rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Dead Horse


RNick


Ioya Bigtime 2007, USA

Dynaformer (Roberto) out of Ioya Two by Lord At War
Colt Bay 15 yo - April 24, 2007

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Montevideo

Farm Information

Haras La Concordia

Dynaformer
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
1958 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Nothirdchance 1948
Bramalea*
1959 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Rarelea 1949
Andover Way
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
On The Trail*
1964 (USA)
Olympia 1946
Golden Trail* 1958
Ioya Two
B. 1995 (USA)
Lord At War
Ch. 1980 (ARG)
General
1974 (FRA)
Brigadier Gerard 1968
Mercuriale 1965
Luna De Miel
1974 (ARG)
Con Brio 1961
Good Will 1965
Ioya
B. 1987 (USA)
Naskra
1967 (USA)
Nasram 1960
Iskra 1961
Petite Danceuse
1979 (USA)
Little Current 1971
Buckshee 1973
Ribot 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
95
IOYA TWO (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 11cs. and 9figs., Modesty H. (G3), Estrapade H. (L), Reluctant Guest S. (L), Lincoln Heritage H., 2ª Estrapade S. (L), Nicole S., 3ª Hillsborough S. (L), Stravinsky S. (L)., Dam of:
04
Unpaid Crusade (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs.
05
AMAZING RESULTS (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3), Springfield S., Black Gold S., Grindstone S., Forward Pass S., 2° Perryville S., (G3), Lake Michigam S. (L), Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S. En USA y Canadá. US$ 397.636., Stallion.
06
Stand N Be Counted (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
15
Seven Year Ache (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.170.
16
Princess Lucky (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.752.
19
Tryinforjustice (USA) (h. Harry's Holiday) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $8.415.
07
IOYA BIGTIME (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), Stars and Stripes S. (G3)., 2° Fayette S. (G2), Pan American S. (G2), Sycamore S. (G3), American St. Leger S. (L)., 3° Mac Diarmida S. (G2)., Stallion.
08
MAVERICKING (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Buck´s Boy H., 3° Tex´s Zing H., Grindstone S.
09
Just Waiting (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
15
Just You Wait (USA) (h. Gemologist) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $44.087.
16
Girona (USA) (h. Alternation) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.160. 4° Toni Samora Memorial S..
17
Tribute Flag (USA) (m. Carpe Diem) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $12.820.
10
I O IRELAND (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Hatoof S., 2ª Kentucly Downs Ladies Marathon S., Dam of:
16
Hello America (USA) (c. Point of Entry) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $20.184.
19
Afternoon Anejo (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $10.874.
13
Cause Ioya (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $26.316.
15
Ioya Again (USA) (c. Fort Prado) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.577.
16
ANOTHER MYSTERY (USA) (m. Temple City) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $3.545. Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $416.955. 1° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), Black Tie Affair S., Bob F. Wright Memorial S., 2° Elkhorn S. (G2), Bald Eagle Derby, Springfield S., 3° John Henry Turf Championship S. (G2), Arlington S. (G3), Douglas Park Overnight S..

2 Dam
87
Ioya (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 9cs. and 21figs., 3ª Bourbonette S. (L), Valnor H., Dam of:
95
IOYA TWO (USA) (h. Lord At War), see above.
98
MYSTERY GIVER (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 13cs. and 11figs., Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3), Sea O´Erin Breeders´Cup Mile H. (L), Fair Grounds Breeders´Cup H. (L), Cardinal H., Autobot S., 2° Arlington H. (G3), NTRA Great State Chal Invitational Turf S. (L), Woodchopper H. (L), Steinlen S. (L), John Henry S., 3° Woodford Reserve Turf CLassic S. (G1), Arlington H. (G3).

3 Dam
79
Petite Danceuse (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., ., Dam of:
84
Reinhold (USA) (c. Told), Winner of 13cs. and 25figs., 2º Golden Boy H.
87
Ioya (USA) (h. Naskra), see above.
96
Feebee (USA) (h.), Dam of:
04
Celestial View (USA) (h. Distant View), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª White Pine Racing Derby.
00
Radiant Rocket (USA) (h. Peteski), Dam of:
05
JACONET (USA) (h. Hussonet), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Betdaq Golden Rose S. (L), Betdaq.co.uk Cleves S. (L), High Moor Apprentice Selling S., 3ª Sportingbet Supports Heros Hever Sprint S. (L). En Inglaterra.
07
Battle Buster (USA) (h. Military), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 4ª Pago Hop S. (L). , Mare.
09
Radiant Day (USA) (c. Five Star Day), Winner of 5cs. and 19figs.

