rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Strong Mandate (2011) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Clear Mandate by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 13 yo - February 8, 2011


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
Clear Mandate
1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Dream Deal 1986


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Clear Mandate
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Dream Deal
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Likely Exchange
1974 (USA)
Terrible Tiger 1965
Likely Swap 1962
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5S


1 Dam
92
CLEAR MANDATE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 10cs. y 10 figs. Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), John A. Morris Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G1), Cotillion Handicap (G2), 2° Ruffian Handicap (G1), 3° Go For Wand S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1). US $ 1.085.588.- , Dam of:
99
FULL MANDATE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 5cs. y 3 figs. Black Tie Affair Handicap (L)., Stallion.
00
NEWFOUNDLAND (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en USA e Inglaterra. Canadian Turf Handicap (G3), Skip Away Handicap (G3), Coronados Quest S., 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Suburban Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G2), 3° Brooklyn Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
01
The Mighty Tiger (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra, figs. en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. 2° Vintage S. (G2), 3° Galileo Ebf Futurity S. (G2). , Stallion.
02
League Of Nations (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
03
Diva (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Havelsee (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Miss Kapinator (USA) (h. Munnings) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.270.
17
Prinz of Violence (USA) (c. Violence) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $8.068.
18
Misbehaving Lady (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.308.
18
Mylastredcent (USA) (h. Red Rocks) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $16.908.
04
Bright Line (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
10
Briteliteinthecity (USA) (c. City Zip) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $630.
13
Quality Line (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.519.
16
Neon Light (USA) (h. Bodemeister) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $7.096.
17
Light Up Night (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.720.
18
Trappe the Dream (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.234.
20
SMALL PEBBLES (USA) (h. Bustin Stones) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.852. 1° Shesastonecoldfox S..
05
Fine Line (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
10
Borrowingbasebaby (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Bigbadox (USA) (c. Oxbow) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.825.
19
Sweet Baby Ray (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.561.
11
Lady Marian (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
16
Paul Anka (ARG) (m. Astrology) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $158.100.
17
Marian Ruler (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $620.950.
18
Super Mar (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.569.750.
19
Super Marian (ARG) (h. Super Saver) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $797.000.
20
Lady Craf (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner (2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $3.911.500.
21
Marian Hit (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) (Oct. 30)
13
Peppi the Hunter (USA) (c. U S Ranger) Winner of 8cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.440.
14
MR CUB (USA) (c. Artie Schiller), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Opening Verse S., 2° Tropical Park Derby, 3° Wise Dan S. (G2), Commonwealth Turf S. (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $314.765. 1° Kentucky Downs Preview Tourist Mile S., Opening Verse Overnight S., 2° El Prado S., Tropical Park Derby, 3° Wise Dan S. (G2), Commonwealth Turf S..
15
Yampah (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner (1200) in 1 race in Canada, $1.754. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.511.
17
Double Line (USA) (h. Morning Line) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $430., Dam of:
21
Rogue Force (USA) (m. Connect) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
07
Chairman (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
11
STRONG MANDATE (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1)., 2° Southwest S.(G3)., 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.

