rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Verrazano 2010, USA

More Than Ready (Southern Halo) out of Enchanted Rock by Giant's Causeway
Colt Bay 12 yo - January 27, 2010

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2017

Farm Information

Coolmore

More Than Ready
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Northern Sea
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sea Saga 1968
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990 (USA)
Woodman
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Playmate 1975
Becky Be Good
1981 (USA)
Naskra 1967
Good Landing 1965
Enchanted Rock
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979
Chic Shirine
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Too Chic
1979 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Remedia* 1971
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Blushing Groom 4Dx5D


1 Dam
04
Enchanted Rock (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
09
EL PADRINO (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner and figs., Risen Star S. (G2). 3° Remsen S. (G2). , Stallion.
10
VERRAZANO (USA) (m. More Than Ready), Campeón Mayor en Irlanda. Ganador de 6cs. en USA. William Hill Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Tampa Bay Derby (G2), Pegasus S. (G3), 2º Queen Anne S. (G1), 3º Cigar Mile H. (G1), Lockinge S. (G1)., Stallion.
11
La Madrina (USA) (h. Tapit), 2figs., 3° Garland of Roses S., Shine Again S.
12
Sweet Corine (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
Alpha Dog (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.456.
16
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. More Than Ready) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.100.
17
Golden Star Rock (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $15.717.

