rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Violence 2010, USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Violent Beauty by Gone West
Colt Dark Bay 12 yo - March 21, 2010

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Violent Beauty
Dk B. 2003 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Storming Beauty
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Sky Beauty
1990 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Maplejinsky 1985
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Secretariat 4Dx5D


1 Dam
03
Violent Beauty (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
VIOLENCE (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., CashCall Futurity (G1),Nashua S. (G2), 2° Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2). , Stallion.
14
Wild Mint (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
Wiz Village Karen (USA) (h. Curlin) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.256.
15
Metric System (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (500) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.535.
17
Emperador (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $95.602.
18
Sweet Carolena (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.770.

2 Dam
98
Storming Beauty (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Violent Beauty (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.

3 Dam
90
SKY BEAUTY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 15cs. and 4figs., Campeona Mayor. Vagrancy H. (G3), Rare Perfume S. (G2), Adirondack S. (G2), Matron S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 2ª Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G1), 3ª Spinaway S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1). , Dam of:
98
Storming Beauty (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
02
Desert Tigress (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Dam of:
12
GROWL (GB) (m. Oasis Dream), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Wentworth S., 2º Mill Reef S. (G2), British Champions Sprint S. (G1).
03
HURRICANE CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Horris Hill S. (G3), 3º Concorde S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
85
MAPLEJINSKY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Alabama S. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G1), 4ª Gazelle H. (G1)., Dam of:
90
SKY BEAUTY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
92
Our Country Place (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), No corrió., Dam of:
96
COUNTRY HIDEAWAY (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Vagrancy H. (G3), Bed O Roses Breeders Cup H. (G3), First Flight H. (G2), 2ª Honorable Miss H. (G3), Delta Air Lines Top Flight H. (G2), Ballerina H. (G1), 3ª Distaff Breeders Cup H. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2), Ruffian H. (G1)., Dam of:
04
BOCA GRANDE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Demoiselle S. (G2), Comely S. (G2), 2ª Vivano S., Indiana Oaks (G3), Darley Test S. (G1), 3ª Top Flight H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
15
Barrier Island (USA) (h. Speightstown), Winner and 3figs., 3ª Gasparilla S. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $77.765. 3° Gasparilla S..
05
VACATION (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., Hanshin Cup H. (G3), 2º Pass The Tab S., Saranac S. (G3), 3º Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
97
Matlacha Pass (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Voyage (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
16
GREAT ISLAND (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $9.694. Winner of 4cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $395.604. 1° Suwannee River S. (G3), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 2° Flower Bowl S. (G1), 3° Gallorette S. (G3), Via Borghese S..
08
POINT OF ENTRY (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), Man o War S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Manhattan H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1), Elkhorn S. (G2), 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1)., Stallion.
10
Caxambas Pass (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Secret Potion (USA) (m. Into Mischief) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.894. Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $65.960. 4° Charles Taylor S..
12
BOKEELIA ISLAND (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.010. 1° JR Malouff H., Veterans S., 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., 3° Budweiser Special H., 4° Bill Thomas Memorial S., Winsham Lad H..
01
PLEASANT HOME (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Breeders’ Cup Distaff (G1), Bed O’ Roses Breeders’ Cup (G3), 2ª Ballerina H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1)., Dam of:
09
Trophy Wife (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
High Tech (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $64.139. 2° Indiana Grand S..
16
Top Seed (USA) (m. Orb) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $168.924. 4° John A. Nerud S. (G2), Westchester S. (G3).
17
Power Move (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $73.455. 2° Tempted S..
10
Magical World (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
GUARANA (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.096.268. 1° Acorn S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Madison S. (G1), 2° Cotillion S. (G1).
17
MAGIC DANCE (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $191.083. 1° Debutante S., 3° Adirondack S. (G2).
11
Hereditary (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.934. 3° Bienvenidos S..
17
Pleasant Orb (USA) (h. Orb) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $122.865. 2° Longines Acorn S. (G1), 3° Hollywood Wildcat S..
94
Ajayib (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
00
Harb (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner and 4figs., 2º Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy S.
97
Silence Beauty (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), figs., Dam of:
05
TALE OF EKATI (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Jerome Breeders Cup H. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), Hill N Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), 2º Sanford S. (G2)., Stallion.
09
Silent Perfection (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
15
Perfection Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.175. figs. in Canada, $64.927. 3° Glorious Song S..
17
Strait n' Silent (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.623. 4° Texas Thoroughbred Futurity.
18
Perfect Silent Cat (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $78.168. 2° Not Surprising S., 3° Caesars S..
14
TALE OF SILENCE (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $322.110. 1° Westchester S., 2° Bold Ruler H. (G3), City of Laurel S., Gulfstream Park Mile S., 3° Fred W. Hooper S., 4° Kelso H. (G2), Hals Hope S..
98
Million Gift (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
07
Sunday Affair (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Nipigon (CAN) (c. Niigon) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $39.685. 4° Steady Growth S.. Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $47.600.
14
YORKTON (CAN) (m. Speightstown) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $43.780. 2° Sir Shackleton S., 3° True North S. (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Canada, $253.955. 1° Bold Venture S. (G3), Bold Venture S., 2° Nearctic S., Vigil S., 4° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Connaught Cup S., Kennedy Road S..
18
WEYBURN (CAN) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $358.520. 1° Gotham S. (G3), 2° TVG.com Pegasus S., 4° Jim Dandy S. (G2), Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2).
11
Indy's Million (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
19
Barsabas (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $78.420. 2° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3).
03
Crimson Maple (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
14
GOLDWOOD (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 8cs. (1000-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $326.350. 1° Incredible Revenge S., Politely S., Safely Kept S., Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., Unbridled Elaine S., 2° Floral Park S., 3° Captiva Island S., Turf Amazon S..