2 Dam
86
DREAM DEAL (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganadora de 4cs. y 6 figs. Monmouth Oaks (G1), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Revidere S., 3° Alabama S. (G1). , Dam of:
91
Fairy Doll (USA) (h. Nureyev), Sin fig., en única actuación en Inglaterra., Dam of:
96
TO THE VICTORY (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1), Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu (G2), Queen Stakes (G3), Fuchu Himba Stakes (G3)., 2° Mermaid Stakes (G3), Dubai World Cup (G1), Yushun Himba[Japan Oaks] (G1)., 3° Oka Sho (Japan 1000 Guineas), February S., Arima Kinen Grand Prix., Dam of:
07
TO THE GLORY (JPN) (m.), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Nikkei Sho (G2), Kyoto Kinen (G2), Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2), Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3), Naruo Kinen (G3), Cassiopeia S., 2° T.V. Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Ireland Trophy, 3° Arima Kinen (G1), Arima Kinen (G1).
11
TO THE WORLD (JPN) (m.), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho (G2), 2° Arima Kinen (G1), Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1), H.E. Tancred S. (G1), Asahi Hai St. Kinen (G2).
12
TOSEN VICTORY (JPN) (h.), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S. (G3), 2ª Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S. (G3),3ª Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S. (G2).
98
Bisque Doll (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
03
ICE DOLL (JPN) (h. Captain Steve), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Enif S., 3° Oasis S. (L), Queen Sho.
99
BE POSITIVE (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Queen Sho., 2° Tck Jo-O Hai, Empress Hai., Dam of:
09
TRIP (JPN) (m. Kurofune), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Kyoto Nisai S., 2° Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho (G2), Japan Dirt Derby, Capital S.
00
SILENT DEAL (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Australia Trophy S., Brilliant S., Saga Kinen, 2° Kisaragi Sho, February S., 3° Sankei Osaka Hai, Teio Sho.
05
Crystal Wing (JPN) (m. Admire Vega), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2° Tv Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho.
06
Venenciador (JPN) (h.), Dam of:
10
DENIM AND RUBY (JPN) (h. Deep Impact), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S. (G2), Sankei Sports Sho Flora S. (G2), 2ª Japan Cup (G1), Takarazuka Kinen (G1), Hanshin Daishoten (G2), Challenge Cup (G3), 3ª Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1).
92
CLEAR MANDATE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
93
Dream Scheme (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
00
Perfect Timing (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), figs., Dam of:
06
PERFECT FOR YOU (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Holiday Inaugural S., 3ª Dogwood S. (G3). US $ 192.299. , Dam of:
12
ROMANTIC VISION (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $382.760. 1° Juddmonte Spinster S., Locust Grove S.., Mare.
14
Hard Attack (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 12cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.115. 2° Singletary S..
16
Beau Gosse (USA) (c. Orb) Winner of 5cs. (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.768. 2° PS Services Sprint S..
98
Miss Kate (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 3ª Summit S. (L)., Dam of:
04
KATERBUG (USA) (h. Pulpit), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Audubon Oaks, 2º Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L)., Mare.
09
RACONTEUR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Private Terms S. (L).
10
Miss Squeal (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
SPIELBERG (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $546.900. 1° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2), 2° Runhappy Del Mar Futurity (G1), Southwest S. (G3), 3° American Pharoah S. (G1), Californian S. (G2), 4° Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava' Resort & Casino (G1), San Pasqual S. (G2), Bob Hope S. (G3), Robert B. Lewis S. (G3).
14
OUTPLAY (USA) (m. Bernardini), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Curlin S., 3° Easy Goer S. (L). Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.193.
02
Special Event (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2º Prairie Bayou S. US $ 111.061.
04
Deal of the Decade (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
11
Pretty Fancy (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 3ª TaWee S., Pink Ribbon S., Mare.
14
Pocket of Aces (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $566., Dam of:
19
Up Her Sleeve (USA) (h. Mastery) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.340. 4° Proud Man S..
15
Cash Out (USA) (h. Street Cry), Winner and 3figs., 3ª Golden Rod S. (G2), JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $344.461. 3° Golden Rod S., JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S., 4° Florida Oaks (G3).
18
Noble Reflection (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $256.033. 3° Eddie D S. (G2), 4° Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by Cohere Health (G2).
05
A DIEHL (USA) (c. Aldebaran), Winner of 8cs. and 17figs., J. Kenneth Self Shelby County Boys and Girls Club S. 2 veces, 2° Don Bernhardt S., 3° Kellys Landing S., Super S.

3 Dam
74
LIKELY EXCHANGE (USA) (h. Terrible Tiger), Winner of 23cs. and 28figs., Delaware H. (G1), Kentucky Cardinal H., Latonia Championship S., Fleur De Lis H., Fleur De Lis H., Mint Julep H. 2° Sheridan H. (G2), 2° Falls City H. (G3), 2° Poinciana H., 2° Mint Julep H., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Fleur De Lis H., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Shirley Jones H. 3° Spinster S. (Dos veces) (G1), 3° Falls City H. (G3) 3° Blue Delight H., 3° Constitution H., 3° Twin Bridges H. , Dam of:
82
CREME FRAICHE (USA) (m. Rich Cream), Winner of 17cs. and 25figs., Super Derby Invit. H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), American Derby (G1), Jerome H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), dos veces, Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G1), Paterson Handicap (G2), Donn Handicap (G2), W. L. Mcknight Invit. Handicap (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3), Tropical Park Handicap (L), dos veces, What A Pleasure S., 2° Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Widener Handicap (G1), Everglades S. (G2), Massachusetts Handicap (G2), W. L. Mcknight Invit. Handicap (G2), Jersey Derby (G3), Louisiana Derby S. (G3), Hutcheson S. (G3), Jaipur S. (G3), Swale S. (L), Bold Reason Handicap (L), Richard Stockton S., 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Brooklyn Handicap (G1), Suburban Handicap (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Hialeah Turf Cup Handicap (G1), Brooklyn Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2), W. L. Mcknight Invit. Handicap (G2), dos veces, Dominion Day Handicap (G3), Lashkari S. (L), 4° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Widener Handicap (G1), (x2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). US$4,024,727.
86
DREAM DEAL (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), see above.
87
Hebba (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
94
Darrouzett (GB) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3ª Mitsubishi Diamond Vision S.
04
HEADLINER (JPN) (c. Sakura Bakushin O)

4 Dam
62
LIKELY SWAP (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 15cs. and 10figs., Scarlet Carnation S., Warrensville H., Latonia Championship S., Marigold S., Great Lakes H., Pan Zareta H. 2° Great Lakes H. 3° Inaugural S., 3° Falls City H., 3° Inaugural S. , Dam of:
74
LIKELY EXCHANGE (USA) (h. Terrible Tiger), see above.
75
Likely Advice (USA) (m. Advocator), Winner of 19cs. and 30figs., En Estados Unidos.
85
Flamingo Swaps (USA) (m. Mac Diarmida), Winner of 5cs. and 19figs., En Estados Unidos.

5 Dam
53
Most Likely (USA) (h. Heliopolis), Dam of:
62
LIKELY SWAP (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.