rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Eye on Jacob 2006, USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Escena by Strawberry Road
Colt Dark Bay 14 yo - February 27, 2006

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Los Eucaliptos

A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Escena
B. 1993 (USA)
Strawberry Road
B. 1979 (AUS)
Whiskey Road
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Bowl Of Flowers 1958
Giftisa
1974 (NZ)
Rich Gift 1959
Wahkeena 1963
Claxton's Slew
B. 1984 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Nutmeg Native
1977 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Inviting 1958
Seattle Slew 2Sx3D
Bold Reasoning 3Sx4D
My Charmer 3Sx4D
Boldnesian 4Sx5D
Reason to Earn 4Sx5D
Poker 4Sx5D
Fair Charmer 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S


1 Dam
93
ESCENA (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Ganadora of 11cs. and 12figs., Ramona H. (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Fantasy S. (G2), Fleur De Lis H.(G3), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Rampart H. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2). , Dam of:
00
Virtuosa (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Waltz Away (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Redford (VEN) (m. League Of Nations) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Venezuela, $6.403.320.
16
Queen Monica (VEN) (h. League Of Nations) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $190. Ganadora a los 2 años (1500) and 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Venezuela, $9.508.625. 2° Gustavo Ávila (G3), 3° Gran Premio Unicría -hembras -R.
08
Valora (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
16
Rare Hue (USA) (m. Broken Vow) Ganador (1400) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $12.540.
12
Liberty Arch (BRA) (h. Arch) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Brasil, Dam of:
16
Liverpool (BRA) (m. Poker Face) Ganador (1300) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Brasil, $7.531.
14
Fajo (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Ganador of 4cs. (1000-1400) and 17 figs. en Brasil, $53.195.
15
Gazebo (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1300) and 8 figs. en Brasil, $29.007.
16
Haar (BRA) (h. Put it Back)
18
La Virtuosa (BRA) (h. Adriano) (Sep. 27)
06
Eye on Jacob (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
09
Scarlett Madeleine (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Nantucket Red (USA) (h. Get Stormy) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $12.925. Ganadora of 2cs. (1600-1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $51.700.
10
Python (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Stallion.
14
Clemency (USA) (h. Shackleford), Dam of:
18
Love My Jimmy (USA) (m. Tapiture) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $2.820.

2 Dam
84
CLAXTON'S SLEW (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Persian Bold S., 2ª Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), 3ª Pretty Polly S. (G2), Kilfrush Concorde S. (G3). , Dam of:
92
HUMBEL (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 8cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial (G3), Eyrefield S., Saval Beg S., 2° Jameson Gold Cup Hurdle.
93
ESCENA (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), see above.

3 Dam
77
Nutmeg Native (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
82
Nutmeg Lady (USA) (h. Poison Ivory), Dam of:
90
HE'S O K (USA) (m. Schaufuss), Ganador of 10cs. and 10figs., Oklahoma Classic Starter H., 3° Best Of The West H., Oklahoma Classics Day Turf S.
84
CLAXTON'S SLEW (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.

4 Dam
58
Inviting (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
69
Lovely To Look At (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
81
TALL GRASS WALKER (USA) (m. Navajo), Ganador of 11cs. and 6figs., Round Table H. (G2), Kentucky Special S., Spartacus S., 2° Miller High Life Cradle S. (L).
77
Nutmeg Native (USA) (h. Raise a Native), see above.

