rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Warrior's Reward (2006) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of For All You Do by Seeking the Gold
Colt Bay 18 yo - April 3, 2006


Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
For All You Do
1999 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Salina Cookie 1993


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
For All You Do
B. 1999 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Salina Cookie
B. 1993 (USA)
Seattle Dancer
1984 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
My Charmer* 1969
Quilloquick
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Quillobelle 1961
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
For All You Do (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
WARRIOR'S REWARD (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Stallion.
11
Heir Worthy (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Tenzip Funzi (USA) (c. Congrats) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.100.
18
Queen Calypso (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $87.550.
19
Money Code (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.566.
12
Certain Something (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.205.
14
Balayage (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
19
Olinjolines (USA) (m. Street Sense) figs. in 6 races in México, $60.320.
20
Penumbras Maker (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.945.
21
Querreque (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.007.

2 Dam
93
Salina Cookie (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 3° Ellis Park Debutante S. (L). , Dam of:
99
For All You Do (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.

3 Dam
69
Quilloquick (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
76
Quicksand (USA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
81
Sand Castle (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
95
ESSENTIAL (USA) (m. Digression), Ganador de 9cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Storm Cat S., 2° Jersey Derby (G2), Rutgers S., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
85
Loveville (h. Assert), Dam of:
90
Medicenal (GB) (h. Robellino), Dam of:
97
MI ANNA (ALE) (h. Lake Coniston), Corrió en Alemania e Italia. Pr Repubblica Marinare, 2° Kronimus-Rennen., Mare.
95
Hitman (IRE) (m. Contract Law), En Inglaterra, 3° Peugeot Gordon S. (G3).
90
Dancin Dixie Miss (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
99
Hero's Siren (USA) (h. Sea Hero), Dam of:
15
Binn Goode (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.302. 2° West Virginia Vincent Moscarelli Memorial Breeders Classic S., 3° Tri-State S., West Virginia Futurity.
16
Hero's Man (USA) (c. Charitable Man) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $347.344. 2° West Virginia Breeders' Classic S., West Virginia Lottery Breeders' Classic S., 3° Frank Gall Memorial S., Robert G. Leavitt S., 4° West Virginia Breeders' Classic S..
00
Dream Deliverer (USA) (m. Sea Hero), . Cinco carreras ganadas y varias figuraciones. 2° Choice S., 3° Ocean Place Resort S. (L).
78
LEAP LIVELY (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Hoover Fillies Mile. (G3), Johnnie Walker Oaks Trial S. (G3), 2° Yorkshire Oaks (G3) , 3° Epsom Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
84
FOREST FLOWER (USA) (h. Green Forest), Ganadora de 5cs. en ocho presentaciones. Goffs Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2), Queen Mary S. (G3), Pritchard Services Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 2° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1). , Dam of:
90
Hill of Dreams (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Grand International D'ostende (Belg).
91
Hertford Castle (h. Reference Point), Dam of:
96
Castilian (IRE) (m. Priolo), Figuraciones. 3° Pilot Fineliner Cup
97
Safarando (IRE) (m. Turtle Island), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Easter S., 3° Oceanside S.
00
Quiet Storm (IRE) (h. Desert Prince), Corrió en Inglaterra. 2° Upavon Fillies' S., 3° Pipalong S. , Mare.
89
All Hallows (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
95
HALO RIVER (USA) (h. Irish River), Gandora de 3cs en diez presentaciones. Gold Digger S. (L), Appalachian S. (L), 2° Lt. Governor S. (L). , Dam of:
01
OLD FORESTER (USA) (m. Forestry), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Canadian Turf Handicap (L), Santa Claus S., 2° Firecracker Breeders' Cup Handicap (G2), Jaipur Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
90
SCOOP THE GOLD (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Likely Exchange S., 2° Marigold S. (L). , Dam of:
97
HIGH YIELD (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Hopeful S. (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G1), 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Santa Catalina S. (G2), 3° Breeders' Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G3). , Stallion.
79
WHATA BELLE (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. June Darling S., 2° Belle Marie S., 3° Typecast S. , Dam of:
85
Alomas Belle (USA) (h. Aloma's Ruler), Dam of:
90
PRIDE OF BURKAAN (USA) (m. Burkaan), Stallion.
92
MONEY RULER (VEN) (h. White Mischief), Ganadora en Venezuela. Pr Instituto Nac De Hipodromos
94
Alondra Belle (VEN) (h. Burkaan), 2° Pr Edgar Ganteaume (VEN). , Dam of:
01
ALONDRA LADY (VEN) (h. Water Poet), 1° Clásico Gelinotte (G2), 2° Clásico Lavandera (G3),Clásico Gustavo Avila, Copa Domingo Noguera Mora, 3° Clásico Fuerza Aérea Nacional (G2), Clásico Eduardo Larrazábal (G3), Clásico Andrés Bello (G3), Copa Starship Miss , Mare.
95
ANGELO BELLE (VEN) (m. Burkaan), Ganador en Venezuela. Pr José Luis Fernandez, 2° Pr Revista Hipodromo, 3° Millard Ziadie.
01
Princess Belle (VEN) (h. Slew Prince), 2° Gran Premio Unicra (VEN).
82
Stop Quick (USA) (h. Stop The Music), Dam of:
89
Second Stop (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
94
Second Colony (USA) (m. Cherokee Colony), . 3° Aspen Derby Handicap
01
Stop The Cumbia (ARG) (m. Marlin) Winner of 8cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $119.067. 2° Latinoamerica (G3), 4° Horacio Bustillo (G3)., Stallion.
94
CHEROKEE MISS (CAN) (h. Cherokee Colony), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Sadie Diamond Futurity, 2° Debutante S., Liberation Handicap, Fair Lady S., 3° Nanaimo Breeders Cup H. (L), Spring Fashion S. , Dam of:
04
Tatoo You (USA) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $88.600., Dam of:
15
Sancionador (ARG) (m. Sebi Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $959.000. 3° Guillermo Paats (L).
84
River Missy (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
92
MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Ganadora de 10cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Astarita S. (G2), Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G2), Distaff Handicap (G2), Genuine Risk Handicap (G2), Gallant Bloom Handicap (L), 2° Test S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), First Flight Handicap (G2), Interborough Handicap (G3), Berlo Handicap (L), 3° Delta Airlines Top Flight Handicap (G1), Prioress S. (G2), Genuine Risk Handicap (G2). , Dam of:
04
Golden Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
JAGUARYU (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner (1200) and figs. in México, $248.408. 2° Clásico. Winner (1700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $71.920. 1° Lady Caribbean Cup S.., Mare.
85
Quillotern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Dam of:
90
Quinsigimond (GB) (h. Formidable), Dam of:
96
Aunt Flo (IRE) (h. Royal Academy), Corrió en Unglaterra y Francia. 2° British Airways Charlotte Fillies., British Horse Racing Directory Empress S.
99
Chester County (AUS) (m. Hennessy), Ganador. Razor Sharp H.
93
HARBOUR DUES (GB) (m. Slip Anchor), Ganadora. Stockholm Cup International (G3), Scandinavian Open Championship, 2° Ngk Spark Plugs Fred Archer S.
93
Salina Cookie (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), see above.

