rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Shackleford (2008) USA

Forestry (Storm Cat) out of Oatsee by Unbridled
Colt Chestnut 16 yo - February 25, 2008


Forestry
1996 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Shared Interest 1988
Oatsee
1997 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
With Every Wish 1991


Forestry
B. 1996 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Shared Interest
B. 1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Surgery
1976 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Bold Sequence 1961
Oatsee
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
With Every Wish
B. 1991 (USA)
Lear Fan
1981 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Wac 1969
Amo
1985 (USA)
Hold Your Peace 1969
Taminette 1973
Dr. Fager 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5S
In Reality 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Oatsee (USA) (h. Unbridled), Yegua Madre del año en 2011. Ganadora de 2cs., 4 segundos y 5 terceros. 3ª Supertrack Racing Series S F&M., Dam of:
02
Grand Portege (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora de 3cs., 1 segundo y un tercero en 9 presentaciones en USA. , Dam of:
10
Fast Alexia (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
15
Gran King of Kings (USA) (m. First Samurai) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.912. 4° Carry Back S. (L).
16
Always Forgiven (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.013.
19
Hey Ma (USA) (h. Mastery) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.000.
20
Happy Is a Choice (USA) (m. Runhappy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $379.680. 3° Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Jeff Hall Memorial S..
21
Myra's Boy (USA) (c. Catholic Boy) Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $47.232.
11
FLORIDA WON (USA) (c. Birdstone), Ganadora de 2cs. y 5 figs. en USA y Canadá. Ontario Derby (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3), Presque isle Mile S. (L), 2ª Dominion Day S. (G3), 3ª Charlie Barley S. Winner of 6cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Canada, $210.172. 2° Durham Cup S. (G3), 3° Seagram Cup S. (G3), 4° Autumn S. (G2). No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos
12
Tapit Home (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Kentucky Home (USA) (h. Verrazano) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $200.
19
Feelin My Oats (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.466.
20
Elsa's Rocket (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.765.
21
Jester Sang (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.280.
13
Tizasong (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Spicy Marg (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $278.370. 2° The Very One S., Tyro S., 3° Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., 4° Sensible Lady Turf Dash S..
19
Baja Fog (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.251.
20
Love Rhapsody (USA) (h. Collected) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.445.
21
Happy Baytown (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.319.
15
Grand Journey (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $28.178. Winner of 10cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $312.075. 2° Mr. Steele S., 4° Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S..
16
Travel Agent (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.160.
20
Silo Ridge (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $93.270.
03
BAGHDARIA (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora de 6cs., 1 segundos y 4 terceros en USA. Silverbulletday S. (G3), Indiana Breeders´Cup Oaks (G3), Iowa Oaks (G3), Sweetheart S. (L), 3ª Louisville Breeders´Cup S. (G2), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2)., Dam of:
09
Bagh of Jewelz (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
Jackson Teller (USA) (c. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.437. Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $11.943.
15
Be Jeweled (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $17.910., Dam of:
21
MAGIC CROSS (USA) (h. Good Magic) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $145.050. 1° P. G. Johnson S., 4° Adirondack S. (G3).
22
Jeweled City (USA) (h. City of Light) (Feb. 15)
16
Grandaria (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1664) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $170.922. 2° Cathryn Sophia S., 3° Silverbulletday S., 4° Groupie Doll S.., Dam of:
22
Graydaria (USA) (m. Caravaggio) (Apr. 25)
17
Amazoniko (USA) (m. The Factor) Winner of 3cs. (1100-500) and figs. in México, $211.624.
18
MOHS (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.540. 1° Hawthorne Derby Presented by BetMakers, 2° Oceanport S..
20
Cyclone Ranger (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $45.190.
10
Finnie Mac Cool (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Kid Mac Cool (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.758.
16
Jett Rink (USA) (c. Orb) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.019.
17
Wolfine Asquifar (USA) (m. Palace Malice) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-500) and figs. in México, $360.216.
12
Boca Scuttlebutt (USA) (c. Elusive Quality) Winner of 2cs. (1700-830) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $36.770.
13
Noble and True (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.885.
14
Speightsford (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $177.154.
20
Bag Lady (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $45.513.
04
LADY JOANNE (USA) (h. Orientate), Ganadora de 6cs., 2 segundos y 2 terceros en 11 presentaciones en USA. Alabama S. (G1), Golden Rod S. (G2), Dogwood Breeders´Cup S. (G3), Banshee Breeze S., 2ª Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), 3ª Pocahontas S. (G3)., Dam of:
09
Above Heaven (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
13
Leroiana (CAN) (h. Leroidesanimaux), Dam of:
19
Fama Y Dinero (USA) (m. Jack Milton) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.118.
20
Anna Marie (USA) (h. Shakin It Up) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.628.
21
Big and Bold (USA) (c. Breaking Lucky) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $6.467. to 2 yofigs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $3.297.
10
Aura of the Moon (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Uncle Frank (USA) (c. California Chrome) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.265.
19
Moon Dog (USA) (c. California Chrome) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $93.605.
21
Cruisin Lucy (USA) (h. Catalina Cruiser) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $7.257.
13
Fraulein (JPN) (h. Deep Impact), Dam of:
21
Wellareyouhappynow (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $31.710.
05
Haysee (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
11
Tapitbythesea (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
Behind the Couch (USA) (h. Awesome Again) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $347.326. 3° Bouwerie S..
17
Driftwood (USA) (m. Courageous Cat) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $227.901.
18
Sea Captain (USA) (c. Declaration of War) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.736.
19
Sea Urchin (USA) (m. Will Take Charge) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.810.
13
Uncle Lino (USA) (m. Uncle Mo), Stallion.
14
Mr Atila (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Puerto Rico, $17.824. Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.180.
15
Rich's Rags (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in México, $355.300. No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.370.
17
Coin the Phrase (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $33.375., Dam of:
22
Onemorsilverdollar (USA) (h. Accelerate) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.640.
18
Creative Mind (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $26.800.
19
Husband Material (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.165. 4° Rocky Run S..
06
Miss Sea Oats (USA) (h. Langfuhr), 3ª en 4 actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
11
Dangerous Flower (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
18
EL OBRERO (c. Ernest Hemingway) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $48.888.000. 1° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Republica Argentina, Crystal House, Galeno, 2° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, Lonquimay, 3° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Husares, 4° Carlos Rivera Avendano.
19
Pasado Bucanero (m. Katmai) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $17.713.000.
20
JEFE DE OBRA (m. Hootenanny) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $18.580. Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Chile, $9.000.000. 1° Iniciacion.
21
Camelot (m. International Star)
13
Candy n' Oats (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
Sky Navigator (USA) (c. Sky Mesa) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.140.
20
Miss Joannie (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.933.
14
Buckwheat Bob (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
15
Burke's Garden (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $29.770., Dam of:
20
Sake and Sushi (CAN) (h. Army Mule) figuratión in Canada, $9.367.
16
Anvil Rock (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.724.
07
AFLEETING LADY (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Ganadora de 7cs., 4 segundos y 2 terceros en USA. Falls City H. (G2), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Lady´s Secret S. (L), 2ª Falls City H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 3ª Mari Hulman George S. (L)., Dam of:
14
Greek Alphabet (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $147.315.
15
Tough Times (USA) (m. Tapit) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $24.570.
17
Be Present (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $60.095.
20
Dynamism (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $43.275.
21
Phantasmical (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $786.
08
SHACKLEFORD (USA) (m. Forestry), Ganador de 6cs., 5 segundos y un tercero en USA. Preakness S. (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1), Clark H. (G1), Churchill Downs S. (G2), 2º Florida Derby (G1), Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Breeders´Cup Mile (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Kelso H. (G2), 3º Carter H. (G1)., Stallion.
09
STEPHANOATSEE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 3cs., 4 segundos y un tercero en USA. Barbaro S. (L), 2º Strub S. (G2), Count Fleet S. (L), 3º Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
12
Play Pretty (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
18
Pretty Priscilla (USA) (h. Speightstown) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $657.
13
Sherini (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $29.940. 3° Ladies H. (L)., Dam of:
19
Viv Viv Viv (USA) (h. Violence) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.970.
21
Arijana's Pearl (USA) (h. Curlin) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $19.370.
22
Fiveclocksomewhere (USA) (h. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.000.
14
Avena (USA) (h. Frankel), Dam of:
21
Martynas' Joy (USA) (h. American Pharoah) figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.800.
15
Cheery Oats (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $21.120., Dam of:
21
Zaptastic (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.514.
16
Osage Moon (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.186. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $81.191.
18
Ononimo (USA) (h. Hard Spun) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.737.
19
King of Truth (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.315.