2 Dam
84
CHIC SHIRINE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ashland S. (G1), Hail Hilarious S. (L). 2° Santa Ynez S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), La Centinela S. (L). , Dam of:
90
TARA ROMA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner, Ladies Handicap (G2)., Dam of:
97
SERRA LAKE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs., Go For Wand Handicap (G1), Pimlico Distaff Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
05
Lake Naivasha (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
11
Crewman (USA) (c. Candy Ride) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $22.966. 3° Forego S..
14
Mzima Springs (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $101.157. 2° Nellie Morse S..
15
Much Trouble (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $118.220. 4° Big Drama S..
99
CAPPUCHINO (USA) (m. Capote), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Ack Ack Handicap (G3), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Joseph T. Grace Handicap (L), Golden State Mile S., Golden Bear S. (L), Round Table Handicap. 2° California Derby (L), Golden Gate Derby (G3). 3° Churchill Downs Handicap (G2), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Sunny Slope S. (L), Gold Rush S. (L), Governor´s Handicap. , Stallion.
00
Wiscasset (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
05
COAL PLAY (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Salvator Mile H. (G3), Majestic Prince S. 2° Haskell Invitational S. (G1), What A Pleasure S. (L).
07
Medomak (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
12
KEEN ICE (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $770.000. 1° Suburban S., 2° Whitney S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S.., Stallion.
08
Christmas Cove (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
NO SABE NADA (USA) (c. Jersey Town) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $115.375. 1° First State Dash S., 2° Dover S., 3° James F. Lewis III S., Rocky Run S..
91
WALDOBORO (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner and figs., True North Handicap (G2). 2° Gulfstream Park Sprint Handicap (L).
92
Chic Corine (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Brusca (USA) (h. Grindstone), Dam of:
04
Bruxcalina (FRA) (h. Linamix), figs., 3° Pr De Liancourt. , Dam of:
12
LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) (m. Mount Nelson), Winner and figs., British Champions Sprint S. (G1). 2° Hungerford S. (G2).
07
BRAMPOUR (IRE) (m. Daylami), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Greatwood Handicap Hdle., Williamhill.Com Hcp. Hdle. 2° Pr Michel Houyvet. 3° International Hdle., Ascot Hdle., Relkeel Hdle.
08
BARAAN (FRA) (m. Dalakhani), Winner and figs., Pr La Force (G3). 3° Pr du Jockey Club (G1).
00
Chic Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 2° Martha Washington Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Checkpluschick (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
13
THE NATURAL (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $38.412. 1° Art Smith Memorial S..
17
Across the Channel (USA) (c. English Channel) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $3.727. 3° Massachusetts Bred S.. No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.939.
03
RASTA FARIAN (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner and 3figs., H.B.P.A. S. (L). 2° Miss Liberty S. 3° Selima S. (L), Navajo Princess S. , Dam of:
10
Zazz (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
Missczech (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $35.174. 4° Arizona Oaks.
05
La Laja (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
10
Pan Dulce (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
16
Highland Fortune (USA) (m. Declaration of War), 2figs., 2° Caravaggio S., El Gran Senor S.
17
LA BABIA (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.800. 1° George Rosenberger Memorial S..
09
SOMALI LEMONADE (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., TVG Diana S. (G1), Dr. James Penny Memorial H. (G3), JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G3), Gallorette H. (G3). 2° Garden City S. (G1), Appalachian S. (G3), Marshua´s River S. (G3). 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Lake Placid S. (G2), Boiling Springs S. (G3).
93
Mayan Maiden (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
98
Zapoteca (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
11
Mezcalita (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
16
Mexcalli (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $544.850. 4° Fortunato Novara (G3).
15
Zapeada (ARG) (h. Señor Candy), 2figs., 2° Pr Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3). 3° Pr General Luis Maria Campos (G2). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $357.850. 2° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), 3° Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2).
99
Maya (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
06
AL KHALI (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Bowling Green H. (G2), Saranac S. (G3). 2° Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1), A Gift S. 3° Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1) dos veces, United Nations S. (G1), Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Perú, $10.520., Stallion.
08
SHEIKHALI (USA) (m. City Zip), Winner, Pr Arrabal. Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $85.077. 1° Arrabal (L), Dardanus, 2° Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco, Sociedad Nacional De Industrias, 4° Fiestas Patrias.
12
JAPAN (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner and figs., Winstar Farm Easy Goer S. (L). 3° Jim Dandy S. (G2)., Stallion.
07
Mesa Fresca (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
13
HARMONIZE (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Del Mar Oaks (G1), Glens Falls S. (G3), JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G3), P. G. Johnson S. (L), Sanibel Island H. 2° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. (G1), Wonder Again S. (L), Mrs. Revere S. (G2). 3° Edgewood S. (G3). Winner (2200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $145.000. 1° Glens Falls S. (G3), 4° Diana S.., Mare.
00
Flying Passage (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Flying Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
12
Madiba (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.150. 2° Bienvenidos S., Welcome Home S.. Winner (1100) and figs. in Trinidad y Tobago, $34.963. 3° Caribbean Turf championship.
13
PRESERVATIONIST (USA) (m. Arch) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $1.067.550. 1° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Suburban S. (G2), 4° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Whitney S. (G1).
07
SOARING EMPIRE (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Majestic Light S. (L), Hal´s Hope S. (G3), Rutgers S. 2° Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Salvator Mile S. (G3), Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship S. (G2). 3° Pegasus S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
08
HUNGRY ISLAND (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Woodford Reserve Lake Placid S. (G2), Recording S. 2° Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Ballston Spa S. (G2), Noble Damsel S. (G3). 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1) dos veces, First Lady S. (G1), Mrs. Revere S. (G2). , Dam of:
16
Hungry Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $179.063. 2° Zagora S., 4° Zagora S..
10
Tokyo Time (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 2° Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
OLYMPIAD (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $952.240. 1° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), New Orleans Classic S. (G2), Mineshaft S. (G3), 4° Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
04
Enchanted Rock (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), see above.

