rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Annual Report 2013, USA

Harlan's Holiday (Harlan) out of Pension by Seeking the Gold
Colt Bay 7 yo - February 5, 2013

Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Futurity S. (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2018

Farm Information

Haras Cordillera

Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Country Romance
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Sweet Romance 1968
Christmas In Aiken
B. 1992 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Dowager
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
Princessnesian 1964
Pension
B. 2003 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Furlough
B. 1994 (USA)
Easy Goer
1986 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Relaxing* 1976
Blitey*
1976 (USA)
Riva Ridge 1969
Lady Pitt* 1963
Raise a Native 4Dx5Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Dx5D


1 Dam
03
Pension (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
10
Flores Island (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., 2° Maryland Racing Media S., Musical Romance S. , Dam of:
17
Isle of Man (USA) (c. Tapit) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.460. .
11
Prepared (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Suite Alonso (USA) (c. Graydar) 2 figs. en Estados Unidos, $2.576. .
13
ANNUAL REPORT (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Futurity S. (G2).
14
GIANT PAYDAY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., Mystic Lake Derb (L). 3° Jefferson Cup S. (L). Ganador (1m) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $50.370. 1° Brooks Fields S., 3° Mystic Lake Mile S..
15
Bugle Notes (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $11.875. .
16
All American Hero (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos . figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $1.526. .
18
Thoughtfully (USA) (h. Tapit) Ganadora (5 1/2f) in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $45.064. .

2 Dam
94
FURLOUGH (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Ballerina H. (G1), Distaff Breeders’ Cup H. (G2), Honorable Miss H. (G3). 2 Veces 2° Ruffian H. (G1), 2 Veces Delta Air Lines Top Flight (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3)., Dam of:
01
HAPPY HUNTING (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., Aqueduct H. (G3). 3° Westchester H. (G3), Brandywine S. (L)., Stallion.
03
Pension (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
06
PARDON (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Decoration Day H. (L).

3 Dam
76
BLITEY (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Maskette S. (G2), Test S. (G2), Imp. S., Twilight Tear S., Ballerina S. 2° Ruffian H. (G1), Hempstead H. (G2), Promise, 3° Delaware H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2). , Dam of:
83
Home Leave (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 5cs., 4° Ladies H. (G1). , Dam of:
91
Weekend Leave (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Ganadora and 3figs., , Export to Chile., Dam of:
97
Week West (h. Seeker's Reward), No Corrió. , Dam of:
02
NORTH WEST (h. Gracioso), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix Lupin (G1). 3° Prix Greffulhe (G2). 9 figs. en Chile, $1.290.500. .
03
Don Gustavo (m. Gracioso) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-1m) and 33 figs. en Chile, $20.908.224. 2° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), 3° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3).
00
WE CAN LEAVE (h. Seeker's Reward) Ganadora of 2cs. (6 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 6 figs. en Chile, $12.990.000. 1° José Luis Larraín (L), 2° Francisco Baeza S, (G1), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Rue Cambon, 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), 4° Carlos Campino (G2)., Dam of:
05
We Can Win (m. Gracioso) Ganador of 3cs. (5 1/2f-6f) and 16 figs. en Chile, $7.505.590. 4° Raúl Spoerer Urrutia.
11
WIñAPU (c. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 9cs. (5 1/2f-6 1/2f) and 10 figs. en Chile, $35.237.500. 1° Asociación Chilena De Veterinaria Equina, Early Gray, I. Municipalidad De Pirque, 2° Songe Bleu, Naspur, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, V.T.R., 3° Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 4° Figurón, Macario Vial V., Penamacor, Valparaiso Sporting, Cam. Nac. De Comercio Serv. Y Turismo De Chile.
12
WAPI (h. Scat Daddy) Ganadora of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (5f-1 1/2m) and 3 figs. en Chile, $108.822.500. 1° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), El Debut Potrancas, Moscona, 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), 4° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2).
14
LUCKY WINNER (m. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 5cs. (6 1/2f-1m) and 5 figs. en Chile, $23.050.000. 1° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Brasil .