2 Dam
91
With Every Wish (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Ganadora de 4cs. 2ª Valnor Handicap, 3ª Indian Maid Handicap., Dam of:
97
Oatsee (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
01
Roused (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
06
Dobra (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
14
Day by Day (USA) (h. Awesome Of Course) Winner of 7cs. (1200-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $316.920. 3° Regret S., 4° Regret S..
02
Mille Lacs (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
09
My Every Wish (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
15
FIRENZE FIRE (USA) (m. Poseidon's Warrior) Winner of 13cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.708.750. 1° True North S. (G2), True North S. (G2), Vosburgh S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G3), Gallant Bob S. (G3), General George S. (G3), Runhappy S. (G3), Jerome S. (L), Champagne S., Fabulous Strike S., Gravesend S., Runhappy S., Sanford S., 2° Forego S. (G1), Forego S. Presented by Encore Boston Harbor (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), John A. Nerud S. (G2), Vosburgh S. (G2), Mr. Prospector S. (G3), Withers S. (G3), 3° Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), H. Allen Jerkens S. Presented by Runhappy (G1), Zaxbys Sprint S., 4° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Runhappy Carter H. (G1), Wood Memorial S. presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Gotham S. (G3), Hopeful S..
17
Firenze Freedom (USA) (h. Istan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.255. 3° Franklin Square S., 4° Bay Ridge S., Biogio's Rose S., Maid of the Mist S..
20
ANDIAMO A FIRENZE (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $338.526. 1° Funny Cide S. Presented by Rood and Riddle Equine Hospital, 2° Damon Runyon S., New York Breeders' Futurity, 3° Sanford S. (G3), Say Florida Sandy S., 4° Champagne S. (G1), Withers S. (G3).

