rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Full Mast 2012, USA

Mizzen Mast (Cozzene) out of Yashmak by Danzig
Colt Bay 10 yo - May 9, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Provincia de Buenos Aires

Farm Information

Haras Chenaut

Mizzen Mast
R. 1998 (USA)
Cozzene
Gr. 1980 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Ride The Trails
1971 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Wildwook 1965
Kinema
B. 1983 (USA)
Graustark
1963 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Mrs. Peterkin
1965 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Legendra 1944
Yashmak
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Slightly Dangerous*
B. 1979 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Where You Lead*
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Noblesse* 1960
Native Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Flower Bowl Invitational H. (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2), Vodafone Group Fillies Trial S. 2° Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Milcars Star S. , Dam of:
03
SOUND OF NATURE (USA) (m. Chester House), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., C.S. Hayes Memorial Cup S. 2° Crystal Mile H. (G2). 3° Melbourne Cup Day Plate S.
06
Hidden Face (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Tortoiseshell (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
18
Shell Shocker (USA) (m. Mineshaft) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.700.
15
Norma (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
19
Current Mood (USA) (h. Flintshire) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $17.820.
11
Hooded (USA) (c. Empire Maker) Winner (4800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.600.
12
FULL MAST (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix jean-Lux Lagardere Grand Criterium (G1), Prix La Rochette (G3). 2° Prix Paul de Moussac (G3). 3° Fasig-Tipton Lure S., Stallion.

2 Dam
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Fred Darling S. (G3), Duke Of Edinburgh S. 2° Oaks S. (G1). , Dam of:
84
Timefighter (GB) (m. Star Appeal), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Breeders Cup Classic Trial. 3° Godolphin S.
85
WARNING (GB) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), P & Ocl Richmond S. (G2), Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy. 2° Prix Du Haras Fres Buf Jacques Marois (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G2), Craven S. (G3). 4° Coral Eclipse S. (G1) , Stallion.
87
Deploy (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). , Stallion.
88
Stiletta (GB) (h. Dancing Brave), Dam of:
06
Bryanstown (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
Pillar Mountain (IRE) (m. Kodiac) Winner of 4cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $234.140. 3° Point of Entry S..
89
Shirley Valentine (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner and 4figs., 3° Galtres S., Dam of:
97
Valentine Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner and 2figs., 2° Middleton S. 3° Hoppings S., Dam of:
07
AWAIT THE DAWN (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Hardwicke Success S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2), Kilternan S. (G3), Huxley S. (G3). 2° Dubai City of Gold (G2). 3° International S. (G1).
98
Fully Invested (USA) (h. Irish River), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Fillies Trial S. , Dam of:
05
Fully Funded (USA) (m. Aptitude)
03
MULTIPLEX (GB) (m. Danehill), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix de La Rochette (G3), Prix de Saint-Patrick, Prix De Montretout. 2° Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 3° Prix Messidor (G3)., Stallion.
90
COMMANDER IN CHIEF (GB) (m. Dancing Brave), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). 3° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1). , Stallion.
93
DUSHYANTOR (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Golden Gate H. (G3). 2° Vodafone Derby S. (G1), Pertemps St. Leger S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), September S. (G3). 3° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1). , Stallion.
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
95
JIBE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Newbury Fillies Trial. 2° Fillies Mile S. (G1). 3° Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Silk Route (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
TARAZ (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $192.412. 1° Letellier Memorial S., Martha Washington S..
11
Overseen (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
17
Bayerly Seen (USA) (h. Bayern) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $15.816. 2° Woodbine Cares S.. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $68.946.
19
CALL ME MIDNIGHT (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $243.506. 1° Lecomte S. (G3).