16
LUCKY WEEKEND (m. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Chile, $15.187.500. 1° Warrior, 3° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3).
01
WE CAN SEEK (m. Seeker's Reward) figuración in 1 presentación en Argentina, $28.800. 4° XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1). Ganador of 5cs. (6f-1 3/8m) and 4 figs. en Chile, $90.929.000. 1° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla de Potrillos (G1), Pedro del Río Talavera (G2), 2° El Derby (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Gran Premio de Honor (G2), 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2)., Export.
04
WEEKEND TRIP (h. Seeker's Reward) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/4m) and 5 figs. en Chile, $34.340.000. 1° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), Independencia (G2), 2° Mil Guineas (G1), Hernan Braun Page.
07
WILD WEEKEND (c. Powerscourt) Ganador of 7cs. (6 1/2f-1 3/16m) and 15 figs. en Chile, $33.283.500. 1° Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, 2° Printemps, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, Camilo Rufin Pavez, Revista Subieron Bandera, Universidad Mayor, El Turf.com, 4° Wild Spirit, Asoc.de Propietarios De Caballos F.S. de Carrera Ag.
09
TOP WEEKEND (m. Powerscourt) Ganador of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-7f) and 24 figs. en Chile, $33.339.500. 1° El Debut Potrillos, Gran Ducato, 2° Diario El Mercurio, República Federativa Del Brasil, Diario La Tercera, 3° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Asociación De Propietarios De Caballos F.S. De Carreras, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, 4° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Julio Serra Bandres.
10
RUN FOR FREE (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (5f-7f) and 23 figs. en Chile, $49.937.000. 1° Archi, El Debut Potrillos, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Gran Ducato, V.T.R., 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), Cocoa Beach, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, 3° Fernando Fantini G., Memo, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, 4° Crisantemo, V.T.R., Crisantemo.
95
Migrate (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora of 5cs. and 10figs., Dam of:
02
Honorable Path (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
15
REIK (ARG) (m. Mount Nelson) Ganador of 4cs. (1 1/4m-1 1/2m) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $1.685.925. 1° Calidoscopio (L), Domingo Faustino Sarmiento (L), 2° Mineral (L), 3° Ayacucho (G3).
04
WARNING ZONE (USA) (m. Chester House), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Generous S. (G3), Sunset Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), War Chant S. 2° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G2), Pinjara S. 3° San Luis Rey H. (G2).
98
EXTEND (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Ontario Matron H. (L), Belle Mahone S. (L), Stage Door Betty H. (L). 3° Doubledogdare S. (L)., Mare.
84
DANCING ALL NIGHT (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Long Island H. (G2)., Dam of:
95
Competitive (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
03
Portafortuna II (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
12
Nomadic Raider (m. Morning Raider) Ganador of 3cs. (6f) and 5 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Chile, $16.302.500. 4° Juan Diuana Zamar.
99
Rockley (USA) (h. Miner's Mark), Dam of:
04
Five O'Clock Angie (ARG) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
13
FURIA AZTECA (ARG) (h. Zensational) Ganadora of 4cs. (7f-1 1/4m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $1.709.692. 1° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Arturo R Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 3° Los Criadores (G2).
02
Glory Dancer (CAN) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
11
Bigger Picture (USA) (c. Badge of Silver) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $15.000. 4° United Nations S. (G1).
85
DANCING SPREE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 10cs. and 15figs., Breeder’s Cup Sprint (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), True North H. (G2), Churchill Downs H. (L), Gulfstream Sprint Championship H. (L). 2° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Westchester H. (G3), Roseben H. (G3), Hallandale H. (L). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Fall Highweight  H. (G2),  True North H. (G2), Super Bowl H. (L), Commowealth Breeders’ Cup H. (L). 4° Vosburgh S. (G1)., Stallion.
