rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Bodemeister 2009, USA

Empire Maker (Unbridled) out of Untouched Talent by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 11 yo - April 28, 2009
Breeder: Audley Farm Inc.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

ARG 2018

Farm Information

Haras La Pasión

Empire Maker
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Toussaud*
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sex Appeal* 1970
Image Of Reality
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Edee's Image* 1969
Untouched Talent
B. 2004 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Parade Queen
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Spanish Parade
1988 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Nijit 1977
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
In Reality 4Sx5S
Secretariat 4Dx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
UNTOUCHED TALENT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Juan Gonzalez Memorial S. 2° Darley Alcibiades S. (G2), Del Mar Debutante S. (G1)., Dam of:
09
BODEMEISTER (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Ganador and 3figs., Arkansas Derby (G1). 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), San Felipe S. (G2). , Stallion.
11
Fascinating (USA) (h. Smart Strike), 2figs., 2° Del Mar Debutante S. (G1). 3° Chandelier S. (G1)., Dam of:
17
Indochine (USA) (h. War Front) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $56.455.
18
Serene (USA) (h. Tapit) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $2.880.
12
Tiztalented (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
My Maggie Moo (USA) (h. Bernardini) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.475.
13
Finnegan (IRE) (c. Unbridled's Song) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $515.
17
Himiko (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $89.900.

2 Dam
94
PARADE QUEEN (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Mrs. Revere S. (G3), Staten Island S. (L), Joe Namath Handicap (G3), Green River S. (L). 2° Rare Perfume Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Gold Digger S. (L). 3° Suwannee River Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
01
Obay (GB) (m. Kingmambo), 2figs., 2° Cust. Of The Two Holy Mosques Cup, Japan´s Cup.
02
Kydd Gloves (USA) (h. Dubai Millennium), Dam of:
09
Tactfully (IRE) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
14
AMBASSADORIAL (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Ganador and figs., Star Appeal S. 3° Patton S. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos
15
SHE'S A JULIE (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Remington Park Oaks (G3), Bayakoa S. (G3), Iowa Oaks (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1). Ganadora of 2cs. (1700) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $615.850. 1° La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase (G1), Ogden Phipps S. (G1), 3° Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), Shuvee S. (G3), 4° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1).
04
UNTOUCHED TALENT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
06
KING GULCH (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador and figs., Clever Trevor S. 2° Middleground Breeders´ Cup S.
07
Front and Center (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
17
Fujairah (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1000-1500) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $127.599. 2° Blue Sparkler S., Sharp Susan S., 3° Any Limit S., Miss Gracie S., 4° Forward Gal S. (G3).
11
Top Billing (USA) (m. Curlin), figs., 3° Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2).

3 Dam
88
SPANISH PARADE (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora and 2figs., Mrs. Revere S. (L). 2° Jenny Wiley S. (L). 3° Valley View S., Dam of:
94
PARADE QUEEN (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
95
King Namura (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), figs., 2° Chunichi Sports Sho Yonsai S.
96
Post Parade (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
04
REBEL YELLER (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Ganador, Woodlawn S.
05
FIERCE WIND (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Ganador of 2cs., Sam F. Davis S. (L), Challenger S., Stallion.
06
KEIAI RAIJIN (JPN) (m. Came Home), Ganador and 2figs., Principal S. 2° Icho S., Fukushima Mimpo Hai.
09
KEIAI ELEGANT (JPN) (h. King Kamehameha), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Fukushima Himba S. (G3), Kyoto Himba S. (G3). 2° Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S. (G3), Victoria Mile (G1).