3 Dam
79
TOO CHIC (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner and 2figs., Maskette S. (G1). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Wistful S. , Dam of:
84
CHIC SHIRINE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
86
QUEENA (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Maskette S. (G1), Ruffian Handicap (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), First Flight Handicap (G2). 2° Straight Deal Handicap (L). , Dam of:
95
Panthera (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
01
ANEGADA (USA) (h. Arch), Winner, Flawlessly S., Mare.
10
Calico (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Sebastian's Boy (USA) (c. Raison d'Etat) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.007. 4° Prairie Gold Juvenile S..
12
Rock Shandy (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), 3figs., 2° Sham S. (G3). 3° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), Robert B. Lewis S. (G3). Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $23.609.
97
BRAHMS (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Early Times Hollywood Derby (G1), River City Handicap (G3), Seattle Slew S. (L). 2° Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), King Of Kings E.b.f. Futurity S. (G3), Dewhurst S. (G1). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Middle Park S. (G1). , Stallion.
01
LA REINA (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner and 6figs., Tempted S. (G3). 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Stonerside Forward Gal S. (G2), My Charmer Handicap (G3), Glowing Tribute S. 3° Memories Of Silver S., England´s Legend S. , Dam of:
07
Tia (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Tejana (USA) (h. Curlin), figs., 2° Monmouth Oaks (G3). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $52.500., Mare.
10
CHIEF HAVOC (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner, Swaps S. (G2).
14
Special Event (USA) (h. Arch), 3figs., 2° Eatontown S. (G3). 3° WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), My Charmer S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1300-1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.460. 2° Eatontown S. (G3), 3° My Charmer S. (G3), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 4° Violet S. (G3).
16
Aurelius Maximus (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $217.114. 2° Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), 4° Champagne S. (G1).
02
OLYMPIC (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner, Mataji S., Stallion.
94
Puestera (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
99
Miss Hellie (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 3° Orchid Handicap (G2)., Mare.
03
REGAL ENGAGEMENT (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Busher S. 2° Comely S. (G2). , Dam of:
12
Regal's Encore (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
18
Kiltoom (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $26.686. 3° Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S..
04
Queens Full (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
12
Ultimate Prize (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Mr Loooch (USA) (m. Speightster) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $41.760. 2° Howard B. Noonan S., 4° Daryl E. Parker Memorial Tall Stack S..

4 Dam
71
Remedia (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
79
TOO CHIC (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
83
Bourbon and Honey (USA) (h. Key To Content), Dam of:
92
Shot of Redemption (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
04
LYKIOS (IRE) (m. Night Shift), Winner and figs., Pr Roland de Chambure. 3° Criterium de Lyon.
94
Heroine (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
Heroic Performer (IRE) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
09
Macnicholson (IRE) (c. Definite Article) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.500. 2° Michael G. Walsh Novice S..
07
Heroine Chic (IRE) (h. Big Bad Bob), Dam of:
13
DHAHMAAN (IRE) (m. Kodiac), Winner and figs., Doncaster S. 2° Rockingham S.
08
Banksters Bonus (IRE) (m. Big Bad Bob), 2figs., 3° Eyrefield S., Lenebane S.
09
BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) (m. Big Bad Bob), Winner and figs., Nijinsky S. 2° Martin Molony S.
84
Aide (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
91
Neon Fairytale (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
00
Miss Penny Fortune (USA) (h. Rahy), figs., 2° Bienville S. (L)., Mare.
94
Aiken's Taken (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), Dam of:
01
Wanaka (USA) (m. Not for love), 3figs., 2° Nick Shuk Memorial S. (L). 3° Maryland Million Nursery S., Miracle Wood S.
85
Beat (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 2figs., 2° Countess Fager Handicap (G3). 3° Dahlia Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
91
Toy Symphony (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
98
Sheikh Away (USA) (h. Sheikh Albadou), figs., 3° Misty Isle S. (L).
92
Merry Festival (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
02
CANDY BALL (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Fortin Handicap, Independence S., Fresa S. 2° River Cities Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Marie G. Krantz Memorial Handicap, Old South Handicap. 3° Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Honeymoon S. (L). , Mare.
95
Bosanquet (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
02
Crafty Meme (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
10
Dawson Who (USA) (c. The Way Home) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.171. 3° Au Revoir H..
03
Midnight (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
15
Caramel Martini (USA) (h. Biondetti) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $174.220. 2° Satin and Lace S..
03
RISING MOON (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Wagon Limit S., Mr. Right S. 2° Three Coins Up S. 3° Suburban Handicap (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). , Stallion.
87
LORD FLOREY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner and 3figs., Crawley Warren Heron S. 3° Beefeater Gin Celebration Mile (G2), Saturday Silver Trophy, St James´s Palace S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
Modern Dance (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
96
Jaya (USA) (h. Ela-Mana-Mou), Dam of:
03
Zulu Queen (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
14
Seattle Zulu (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz), figs., 3° Pr Victor y Carlos Raby. Winner of 9cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $18.313.000. 3° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby.
01
Modern Halo (USA) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $15.456., Dam of:
07
SEEKING HALO (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight), Winner and figs., GP Maronas. 2° GP Maronas. Winner of 8cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.020.979. 1° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Benjamin Gomez, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Paraguay, 2° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Frank Hughes, Socorro!, Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas, Venezuela, 3° Perú, José Martinelli Gómez, Venezuela, 4° Enrique Guillemete, México, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, José P. De Giuli, Sloop.
91
Clary Sage (USA) (h. Shadeed), figs., 3° Wintergreen S. , Dam of:
07
Miss Ann Perry (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
16
Bybee (USA) (c. Flashback) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.121. 3° Frank Y. Whiteley S., Honor the Hero S..