86
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 6cs. and 5figs., Hempstead H. (G1), Finely S. 2° Test S. (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), Shirley Jones H. (G3). 3° Gazelle H. (G1), Vagrancy H. (G3)., Dam of:
93
Freedom of Speech (USA) (h. Danzig), No Corrió., Dam of:
02
T.D. VANCE (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador of 9cs. and 5figs., Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Bryan Station L. (L), Toronto Cup H. (L), Troy S. (L), Eight Thirty S. 2° Restoration S., Woodford S. (L). 3° Cherokee Run Breeders´ Cup H. (L).
94
New Way (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., 3° Prairie Express S., Stallion.
96
Treasure Island (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
97
FINDER'S FEE (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 7cs. and 9figs., Matron S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Cicada S. (G3), Astoria S. (L). 2° Gallant Bloom H. (G3), Fashion S. (L), Jeano S. (L). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), Test S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), Floral Park H. (L). , Dam of:
09
Spare Change (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Storie Blue (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Ganadora a los 2 años (1m) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $63.400. 3° Santa Ysabel S. (G3).
01
Grand Gala (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
10
Curly Sue (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
DONA TRUE (ARG) (h. Yes It's True) Ganadora of 7cs. (5f) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $1.682.450. 1° Condesa (G3), Enero, Miss Terrible, 2° La Troienne (L), Potri Pe, 3° Olavarria (G3).
02
Dream Time (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Ultimate Life (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Uwe Seeler (ARG) (m. Freud) Ganador of 2cs. (7 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Perú, $25.225. 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3).
87
Oh What a Dance (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No Corrió. , Dam of:
91
HEAVENLY PRIZE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 9cs. and 9figs., Frizette S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), 2 Veces Hempstead H. (G1). 2° Breeders (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Prioress S. (G2), What A. Summer S. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
98
PURE PRIZE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Kentucky Cup Classic H. (G2). 2° Fourstardave H. (G2)., Stallion.
99
Just Reward (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
06
PERSISTENTLY (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Ganadora of 4cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign S. (G1). 2° Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G2). 3° Beldame Invitational S. (G1).
13
Award It (USA) (h. Tapit) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $65.480. 3° Zia Park Distaff S..
01
GOOD REWARD (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Storm Cat S. (L). 2° Pacific Classic (G1), Mac Diarmida S. 3° Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), Dixie S. (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic (G2). , Stallion.
05
COSMIC (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., King Cotton S., Stallion.
06
Distinctively (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora and 4figs., 3° Ladies S., Dam of:
13
FAITHFULLY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., Santa Lucia S. 2° Zenyatta S. (G1), Tranquility Lake S. 3° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Falls City H. (G2).
08
Enhancing (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
15
INSTILLED REGARD (USA) (m. Arch), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Lecomte S. (G3). 2° Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1 1/8m-1 1/4m) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $531.140. 1° Manhattan S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G2), Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), 3° Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1).
92
Hunting Hard (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
96
OH WHAT A WINDFALL (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Matron S. (G1), Nassau County S. (G3), Tempted S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1). 3° Demoiselle S. (G2), Comely S. (G3)., Dam of:
04
Pick Six (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° Mervyn Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2), Four Bases S., Double Feint S., Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., Stallion.
06
Conservative (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador of 3cs. and 17figs., 2° Coolmore Lexington S. (G2).
10
OVERWHELMING (USA) (c. Hard Spun), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., AFLAC Supreme Hurdle S., William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S. 2° Secretariat S. 3° A.P Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase H. Ganador (3m) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $7.000. .
98
Dancinginmydreams (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora and figs., 2° Matron S. (G1)., Dam of:
03
DANCING FOREVER (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs., Manhattan H. (G1), Fifth Third Elkhorn S. (G2), Our Dear Peggy S. 2° Gulfstream Park Brdrs´ Cup Turf S. (G1). 3° Breeders´ Cup Turf (G1).
06
Castanet (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
12
CARRUMBA (USA) (h. Bernardini), Ganadora of 4cs. and 9figs., Top Flight Invitational H. (G3). 2° Ruffian S. (G2), Comely S. (G3), Shuvee H. (G3), Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3). 3° Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), Molly Pitcher S. (G3).
08
Puzzling (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° Capades S., Mare.
