rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Safety Check (2011) IRE

Dubawi (Dubai Millennium) out of Doors to Manual by Royal Academy
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - May 19, 2011


Dubawi
2002 (IRE)
Dubai Millennium 1996
Zomaradah 1995
Doors to Manual
2005 (USA)
Royal Academy 1987
Mercantile 1983


Dubawi
B. 2002 (IRE)
Dubai Millennium
B. 1996 (GB)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Colorado Dancer
1986 (IRE)
Shareef Dancer 1980
Fall Aspen* 1976
Zomaradah
B. 1995 (GB)
Deploy
1987 (GB)
Shirley Heights 1975
Slightly Dangerous* 1979
Jawaher
1989 (IRE)
Dancing Brave 1983
High Tern 1982
Doors to Manual
Ch. 2005 (USA)
Royal Academy
B. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Mercantile
B. 1983 (FRA)
Kenmare
1975 (FRA)
Kalamoun 1970
Belle of Ireland 1964
Mercuriale
1965 (FRA)
Pan 1947
Sirrima 1955
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
05
Doors to Manual (USA) (h. Royal Academy), No corrió., Dam of:
11
SAFETY CHECK (IRE) (m. Dubawi), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Zabeel Mile (G2), 2 veces Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G2). 2º Silver Tankard S. 3º Lennox S. (G2). , Stallion.

2 Dam
83
MERCANTILE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Panacee. 3ª Pixr De Porte De Passy, Prix Joubert. , Dam of:
89
Touville (USA) (h. Shadeed), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
95
Fontevrault (FRA) (m.), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3º Prix Ridgway, Prix LAvre, Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).
98
Blanchelande (IRE) (h.), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Dam of:
06
Le Roumois (FRA) (c. Muhtathir), Winner of 8cs. and 17figs., 3º Prix Max Sicard.
90
MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., Criterium De Saint Cloud (G1). 2º Prix Des Yearlings, Prix La Rochette (G3), Prix De Conde (G3), Prix Exbury (G3), Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Hocquart (G2), (G2)Prix Jean De Chaudenay (G2), GP DEvry (G2). 3º Challenge DOr Piaget, Prix DHedouville (G3)., Stallion.
05
Doors to Manual (USA) (h. Royal Academy), see above.

3 Dam
65
Mercuriale (FRA) (h. Pan), 2figs., 2ª Prix De Conde. 3ª Prix Penelope., Dam of:
71
Exceptionnel (IRE) (m. Exbury), 2figs., 3º Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G2), Prix Noailles (G2).
74
GENERAL (FRA) (m. Brigadier Gerard), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3). 3º Prix De Guiche (G3), Prix La Force (G3)., Stallion.
76
Selagine (FRA) (h. Sir Gaylord), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Migrator (FRA) (c. Arctic Tern), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Prix Lord Seymour.
91
Eria Diese (FRA) (h. Kaldoun), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
00
Kheops Quercus (FRA) (c. Starborough), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3º Prix Georges Trabaud.
83
MERCANTILE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), see above.
85
Mahonie (FRA) (h. Kenmare), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Montgaudry (FRA) (c. Caerwent), Winner and 5figs., 3º Perak Derby.
96
KEEMOON (FRA) (h. Goldneyev), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Bewitch S. (G3), 2 veces Honey Fox H. (L), Reloy H. (L), Waya H. (L). 2ª Yerba Buena Breeders Cup H. (G3), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Estrapade S. (L). 3ª Prix De La Seine, Prix Minerve (G3)., Dam of:
07
Joinem (USA) (c. Johar), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., 2º Louisville H. (G3). 3º Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (G3), Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2).
86
Main Verte (FRA) (h. Crystal Glitters), figs., Dam of:
93
Mamushka (SAF) (h. Elliodor), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Opening Partner (SAF) (c. Sportsworld), figs., 2º Byerley Turk Plate (G3).
02
TIZA (SAF) (c. Goldkeeper), Winner of 9cs. and 17figs., Prix Cor De Chasse, Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Meautry (G3), Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Post Merchants S. (G2), S.a. Nursery S. (G1). 2º Prix Contessina, Prix Servanne, Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3), Gauteng Guineas (G2), Protea S. (G2), Mercury Sprint S. (G1). 3º Storm Bird S., Al Quoz Sprint, Prix Cor de Chasse, Prix de Bonneval, Prix De Meautry (G3), Benazet-Rennen (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3), Prix de Meautry (G3), Senor Santa H. (G2).
94
Maiden Lady (SAF) (h. Sportsworld), 2figs., 2ª Carducci-olympic Duel S., J.w.s. Langerman H. (G3)., Dam of:
02
Money Bags (SAF) (m. Rich Man's Gold), 3figs., 2º Cape Derby (G1). 3º KZN Guineas (G2).
99
Mischief Maiden (SAF) (h. Sportsworld), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Mombasa (SAF) (h. Tiger Ridge), figs., 2ª Tibouchina S. (G2).
00
VERTICAL SPORT (SAF) (m. Sportsworld), Winner and figs., Wolf Power H. 3º Wolf Whistle H.

