rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Midshipman (2006) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Fleet Lady by Avenue of Flags
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - March 26, 2006


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Fleet Lady
1994 (USA)
Avenue of Flags 1988
Dear Mimi 1987


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Fleet Lady
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Avenue of Flags
Dk B. 1988 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Beautiful Glass
1979 (USA)
Pass the Glass 1971
Beautiful Spirit 1973
Dear Mimi
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Carnival Princess
1974 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Carnival Queen 1962


1 Dam
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., La Canadá S. (G2), El Encino S.(G2), B. Thoughtful S., Fleet Treat S., Andestine H., Fairfield S. 2° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), C.E.R.F. S. (L), 3° Calif. Brdrs Champion S. , Dam of:
00
FAST COOKIE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Cotillion H., De La Rose S., 2ª Astarita S. (G2), Endeavour S., 3ª Valley Stream S. (G3), La Troienne S. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Eatontown H. (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S.(L), Voodoo Dancer S., Dam of:
09
Caramel Snap (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Caramelito (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.575.
18
CARAMEL SWIRL (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $760.350. 1° Gallant Bloom S. (G2), Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Vagrancy S. (G3), 2° Ballerina H. (G1), 3° Bed o' Roses S. (G2), 4° Ballerina H. (G1), Charles Town Oaks (G3), Minaret S..
19
Amaretti (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $129.250.
21
Decatur Street (USA) (m. Street Sense) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.827.
10
With Sugar On Top (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
Ego Trip (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.108.
16
Spindletop (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $21.705.
17
Gateau (USA) (h. Super Saver) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.388.
18
Cinnamon Bay (USA) (c. Bernardini) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $470.
19
Marysvale (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.730.
11
Macaroon (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
PENNYBAKER (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $66.000. 1° Heavenly Cause S..
19
Blue Nile (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.400.
20
Motivating (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $55.052.
21
Linzer (USA) (m. Street Sense) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $67.712.
12
FROSTED (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Whitney S. (G1), Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H. (G1), Twinspires.com Wood Memorial S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2). 2°Belmont S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Lambholm South Holy Bull S. (G2), 3° Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1)., Stallion.
13
INDULGENT (USA) (h. Bernardini), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Go for Wand H. (G3), 2ª Distaff H. (G3), Pumpkin Pie S. 3ª Shine Again S. Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $156.000. 1° Go for Wand H., 2° Pumpkin Pie S., 3° Shine Again S.., Dam of:
20
May Fane (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450.
21
Most of All (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $73.416. 4° Demoiselle S. (G2), Busanda S..
14
Apiary (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Brookwood Hills (USA) (h. More Than Ready) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.960.
20
Butter Cake (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.600.
21
Jefferson Street (USA) (m. Street Sense) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $12.600.
20
Last Cookie (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.791.
01
Surf Song (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
BARATTI (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 7cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.088. 1° Preston Madden S..
12
Gwithian (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
16
Giro Kate (USA) (h. Girolamo) Winner of 15cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.660.
17
Needs No Alibi (USA) (h. Majestic City) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $39.470.
18
Doristo (USA) (c. Majestic City) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.455.
20
Didinger (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $143.850.
21
Mind Bolt (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $31.200.
14
Szolnok (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
19
Ricky Bobby (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.570.
20
Jenny Lind (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.195.
15
SOLOMINI (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $834.993. 1° Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity, 2° FrontRunner S. (G1), Rebel S. (G2), Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile, 3° Arkansas Derby (G1), Affirmed S. (G3)., Stallion.
03
Fleet and Fancy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., Dam of:
10
Addison Run (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Geisha S. , Dam of:
16
FINAL JEOPARDY (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $62.762. 1° Lions Gate S., 2° BC Premier's H. (G3), 3° British Columbia Derby (G3), Canadian Derby (G3). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.218. 2° Dwyer S. (G3), 3° Limehouse S., 4° Peter Pan S. (G3), Zia Park Derby.
17
Gouverneur Morris (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1650) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $247.500. 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), 4° Curlin Florida Derby (G1).
18
Total Effort (USA) (c. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.460.
11
Fleet Gold Digger (USA) (c. Not for love) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.170.
12
Fancy Love (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
17
Love Dust (USA) (h. El Padrino) figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.915.
18
Patient Game (USA) (c. Great Notion) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $39.286.
19
Super Love (USA) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $99.846.
14
Determined Nation (USA) (c. Not for love) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $460.
15
Fleeting Sensation (USA) (h. Zensational), Dam of:
19
Noballstwostrikes (USA) (c. Gormley) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $134.671.
17
Forfiftyfiverocket (USA) (c. Super Ninety Nine) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.778.
21
Next Girl (USA) (h. Divining Rod) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $17.930.
04
Fleeting Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
RUNNING TALL (AUS) (c. Stratum), Winner and 2figs., V.R.C. Sires Produce S. (G2), 2° Blue Diamond Prelude S. (G3), 3° Maribyrnong Plate S. (G3).
06
MIDSHIPMAN (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1)., 2° Norfolk Breeders Cup S. (G1)., 3° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1)., Stallion.
08
Abtasaamah (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
Capellini (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Cookies Cat (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $639.
20
Moro Mafia (USA) (m. Moro Tap) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.401.
21
Ru Mor Starter (USA) (m. Moro Tap) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $85.
16
ELSA (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.800. 1° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), 2° Shantel Lanerie Memorial Overnight S., 3° Bolton Landing S. (L).
17
Lustica (USA) (h. Street Sense) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.392.
18
Reserve (USA) (c. Tiznow) figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.906.
19
Just Get It (USA) (h. Honor Code) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.865.
09
From Afar (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
13
Society Belle (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
17
Baby King (USA) (m. Discreet Cat) Winner (900) and figs. in 9 races in México, $65.984.
17
Still in Love (USA) (h. Street Sense) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.600.
20
Eastern Market (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.490.
12
REGIA MARINA (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Seaway S. (G3). , Dam of:
19
Seabrook (USA) (h. Speightstown) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.682.

