rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Full Mast 2012, USA

Mizzen Mast (Cozzene) out of Yashmak by Danzig
Colt Bay 8 yo - May 9, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Provincia de Buenos Aires

Farm Information

Haras Chenaut

Mizzen Mast
R. 1998 (USA)
Cozzene
Gr. 1980 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Ride The Trails
1971 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Wildwook 1965
Kinema
B. 1983 (USA)
Graustark
1963 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Mrs. Peterkin
1965 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Legendra 1944
Yashmak
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Slightly Dangerous*
B. 1979 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Where You Lead*
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Noblesse* 1960
Native Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Flower Bowl Invitational H. (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2), Vodafone Group Fillies Trial S. 2° Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Milcars Star S. , Dam of:
03
SOUND OF NATURE (USA) (m. Chester House), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., C.S. Hayes Memorial Cup S. 2° Crystal Mile H. (G2). 3° Melbourne Cup Day Plate S.
06
Hidden Face (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Tortoiseshell (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
18
Shell Shocker (USA) (m. Mineshaft) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.700.
12
FULL MAST (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix jean-Lux Lagardere Grand Criterium (G1), Prix La Rochette (G3). 2° Prix Paul de Moussac (G3). 3° Fasig-Tipton Lure S., Stallion.

2 Dam
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Fred Darling S. (G3), Duke Of Edinburgh S. 2° Oaks S. (G1). , Dam of:
84
Timefighter (GB) (m. Star Appeal), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Breeders Cup Classic Trial. 3° Godolphin S.
85
WARNING (GB) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), P & Ocl Richmond S. (G2), Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy. 2° Prix Du Haras Fres Buf Jacques Marois (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G2), Craven S. (G3). 4° Coral Eclipse S. (G1) , Stallion.
87
Deploy (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). , Stallion.
88
Stiletta (GB) (h. Dancing Brave), Dam of:
06
Bryanstown (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
Pillar Mountain (IRE) (m. Kodiac) Ganador of 2cs. (2200) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $163.430. 3° Point of Entry S..
89
Shirley Valentine (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Ganadora and 4figs., 3° Galtres S., Dam of:
97
Valentine Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora and 2figs., 2° Middleton S. 3° Hoppings S., Dam of:
07
AWAIT THE DAWN (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Hardwicke Success S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2), Kilternan S. (G3), Huxley S. (G3). 2° Dubai City of Gold (G2). 3° International S. (G1).
98
Fully Invested (USA) (h. Irish River), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Fillies Trial S. , Dam of:
05
Fully Funded (USA) (m. Aptitude)
03
MULTIPLEX (GB) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix de La Rochette (G3), Prix de Saint-Patrick, Prix De Montretout. 2° Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 3° Prix Messidor (G3)., Stallion.
90
COMMANDER IN CHIEF (GB) (m. Dancing Brave), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), Budweiser Irish Derby (G1). 3° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1). , Stallion.
93
DUSHYANTOR (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Golden Gate H. (G3). 2° Vodafone Derby S. (G1), Pertemps St. Leger S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), September S. (G3). 3° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1). , Stallion.
94
YASHMAK (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
95
JIBE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Newbury Fillies Trial. 2° Fillies Mile S. (G1). 3° Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Silk Route (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
TARAZ (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1200-1600) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $192.412. 1° Letellier Memorial S., Martha Washington S..
11
Overseen (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
17
Bayerly Seen (USA) (h. Bayern) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $15.816. 2° Woodbine Cares S.. Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $68.946.

