rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mellon Martini (2007) USA

Sadler's Wells (Northern Dancer) out of sand springs by Dynaformer
Colt Bay 17 yo - April 21, 2007
Breeder: Swettenham Stud


Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
sand springs
2000 (USA)
Dynaformer 1985
Lovely Martha 1994


Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
B. 1961 (CAN)
Neartic
1954 (USA)
Nearco 1935
Lady Angela 1944
Natalma*
1957 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Almahmoud* 1947
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975 (USA)
Bold Reason
1968 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Lalun* 1952
Special*
1969 (USA)
Forli 1963
Thong* 1964
sand springs
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Dynaformer
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Andover Way
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
On The Trail* 1964
Lovely Martha
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Darling Lady
1983 (USA)
Alleged 1974
Olmec* 1966
Northern Dancer 2Sx4D
Neartic 3Sx5D
Natalma 3Sx5D
Hail to Reason 4Sx4D
Turn-to 5Sx5D
Nothirdchance 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
SAND SPRINGS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 9cs., Diana H. (G1)., Lake Placid H. (G2)., Just A Game Breeders’ Cup H. (G2)., Regret S. (G3)., Honey Fox H. (G3)., Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L)., 2° Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3)., Comp USA Turf Mile S. (G3)., Green River S.(L)., American Invitational Oaks (L)., 3° Natalma S. (G3)., Locust Grove H. (G3). US$ 1.270.058., Dam of:
07
Mellon Martini (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Stallion.
09
Our Entourage (USA) (m. Street Cry), Stallion.

2 Dam
94
Lovely Martha (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
00
SAND SPRINGS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), see above.
07
Taconic Victory (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
17
BREVIARY (USA) (h. Super Ninety Nine) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $282.126. 1° Timonium Distaff S., 4° Twixt S..

3 Dam
83
Darling Lady (USA) (h. Alleged), 2figs., 3 veces 3°. US$ 6.000., Dam of:
89
DARLING DAME (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 5cs., Santa Clara Invitational H., Fair Directors’ Handicap, James Wiggins Breeders’ Cup H., 2° San José Breeders’ Cup H., Watch Werndy H., Mayne Dotson Breeders’ Cup H., Running Luck Ranch H., 3° Brown Bess Breeders’ Cup H. US$ 150.175., Dam of:
98
Musical Chairs (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 6cs., 2º Camino Real Mile S., 3° Express H. US$ 156.824.
02
Majestically (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner of 2cs., US$ 67.015., Dam of:
08
Dust And Diamonds (USA) (h. Vindication), Winner, 3° Presure Isle Debutante S. US$ 25.960., Dam of:
16
Much Better (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $337.916. 2° Zuma Beach S. (L), Bay Shore S., 3° Sham S., 4° Gold Fever S., Gotham S..
09
Personal Interest (USA) (m. Vindication), 4figs., 2º Foolish Pleasure S. US$ 27.528., Stallion.
12
Sandra (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
18
WATER'S EDGE (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $240.350. 1° Haynesfield S..
07
MAJESTIC VINTAGE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Winner of 7cs., TTA Sales Futurity (L)., 2° Clem Mc Spadden Memorial Route 66 S., 3° Manor Downs Throughbred Futurity. US$ 155.530.
92
Grand Door Prize (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 2cs., 2º Round Table H. US$ 53.140.
94
Lovely Martha (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.