4 Dam
77
Nijit (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 3figs., 2° Primonetta H., Ocean City S. 3° Cotillion S. (G2)., Dam of:
88
SPANISH PARADE (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
89
SAVE THE DOE (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora and figs., Medusa S. 2° Thelma S., Dam of:
97
Crafty Spender (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
07
Toot Z Roll (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
15
BEN Z ROLLS (USA) (m. Mission Impazible), Ganador, Ontario County S. 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $6.485.
93
Legit (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
02
Actual (USA) (m. Mighty), figs., 3° Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S. (L).
03
Joanne Jubilation (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
11
Lia's Miracle (CAN) (h. Marcavelly), figs., 3° Nandi S.
05
Think I Luv You (CAN) (h. Ecton Park), Dam of:
10
RUBYSANDPEARLS (USA) (m. Pomeroy), Ganador and figs., Java Gold S. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S.
96
Willa Dear (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
01
Biloxi Pride (USA) (m. Honor Grades), 2figs., 2° Evangeline Mile Handicap (L), Magnolia State Handicap.
05
SHERINE (USA) (h. Precise End), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Comely S. (G2), East View S. 3° With Anticipation S. (L).

5 Dam
71
Bitty Girl (GB) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
77
Nijit (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
79
MEMENTO (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador and 3figs., Ballycorus S. 2° Coolmore Hello Gorgeous S., Kilruddery S. 3° Irish Cambridgeshire H.
80
BEAUDELAIRE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Coolmore Try My Best S., Beeswing Stakes, Pr Maurice de Gheest (G2). 2° Coolmore Hello Gorgeous S., Kilrush What A Guest S. , Stallion.
83
Suffragette (USA) (h. Northjet), Dam of:
88
Sweet Way (NZ) (h. Great Charmer), Dam of:
94
NOBLE CHALLENGE (AUS) (m. Geiger Counter), Ganador of 2cs., Ken Russell 2yo Classic, Eskimo Prince Quality H.
85
Size Six (USA) (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
90
NEW CAPRICORN (USA) (m. Green Forest), Ganador and figs., Pr W.w.f. 2° Pr De Pontarme.
91
LADY SIX (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Ganadora and figs., Gp Euvaldo Lodi (G3). 3° Gp Gervasio Seabra (G2)., Dam of:
06
Harley Davidson (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), figs., 3° GP Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
92
Golden Bloomers (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
98
IVY LANE (CAN) (h. Devil On Ice), Ganadora and figs., Emerald Downs Handicap. 2° Timber Music S., Mare.
99
Celt (CAN) (m. Devil On Ice), 4figs., 2° British Columbia Cup Sprint Handicap, Hastings Speed Handicap, Thompson Rivers S. Mt. Paul Distaff S.
96
Paris Gem (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
01
Roll Your Own (USA) (m. Smoke Glacken), figs., 3° Native Dancer S.
12
Cosmic Destiny (USA) (m. Fairbanks), figs., 3° Native Dancer S.
99
Babysix (USA) (h. With Approval), figs., 2° Pr Primavera. , Dam of:
05
HOT SIX (BRA) (m. Burooj) Ganador (2000) in 1 presentación en Brasil, $89.373.033. 1° XXV Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1).
00
SIX TALES (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
08
EMINENT TALE (USA) (m. Read the Footnotes), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., New York Stallion S., Sweet Envoy S., Undaunted Mettle S. 2° Champagneforashley S.
02
Littlebitoflove (USA) (h. High Yield), Dam of:
10
Bitty Kitty (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), 2figs., Steve Pini Memorial S., Ellis Park Turf S.
12
Zandar (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy), figs., Awad S. Ganador (1200) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $8.494.
88
Sue Warner (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
93
Najecam (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
01
ACTION THIS DAY (USA) (m. Kris S.), Stallion.
01
Quiet Down (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
11
Sister in Arms (USA) (h. Colonel John), Dam of:
16
BANKIT (USA) (m. Central Banker) Ganador (1700) and 11 figs. en Estados Unidos, $390.850. 1° New York Derby, 2° Razorback H. (G3), Albany S., Empire Classic H., Fifth Season S., 3° Commentator S., Mike Lee S., New York Stallion Series S., Oaklawn Mile S., 4° John Morrissey H., Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition.