rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Bodemeister (2009) USA

Empire Maker (Unbridled) out of Untouched Talent by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 15 yo - April 28, 2009
Breeder: Audley Farm Inc.

Farm Information: Haras La Pasión
Empire Maker
2000 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Toussaud* 1989
Untouched Talent
2004 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Parade Queen 1994


Empire Maker
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Toussaud*
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sex Appeal* 1970
Image Of Reality
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Edee's Image* 1969
Untouched Talent
B. 2004 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Parade Queen
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Spanish Parade
1988 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Nijit 1977
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
In Reality 4Sx5S
Secretariat 4Dx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
UNTOUCHED TALENT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Juan Gonzalez Memorial S. 2° Darley Alcibiades S. (G2), Del Mar Debutante S. (G1)., Dam of:
09
BODEMEISTER (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Winner and 3figs., Arkansas Derby (G1). 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), San Felipe S. (G2). , Stallion.
11
Fascinating (USA) (h. Smart Strike), 2figs., 2° Del Mar Debutante S. (G1). 3° Chandelier S. (G1)., Dam of:
17
Indochine (USA) (h. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $56.455.
18
Serene (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $52.180.
19
Iberville (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.643. 3° Black Gold S..
20
T Law (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.976.
12
Tiztalented (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Chabeso (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
21
LOW MILEAGE (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $126.000. 1° Jamestown S..
18
My Maggie Moo (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $109.255.
13
Finnegan (IRE) (c. Unbridled's Song) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.659.
14
Sugar and Te (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
19
Son of Liberty (USA) (m. Overanalyze) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $26.176.
17
Himiko (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $177.277. 3° Iowa Distaff S..
19
UNDER THE STARS (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $361.520. 1° Santa Ynez S. (G2), Summertime Oaks (G2), 2° Chillingworth S. (G3), Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 3° Desi Arnaz S., 4° Santa Anita Oaks (G2).
21
March of Time (USA) (m. Justify) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $9.000.

2 Dam
94
PARADE QUEEN (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Mrs. Revere S. (G3), Staten Island S. (L), Joe Namath Handicap (G3), Green River S. (L). 2° Rare Perfume Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Gold Digger S. (L). 3° Suwannee River Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
01
Obay (GB) (m. Kingmambo), 2figs., 2° Cust. Of The Two Holy Mosques Cup, Japan´s Cup.
02
Kydd Gloves (USA) (h. Dubai Millennium), Dam of:
09
Tactfully (IRE) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
14
AMBASSADORIAL (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner and figs., Star Appeal S. 3° Patton S. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
15
SHE'S A JULIE (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Remington Park Oaks (G3), Bayakoa S. (G3), Iowa Oaks (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.169.580. 1° La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase (G1), Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Iowa Oaks (G3), Remington Park Oaks (G3), Bayakoa S., 2° Alabama S. (G1), 3° Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), Shuvee S. (G3), 4° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Zia Park Oaks (L).
04
UNTOUCHED TALENT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
06
KING GULCH (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner and figs., Clever Trevor S. 2° Middleground Breeders´ Cup S.
07
Front and Center (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
17
Fujairah (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.599. 2° Blue Sparkler S., Sharp Susan S., 3° Any Limit S., Miss Gracie S., 4° Forward Gal S. (G3).
11
Top Billing (USA) (m. Curlin), figs., 3° Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2).

3 Dam
88
SPANISH PARADE (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner and 2figs., Mrs. Revere S. (L). 2° Jenny Wiley S. (L). 3° Valley View S., Dam of:
94
PARADE QUEEN (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
95
King Namura (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), figs., 2° Chunichi Sports Sho Yonsai S.
96
Post Parade (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
04
REBEL YELLER (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Winner, Woodlawn S.
05
FIERCE WIND (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Winner of 2cs., Sam F. Davis S. (L), Challenger S., Stallion.
06
KEIAI RAIJIN (JPN) (m. Came Home), Winner and 2figs., Principal S. 2° Icho S., Fukushima Mimpo Hai.
09
KEIAI ELEGANT (JPN) (h. King Kamehameha), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Fukushima Himba S. (G3), Kyoto Himba S. (G3). 2° Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S. (G3), Victoria Mile (G1).
98
Charade Queen (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Tates Queen (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
11
Roman Wild (USA) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
18
Seattle Bold (USA) (m. Bold Chieftain) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.136. 2° Alcatraz S., Silky Sullivan S..