4 Dam
66
OLMEC (USA) (h. Pago Pago), Winner of 5cs., En USA. Aspirant S., Heritage S., 2° Ohio Enburance S., US$ 17.656., Dam of:
74
NAVAJO PRINCESS (USA) (h. Drone), Winner of 16cs., Molly Pitcher H. (G2)., Falls City H. (G3)., Violet H., Princess Dorren H., Red Bank H., Promise H., Suwannee River H., Reget H., 2° Ney York H. (G3)., Kentucy Cardinal H., Longlook H., Poinciana H., 3° Apple Blossom H. (G2)., Vagrancy H. (G3)., Eatontwon H. US$ 349.915., Dam of:
82
Epirnay (USA) (h. Sassafras), Dam of:
90
Dahar's Best (USA) (h. Dahar), Dam of:
98
JADE'S ACE (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Winner of 13cs., Safely Kept Handicap. US$ 131.426., Mare.
83
DANCING BRAVE (USA) (m. Lyphard), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner of 7cs., En Inglaterra y Francia. General Accident-2000 Guineas (G1)., King George-Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1)., Eclipse S. (G1), Scottish Equitable Select S. (G3)., Craven S. (G3)., 2° Ever Ready-Epsom Derby S. (G1)., Ganador en Francia del Prix de l’Arc De Triomphe (G1). 4° Breeders’ Cup Turf (G1)., US$ 1.500.937., Stallion.
87
Balleta (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 4cs., En Inglaterra y USA. US$ 93.631., Dam of:
93
BARRICADE (USA) (m. Riverman), Winner of 2cs., En Francia, Prix Montenica., 3° Prix Morny-Piaget (G1), Prix Robert Papin (G2)., 3° Prix Quincey (G3)., US$ 151.010., Stallion.
89
JOLYPHA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 3cs., En Francia. Prix Diane de Hermes (G1)., Prix Vermeille-Escada (G1)., 2° Prix St. Alary (G1)., 2° Beverly Hills H. (G1)., 3° Breeders’ Cup Classic S. (G1). US$ 973.226., Dam of:
01
Arum Lily (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
06
REDWOOD (GB) (m. High Chaparral), Winner of 3cs., En Inglaterra, Glorious S. (G3)., Feilden S. (L)., 2° Princess Of Wales’s S. (G2), dos veces, Gordon Richards S. (G3). En Francia fue 2° Grand Prix Deauville (G2)., 2º Hong Kong Vase (G1)., Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)., Ganador en Canadá del Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1)., 3° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1)., US$ 1.926.098., Stallion.
09
Perennial (GB) (m. Motivator), Winner, En Inglatrerra,. 2° Autumn S. (G3)., US$ 11.877.
91
Javandra (USA) (h. Lyphard), 2figs., En Francia. US$ 11.920., Dam of:
97
IDAHO QUEST (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 2cs., En Francia, Prix Max Sicard (L)., 3º Prix de Barbeville.
93
Anasazi (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
00
Slinky (GB) (h. Ashkalani), Dam of:
05
POLAN (FRA) (m. Golan), Winner of 3cs., En Francia, Grad Prix Inter-Regional des Trois Ans., 2° en España Premio Memorial Duque de Toledo. € 55.400.
02
RUNAWAY (GB) (m. King's Best), Winner of 5cs., En Francia, Prix Tantiemme, Prix Ridgway, Prix la Vase d’Artgent., 2° Prix Niel (G2)., Prix Andre Baboin (G3)., Prix de Boulogne., 3° Prix d’Ispahan (G1)., Prix Dollar (G2)., Prix Exbury (G3)., Prix de St. Patrick. US$ 367.139.
07
KILO ALPHA (GB) (h. King's Best), Winner of 3cs., En Francia, Prix de Bagatelle. US$ 86.198., Dam of:
15
JULIET FOXTROT (GB) (h. Dansili) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $689.558. 1° Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Gallorette S. (G3), Modesty H. (G3), 2° First Lady S. (G1), John C. Mabee S. (G2), Old Forester Mint Julep S. (G3), 3° Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 4° Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2).
76
SOLDIER BOY (USA) (m. Tumiga), Winner of 14cs., Massachusetts H. (G3)., 2° Calder H., Bay State H., 3° Sunny Isle S. US$ 315.520., Stallion.
80
PASSAMAQUODDY (USA) (h. Drone), Winner of 7cs., Mill Race H., Susan’s Girl S., 2° Rosenna S., 3° Rancosas H. (L). US$ 90.056., Dam of:
88
Tammany (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs., 2º Primer Breeders’ Cup S., 3º Heritage S. (L). US$ 88.156., Stallion.
89
TAMIM (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 4cs., En Inglaterra, Doncaster S., y en Dubai 3° Crosvenor Jebal Ali Sprint. US$ 34.432.
90
HUMAM (IRE) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 2cs., En Inglaterra, Chesham S., 2° Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3)., 3° Child & Co. Superlaitve S., Thoroughbred Guild King Charles II S., King Charles II S. US$ 58.438.
