rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Competitive Edge 2012, USA

Super Saver (Maria's Mon) out of Magdalena's Chase by Cape Town
Colt Bay 10 yo - March 1, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Coolmore USA

Super Saver
B. 2007 (USA)
Maria's Mon
R. 1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch
1979 (USA)
Majestic Light 1973
Uncommitted 1974
Carlotta María
1984 (USA)
Caro 1967
Water Malone 1974
Supercharger
B. 1995 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Get Lucky
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Dance Number 1979
Magdalena's Chase
Dk B. 2005 (USA)
Cape Town
B. 1995 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Seaside Attraction
1987 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Kamar 1976
Illuminance
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Dehere
1991 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Sister Dot 1985
Synformer
1987 (USA)
Sovereign Dancer 1975
Anjelicco 1975
Seattle Slew 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D
Bold Reasoning 5Sx5D
My Charmer 5Sx5D
Secretariat 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Winner of 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Dam of:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Winner of 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Stallion.
15
Accoustical (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.144.
19
Keeping the Edge (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $83.120.

2 Dam
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), see above.

3 Dam
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), see above.
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3)., Stallion.

4 Dam
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Dam of:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H. , Stallion.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Winner of 7cs. and 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S., Dam of:
02
Harmonic Miss (USA) (h. Subordination), Dam of:
17
Lord Winsalot (USA) (c. Alternation) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $210.506. 2° Storm Cat S..
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN' (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Winner of 9cs. and 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), no Corrió, Dam of:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Dam of:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Mare.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L)., Mare.
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Winner of 13cs. and 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S. , Stallion.
16
THETRASHMANSCOMING (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.431. 1° Prairie Mile S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.342., Mare.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Winner and figs., En USA.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), see above.
88
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Dam of:
94
NAVAJO PEARL (CAN) (h. El Prado), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Princess Elizabeth S., 2ª Fanfreluche S., Mare.
98
BRUSHING BULLY (CAN) (m. Broad Brush), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Display S. (L), 3º Col. R. S. McLaughlin H. (G3), Prince of Wales S., Queen´s Plate S., Plate Trial S.
00
Is Kylie Good (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
08
YAWKEY WAY (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Anne M. Clare S., 3ª Friendly Beauty S., Dam of:
14
TAP IT ALL (USA) (h. Tapizar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., California Oaks S., 3º Blue Norther S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.248.
16
SPUN TO RUN (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.160.520. 1° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 2° Cigar Mile H. (G1), 3° TVG.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1).
12
Tee Brown (USA) (c. Big Brown), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 3º Louisiana Legends Cheval S. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.785.
04
Shadow Vale (USA) (h. Beautiful Indy), Dam of:
12
HAY LITTLE BIT (USA) (h. Article of Faith) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.846. 1° Merrillville S., 2° Merrillville S., Richmond S., Shelby County S., 3° Frances Slocum S., Shelby County S., 4° Merrillville S., Shelby County S..
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Dam of:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.103.
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Winner and 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $782.915. 1° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Violet S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L), Ramsey Farm S. (L), Cardinal H., 2° Long Island S. (G3), Ramsey Farm S., 4° The Very One S..
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).
07
Thisgirlissmiling (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
12
Smilingsundae (USA) (h. Sightseeing), Dam of:
19
Phoenician Ghost (USA) (m. Shaman Ghost) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $37.833. 2° ATBA Three Year Old Sales S..

5 Dam
67
Ajericco (USA) (h. Porterhouse), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Left Is Right (USA) (h.), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
84
Like Mink (USA) (h.), 4figs., 2º Rainbow Miss S. (L).
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), see above.