3 Dam
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora and 2figs., Musidora S. (G3). 2° Oaks S. (G1). 3° Athasi S. (G3). , Dam of:
75
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora, Prix De Minerve (G3)., Dam of:
80
Red Comes Up (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
94
Red Affair (IRE) (h. Generous), Dam of:
03
REDSTONE DANCER (IRE) (h. Namid), Mare.
81
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Coronation Cup (G1), Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Clive Graham S. 2° William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° King George-Queen Elizabeth Diamond (G1), Pr Du Jockey Club (G1). , Stallion.
79
SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
82
Idyllic (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), No Corrió., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
86
SCENIC (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1), William Hill Classic (G3). 2° Brigadier Gerard S. (G3). 3° St. James Palace S. (G1). 4° Dubai Champion S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
Flabbergasted (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
WITHOUT CONNEXION (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Pr Federico Tesio (G3), Prix Le Fabuleux. 2° Pr Roma (G1), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3). 3° Prix Lupin (G1), Grand Prix De Paris(G1), Prix Greffulhe (G2), Pr Du Prince Dorange (G3).
90
Well Away (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
98
EDLESS SUMMER (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 5cs. and 12figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Prix Morny (G1), Middle Park S. (G1).
92
SILENT WARRIOR (IRE) (m. Nashwan), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Prix Daphnis (G3). 3° Prix Guillaume Dornano (G2).
94
Ithaki (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador and 3figs., 2° GP De Paris (G1). 3° Prix Hocquart (G2). , Stallion.
96
CUPID (IRE) (m. Generous), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Ballysax S. 3° Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1).
83
Christabelle (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
90
Na-Ayim (IRE) (h. Shirley Heights), Ganadora, Dam of:
99
Mubkera (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora and 2figs., 2° Tote Exacta Virginia Rated S. 3° Attheraces Sky Channel 418 Osks Tial.
01
Tamreen (IRE) (c. Bahhare), Ganador and 5figs., 2° Coupe Des Trois Ans-Parc de Lacroix Laval.
92
Alisidora (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora and 2figs., 3° Hotel Conrad Silver S., Dam of:
02
Magic Julia (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
09
Astino (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Ganador (1100) and 18 figs. en Argentina, $275.100. 2° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), José M. Boquin (L), Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2009 (Final), 3° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio).
11
Bauty Perfect (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) 5 figs. en Argentina, $134.220. 2° Confederaciones Rurales Argentinas, 3° Encuentro Provincial (L).
95
Shinko Nobby (USA) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora and 4figs., 2° The KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy Stakes. 3° The Flower Cup.
96
Jewel In The Crown (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
01
Old Deuteronomy (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Four Star Sales Richmond S. (G2), Independent Waterford Wedgwood Phoenix S. (G1). Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L).
87
Vital Clue (USA) (c. Alleged), Ganador and 2figs.

4 Dam
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), Ganadora of 4cs., Blue Seal S., Timeford Gold Cup, Musidora S., Oaks S. , Dam of:
65
Noblesse Oblige II (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Tetrarch S. 3° Desmond S., Player Wills S. , Stallion.
66
Straight Arrow (USA) (c. Nashua), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 2° Duke Of Edinburgh S.
67
Fughetta (USA) (h. Ribot), 2figs., 2° Prix Thomas Bryon, Prix Yacowlef., Dam of:
72
Erimo Grace (USA) (h. Sassafras), Dam of:
81
CROWN EXCEED (JPN) (m. Zeddaan), Ganador and figs., Winter S. (G3). 3° Winter S. (G3).
86
Ancestry (JPN) (m. Maruzensky), 2figs., 3° Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Satsuki Sho.
69
CAREZZA (USA) (h. Ribot), Ganadora and figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3). 2° Ribblesdale S. (G2).
70
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA) (h. Raise a Native), see above.

5 Dam
46
Duke's Delight (GB) (h. His Grace), Dam of:
51
Dawn Chorus (GB) (h. Rising Light), Dam of:
59
GEORGE'S GIRL (IRE) (h. Ossian), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., Fifinella S., Wilwyn H. 2° Pretty Polly S. 3° Athasi S. , Dam of:
68
PISTOL PACKER (USA) (h. Gun Bow), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix De Diane (G1), Prix De La Nonette (G3), Prix Chloe (G3). 2° Prix De Larc De Triomphe (G1). 3° Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
76
PALMAROLLA (GB) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Des Lilas, Prix De La Theve, Prix Dautomne, Prix Coronation. 2° Prix De Liancourt. 3° Prix De Psyche, Prix De La Calonne.
85
Pindare (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Tantieme, Prix Lovelace , Stallion.
60
Irish Chorus (GB) (h. Ossian), Dam of:
71
SARITAMER (USA) (m. Dancer's Image), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., Beresford S. (G2), July Cup (G2), Anglesey S. (G3), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Diadem S. (G3). 3° Nunthorpe S. (G2), Curragh S. (G3). , Stallion.
54
Lower Boy (GB) (m. Sayajirao), 2figs., 2° October 2-Y-O S., Brighton Mile H.
60
NOBLESSE (GB) (h. Mossborough), see above.