5 Dam
59
MONADE (FRA) (h. Klairon), Ganadora de 11cs. en Francia. Campeona 3 años y Campeona Mayor en Francia.. Prix Vermeille (G1), Oaks (G1), 2ª Prix L´Arc de Triomphe (G1)., Dam of:
66
Koryo (USA) (m. Ribot), figs., 3° Coronado S. , Stallion.
69
Que Mona (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
77
Que Appeal (USA) (h. Star Appeal), figs., 3° Yosemite S., Dam of:
84
Paching It In (USA) (h. Isopach), Dam of:
89
Straightsix (USA) (m. Mastery), figs., 2° Old Town Derby.
79
PRIMA VOCE (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Diomed Stakes (G3), Gp Prince Rose (G1), Stockholm Cup (G1). 2° Dubai Champion S. (G1). 3° Grosser Preis Von Baden (G1). , Stallion.
85
Music of the Night (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
Basin Street Blues (IRE) (h. Dolphin Street), Dam of:
04
Varsity Blues (IRE) (h. Fasliyev), figs., 2° Rochestown S.
71
Remedia (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
72
Miss Mazepah (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
83
SADEEM (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Insulpak Sagaro E.b.f. S. (G3), Gold Cup (G1) dos veces, Pr Gladiateu (G3), Goodwood Cup (G3), Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd S. (G3). 2° March S., Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Doncaster Cup (G3) dos veces, Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd S. (G3), Goodwood Cup (G3). 3° Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd E.b.f. S. (G3).
90
Mazarine Blue (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
Poly Blue (IRE) (h. Thatching), Dam of:
03
Pickett (GB) (m. Piccolo), figs., 2° Molecomb S. (G3).
74
PRESSING DATE (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Hydrangea H., Las Cienegas H. 2° Delaware Oaks (G1), Test S. (G3), Three Pigeons H., Violet H. 3° Boiling Springs H., Monrovia H. , Dam of:
80
Winds Aloft (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
85
Blushing Madame (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
90
MAN'S HERO (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Winner of 2cs., Sport Page Handicap (G3) dos veces.
95
Rubiyat (USA) (m. Rubiano), 2figs., 2° Peter Pan S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
BOSTON PARTY (USA) (m. Colonial Affair), Winner and 2figs., Queens County Handicap (G3). 3° Excelsior Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Stymie Handicap (G3).
89
Katakana (USA) (h. Diesis), figs., 3° Coronation S. (G1).
90
PALACE PIPER (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner, Hwt Older Horse In Austria 7-9.5 F.
88
GILTEDGED III (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner and 2figs., Lion City Cup. 3° Hong Kong International Bowl, Yang Di Pertuan Agong Gold Cup.
75
Aesculapian (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
MODEST (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner and figs., Philips Electrical S. 3° Carna S., Dam of:
91
GHAALI (IRE) (m. Unfuwain), Winner, Sfk Jubileumslopning.
82
Genuine Bidder (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), figs., 3° Nodouble H.
84
Deliver (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
91
Morepheme (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
98
MORE CRAFTY (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Albany Handicap, Danville Handicap. 3° Oakland Handicap.
90
Pecan Bayou (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
95
Quanah (USA) (h. Lord At War), 2figs., 2° Victoria Lass Handicap (L). 3° Pan Zareta Handicap (L).
00
Bayou Mist (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
06
SELVA (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Glorious Song S. (L), Sorority S. (L), Mardi Gras S. 2° Beaumont S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L), Girls, Incorporated of Shelbyville, Shelby County S., Bienville S. 3° Unbridled Sidney S. , Mare.
13
My Dear Venezuela (USA) (h. Wildcat Heir), 2figs., 2° Old Hat S. (G3), Miss Gracie H. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $380., Mare.
94
Lola Hill (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
07
Stormy Gone (USA) (h. Bernstein) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $42.350., Dam of:
17
LENOVO GONE (ARG) (m. Lenovo) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $320.000. 1° Precoces 2017 (3er.Turno) (Clasificatorio).
09
Chongo (USA) (c. Pure Prize), figs., 3° Unbridled S. (L). figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.292.
79
My Maravilla (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