10
Satisfaction (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
Tuggle (USA) (m. Point of Entry) Ganador (5f) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $97.400. 3° Saratoga Special S. Presented by Miller Lite (G2).
02
Akona Matata (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs.
89
Going Ashore (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
00
No Stopping (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 4cs., Dam of:
06
Cool C Note (USA) (c. Bernstein), Ganador of 9cs. and 16figs., 3° Illinois Owners S.
03
Heavenly Oil (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
11
Remolcador (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Ganador of 9cs. (1m-1 1/4m) and 39 figs. en Perú, $92.844. 4° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (Gr.3) (G3).
93
Loping Along (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
00
Nice Canter (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Cherokee Gem (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Ganadora of 8cs. and 15figs.
07
More Wine Mon (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs.
10
Wynn (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f-1m) and 5 figs. en Perú, $30.306. 2° Combate del Dos de Mayo., Mare.
02
Dead Aim (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
QUIET TEMPER (USA) (h. Quiet American), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), Delta Princess S. (G3). 2° Silverbulletday S. (G3)., Mare.
05
Sister Of Mercy ii (USA) (h. Holy Bull), No Corrió., Export to Chile., Dam of:
12
GOODBYE MY FRIEND (m. Posse) Ganador of 16cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 22 figs. en Chile, $32.242.500. 1° Jorge Lyng P., Quintavision, 2° Radio Festival, 3° Colectividad Arabe, Bendita Pasion, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Rotary Club De ReÑaca, Sporting Rugby Club, Sporting Rugby Club, Tierra Derecha, 4° Bendita Pasion, Republica De Argentina.
13
INTERGALACTIC (m. Aragorn) Ganador of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-7f) and 15 figs. en Chile, $45.244.000. 1° República De Colombia, Macario Vial V., Saint Oregon, 2° Crisantemo, Juan Diuana Zamar, 4° Charlatán.
06
Bliteymania (USA) (h. Pure Prize) Ganadora of 2cs. (7 1/2f) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $2.555.000. ., Dam of:
13
BLYSTER (c. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-1m) and 21 figs. en Chile, $38.520.500. 1° Ciudad De Madrid, Edmundo Dacal, Radio Portales, 2° Early Gray, Alex Varela Caballero, Diario La Estrella, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, 3° Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Bendita Pasion, República Federal De Alemania, 4° 32 Años Deporte Regional Radio Portales, Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini, Principado De Asturias.
14
HEY JUDE (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1m) and 5 figs. en Chile, $16.742.500. 1° Nacional Milla Hembras, 3° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Belle Watling, 4° Las Oaks (G1), Cremcaramel.
16
BAHIA LINDA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (7 1/2f-1 1/16m) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $17.797.800. 1° Diario La Cuarta, 2° Hernan Braun Page, 3° Las Oaks (G1).
94
FURLOUGH (USA) (h. Easy Goer), see above.
96
SHORE LEAVE (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2 Veces 3° Presidencial (G2)., Export to México.

4 Dam
63
LADY PITT (USA) (h. Sword Dancer), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 10cs. and 19figs., Astarita S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Delaware Oaks, Vineland H. Mother Goose S. 2° Frizette S., Gardenia S., Demoiselle S., Schuylerville S., Gazelle H., Kentucky Oaks, Alabama S., Jasmine S., Orchid S., Santa Paula H. 3° Astoria S., Beldame S., Maskette H., Santa Barbara H. , Dam of:
69
Queen Pot (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
76
GALLANTSKY (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador and 2figs., Prix Callistrate en Francia. 3° Prix de Menneval. 4° Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), Prix de Lutece (G3)., Stallion.
79
Scrumptious (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
85
Ancestry (h. Persepolis), Dam of:
92
Christmas Kiss (GB) (h. Taufan), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° TJH Group Chartwell S.
94
Night Flight (GB) (m. Night Shift), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., 3° Vodafone Dash Rated S.