4 Dam
55
SIRRIMA (GB) (h. Hyperion), Winner, Lily Agnes Foal S., Dam of:
63
HALTILALA (GB) (h. Le Haar), Winner of 2cs., Prix De Bagatelle, Prix Vermeille.
65
Mercuriale (FRA) (h. Pan), see above.
66
Verbena II (FRA) (h. Sicambre), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Medinella (FRA) (h. Timour), No corrió., Dam of:
78
Medhi (BEL) (m. Kebah), figs., 3º Criterium National Des Poulains.
75
Dinam (USA) (h. Never Bend), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
83
Dinky (FRA) (m. Lyfko), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º Prix De La Concorde, Prix De La Table.
76
Tamarind Seed (USA) (h. Roberto), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
81
Betchalife (USA) (h. Norcliffe), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2ª Helena S.
79
Dark n Stormy (USA) (m. Sham), Winner and 3figs., 3º Grantland Rice S.
85
EMPRESS TIGERE (USA) (h. What Luck), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Villager S., Gala Lil H. (L), Anne Arundel H. (L). 2ª East View S. (L), Mohawk S. (L), Hilltop S. (L), Moccasin S. (L). 3ª Squan Song H. (L), Gay Matelda S. (L). 4ª Carousel H. (G3). , Dam of:
93
Empress Sirrima (USA) (h. Waquoit), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., Dam of:
00
TIGRESS BYTHETAIL (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., Wonders Delight S. 2ª Serenas Song S., Missy Good S.
94
Emperor Tigere (USA) (c. Private Terms), Winner of 20cs. and 21figs., 2º Rapid Transit S.
95
CAVEAT COMPETOR (USA) (h. Caveat), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Lake George S. (G3), Blessing Angelica S. (L). 2ª Lady Dean S. (L). 3ª Pearl Necklace S., Lake Placid H. (G3), Hilltop S. (L)., Mare.
68
SOPHORA (FRA) (m. Exbury), Winner and 2figs., Grand Prix De Vichy. 2º Prix Saint-Roman. 3º Grand Prix De Vichy.
70
Corymbe (FRA) (m. Diatome), 3figs., 2º Prix DEnghien, Prix De La Table. 3º Prix De Sassy.

5 Dam
46
Mixed Blessing (GB) (h. Brumeux), No corrió., Dam of:
52
Bless You (GB) (m. Hyperion), figs., 3º Gold Vase S.
55
SIRRIMA (GB) (h. Hyperion), see above.
57
DIE HARD (GB) (m. Never Say Die), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Players Navy Cut S., Ebor H. 2º St. Leger S. 3º Blandford S., Hardwicke S.
59
SECKAR VALE (GB) (m. Narrator), Winner and figs., Dockers Derby. 2º Burton Tailoring Trophy.
63
EVERY BLESSING (GB) (h. Parthia), Winner and figs., Princess Elizabeth S. 2ª Ebbisham S., Dam of:
80
Five Jacks (IRE) (c. Hot Spark), Winner and 3figs., 3º Kreditkassens Pokalloep.