rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Kodiak Kowboy 2005, USA

Posse (Silver Deputy) out of Kokadrie by Coronado's Quest
Colt Bay 15 yo - April 16, 2005

Campeón 2 años.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Posse
B. 2000 (USA)
Silver Deputy
B. 1985 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Silver Valley
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Seven Valleys 1972
Raska
Ch. 1992 (CAN)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Borishka
1987 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Queen Maud 1968
Kokadrie
Ch. 2000 (USA)
Coronado's Quest
Ch. 1995 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Laughing Look
1986 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Laughter 1970
West Turn
Ch. 1981 (USA)
Cox's Ridge
1974 (USA)
Best Turn 1966
Our Martha 1961
Win Nona
1976 (USA)
Jacinto 1962
Constance Black 1957
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
00
Kokadrie (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), No Corrió., Dam of:
04
Maria's Quest (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
12
SENSACIONALE (USA) (m. Broken Vow), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., Presidente de la Republica (G2), Santorin (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin (G3), 2 veces Laredo, Santorin, Coronel Francisco Bolognesi. 2° Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Baldomero Aspillaga (G3). 3° Presidente de la Republica (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Santorin (G3), Aniversario de la Fundacion del Jockey Club del Peru. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Chile Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Brasil Ganador of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2800) and 15 figs. en Perú, $282.681. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Laredo (L), Laredo (L), 2° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Pedro García Miró (Gr.3) (G3), 3° Ciudad de Lima (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Pedro García Miró (G3), Santorin (G3), Aniv. de la Fundación del Jockey Club Del Perú / Junta Ejec. Ley 10345 (L), Laredo (L), 4° La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L).
05
KODIAK KOWBOY (USA) (m. Posse), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 11cs. and 7figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Hill N Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Amsterdam S. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (G3), Sport Page H. (G3), Donald Levine Memorial H. (L), Victoria S. (L). 2° Forego S. (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Duncan F. Kenner Breeders Cup S. (L), Derby Trial S. (L). 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G2)., Stallion.
12
WILBO (USA) (c. Candy Ride), Ganador of 9cs. and 12figs., King Cotton S. (L), Don Bernhardt S. 2° Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Aristides S. (G3), Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. (L). 3° Aristides S. (G3), 2 veces Iowa Sprint H. (L). Ganador of 4cs. (1100-1200) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $262.453. 1° Aristides S., 2° Bonapaw S., 3° Bet on Sunshine S..
15
B Dubya (USA) (c. Congrats) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $28.915.
16
Tariff Tantrum (USA) (m. Warrior's Reward) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.400.
17
Go for Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Ganadora a los 2 años (1700) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $32.369. Sin figs. a los 2 años in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $340.

2 Dam
81
West Turn (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), figs., Dam of:
89
WEST BY WEST (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 10cs. and 10figs., Nassau County H. (G1), Jamaica H. (G2), Widener H. (G3), Clarinet King S. (L), Whirlaway H. 2° Wood Memorial S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Saratoga Cup H. (L). 3° Whitney H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Arlington-Washington Futurity (G2), Excelsior H. (G2), New Orleans H. (G3)., Stallion.
90
Puddin Hill (USA) (h. Afleet), Sin Figs., Dam of:
96
Mancaris Rose (USA) (h. Glitterman), Ganadora and figs., 3° Debutante S. (G3).
93
Kyoei Taiyo (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora and 2figs., En Japon., Dam of:
99
INTER TAIYO (JPN) (m. Dance in the Dark), Ganador of 8cs. and 10figs., Hyogo Championship, Kbc Hai. 2° Thoroughbred Challenge Cup, Japan Dirt Derby, Unicorn S., Summer Champion. 3° Sirius S., 2 veces Procyon S., Kbc Hai.
06
Wunder Sonne (JPN) (h. Grass Wonder), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., En Japon., Dam of:
14
ARINNA (JPN) (h. Matsurida Gogh), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Aoi S.
97
East Cape (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
18
Ottawa Chief (USA) (c. Forestry), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° H. Steward Mitchell S.
00
Kokadrie (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), see above.
03
Punta Rosa (USA) (h. War Chant), Ganadora and figs., En USA y Francia., Dam of:
09
Urjooha (IRE) (h. Iffraaj), Ganadora and 2figs., 3° Prix Delahante. En Francia.
10
Rosa Linda (FRA) (h. Teofilo), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., En Francia.