88
ARMANDELLO (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and figs., Pr Sainte Gudule. 3° Pr De Sa Majeste Le Roi.
80
Elect (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), 3figs., 2° Fernedge Garrowby H. 3° Sun Chariot S. (G2), Galtres S., Dam of:
85
AQUABA (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Cotillion Handicap (G3), Tropical Park Oaks (L), Personal Ensign S. 2° Canterbury Oaks (G3), Herecomesthebride S. (L). 3° Suwannee River Handicap (G3), Joe Namath Handicap., Dam of:
92
MILLSTREAM (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Cornwallis S. (G3), Curragh S. (G3), Ballyogan S. (G3). 2° Tripleprint Temple S. 3° Tripleprint Flying Childers S. (G2), Field Marshal S. , Dam of:
98
BAARIDD (GB) (m. Halling), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy S., National Day Cup. 2° Chesham S., H.H. The President Cup. 3° H.H. The President Cup.
06
Ajjaadd (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), figs., 3° World Trophy S. (G3).
07
Core Element (IRE) (h. Consolidator), figs., 3° Knockaire S. , Mare.
93
Polska (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
02
QUEEN OF POLAND (GB) (h. Halling), Winner and figs., Star S. 2° May Hill S. (G2).
03
Dancing Diamonds (GB) (h. agnes world), Dam of:
12
MAKTAYMAN (TUR) (m. Kaneko), Winner, Anafartalar S.
82
Mariella (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora de 3cs. en Inglaterra. 2ª Princess Royal S. (G3),, 3ª Long Island H. (USA) (G2), 4ª Park Hill S. (G2)., Dam of:
87
Ballet Russe (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
92
Dance Class (USA) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
00
Speedy Gazelle (USA) (m. Forest Gazelle), figs., 3° Ohio Freshman S.
01
Burley A (USA) (m. Forest Gazelle), figs., 3° Mike Rowland Memorial Handicap.
88
Queluz (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
01
Holy Astra (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
11
Hallie Jae (USA) (h. Angus) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.676. 3° City of Roses H..
95
Maritana (USA) (h. Rahy), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Chris Lady (IRE) (h. Grand Lodge), Ganadora de 3cs. en Brasil. 4ª Clásico Tude Neiva Lima Rocha (L)., Dam of:
08
London News (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust), Ganador de 7cs. en Brasil. 4º PE Atualpa Soares, 29 de Outubro. Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $31.701.
10
North Sail (BRA) (m. First American), Ganador y 5figs. en Brasil. 3º Gran Premio Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G1), Gran Premio Linneo de Paula Machado - Gran Criterium (G1). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $33.165. 3° Grande Prêmio JoÃo Adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata De Potros (G3), Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G3).
11
MALANDRINO (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.380.186. 1° Comparación, 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Criadores Nacionales (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Gran Premio Batalla De Las Piedras (G3), Comparación, 4° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua - Copa Microsules (G1).
12
PERON (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $49.848. 1° Presidente Cneu Aranha, Santos Dumont, 2° Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho, 3° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, 4° Indemburgo De Lima E Silva.
15
HEVEA (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 10cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $179.990. 1° O.S.A.F. - Organización Sudamericana De Fomento Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (G1), Conde Silvio Alvares Penteado (G2), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 3° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), 4° Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira -(4ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G2).
03
CLOSE TO YOU (GB) (m. Shinko Forest), Ganador de 5cs. en 9 presentaciones en Inglaterra. Champagne S. (G2), International Trial S.
97
Black Truffle (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), figs., 3° Pr Urban Sea., Dam of:
04
Tartufi (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
09
Set the Sail (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), figs., 2° River City H. (G3).
10
BLUEEYESINTHEREIN (USA) (h. Magna Graduate), Winner of 2cs., Debutante S. (G3), Instant Racing S. (L)., Mare.