81
KING OF CLUBS (m. Mill Reef), Campeón 3 años., Ganador of 10cs. and 6figs., Turati (G1), Premio Federico Tesio (G2), Premio Ribot (G2), Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Premio Nearco (G3), Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Doncaster Mile S., Bradford and Bingley H. 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Grand Prix Von Dortmund (G3). 3° Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2). 4° Budweiser-Arlington Million (G1), Trusthouse Forte Mile (G2), Chesham S.
94
Queen Jeanne (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), No Corrió. , Dam of:
04
KING OF HOME (m. Came Home) Ganador of 11cs. (5 1/2f-1m) and 44 figs. en Chile, $32.396.000. 1° Figurón, 3° El Gomero, Mega, República Federativa Del Brasil, Universidad Mayor, 4° Maporal, Mega.
70
Bank of England (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
COMPTROLLER (m. Reviewer), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Peter Pan S. (G3). 2° Nashua S. 3° Dwyer S. (G2).
78
Very British (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
Stage Door Ed (VEN) (m. Stage Door Johnny), 2figs., 2° Andres Bello (G2). 3° Día Del Ejercito.
79
Trust Account (h. Bold Reason), Ganadora and 3figs., Dam of:
84
American Drama (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
91
DRAMATIC GOLD (USA) (m. Slew O' Gold), Ganador of 9cs. and 19figs., Buick Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), Molson Export Million S. (G2), Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Bradbury S. 2° Strub S. (G1), Goodwood H. (G2), Swaps S. (G2), San Fernando S. (G2), Potrero Grande Breeders Cup H. (G3), Native Diver H. (G3), Morvich H. (L), Arlington Citation Challenge (L), Sultry Song H. (L), Silveyville H. (L). 3° Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Pacific Classic S. (G1), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), San Carlos H. (G2).
85
SHIP 'S LOG (m. Topsider), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., Derby Trial S. (L). 3° William P. Kyne H. (G3), Pomona Derby (L).
89
Time Account (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
95
DRAMATIC JAZZ (m. Kentucky Jazz), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Texas Futurity, Gold Rush Futurity, Ianugural H., Front Range H. 3° Inaugural S., Arapahoe Park Sprint H., Spring S.
91
Lovely Reba (h. Herat), 3figs., Dam of:
97
REBA 'S GOLD (USA) (m. Slew O' Gold), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Seabiscuit H. (G3), Ralph M., Hinds Pomona Invit. H. (L), Steinlen H. 2° Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Texas Mile S. (G3), Tokyo City H. (L). 3° Goodwood Breeders Cup H. (G2), Californian S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2), Del Mar Breeders Cup h. (G2).
75
THE LIBERAL MEMBER (USA) (m. Bold Reason), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., Brooklyn H. (G1), Christmas Day H. 2° Brooklyn H. (G2). 3° Secretariat S. (G2), Whitney S. (G2).
76
BLITEY (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), see above.
78
English Review (h. Reviewer), 3figs., Dam of:
84
Majestic Heroine (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
94
Mabs Sinecure (h. Ballydoyle), Ganadora and 9figs., 2° Arapahoe Oaks.

5 Dam
51
ROCK DRILL (USA) (h. Whirlaway), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., Susan S., Dam of:
56
DOUG'S SERENADE (USA) (h. Royal Serenade), Princess Elizabeth S. 2° Shady Well S., Nassau S. 3° Selene S. Achievement H. , Dam of:
67
Soothing (USA) (h. Chateaugay), Dam of:
77
JOHN'S SLASH (USA) (m. List), Ganador of 10cs. and 18figs., Genesee Valley Breeders H., Wine Country H.
78
Lists Lullaby (USA) (h. List), Dam of:
85
BROWN AND BLUE (USA) (m. Cormorant), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Sacramento Derby. 2° Derby Trial S. (L).
68
Golden Serenade (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
74
Exotic Gem (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), Dam of:
78
EXOTIC KING (USA) (m. Donut King), Ganador of 11cs. and 15figs., Visualization S. 3° Diplomat S.