2 Dam
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), figs., Dam of:
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), see above.

3 Dam
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner, Dam of:
85
SALSE (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Prix De La Foret (G1), Somerville Tattersall S., Bisquit Cognac Challenge S. (G2), Federation Brewery Beeswing S. (G3), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3), Kiveton Park S .(G3), 2° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy, Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 3° William Hill Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
88
Carnival Baby (USA) (m. Northern Baby), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Henry P. Russell H., 3° San Marcos H. (G2), Jim Murray H., Political Ambition H. (L)., Stallion.
94
Carnival Delight (USA) (h. Half a Year), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Palo Alto S., Pleasanton Senorita S., Dam of:
01
BRICKELL (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 11cs. and 21figs., Henry S. Clark Breeders Cup S.
04
WAR MONGER (USA) (h. War Chant), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Sunshine Millions Turf S., Rutgers University S. (L), 2° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1).

4 Dam
62
Carnival Queen (USA) (h. Amerigo), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
70
HEY RUBE (USA) (m. Intentionally), Winner of 14cs. and 21figs., (G3)Germantown H., Quaker H. (G3), Gettysburg H., Kelso H., 2° Heritage S., Salvator Mile H. (G3), Keystone H. (G3), Oaklawn H. (G3), Ventnor H. (G3), 3° Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Mich. Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), Delaware Valley H. (G3), Long Branch S. (G3), Flintlock S. (G3), Japan Racing Association H., Longfellow H. (G3), Atlantic City H., Christmas Eve H.
71
PINK TIGHTS (USA) (h. Vertex), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Little Silver H. (G3), Pageant H. (G3), Colonial H. (G3), Sea Bright H., Ocean City H., 2° Lenape H., 3° Matchmaker S. (G1), Vineland H. (G2), Mermaid S. (G3)., Dam of:
81
SMART N SLICK (USA) (m. Smarten), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Sapling S. (G1), Tyro S. 3° Arlington-Washington Fut (G1).
83
Pink Princess (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
Sinfulindulgence (USA) (h. Storm Boot), Dam of:
12
HOLLER AT THE MOON (USA) (c. Cape Canaveral) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $26.451. 1° Alberta Bred S., 4° LaFleur S.. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $70.
17
This Time Lucky (CAN) (c. I Want Revenge) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $27.141. 4° Western Canada H..
72
CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Noholme II), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Oaks DItalia (G1), Premio Chiusura (G2), Fred Darling S.(G3) Premio Seregno, Criterium Di Roma, Premio Del Piazzale 2° Premio Primi Passi, 3° Premio Pisa (G3)., Dam of:
77
Spirited Away (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
86
Visionneuse (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
99
PERFECT ENERGY (USA) (h. Signal Tap), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Via Borghese S., 2° Yaddo Handicap., Mare.
89
VALID CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Siren S., 2° Ribbon S., 3° O.B.S. Championship S., Mare.
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), see above.
76
KING OF MARDI GRAS (USA) (m. Tentam), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Appleton H. (G2), 2° J Rine Strohecker Mem. H., 3° Bougainvillea H. (G3), Canadian Turf H. (G3). Rochester Cup S.
81
Coney Island (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
90
Gold On the Island (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Dam of:
98
Carnival Island (USA) (h. Tarsal), Dam of:
15
Nebraska Chrome (USA) (c. Woke up Dreamin) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.978. 4° Fonner Park Special S..

5 Dam
41
Circus Ring (USA) (h. Bull Dog), Dam of:
45
THREE RINGS (USA) (h. Blue Larkspur), Winner of 28cs. and 20figs., Queens County H., Royal Palm H., Monmouth H., Omnibus H., Westchester H., Edgemere H., Queens County H., McLennan H., Royal Palm H., All American H., Royal Palm H., Bowie H., 2° Grey Lag H., Butler H., Widener H., Bryan And OHara Memorial H., Omnibus H., 3° Gallant Fox H., Trenton H., Monmouth H.
59
On Your Right (USA) (h. Parnassus), figs., Dam of:
74
CECIL BLAIR (USA) (m. Call Me Prince), Winner and figs., Jesus T. Pinero, 2° George Washington.
82
Lou Lou's Gold (USA) (h. Kentucky Gold), Dam of:
86
NEW FOUND MAN (USA) (c. Joanie's Chief), Winner of 10cs. and 17figs., Delta Downs Thoroughbred Futurity.
62
Carnival Queen (USA) (h. Amerigo), see above.