91
Papago (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, En Francia, 2° Prix des Reservoirs (G3)., US$ 29.801., Dam of:
99
Figure Of Eight (FRA) (h. Octagonal), Dam of:
04
EIGH STREET (AUS) (c. Street Cry), Winner of 6cs., En Sudáfrica, Victory Moon S. (G2)., Cup Trial (G3)., 2° Castle Tankard S. (G1)., OK Grand Challenge S. (G2)., SAF$ 580.125.
05
MEISHO BELUGA (JPN) (h. French Deputy), Winner of 7cs., En Japón, Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2),. 3° Aichi Hai (G3).
95
Mystery Dream (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner, En Inglaterra. US$ 8.459., Dam of:
04
IBIZA (VEN) (h. Anees), Winner of 8cs., En Venezuela, Fuerza Aérea Bolivariana, Eduardo Larrazabal (G3)., 2° Copa Miss Marena., 3° Copa Rafel Rodriguez Navarro, Copa Starship Miss.
83
Darling Lady (USA) (h. Alleged), see above.
84
Al's Darlin (USA) (h. Alydar), No corrió., Dam of:
89
GREEN DARLIN (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Winner of 5cs., Delaware H. (G2)., Geisha H., 2° Davona Dale H., 3° Monmouth Park Breeders’ Cup H. (G3). US$ 228.272., Dam of:
96
DANCIN RAHY (USA) (m. Rahy), Winner of 9cs., Alysheba S., 2° Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial S. (L)., 3° Patterson S. (L)., Broad Brush S. (L). US$ 225.868., Stallion.
99
In The Green (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
05
Puskita (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Winner of 2cs., En USA. 2° Beautiful Day S. US$ 45.130., Mare.
00
Rahy's Darlin (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
07
RAHY'S MOON (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $349.980. 1° Clasico General Guemes (L), 2° Clasico España (L), 3° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 4° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3)., Mare.
11
Ravishing Love (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $196.380. 3° Wanna Dance, 4° Jockey Club De Tucuman., Mare.
12
Rating Cero (ARG) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $648.888. 2° Fain.
91
Deputy Darlin (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs., En USA. US$ 31.635., Dam of:
96
DEPUTY'S REPORT (USA) (m. Corporate Report), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 18cs., Entre USA y en Jamaica. Red Striple Mile, Eros Trophy., 2° Red Stripe Mile., 3° Pepsi Challenge Cup., Stallion.
98
Sheriffs Lap (USA) (h. Quest for Fame), Dam of:
09
Layreat (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), 3figs., En Rusia, 3° M.N. Efros Memorial S. (G1)., First Crown S. (G1), Trial S. Colts (G3). RUR 72.750.
96
Darlin's Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
05
Court Band (USA) (c. Doneraile Court), Winner of 12cs., 3° Find Handicap. US$ 228.110.
06
INDIAN DANCE (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), Winner of 4cs., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S. (L)., 2° John B. Campbell H. (L)., Jennings H., 3° Japan Racing Association S. US$ 213.325.
88
La Venta (USA) (h. Drone), Winner and figs., En Francia. €6.859., Dam of:
96
LA PASCUA (SUE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., En Francia y USA. Criterium De Lyon, 3° Due Bill S. US $98.439., Dam of:
03
Lemon Drop Cello (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), 2figs., En USA. US $15.145. , Dam of:
09
COZZETTI (USA) (m. Cozzene), Winner of 2cs., En USA. American Derby (G3)., Oliver S. (L)., 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G2).
10
PUQUELDON (c. Sky Mesa) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $33.118.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Pirque.
14
Campanil Delgiotto (c. Fast Company) Winner of 12cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $57.637.100. 2° Club Hípico De Concepción, 3° Espadaña, 4° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), Porfido, Criadores De F.S. De Carreras Fernando Coloma Reyes.
04
La Bomba (USA) (h. Menifee), Winner of 9cs., 2° HBPA Charles Town & Ranson Mayor S. US$ 179.892.
05
PASCAL (USA) (m. Menifee), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., En USA y Emiratos Arabes. Allied Forces S. (L)., 3° Dwyer Breeders’ Cup S.(G2), Restoration S. US$ 195.869.
07
HOT HOT MAMA (USA) (h. Menifee), Winner of 6cs., En USA. Ohio Valley H. (L)., 2° Leave Me Alone St., Wishing Well St., Likely Exchange St. US$ 215.519., Mare.