3 Dam
85
Amo (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Ganadora en 5 presentaciones., Dam of:
91
With Every Wish (USA) (h. Lear Fan), see above.
96
Christy Love (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
09
Myriad (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Markitoff (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $343.957. 2° Muniz Memorial H., 3° Fair Grounds H., 4° John B. Connally Turf Cup S.. figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $17.644. 4° Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1).
15
American Rule (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $322.785. 3° Caixa Eletronica S..
98
Aim for the Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Joyce's Angel (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
15
Avery's Smile (USA) (h. Uptowncharlybrown), Dam of:
21
One Eyed Jackie (USA) (h. Eastwood) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $22.080. 3° Miss Blue Tye Dye S..

4 Dam
73
Taminette (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
81
MY EARL (USA) (m. Chieftain), Ganador de 9cs. Inaugural S.
84
TAPPIANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), Spinaway S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Genuine Risk S. (G1), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3), Garden State Park Breeders Cup S. (G3), Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G3), Canterbury Oaks (L), Virginia Handicap (L), Miss Tropical Handicap (L), Miss Prosperity Handicap (), Hydrangea S., Cumberland County S., 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), 3° Vagrancy Handicap (G3), Meadowlands Breeders Cup S. (L), Gamely S. (L), Tiger Heart S., 4° Ballerina S. (G1), First Flight Handicap (G3), Post-Deb S. (G3). , Mare.
85
Amo (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), see above.
87
Poppiano (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 3cs. y 5 figs. 2° King´s Bishop S. (G3).
89
A. P JET (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador en Japón. Keisei Hai, 3° Keisei Hai Sansai S., Asahi Hai Sansai S., Lord Derby Challenge Trophy , Stallion.

5 Dam
62
Tamerett (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Ganadora de 4cs. y numerosas figs., Dam of:
68
TAMTENT (USA) (m. Intentionally), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figs. Tremont S., 2° Youthful S., 3° Saratoga Special S., National Stallion S.
69
TENTAM (USA) (m. Intentionally), United Nations H. (G1), Governor S. (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1), Toboggan H. (G3), Bernard Baruch H. (G3), Boardwalk H., Jim Dandy S.,2° Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Man O´war S. (G1), Travers S., Saranac S., Jerome H., 3° Brooklyn H. (G1), Lexington H., Stuyvesant H., Tidal H., Florida Breeders H., Sentinel S . , Stallion.
72
TERETE (USA) (m. Boldnesian), Ganador de 6cs. y 12 figs. Cinema H. (G2), 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), South Bay H. , Stallion.
73
Taminette (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.
77
KNOWN FACT (USA) (m. In Reality), Ganador en Inglaterra. W. Hill Middle Park S. (G1), Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Waterford Crystal Mile (G2), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G2), Kiveton Park Steel S., New Ham S., 3° Mill Reef S. (G2). , Stallion.
78
SECRETTAME (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 6cs. y figs. Shirley Jones H., 2° Gazelle H. (G2). , Dam of:
84
GONE WEST (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Dwyer S. (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Withers S. (G2), 2° Wood Memorial Invit. S. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2), Hutcheson S. (G3), 3° Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), 4° Whitney Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
Multiengine (USA) (m. Tank's Prospect), 2° Lazaro S. Barrera Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
89
LION CAVERN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Francia e Inglaterra. True North Handicap (G2), Vodafone Horris Hill S. (G3), Singer & Friedlander Greenham S., 2° Newgate Stud Middle Park S. (G1), Pr De Cabourg (G1), Pr De La Porte Maillot (G3), Frank J. Defrancis Mem. Dash Cup S. (G3), 3° Pr Morny Agence Francaise (G1), Dubai Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1). , Stallion.
98
Secregold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
03
Treasure Chest (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
14
DESERT LAW (USA) (c. Desert Code) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $347.667. 1° Thor's Echo H., 2° Bing Crosby S. (G1), 3° Thor's Echo H., 4° Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. (G2).