5 Dam
79
GOLD BEAUTY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Mejor Velocista. Ganadora de 8cs. y 3 figs. Fall Highweight H. (G2), Test S. (G2), True North H. (G3), Regret H., Rushland S., Spring Valley H., 2° Vosburgh H. (G1), Boojum H. (L), 3° Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3). , Dam of:
85
MAPLEJINSKY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
87
DAYJUR (USA) (m. Danzig), Caballo del Año, Mejor 3 años Macho, Mejor Velocista. Ganador en Inglaterra. Keeneland Nunthorpe S. (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup (G1), Ciga Pr De L´abbaye De Longchamp (G1), Sears Temple S. (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Sprint (G1), Manton Rose Bowl. , Stallion.
88
Gracious Beauty (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
Jazil (GB) (c. Nashwan), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Racing Post Godolphin S.
98
Erhawah (GB) (h. Mark of Esteem), Sin Figs., Dam of:
03
Eldamar (FRA) (h. Erhaab), 2figs., En Francia., Dam of:
12
Delfmar (ESP) (m. Delfos), 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium, Prix de Pontarme.
89
Elhasna (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
00
Irtahal (USA) (h. Swain), Winner and 2figs., 3° Musidora S. (G3)., Dam of:
06
Qelaan (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
11
MAKRUMA (GB) (h. Dubawi), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Qatar Oaks, Qatar International Cup. 2° Prix Luth Enchantee. 3° Prix de Montretout.
13
Mustajeer (GB) (c. Medicean), Winner and 4figs., 2° Feilden S., Silver S. 3° Finale S.
01
KARIS MAKAW (USA) (h. Charismatic), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Boeing H., King County H. 2° Washington Breeders Cup Oaks (L), 2 veces Emerald Breeders Cup Distaff H. (L), Kent H., Hastings Park H. 3° Washington State Legislators H., Mare.
02
NATIONHOOD (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Budweiser Emerald H., Seattle H., Coyote H., Zip Pocket S. 2° Caballos Del Sol S., Hank Mills Sr. H., Stallion.
03
Shea d'Lady (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., En USA., Dam of:
13
KATHRYN THE WISE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $188.050. 1° Critical Eye S., La Verdad S..