rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Indian Trail 2012, USA

Indian Charlie (In Excess) out of Playa Maya by Arch
Colt Bay 8 yo - March 23, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

San Carlos, VIII Región

Farm Information

Haras Sumaya

Indian Charlie
B. 1995 (USA)
In Excess
Dk B. 1987 (IRE)
Siberian Express
1981 (USA)
Caro 1967
Indian Call 1966
Kantado
1976 (IRE)
Saulingo 1970
Vi 1960
Soviet Sojourn
B. 1989 (USA)
Leo Castelli
1984 (USA)
Sovereign Dancer 1975
Suspicious Native 1972
Political Parfait
1984 (USA)
Diplomat Way 1964
Peach Butter 1977
Playa Maya
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
Aurora
1988 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Althea 1981
Dixie Slippers
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
Cyane's Slippers
1983 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Hot Slippers 1974
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Playa Maya (USA) (h. Arch), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 3ª Lagniappe S., Dade Turf Classic S. (L). , Dam of:
07
Grosse Pointe Anne (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
12
Indian Annie (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3ª Martha Washington S. (L).
17
Anatolia (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.050.
08
UNCLE MO (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Ganador of 5cs. and 2figs., Campeón 2 años en USA. Grey Goose Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Kelso H. (G2), Timely Writer S. 2º Foxwood King´s Bishop S. (G1). 3º Resorts World New York Casino Wood Memorial S. (G1)., Stallion.
11
Souperfast (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.120.
12
Indian Trail (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Ganador y 2 segundos en 4 presentaciones en USA., Stallion.
15
Could It Be Love (USA) (h. War Front), Ganadora and 5figs., 2ª Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Brownstown S. (G3), Sweet Mimosa S. 3ª Jersey S. (G3).
16
Confidently (USA) (h. War Front) Ganadora (1200) in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $22.911.

2 Dam
95
Dixie Slippers (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Dam of:
00
Playa Maya (USA) (h. Arch), see above.

3 Dam
83
Cyane's Slippers (USA) (h. Cyane), Disputó 9cs. en USA., Dam of:
88
Axial Rift (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Ganador de 3cs. en USA. 3º Devil´s Bag S. (L), Rollicking S. (L).
90
WOODS OF WINDSOR (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador de 2cs., 7 segundos y 2 terceros en USA. Federico Tesio S. (G3), Maryland Juvenile Championship S., 2º Devil´s Bag S., 3º Maryland City S. (L).
93
No Ordinary Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora, Dam of:
98
Kauri (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
04
IMPETIOUS (GB) (h. Inchinor), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Gsr Pr Jungenreich Gabelstapler., 3ª Park S. (G3), Raymarine S.
95
Dixie Slippers (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.
98
Cyane’s Thunder (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Ganador de 3cs. en USA. 3º Whas - 11 S. (L).
00
Chapala (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
17
QUEEN OF GOD (USA) (h. Paynter) Ganadora of 4cs. a los 2 años (1500-1600) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $162.284. 1° Maxim Crane Works Bourbonette Oaks, Mrs. Presidentress S..

4 Dam
74
Hot Slippers (USA) (h. Rollicking), Ganadora de 9cs. en USA. 2ª geisha H., 3ª Toddler S., Bowie Kindergarten S., Polly Drummond., Dam of:
83
Cyane's Slippers (USA) (h. Cyane), see above.
86
Double Slippers (USA) (h. Thirty Eight Paces), Dam of:
93
EITHAN (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., GP de Las Americas-Internacional (G1), Hipódromo De San Felipe (G3), 2° Miguel Fort Magot, 3° Elias Bentin (G3), Manuel Quimper, Stallion.
94
First Fling (CAN) (h. Woodman), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª A.P. Indy S. (L), Ontario Damsel S., Dam of:
08
DEPUTY FLING (USA) (m.), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Gilded Time S., Bert Allen S.
00
Cinderellaslipper (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
12
EXPOSURE (USA) (h. Colonel John), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Albuquerque Distaff H., 3ª Dr. O. G. Fischer Memorial H.

5 Dam
62
Miss Fairfield (USA) (h. Fairfield), 2figs., Dam of:
66
Summer Harvest (USA) (h. Summer Tan), No corrió., Dam of:
72
C'est La Vie (USA) (h.), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Golden Touch (JAM) (h. Bold One), figs., 3ª The Jamaica Oaks.
84
SHINING HOUR (USA) (m. Legendary), Jamaica 2yo S., Governor Generals S., Harry Jackson Mem. Cup H., Prime Minister´s S., Caribbean Cup, 2° Delite Trophy, Jamaica Turf Club 2yo S., Shell Silver Plate, Jamaica St. Leger, Legal Light Trophy S., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Jamaica 2000 Guineas, Caribbean Cup, Red Stripe Superstakes, Dragon Stout Mile, 3° Jamaica Livestock Assoc. Trophy, Pepsi Invitational Mile, Governor General´s S., Prime Minister´s S.
71
Red's Landing (USA) (h. Solo Landing), Dam of:
78
TRICKI VICKI (USA) (h. Rollicking), Ganadora of 9cs. and 9figs., Linda S., 2ª Kindergarten S., Cameo S., Free State S.
79
Doris's Rival (USA) (m. Double Edge Sword), Ganador of 8cs. and 19figs., Rotunda S.
84
Smart Landing (USA) (h. Smarten), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
96
GROOM LANDING (PR) (h. Runaway Groom), Ganadora of 17cs. and 33figs., Ramon Llobet Jr., 2ª Dia De Reyes, 3ª Criadores De Puerto Rico, Copa Criadores.
86
Oh Say Madonna (USA) (h. Oh Say), Dam of:
92
THE MATERIAL BOY (USA) (c. Prospectors Gamble), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Primer Breeders´ Cup S., 2° Bernard P. Bond S.
72
Landing Field (USA) (h. Solo Landing), Dam of:
80
What a Key (USA) (h. Dewan Keys), Ganadora of 6cs. and 16figs., 2ª Delta Miss S.
74
Hot Slippers (USA) (h. Rollicking), see above.
81
Bouncy Barb (USA) (h. Rollicking), Dam of:
85
BOUNCING BRAVE (CAN) (m. Brave Shot), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., Bunty Lawless S. (L), Sir Barton S. (L), Marshall Field H., 2° Queenston S. (L), 3° Kingarvie S., Autumn H. (L). , Stallion.
89
Rambling Barb (USA) (h. Cormorant), Dam of:
95
Shonan Happiness (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., 3ª Fuchu Himba S.
91
LONG SUIT (USA) (c. Lord Gaylord), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., Churchill Downs Turf Sprint S. (L).
93
CHOPER (USA) (m. Vigors), Thomas F. Moran S., Thomas F. Moran H., Norman Hall S., Massachusetts Derby, Anthony Despirito Memorial S., 2° Great Mystery S., Rise Jim S., Mass Thoroughbred Breeders S., Rise Jim S., 3° Thomas F. Moran S., Mass Breeders´ Championship S.
94
Nicky Soup (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 3ª Amelia Peabody S., Massachusetts Oaks.