75
Hour Serenade (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Dam of:
83
WIND CHILL (USA) (m. It's Freezing), Ganador of 15cs. and 21figs., Palisades S. (L), Mich. Breeders Gov. Cup S. (L), Dowling S., Frontier H., Wolverine S., Motor City H. 2° Stuyvesant H. (G2), Stymie H. (G3), Mich Breeders Governors Cup H. (L), Renaissance S. 3° Warminster H., OLansing S., Frontier H.
71
Winell (USA) (h. Rising Market), Dam of:
79
NIZHANEE (USA) (h. Pago Pago), Ganadora of 11cs. and 3figs., Smart Deb H., Cornucopia S. 2° Majorette S., Pippin S. , Mare.
74
Favorite Song (USA) (h. Pia Star), Dam of:
84
GRIEFNAGGREVATION (USA) (h. Sassafras), Ganadora of 7cs. and 8figs., Osunitas H. (L), Cecilia Demille Harper Invit H. (L), Star Ball Invitational H. (L). 2° Concord H. 3° Hillsborough H. (G3), Star Ball Invitational H. (L).
86
MY FAVORITE SOCKS (USA) (m. Great Above), Ganador of 16cs. and 14figs., St. Cloud S. 2° Hopkins Raspberry S. 3° Minnesota Breeders Derby, Land OLoon S.
79
Lapis (USA) (h. Diplomat Way), Dam of:
91
SARATOGA SIS (USA) (h. Mia's Boy), Ganadora of 13cs. and 13figs., Manitoba Matron H. 2 Veces Canadá Day H., 2 Veces Winnipeg Sun H., Duchess S. 2° Madamoiselle H., Assiniboia Downs Gold Cup H. 3° Falling Leaves S., Madison County S.
57
Bonnie Banks (USA) (h. Citation), Dam of:
68
Rough Summit (USA) (h. Rough'n Tumble), Dam of:
75
Snappy Summit (USA) (h. Triple Schnap), Dam of:
80
SNAPPY MACHREE (USA) (h. Brother Machree), Ganadora of 5cs. and 15figs., Cincinnati Trophy S. 3° Valdale S.
60
ROCKY LINK (USA) (m. Sailor), Ganador of 10cs. and 12figs., Remsen S., Au Revoir S., Stuyvesant H., Westchester S. 2° Excelsior H., Charles H. Strub. 3° Cowdin. , Stallion.
62
Dashn Home (USA) (h. Decathlon), No Corrió., Dam of:
66
Chic Valentino (USA) (h. On and On), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Majorette S. , Dam of:
71
Isle Ostyle (USA) (h. Pago Pago), Dam of:
79
Esplanade (USA) (h. Explodent), Ganadora of 5cs. and 12figs., 2° Straight Deal S.
76
FORLION (USA) (m. Forli), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Morvich H. 2° San Marcos H. (G3). 3° Lakeside H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G3).
77
Raw Sugar (USA) (h. Judger), Dam of:
84
PROFIT ISLAND (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Ganadora of 9cs. and 12figs., U.S.A. H. 3° Canterbury Queen H. (L), Lake Calhoun S., Bayou H. , Mare.
92
MY SWEET LORD (USA) (m. Lord Avie), Ganador of 3cs., Continental Mile S., CNR Delaware Park.
95
LORD KENNETH (USA) (m. Lord Avie), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., Virginia Gold Cup Timber S., International Gold Cup Timber S. 2° Storm Cat S.
70
Coxswains Meg (USA) (h. Sailor), Dam of:
75
Betsy Bramson (USA) (h. Boldnesian), Dam of:
84
LASER FORCE (USA) (m. Dust Commander), Ganador of 13cs. and 13figs., Red River Downs Juvenile S. 2° Grady Madden Memorial S. 3° El Conquistador S.
93
LIL MACY KAYE (USA) (h. Carborundum), Ganadora of 11cs. and 16figs., Suthern Accent S. 2° Wild Flower S. (L), Suthern Accent S. 3° Pago Hop S. (L), Victoria Lass S. (L).