3 Dam
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner and 2figs., Musidora S. (G3). 2° Oaks S. (G1). 3° Athasi S. (G3). , Dam of:
75
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner, Prix De Minerve (G3)., Dam of:
80
Red Comes Up (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
94
Red Affair (IRE) (h. Generous), Dam of:
03
REDSTONE DANCER (IRE) (h. Namid), Mare.
81
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Coronation Cup (G1), Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Clive Graham S. 2° William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° King George-Queen Elizabeth Diamond (G1), Pr Du Jockey Club (G1). , Stallion.
77
La Nobleza (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
86
La Romaria (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
01
Glad Girl (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $25.570. 3° Arequito., Mare.
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
82
Idyllic (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), No Corrió., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
86
SCENIC (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1), William Hill Classic (G3). 2° Brigadier Gerard S. (G3). 3° St. James Palace S. (G1). 4° Dubai Champion S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
Flabbergasted (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
WITHOUT CONNEXION (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Pr Federico Tesio (G3), Prix Le Fabuleux. 2° Pr Roma (G1), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3). 3° Prix Lupin (G1), Grand Prix De Paris(G1), Prix Greffulhe (G2), Pr Du Prince Dorange (G3).
06
The Dove (USA) (h. Hawk Wing), Dam of:
19
LIAM'S DOVE (USA) (h. Liam's Map) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $71.900. 1° Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S..
90
Well Away (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
98
EDLESS SUMMER (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Prix Morny (G1), Middle Park S. (G1).
92
SILENT WARRIOR (IRE) (m. Nashwan), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Prix Daphnis (G3). 3° Prix Guillaume Dornano (G2).
94
Ithaki (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner and 3figs., 2° GP De Paris (G1). 3° Prix Hocquart (G2). , Stallion.
96
CUPID (IRE) (m. Generous), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Ballysax S. 3° Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1).
83
Christabelle (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
90
Na-Ayim (IRE) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner, Dam of:
99
Mubkera (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Winner and 2figs., 2° Tote Exacta Virginia Rated S. 3° Attheraces Sky Channel 418 Osks Tial.
01
Tamreen (IRE) (c. Bahhare), Winner and 5figs., 2° Coupe Des Trois Ans-Parc de Lacroix Laval.
92
Alisidora (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Winner and 2figs., 3° Hotel Conrad Silver S., Dam of:
02
Magic Julia (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
09
Astino (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $275.100. 2° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), José M. Boquin (L), Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2009 (Final), 3° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio).
11
Bauty Perfect (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) figs. in Argentina, $134.220. 2° Confederaciones Rurales Argentinas, 3° Encuentro Provincial (L).
95
Shinko Nobby (USA) (h. Nashwan), Winner and 4figs., 2° The KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy Stakes. 3° The Flower Cup.
96
Jewel In The Crown (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
01
Old Deuteronomy (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Four Star Sales Richmond S. (G2), Independent Waterford Wedgwood Phoenix S. (G1). Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L).
87
Vital Clue (USA) (c. Alleged), Winner and 2figs.
89
Sequel (IRE) (h. Law Society), Dam of:
97
Splashing (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Olympic Enemy (USA) (h. Corinthian), Dam of:
16
Hamitbey (BRA) (h. Poker Face) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $28.125. 3° Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior (L).
18
Jedinak (BRA) (m. Poker Face) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $27.600. 2° Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), 3° Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G2), Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3), 4° Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpçâo (G3).

4 Dam
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), Winner of 4cs., Blue Seal S., Timeford Gold Cup, Musidora S., Oaks S. , Dam of:
65
Noblesse Oblige II (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Winner and 3figs., 2° Tetrarch S. 3° Desmond S., Player Wills S. , Stallion.
66
Straight Arrow (USA) (c. Nashua), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Duke Of Edinburgh S.
67
Fughetta (USA) (h. Ribot), 2figs., 2° Prix Thomas Bryon, Prix Yacowlef., Dam of:
72
Erimo Grace (USA) (h. Sassafras), Dam of:
81
CROWN EXCEED (JPN) (m. Zeddaan), Winner and figs., Winter S. (G3). 3° Winter S. (G3).
86
Ancestry (JPN) (m. Maruzensky), 2figs., 3° Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Satsuki Sho.
69
CAREZZA (USA) (h. Ribot), Winner and figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3). 2° Ribblesdale S. (G2).
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), see above.

5 Dam
46
Duke's Delight (GB) (h. His Grace), Dam of:
51
Dawn Chorus (GB) (h. Rising Light), Dam of:
59
GEORGE'S GIRL (IRE) (h. Ossian), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Fifinella S., Wilwyn H. 2° Pretty Polly S. 3° Athasi S. , Dam of:
68
PISTOL PACKER (USA) (h. Gun Bow), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix De Diane (G1), Prix De La Nonette (G3), Prix Chloe (G3). 2° Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1). 3° Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
76
PALMAROLLA (GB) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Des Lilas, Prix De La Theve, Prix Dautomne, Prix Coronation. 2° Prix De Liancourt. 3° Prix De Psyche, Prix De La Calonne.
85
Pindare (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Tantieme, Prix Lovelace , Stallion.
60
Irish Chorus (GB) (h. Ossian), Dam of:
71
SARITAMER (USA) (m. Dancer's Image), Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Beresford S. (G2), July Cup (G2), Anglesey S. (G3), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Diadem S. (G3). 3° Nunthorpe S. (G2), Curragh S. (G3). , Stallion.
54
Lower Boy (GB) (m. Sayajirao), 2figs., 2° October 2-Y-O S., Brighton Mile H.
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), see above.