5 Dam
46
Sequence (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Princess Pat S. , Dam of:
58
Inviting (USA) (h. My Babu), see above.
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
69
Bold Mermaid (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Dam of:
76
Bold and Dandy (USA) (h. Dancing Count), Dam of:
81
ETA CARINAE (USA) (h. John Alden), Ganadora of 12cs. and 24figs., Park Heights H. (L), Majorette H., Somers Point S., 2ª Twixt H., Windfall H., Rumson H., Wistful H., Susquehanna H., Honeysuckle S., 3ª Eskimo Pie Maryland Ladies H. (L), New Castle H., Candy Eclair S.
77
Halomer (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
HALO LANDING (USA) (h. Assault Landing), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Red Holman S.
70
Oughteness (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
86
Louisiana Flash (USA) (h. Future Hope), Dam of:
91
WILD LIGHTNING (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora of 16cs. and 6figs., Pippin S. (L), Sixty Sails S. (L), Truly Bound S. dos veces, Frontier S., Tomboy S., Vieille Vigne H., Sixty Sails H., Delicada S., Queens H., Martanza H. dos veces, 2ª Topaz S.(L), Bayakoa H.(L) , Straight Deal S.(L), Moms Command S. , Mare.
96
LACQUARIA (USA) (h. Bertrando), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., California Cup Juv Fillies S., 2ª Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 3ª Valkyr H. , Mare.
73
Sable Linda (h. Graustark), Dam of:
79
Furs for my Lady (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
87
A FUR PIECE (USA) (m. Contare), Ganador of 6cs. and 9figs., West Virginia Lottery Brdrs., Jefferson Co. Fin. Brdrs Classic.
75
She's Psychic (USA) (h. Advocator), Dam of:
86
Ducky (USA) (h. Czaravich), Dam of:
98
CEE DEE (USA) (m. Academy Award), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Best Of Ohio Juvenile S., 2° Lg&E Energy Forerunner S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., 3° Tropical Park Derby (G3), Holy Bull S. (G3).
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora and 6figs., Dam of:
83
LEFT COURT (USA) (h. Valdez), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Tosmah H. , Witchs Brew S., 2ª Barn Swallow S. (L), 4ª First Flight H (G3).
85
SEWICKLEY (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador of 11cs. and 13figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Boojum H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G3), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (L), 3° N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Frank J. De Francis Mem. Dash S. (L). , Stallion.
86
Takeover Target (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
94
Expected Takeover (USA) (c. Proper Reality), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., 2° John D. Marsh S., W. Meredith Bailes Memorial S.
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora of 10cs. and 8figs., Ruffian H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2), Burlington County S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G2), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (G3), 3ª John A. Morris H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2). , Dam of:
96
FORESTRY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Kings Bishop S. (G1) , Dwyer S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
97
CASH RUN (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), 2ª Golden Rod S. (G3), 3ª Walmac International Alcibiades S. (G2), Princess S. (G2), Floral Park Handicap (L). , Mare.
89
Spotlight Dance (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
99
PLAYAPART (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Feilden S., 3° Dee S. , Stallion.
90
Teach Street (USA) (h. Java Gold), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
01
Sonny and Rose (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., 3º Princeton S.
98
Precipice (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Delmarva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Gaily Gaily S. , Mare.
78
BORN TO LEAD (USA) (m. Mr. Leader), Ganador of 16cs. and 7figs., Scotch Foursome Fall Laddie S., Texas Derby, Mr. Vale H., Raton Derby, Mr. Vale H., Sunland Park H., El Paso Times H., 3° Las Golondrinas H.
62
GOLD DIGGER (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora of 10cs. and 6figs., Yo Tambien H., Marigold S., Columbiana H. Gallorette S., 2ª Kentucky Oaks, 3ª Matron S. , Dam of:
69
Search for Gold (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador and 3figs., 2° National Stallion S. , Stallion.
70
MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador of 7cs. and 4figs., Gravesend H., Whirlaway H., 2° Carter H. (G2), Firecracker H. (G3), Derby Trial S., Royal Poinciana S., 3° Paumonok H. (G3). , Stallion.
71
GOLD STANDARD (USA) (m. Sea Bird), Ganador of 7cs. and 21figs., Los Feliz S., Cortez H., 2° South Bay H., 3° Arcadia H.
72
Myrtlewood Lass (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
83
Amelia Bearhart (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganadora and 3figs., 3ª Burnsville S. , Dam of:
88
Memorized (CAN) (m. Ziggys Boy), Ganador of 11cs. and 23figs., 2° Woodstock S. (L), Vigil H. (L), Kennnedy Road Breeders Cup H., 3° Friar Rock S. (L), Jacques Cartier S.
90
EXPLOSIVE RED (CAN) (m. Explodent), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), American Derby (G2), Forerunner S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S., 2° Secretariat S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G2), Summer S. (G3), Victoria S. (L), Heresy Breeders Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1) , Clarendon S. , Stallion.
92
RUBY RANSOM (CAN) (h. Red Ransom), Ganadora of 2cs., Ontario Colleen S. , Mare.
93
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 12cs. and 8figs., Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Canadian International S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), Sky Classic H. (L) 2 veces, Niagara Breeders Cup H. (L), Breeders S., 2° Canadian International S. (G1) 2 veces, Stars & Stripes Brds Cup Turf H. (G3), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), 3° Bowling Green H. (G2), Plate Trial S.
77
LILLIAN RUSSELL (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Cleopatra H. , Cleopatra H., 2ª Rampart H., Susans Girl H., Kentucky Cardinal H., Busher H. , Dam of:
84
Slew Princess (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
91
SLEW GIN FIZZ (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Sheridan S. (G3), 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), 3° Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
92
IGOTRHYTHM (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 8cs. and 3figs., A Gleam H. (G2), Las Flores H. (G3), Soviet Problem Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª First Flight H. (G2), 3ª Las Cienegas H. (G3). , Mare.
85
Spend Spend Spend (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Majestic Madge (USA) (h. Simply Majestic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Nanaimo H., Desert Trial H. , Mare.
93
The First Lady (VEN) (h. Cure The Blues), figs., 3ª Mario Mauriello (Ven).
86
Kentucky Lill (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
94
LIL'S BOY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, Harp Lager Ruby S., Glencairn S., 2° Bord Gais Killavullen S. (G3), Solonaway S., 3° Omni Racing Tetrarch S. (G3), Minstrel S. (G3), Amethyst S., Bluebird Platinum S. , Stallion.
88
Starstruck Actress (USA) (h. No Sale George), Dam of:
00
RAPIDASH (IND) (h. Greensmith), Ganadora of 2cs., G.S. Poonawalla Million, Indian 2000 Guineas S.
81
Gold Mine (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
85
Heart of America (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
94
AMERICAN CHAMP (USA) (m. Jolie's Halo), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Best Turn S. (L), Fred Cappy Caposella S. (L), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Long Clover H. (L), Bergen County S. (L), Damitrius S. (L), Groovy S., 2° Fall Highweight H. (G2), Hirsch Jacobs S. (L), Rumson S. (L), 3° Montpelier S. (L). , Stallion.
97
Short Engagement (USA) (h. Skip Trial), Ganadora and 4figs., Marshua S. (L).
00
Saint Buddy (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 2 ° Sir Beaufort S. (L), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
01
Street Theatre (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 3° Will Rogers S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
ETIQUETTE (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Pageant S., 2ª Squan Song H. (L), Lady Mannequin S. , Sunbelt H., Castle Forbes S., 3ª Queen Isabella H. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H.
88
Tutta (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
92
QUEEN TUTTA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Pebbles S. (L), 2ª Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G1), Rampart H. (G2), Joe Namath H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm S. (L), Prismatical S., 3ª Sabin H. (G3).