rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Constitution 2011, USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Baffled by Distorted Humor
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 11, 2011

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Winstar Farm

Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Baffled
Dk B. 2005 (USA)
Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Danzig's Beauty
1987 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Sweetest Chant 1978
Surf Club
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest
1991 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
S. S. Aroma 1981
Horns Gray
1991 (USA)
Pass the Tab 1978
Cox's Angel 1986
Seattle Slew 4Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Dam of:
11
CONSTITUTION (USA) (m. Tapit), Ganador of 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1)., Stallion.
12
JACARANDA (USA) (h. Congrats), Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
American West (USA) (h. Curlin) (Apr. 24)
13
Ahora II (USA) (m. Tiznow), No corrió., Stallion.
14
BOYNTON (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Superlative S. (G2). 3° Vintage S. (G2), James Seymour S.
17
Benvenutta (USA) (h. Tapit)

2 Dam
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), see above.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L)., Dam of:
15
MARZO (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-2400) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $212.805. 1° Sycamore S. (G3), 3° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
16
Mardi Gras (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora (1400) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.650. 4° Miss Woodford S..
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya

3 Dam
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Ganadora of 12cs. and 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Dam of:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), see above.
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Ganador of 13cs. and 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S.
10
Allegheny Angel (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
WHOA NELLIE (USA) (h. Orb) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $200.400. 1° Pippin S., 2° Bayakoa S. (G3).
16
THETRASHMANSCOMING (USA) (m. Take Charge Indy) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $35.150. 1° Prairie Mile S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S.

4 Dam
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), no Corrió, Dam of:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), see above.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Ganador of 10cs. and 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Ganador and figs., En USA.

5 Dam
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Dam of:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H. , Stallion.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Ganadora of 7cs. and 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S., Mare.
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN' (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Ganador of 9cs. and 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Ganadora of 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Dam of:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Ganador of 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Stallion.
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3).
88
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Dam of:
00
Is Kylie Good (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
Yawkey Way (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
16
SPUN TO RUN (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.077.900. 1° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 2° Cigar Mile H. (G1), 3° TVG.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1).
04
Shadow Vale (USA) (h. Beautiful Indy), Dam of:
12
Hay Little Bit (USA) (h. Article of Faith) Ganadora (1200) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.909. 3° Shelby County S., 4° Merrillville S..
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Dam of:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Ganadora of 6cs. and 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S.
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora of 4cs. and 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3).
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L).
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).