3 Dam
76
Win Nona (USA) (h. Jacinto), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., 3° Marlboro Nursery S., Dam of:
81
West Turn (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
82
LITTLE MISSOURI (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., Brooklyn H. (G1), Stuyvesant H. (G2). 2° Ben Ali H. (G3), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (L), Louisville S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), El Cajon S. (L). 4° Razorback H. (G2)., Stallion.
85
Rita S. (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., US. $43.524., Dam of:
92
Ritas Halo (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Sin figs., Dam of:
04
Notacharliesangel (USA) (h. Fappies Notebook), Ganadora of 8cs. and 18figs., 3° Georgia Debutante S.
95
Gold Brash (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and 11figs., 2° Frances Slocum H.
97
Crawleyville (USA) (h. Shuailaan), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Gowell S. 3° Bassinet S. (L).
86
WINONA B. (USA) (h. Raised Socially), Ganadora of 4cs. and 9figs., Winona Breeders Cup H. 2° Valnor H. (L).
88
Tammy Lynn (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
Seth's Choice (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
10
PRIZE CHOICE (PER) (h. Pure Prize) Ganadora of 12cs. (1000-1800) and 12 figs. en Perú, $139.370. 1° Frau Astrid (L), Ala Moana, Carlos Acuña Rey, Heroe Nacional Capitan F.A.P. Jose Abelardo Quiñones Gonzales - Gran General del Aire, Jockey Club de Arequipa, La Sambi, 2° Pamplona (G1), Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño (F), César Traverso Gandolini, India, Texfina, 3° Aristeo, Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, 4° Batalla de Ayacucho (L).
11
KODIAK BOY (PER) (m. Museeb) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Uruguay Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Chile, $12.800.000. Ganador of 8cs. (1500-2400) and 20 figs. en Perú, $476.530. 1° Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Independencia (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (Gr.3) (G3), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, República de Chile, 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G2), Independencia (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Santorin (G3), Republica de Chile, 3° La Copa (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Comercio (G3), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Aniversario de la Fundación del Jockey Club del Perú - Junta Ejecutora de la Ley 10345 (L), 4° Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú.

4 Dam
57
Constance Black (USA) (h. On Trust), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., Dam of:
64
BLACK FLEET (USA) (m. Federal Hill), Ganador of 10cs. and 13figs., Joliet S., Audley H.
65
Federal Fleet (USA) (h. Federal Hill), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
70
WINKING AYE (USA) (h. Mito), Ganadora of 9cs. and 18figs., Signature S., Cleveland Cotillion S. 2° Flirtation S. (G3), Blue Hen S., Mill Race H. 3° Polly Drummond S., Dam of:
77
Ayes Turn (USA) (m. Best Turn), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., 3° Gettysburg H., Stallion.
79
MORO (USA) (m. Full Out), Ganador of 18cs. and 29figs., Nassau County H. (G2), Grey Lag H. (G3), Bold Reason H. (L), Aqueduct H. (L), Cannonade S., (AQU). 2° Gallant Fox H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Assault H. (G3), Display H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3), Westchester H. (G3). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Queens County H. (G3). 4° Paterson H. (G2), Stymie H. (G3)., Stallion.
80
SOME KINDA FLIRT (USA) (h. Quack), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Junior Miss S., Lady Sponsors S. 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1).
82
SIR NASKRA (USA) (m. Naskra), Ganador of 10cs. and 11figs., Board Of Governors H. (G3), Bloomington S. 2° Turf Paradise H. (L), Stephen Foster H. (L), Presidents Cup H., Golden Valley H. 4° Essex H. (G3)., Stallion.
76
MIGHTY MIXUP (USA) (m. Mito), Ganador of 13cs. and 13figs., Oakland H., Governors H., Sweepida H. 2° Sam J. Whiting Memorial H., Silky Sullivan Invitational H., Citation Invitational H. 3° Joseph T. Grace H.
77
Master Woman (USA) (h. Master Hand), Dam of:
87
Woman of Quality (CAN) (h. Great Gladiator), Dam of:
95
COCNEY LASS (CAN) (h. Bold Executive), Ganadora of 7cs. and 2figs., Highlander Handicap (L), La Voyageuse Handicap (L), Miss Woodford S. (L), Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S., Juvenile S., Deputy Jane West Handicap. 2° Fury S. 3° Luvinheriseasy S.
70
DOUBLE YOUR FUN (USA) (h. Double Jay), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Arlington-Washington Lassie. 2° Lafayette Futurity.
71
JA AGLO (USA) (m. Jacinto), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Westwood S., C. B. Afflerbaugh Memorial S. 2° Bradbury S.
76
Win Nona (USA) (h. Jacinto), see above.

5 Dam
51
Perception (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
57
Constance Black (USA) (h. On Trust), see above.
60
Countess Lucy (USA) (h. Bernborough), Dam of:
68
Fearless Princess (USA) (h. Farnsworth), Dam of:
83
PRINCE CONSORT (JAM) (m. Exotic Traveler), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., Dewhurst S., Craven ¨A¨ Classic, Frankie Fraser Memorial Cup, Jamaica Derby, Red Stripe Superstakes, Governor Generals S., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Pepsi Invitational Mile. 2° Prime Minister´s S. 3° Governor Generals S. , Stallion.
70
Santa Nora (USA) (h. Ridan), Dam of:
74
Market Leader (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), figs., 3° Ohio Marathon Championship S.
78
SHAPE UP (USA) (m. Sir Wiggle), Ganador, Pioneer H.
72
My Sweet Sarah (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
80
Don Jacinto U. (PR) (m. Cezanne II), figs., 3° Copa San Juan Bautista.
73
Shirley's Grey (USA) (h. Iron Warrior), Dam of:
89
FLYING AMERICAN (USA) (m. Flying Pidgeon), Ganador and 9figs., Dolphin Handicap. 2° Bougainvillea Handicap (G3), Fort Lauderdale Handicap (G3), Americana Handicap dos veces (L). 3° Hialeah Turf Cup Handicap dos veces (G3), Memorial Day Handicap (L), P. R. Smith S., Medieval Man Handicap.