rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Constitution 2011, USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Baffled by Distorted Humor
Colt Bay 11 yo - February 11, 2011

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Winstar Farm

Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Baffled
Dk B. 2005 (USA)
Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Danzig's Beauty
1987 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Sweetest Chant 1978
Surf Club
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest
1991 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
S. S. Aroma 1981
Horns Gray
1991 (USA)
Pass the Tab 1978
Cox's Angel 1986
Seattle Slew 4Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Dam of:
11
CONSTITUTION (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1)., Stallion.
12
JACARANDA (USA) (h. Congrats), Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
American West (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $56.038. 2° Tempted S..
13
Ahora II (USA) (m. Tiznow), No corrió., Stallion.
14
BOYNTON (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Superlative S. (G2). 3° Vintage S. (G2), James Seymour S.
15
Baffling (USA) (h. Graydar), Dam of:
19
Lady Baffled (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $36.440.
17
Benvenutta (USA) (h. Tapit)
18
Constitutional Law (USA) (m. Tapit) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.516.
19
I'm Baffled (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $530.

2 Dam
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), see above.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L)., Dam of:
15
MARZO (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $312.432. 1° Sycamore S. (G3), 2° Woodchopper S., 3° Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
16
Mardi Gras (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $20.650. 4° Miss Woodford S..
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya
12
Wipe Out (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
19
Degree of Risk (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $50.812. 2° Soaring Free S., 3° Summer S. (G1). Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $53.900. 2° Gold Rush S., 3° Qatar Golden Mile S..
13
Gabeira (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Doc Amster (USA) (m. Midshipman) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.480. 4° Mr. Prospector S. (G3).
19
ERASE (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $94.390. 1° Leonatus S..

3 Dam
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Dam of:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), see above.
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Winner of 13cs. and 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S. , Stallion.
10
Allegheny Angel (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
WHOA NELLIE (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $304.182. 1° Joseph E. Spanky Broussard Memorial S., Pippin S., 2° Bayakoa S. (G3), 3° Chilukki S. (G3).
17
Cowtown (USA) (m. Tonalist) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.922. 3° H. Allen Jerkens S..
16
THETRASHMANSCOMING (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.431. 1° Prairie Mile S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.342., Mare.

4 Dam
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), no Corrió, Dam of:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), see above.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Winner and figs., En USA.

5 Dam
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Dam of:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H. , Stallion.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Winner of 7cs. and 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S., Dam of:
02
Harmonic Miss (USA) (h. Subordination), Dam of:
17
Lord Winsalot (USA) (c. Alternation) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $210.506. 2° Storm Cat S..
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN' (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Winner of 9cs. and 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Winner of 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Dam of:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Winner of 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Stallion.
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3)., Stallion.
88
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Dam of:
94
NAVAJO PEARL (CAN) (h. El Prado), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Princess Elizabeth S., 2ª Fanfreluche S., Mare.
98
BRUSHING BULLY (CAN) (m. Broad Brush), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Display S. (L), 3º Col. R. S. McLaughlin H. (G3), Prince of Wales S., Queen´s Plate S., Plate Trial S.
00
Is Kylie Good (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
08
YAWKEY WAY (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Anne M. Clare S., 3ª Friendly Beauty S., Dam of:
14
TAP IT ALL (USA) (h. Tapizar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., California Oaks S., 3º Blue Norther S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.248.
16
SPUN TO RUN (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.160.520. 1° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 2° Cigar Mile H. (G1), 3° TVG.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1).
12
Tee Brown (USA) (c. Big Brown), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 3º Louisiana Legends Cheval S. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.785.
04
Shadow Vale (USA) (h. Beautiful Indy), Dam of:
12
HAY LITTLE BIT (USA) (h. Article of Faith) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.846. 1° Merrillville S., 2° Merrillville S., Richmond S., Shelby County S., 3° Frances Slocum S., Shelby County S., 4° Merrillville S., Shelby County S..
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Dam of:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.103.
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Winner and 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $782.915. 1° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Violet S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L), Ramsey Farm S. (L), Cardinal H., 2° Long Island S. (G3), Ramsey Farm S., 4° The Very One S..
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).
07
Thisgirlissmiling (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
12
Smilingsundae (USA) (h. Sightseeing), Dam of:
19
Phoenician Ghost (USA) (m. Shaman Ghost) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $37.833. 2° ATBA Three Year Old Sales S..