5 Dam
58
CHOCOLATE BEAU (USA) (h. Beau Max), Winner of 6cs., Ohio Valley S., 2° Tri-State H. US$ 9.800., Dam of:
65
SATIN GOLD (USA) (m. Tulyar), Winner of 20cs., Ohio Valley S., 2° Loyalty H., Aspirant S., Kellogg S., Verdant H., Ianuural H., US$ 98.995.
66
OLMEC (USA) (h. Pago Pago), see above.
67
Juneau D. (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
74
BEAU BLADE (USA) (m. Blade), Winner of 17cs., Lac Des Arcs H., Stampede Park S., Chinook Park S., 2° Manitoba Maturity S., Northlands Sprint Championshp H., 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Journal H., Journal H. US$ 105.109.
80
Grausdee (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
92
Kanonaaron (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Winner of 9cs., 3º Delta Downs Breeders’ CupJuvenile S. US$ 46.084.
86
Attu (USA) (h. Parfaitement), Winner of 2cs., 3° Schuylerville S. (G2). US$ 35.681.
70
Missy T. (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
79
CHEF HENRY (USA) (m. Tudor Grey), Winner, En Puerto Rico. Copa 4 de Julio (G1).
80
Miss Hope (USA) (h. Forceten), Dam of:
89
Taos Ski Valley (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Dam of:
00
RELAMPAGO PLUS (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $32.928. 1° Asoc.Bon.Prop.C.C. (G3), 4° J.C. Argentino (G3), Anasagasti (L).
82
ELAINE HEMMINGS (USA) (h. Forceten), Winner of 3cs., Aella S. (L). US$ 91.460., Dam of:
89
SHARP PROFILE (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Winner, En Brasil del Gran Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2)., Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3)., 2° Copa ANPC Areia I (G3)., Duque de Caxias, Gran Premio Jockey Club de Sao Vicente., 3° Asociacion Brasileira do Crianca Cavallo do Corrida (G1)., Dam of:
07
CUSCO (BRA) (m. Siphon) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $143.861. 1° Clásico Guzmán Vargas, 4° Clásico Constante R. Turturiello.
97
HEMMINGSWAY (USA) (m. Majesterian), Winner of 8cs., Redwood Empire S. US$ 116.824.
83
Celesa (USA) (h. Bailjumper), Dam of:
96
PASO PALMA (PR) (h. Boone's Mill), Winner of 20cs., En Puerto Rico, Normal H. Dávila, Miss Bell., 2° Julio Correa Ayala., 3° Camarero, Ramón Llobet Jr., Día de las Madres. US$ 296.489.
87
TEES PROSPECT (USA) (m. Tank's Prospect), Winner of 4cs., Long Branch S. (L)., 2° Louisville H.(L)., 3° Camden Country S. US$ 173.461.
74
Fawn (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
82
FRANC PARLER (IRE) (m. Thatch), Winner, En Francia del Prix Gerald De Rochefort Hurdle., 2° Prix Robert lejeune Hurdle,. 3° Prix Wild Monarch Hurdle, Prix Georges Talhouet Roy Hurdle,Jacques D’Indy Hurdle, Grand Prix Course Haies D’Ete Quartle Hurdle, Grand Pix de La Ville de Bice Steeplechase.
78
Chip o' Chocolate (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Winner, 2° Rambling Rose H. US$ 10.328., Dam of:
87
BARRONETTE (USA) (h. Track Barron), Winner of 4cs., Miss Woodford Breeders’ Cup H., 3° Twin Lights S. US$ 105.680., Dam of:
94
Elmira Gulch (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 4cs., 3° Miss Kansas City H. US$ 97.850., Dam of:
05
FORT DRUM (USA) (m. Wiseman's Ferry), Winner of 2cs., Time Square S., 3º Great White Way S., Screenland S. US$ 130.243.
92
CHIP N CHARGE (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), Winner of 3cs., Colin S. (L)., 2° Friar Rock S. (L)., 3° My Dear S. (L)., Star Shoot S. (L). US$ 110.612., Dam of:
97
Vigorous Feelings (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Winner of 3cs., 2° White Pine Mile S. US$ 26.310., Dam of:
15
DR. BOEHRER (USA) (c. Silver City) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.946. 1° Texas Thoroughbred Breeders' S., 3° GCFA Texas Bred S., Spirit of Texas S..
98
LUCKY CHIP (USA) (m. Lite The Fuse), Winner of 11cs., Gold Rush Futurity (L)., 2° Colin S. (L). US$ 286.516.
93
Chocolate High (USA) (m. High Brite), Winner of 6cs., 2º James F. Lyttle Memorial H. US$ 97.540.
80
Think Blue (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Dam of:
91
OUR ROYAL BLUE (USA) (h. Our Native), Winner of 5cs., Cicada S. (L)., Candy Eclair S., Notches Traces S., 2° Miss Woodford Breeders’ Cup H. (L)., 3° Comely S. (G2)., Columbia S. (G3)., Bloomfield College S., Prom S., Dearly Precious S., Just Smashing S.. US$ 179.963.