4 Dam
73
Buckshee (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner, Dam of:
78
BUCK 'N BRONC (USA) (m. Bold Forbes), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Glass House H., Native Dancer H., 2° Golden Jubilee H., 3° Neshaminy H., 4° Squire (L). , Stallion.
79
Petite Danceuse (USA) (h. Little Current), see above.
83
Seattle Dream (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), 3figs., Dam of:
90
My Girl Rodes (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
No Mo Strawberries (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2ª Miss Jealski H., Dam of:
05
NO MORE TRIPS (USA) (m. Trippi), Winner of 6cs. and 19figs., José Luis Landrau.
97
SISTER ELIZABETH (USA) (h. Irish River), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Dixiel and S., 2ª Mountain Valley S., Spectacular BidS., 3ª Champali S. (L)., Mare.
84
PERTSEMLIDIS (USA) (m. Naskra), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentahten H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Fifi La Boom Boom (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
La Bombonera (USA) (c. Summer Squall), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° New York Stallion Fifth Avenue S., 3° East View S.
92
Shee Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
00
Ivowen (USA) (h. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Martin Molony S. (L)., 3° Audy Pretty Polly S. (G1), Prix Casimir Delamerre., 4° Challenge S. (L)., Dam of:
06
PARK RANGER (IRE) (c. High Chaparral), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Guinness H., Tipperary Vintage Rallyon Easter Sunday H.
08
WILLIAM HAIGH (IRE) (c. Refuse To Bend), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Bookie Freebies.com H., Totetrifecta H. En Inglatera.
11
MAIDEN APPROACH (GB) (h. New Approach), Winner of 4cs. and figs., First World War 100th Anniv Fillies H.
03
Break the Bank (USA) (h. Dynaformer) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $29.675., Dam of:
12
Byron Bay (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $203.859., Dam of:
19
Breaking Bad (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $202.000. 3° Jose B. Zubiaurre.
18
Kennedy Road (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $514.764. 4° Ensayo (G3), Gran Premio Nacional.

5 Dam
62
Amalesian (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
68
Tamalesian (USA) (h. Tatan), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
75
Eastern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), no corrió., Dam of:
83
Exciting Gal (CAN) (h. Master Willie), Dam of:
93
AVENUE SHOPPER (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 6cs. and 18figs., Linda Card H., 2ª Fleet Treat S., Mesa H., Cactus Cup S., City Of Phoenix H., Valkyr H., B. Thoughtful H. y Survive S., 3ª C.T.B.A. Marian S., Mare.
95
Goldenflag (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Generous Portion S.
84
Steet Party (CAN) (m. Val de L'Orne), Winner of 5cs. and 18figs., 2° King Edward gold Cup H. (G3), Toronto Cup H. (L)., 3° Breeders´S., Col. R.S. McLaughlin H. (L).
85
MASTER CHRISTOPHER (USA) (m. Master Willie), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Choice H. (G3), Camden County S., Militia S., Boardwalk S., 2º Pyrus S., 3º World´s Playground S., 4º Rutgers H. (G2). Récord de pista en 1100 y 1200m.
88
Kooky Aunt Alice (USA) (h. Silver Buck), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
95
PAL JOEY (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 15cs. and 34figs., legal Justice S., Worthington S., 2° Jeff S. (L), Danzig S., Lyphard H., 3° Wilmington H. (L), Captain My Captain S., dos veces, Legal Justice S. (L). Rércord de pista en 1200m en Laurel Park y Philadelphia Park.
05
Kooky Kelly (USA) (h. Illinois Storm), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2ª Bueno S., 3ª Wine Country Juvenile Filly S., La Paz S., Mare.
77
Norwegian (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 10figs., 2° Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Du Bel Air. En USA y Francia. , Stallion.
73
Buckshee (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
76
Bamesian (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., 2° Jeanne D´Arc S., Furl Sail H., Real Delight H. US$ 109.306. , Dam of:
84
Nudge (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs.
85
ASIAN (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., My Juliet S., 2° Rose Rock H., Dam of:
92
S. S. Asiatic (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
03
ASIATIC BOY (ARG) (m. Not For Sale), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Al Shindagha Sprint (G3), U.A.E. Two Thousand Guineas (G3), Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G2), U.A.E. Derby (G2)., 2° Suburban H.(G2), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Gran Prix Gran Criterium (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1)., 3° Burj Nahaar (G3), Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $28.485. 2° Gran Criterium (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
93
Devils Carpet (USA) (c. Devil's Bag), Winner and 2figs.
95
Dinner in the Dark (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 3figs., Mare.
98
Judiths Road (USA) (h. Cahill Road), Winner of 11cs. and 17figs., Mare.
00
Ode to New York (USA) (c. Sultry Song), Winner
03
Asian Influence (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
11
Ajwad (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $74.250.
86
Lodz (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and 6figs., Stallion.
87
SLAVIC (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Breeders´ Futurity (G2)., 2° Cowdin S. (G1), Florida Derby (G1)., 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1)., Stallion.
89
Bamian (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner and 3figs.
78
SHIMMY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Senorita S., 3° Del Mar Oaks (G2)., Dam of:
91
Always Rome (USA) (h. Bering), Dam of:
03
Etna (USA) (h. Sailor's Warning), Dam of:
12
Bay Rum (USA) (h. Cable Boy) Winner (1664) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $47.200. 4° Charles Hesse III H.., Mare.
13
Ebony Ball (USA) (h. Park Avenue Ball) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.385. 3° Jersey Girl H..