79
Michelle Mon Amour (USA) (h. Best Turn), Ganadora of 5cs. and 10figs., 2° Tempted S. (G2). , Dam of:
85
POSEN (USA) (m. Danzig), Rutgers H. (G2), Saranac S. (G2), Forerunner S. (G3), Gallant Man S. (G3). 2° Hill Prince S., (G3), Kelso H. (G3), Gulfstream Park Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Keeneland Breeders Cup S. (G3), Battlefield S. , Stallion.
87
Graf (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Sanford S. (G2). 3° Saratoga Special S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2). , Export to Polonia.
92
Bawader (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 3° Athasi S.
95
TRULUCK (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Salvator Mile H. (G2), Fifth Season Breeders Cup S. (G2). 2° Independence Day H. , Stallion.
80
Dancing Meg (USA) (h. Marshua's Dancer), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Hoover Fillies Mile S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
87
FLOWER GIRL (GB) (h. Pharly), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Goldene Peitsche (G3), Las Cienegas H. (L), Sandy Lane S. 2° Santa Anita Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Monrovia H. (G3). , Mare.
93
FARMOST (GB) (m. Pharly), Ganador of 16cs., Wulfrun S.
74
CATHY'S REJECT (USA) (m. Best Turn), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., El Camino Real S. (G2). 2° California Derby (G2). 3° San Jacinto S. (G2). , Stallion.
75
Jefa (USA) (h. Drone), Dam of:
85
PACKED WIDE (USA) (m. Moonsplash), Ganador, Arizona Stallion S.
77
Raja Ruler (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
86
Launch a Ruler (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., 3° Remington Park Derby (L), Red Earth Derby (L).
84
Calln Home (USA) (h. Doonesbury), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
Main Honcho (USA) (h. Chief Honcho), 2figs., Dam of:
05
MAIN PERSON (USA) (c. Hussonet) Ganador of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) and 17 figs. en Chile, $22.612.000. 1° Ciudad de Santiago, Héctor Moltedo Chichizola, 2° Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, La Red, 3° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Escuela De Carabineros, 4° Diario La Tercera, La Red.
08
Barrio Civico (m. Caesarion) Ganador of 7cs. (6f-7f) and 17 figs. en Chile, $22.503.000. 3° CNN Chile.
63
LADY PITT (USA) (h. Sword Dancer), see above.
66
GUNITE (USA) (h. Crozier), Ganadora of 6cs. and 11figs., Pinafore S. , Dam of:
79
The Hugger (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
84
MISS HUGGER (USA) (h. Codex), Ganadora of 7cs. and 15figs., Guthrie H. 2° Sunbelt H. 3° Norman H. , Dam of:
92
COUNT FAX (USA) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 10cs. and 10figs., Peppy Addy S., Big Fred Brobeck Memorial S., Big Fred Brodbeck Memorial S.
80
MY SWEET BABY (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Florida Stallion S. , Dam of:
85
BREAK PAR (USA) (m. Silver Buck), Ganador of 8cs. and 15figs., Dr. Fager S. (L). 2° Affirmed S. (L). 3° Turnberry Isle S. (L), Foolish Pleasure S. (L). , Stallion.
75
Predrill (USA) (h. Pretense), Dam of:
81
In Reserve (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
86
CHERLINDREA (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Ganadora of 6cs. and 10figs., National Jockey Club Oaks (L). , Dam of:
99
EVERYTHING TO GAIN (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Ganador of 11cs. and 14figs., Our Dear Peggy S. 3° Canadian Turf H. (G3).
00
NOTHING TO LOSE (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Fourstardave H. (G2), Tropical Park Derby (G3), Palm Beach S. (G3). 2° San Marcos S. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2). 3° United Nations S. (G1). , Export to Australia.
76
Rockey Lady (USA) (h. The Pruner), Dam of:
81
Precious Rosalie (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
87
Chestnut St Rose (USA) (h. Lord Durham), Dam of:
96
ST L'ENJOLEUR (USA) (m. L'Enjoleur), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Summit Silver Cup H., Rollin On Over S., Hoover S. 2° Cleveland Kindergarten S., Cleveland Gold Cup H. , Stallion.
98
RADIANT ROSE (USA) (h. Fair Skies), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Tah Dah S.