4 Dam
77
Nijit (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 3figs., 2° Primonetta H., Ocean City S. 3° Cotillion S. (G2)., Dam of:
88
SPANISH PARADE (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
89
SAVE THE DOE (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Winner and figs., Medusa S. 2° Thelma S., Dam of:
97
Crafty Spender (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
07
Toot Z Roll (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
15
BEN Z ROLLS (USA) (m. Mission Impazible), Winner, Ontario County S. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $79.990. 1° Ontario County S..
93
Legit (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
02
Actual (USA) (m. Mighty), figs., 3° Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S. (L).
03
Joanne Jubilation (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
11
Lia's Miracle (CAN) (h. Marcavelly), figs., 3° Nandi S.
05
Think I Luv You (CAN) (h. Ecton Park), Dam of:
10
RUBYSANDPEARLS (USA) (m. Pomeroy), Winner and figs., Java Gold S. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S.
96
Willa Dear (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
01
Biloxi Pride (USA) (m. Honor Grades), 2figs., 2° Evangeline Mile Handicap (L), Magnolia State Handicap.
05
SHERINE (USA) (h. Precise End), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Comely S. (G2), East View S. 3° With Anticipation S. (L).
15
Dear Willa (USA) (h. Here Comes Ben), Dam of:
19
She's a Mia (USA) (h. Astern) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $229.642. 2° Suzie O'Cain S., Tepin S..
01
Pleasant Emily (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
18
Nochtli (MEX) (h. Rule) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in México, $865.795. 2° XIX Clásico Revolución (G2), 3° XLII Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1), XXL Clásico Diamante (G1), XIV Clásico Revelación, 4° XXI Clásico Esmeralda (G1), XXI Clásico Rubí (G2), XXIII Clásico Batucada (G2), III Clásico Tonalá (G3), LXI Clásico Letruska, XIX Clásico Asociación para el desarrollo y fomento de la hípica mexicana A. C..

5 Dam
71
Bitty Girl (GB) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
77
Nijit (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
79
MEMENTO (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., Ballycorus S. 2° Coolmore Hello Gorgeous S., Kilruddery S. 3° Irish Cambridgeshire H.
80
BEAUDELAIRE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Coolmore Try My Best S., Beeswing Stakes, Pr Maurice de Gheest (G2). 2° Coolmore Hello Gorgeous S., Kilrush What A Guest S. , Stallion.
83
Suffragette (USA) (h. Northjet), Dam of:
88
Sweet Way (NZ) (h. Great Charmer), Dam of:
94
NOBLE CHALLENGE (AUS) (m. Geiger Counter), Winner of 2cs., Ken Russell 2yo Classic, Eskimo Prince Quality H.
85
Size Six (USA) (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
90
NEW CAPRICORN (USA) (m. Green Forest), Winner and figs., Pr W.w.f. 2° Pr De Pontarme.
91
LADY SIX (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Winner and figs., Gp Euvaldo Lodi (G3). 3° Gp Gervasio Seabra (G2)., Dam of:
06
Harley Davidson (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), figs., 3° GP Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $18.330.
92
Golden Bloomers (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
98
IVY LANE (CAN) (h. Devil On Ice), Winner and figs., Emerald Downs Handicap. 2° Timber Music S., Mare.
99
Celt (CAN) (m. Devil On Ice), 4figs., 2° British Columbia Cup Sprint Handicap, Hastings Speed Handicap, Thompson Rivers S. Mt. Paul Distaff S.
96
Paris Gem (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
01
Roll Your Own (USA) (m. Smoke Glacken), figs., 3° Native Dancer S.
12
Cosmic Destiny (USA) (m. Fairbanks), figs., 3° Native Dancer S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $500.
99
Babysix (USA) (h. With Approval), figs., 2° Pr Primavera. , Dam of:
05
HOT SIX (BRA) (m. Burooj) Winner (2000) in 1 race in Brasil, $89.373.033. 1° XXV Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1).
09
Musica Classica (BRA) (h. Inexplicable) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $16.857. 2° Sayão Lobato, 3° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, 4° Tribunal Federal Da 4º Região., Mare.
00
SIX TALES (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
08
EMINENT TALE (USA) (m. Read the Footnotes), Winner of 3cs. and figs., New York Stallion S., Sweet Envoy S., Undaunted Mettle S. 2° Champagneforashley S.
02
Littlebitoflove (USA) (h. High Yield), Dam of:
10
Bitty Kitty (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), 2figs., Steve Pini Memorial S., Ellis Park Turf S., Dam of:
18
Kasim (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.262. 2° Texas Glitter S..
20
Faith Alone (USA) (h. Liam's Map) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $91.803. 2° She's All In S..
11
High Wire Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
18
HEADLINE HUNTER (USA) (h. Tapizar) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $142.060. 1° Captiva Island S..
12
Zandar (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy), figs., Awad S. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.459.
88
Sue Warner (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
93
Najecam (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
01
ACTION THIS DAY (USA) (m. Kris S.), Stallion.
06
Unbridled Action (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Back Inthat Action (USA) (h. Star Guitar) Winner (1000) and figs. in Canada, $13.185. 3° Moosomin Downs Inaugural Season Stake 12 S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.582.
07
Eltimaas (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
13
DREFONG (USA) (m. Gio Ponti) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $335.345. 1° Forego S. (G1)., Stallion.
01
Quiet Down (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
11
Sister in Arms (USA) (h. Colonel John), Dam of:
16
BANKIT (USA) (m. Central Banker) Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.394.205. 1° Alex M. Robb S., Commentator S., Commentator S., Evan Shipman H., John B. Campbell S., New York Derby, New York Stallion Series S., Sleepy Hollow S., 2° Razorback H. (G3), Remington Springboard Mile S. (L), Albany S., Empire Classic H., Fifth Season S., Funny Cide S., Haynesfield S., Haynesfield S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 3° Monmouth Cup S. (G3), Commentator S., Evan Shipman H., Mike Lee S., New York Stallion Series S., Oaklawn Mile S., Say Florida Sandy S., 4° Bertram F. Bongard S., Frank Y. Whiteley S., John Morrissey H., Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition.