rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


The Lumber Guy 2009, USA

Grand Slam (Gone West) out of Boltono by Unbridled's Song
Colt Roar 13 yo - April 13, 2009

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Lizzie

Grand Slam
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Bright Candles
Ch. 1987 (USA)
El Gran Senor
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sex Appeal* 1970
Christmas Bonus
1978 (USA)
Key To The Mint 1969
Sugar Plum Time 1972
Boltono
R. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Trolley Song
1983 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lucky Spell 1971
Buckaroo Zoo
B. 1993 (USA)
Buckaroo
1975 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Stepping High 1969
General Chanel
1986 (USA)
General Holme 1979
Joy Returned 1977
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Dx5S
Bold Ruler 5Sx5S


1 Dam
00
Boltono (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
Critical Cathy (USA) (h. Gold Token), Dam of:
16
Rhinegold (USA) (h. Noble Mission) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.023.
18
Bavarian Creme (USA) (h. Bayern) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $40.500.
19
Gracie O'Malley (USA) (h. Alpha) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.156.
07
MAGICAL SOLUTION (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Niagara S., Dam of:
13
Storm On the Mesa (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.370.
14
Corey Q (USA) (h. Frost Giant) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.191.
16
Magical Rev (USA) (c. Revolutionary) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $13.800.
17
EDGEWAY (USA) (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $663.860. 1° Las Flores S. (G3), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), Carousel S., Kalookan Queen S., 2° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Dogwood S. (G3), 3° Purple Martin S., 4° Great Lady M S. (G2).
08
BOLD DEED (USA) (c. Anasheed), Winner of 10cs. and 14figs., Packetts Landing S. 2° New York Stallion Spectacular Bid S. 3° Westchester S. (G3).
09
THE LUMBER GUY (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Jerome S. (G2), Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Miracle Wood S. (L). 2° Chowders First S., Xpressbet Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), 3º Fall Highweight H. (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
93
BUCKAROO ZOO (USA) (h. Buckaroo), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Fling Ding S., Woodside S., Las Madrinas H. (L). 2° Kachina H., E. B. Johnston S., Selima S. (G3). 3° June Darling S., Linda Vista H. (G3)., Dam of:
00
Boltono (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), see above.
01
Too Much Class (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
09
POINT FINISH (USA) (c. Point Given), Winner of 12cs. and 10figs., Claiming Crown Iron Horse S., Forego S.
03
Ride Me Crazy (USA) (h. Two Punch), figs., Dam of:
14
Crazy Sweet (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., 2° Satin and Lace S. (L). Winner of 8cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.800. 2° Satin and Lace S. (L), 3° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), 4° Satin and Lace S.. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $942.
05
KUDU (USA) (c. Menifee), Winner of 9cs. and 21figs., Docent H.

3 Dam
86
General Chanel (USA) (h. General Holme), 2figs., Dam of:
91
Chanel Six (USA) (h. Meadowlake), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
Chanel Seven (USA) (h. Premiership), Dam of:
02
Prepaid Flight (USA) (h. Prenup), Dam of:
12
March Wind (USA) (h. Real Estate) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.170. 3° My Sister Pearl S..
97
Channel and a Half (USA) (h. Premiership), No Corrió., Dam of:
04
Blake's Cat (USA) (h. Doug Fir), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., 3° Iowa Sorority S., Dam of:
12
Domikate (USA) (c. Kitalpha) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.303. 2° Governor Terry E. Branstad S..
93
BUCKAROO ZOO (USA) (h. Buckaroo), see above.
94
Right Chanel (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
99
Exotic Wager (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
12
Hey Bro (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $47.502. 2° R. J. Speers S., 3° Harvest Plate S.. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $36.480.
16
BREAK EVEN (USA) (h. Country Day) Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $534.000. 1° Eight Belles S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), Coronation Cup S., Jersey Girl S., Purple Martin S., 2° Prioress S. (G2), Winning Colors S. (G3).
00
Tactical Plus (USA) (h. Tactical Advantage), Dam of:
08
Pomeroy Girl (USA) (h. Pomeroy), Dam of:
17
Pomeroy Haze (USA) (c. Silver Haze) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.035. 3° Remington Park Turf Sprint S..

4 Dam
77
JOY RETURNED (USA) (h. Big Spruce), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Jeanne Darc Prep, Queen City Oaks, Red Rose H., Annie Oakley S. 2° Cleveland Oaks, Jeanne Darc S., Dam of:
83
Palos (USA) (h. Stalwart), No corrió., Dam of:
88
Eyes of the Wind (USA) (h. General Holme), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Beulah Park Sales Futurity. 3° Tomboy S.
98
Helechal (USA) (h. Kokand), Winner of 10cs. and 23figs., 2° Día De La Mujer. 3° Día de la Raza, Eduardo Cautino Insua., Mare.
85
STALWARS (USA) (m. Stalwart), Winner of 17cs. and 25figs., National jockey Club (G3), Bradbury S, (L), Jack R. Johntson Memorial S. (L), Sportsman´s Park breeders´ Cup H. (L). 2° Oakland H. (G1), Jim Beam S. (G2), Silver Screen H. (G2), kensington H. (L), Santa Catalina S. (L), Longacres Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Cicero Miles S. (L), Chicago H., Sun Beau S., Gunbow S. 3° Lexington S. (G2), Cornhusker H. (G3), Equipoise Mile H (G3), Wedgewood H. (L), Johnny Morris H. 4° San antonio H. (G1), Swaps S. (G1)., Stallion.
86
General Chanel (USA) (h. General Holme), see above.
89
JOY OF GLORY (USA) (m. General Holme), Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Paradise Mile H. (L), Turf Paradise H. 2° All American H. (G3), Turf Paradise Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Von Dusseldorf (G2), Du Cons Gen De Seine-Et-Marne. 3° Osle Of Capri Louisiana Downs H. (G3), Tanforan H. (G3), Newbury H. (L).
90
Run for the Crown (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), figs., Dam of:
95
Stalrun (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
02
NO SOX FOX (USA) (m. Silver Fox), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., CTHS Sales S.
97
Arrakis (IN) (c. Steinbeck), 2° Southern Command Gold Trophy. 3° Turf Club Trophy.
05
Crown Princess (IN) (h.), No Corrió., Dam of:
14
Air Strike (IN) (c. Burden of Proof), 2° Golconda Derby.
92
Nature's Magic (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), figs., Dam of:
97
TOUGH SPEED (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Won Park S. (G3). 2° Hambleton S. 3° Queen Anne S. (G2), Park S. (G3), Huxley S., Silver Trophy S.
02
ASYOUWISH (USA) (h. Pioneering), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., Lowa State Fair S. 3° Wishing Well S.
96
Princess Lea (USA) (h. Stalwart), No Corrió., Dam of:
02
ROYAL LEAH (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Licoln Heritage H. 2° Lincoln Heritage H., Mary D. Keim Illinois Owners H. 3° Nancy Vanier Illinois Owners S., Mare.

5 Dam
71
Imajoy (USA) (h. Chieftain), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Astoria S. (G3)., Dam of:
76
Main Shoot (USA) (m. Big Spruce), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., 2° Hygro S.
77
JOY RETURNED (USA) (h. Big Spruce), see above.
78
Lookout Lady (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Beulah Kindergarten S., Ohio Debutante H.
79
CHIEF JOY (USA) (m. Tell), Winner of 11cs. and 17figs., Cincinnatian S. 2° Juvenile S. 3° Forest City S., Shaker Heights H.
80
Fiftythird n Win (USA) (h. Tell), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° River Queen H. 3° Beulah Debutante S.
82
Allevition (USA) (h. Alleged), Winner and figs., Dam of:
90
Joyful Dawn (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Dam of:
97
Lleva Y Trae (VEN) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
03
Faraon Ra (VEN) (m. Outstanding Actor)
98
I'm a Pine (USA) (h. Robin des Pins), Dam of:
08
LILLIE ABBIE (USA) (h. Uncle Abbie), Winner of 17cs. and 19figs., Lane´s End Stallion Scholarship S., Dating Game S., B Cup Fillies and Mares S., Fillies and Mares S., Dating Game S., B Cup Filly and Mare S., Fillies and Mares S., Distaff Series Second Leg S. 2° La Verendrye S. Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $10.971. 1° B Cup Fillies and Mares S., Dating Game S..
99
CHARS BOBN ROBIN (USA) (c. Robin des Pins), Winner of 20cs. and 27figs., Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe S. 2° Texs Zing S.
87
Dont Tell Maisie (USA) (h. General Holme), Winner, Dam of:
96
TALKS CHEAP (USA) (m. Corporate Report), Winner of 12cs. and 13figs., Federico Tesio S. (L), Paterson S. (L), Annapolis S. (L), R. R. M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Broad Brush S. (L). 2° Queens County H. (G3), Broad Brush S. (L). 3° Pegasus H. (G2), Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Aqueduct H. (G3).
91
Zestys Joy (USA) (h. Stalwart), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
04
Dippi Trippi (USA) (c. Trippi), Winner of 10cs. and 14figs., 3° Pasco S. (L).
94
Glimmering Hope (USA) (h. World Appeal), Dam of:
00
Improvised (USA) (h. Dove Hunt), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., 2° Liberada H., Mare.