4 Dam
61
Quillobelle (USA) (h. Princequillo), Ganadora de tres carreras y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
69
Quilloquick (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
71
French Feather (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
81
French Tab (USA) (m. Al Hattab), Ganador de 6cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Ontario County S., 3° Albany H.
72
Star Belle (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
77
Uptowner (USA) (h. Maggie's Pet), Dam of:
84
HELLO BROADWAY (USA) (m. Sawbones), Ganador de 15cs. y varias figuracioes. Bay State Handicap, 2° Governors Handicap
73
FIFTH MARINE (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Ganador de 8cs. en 16 presentaciones. American Derby (G2), Hill Prince H., Annapolis H, , 2° Washington Park H. (G3). , Stallion.
81
HALLOWEEN QUEEN (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), Ganadora en Estados Unidos, numerosas figuraciones. Waltz Song S., 2° Long Island H. (G2), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), 3° Firenze H. (G2). , Dam of:
88
Witch Connection (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), Dam of:
92
Catch The Dollars (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
08
The Dollar (URU) (m. Moncarapacho) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $822.998. 4° Especial Fnal Torneo Dirección Nacional de Casinos.
01
NABOA (BRA) (h. Pátio De Naranjos), Ganadora en Brasil. Armando Rodrigues Carneiro, 2° Imprensa-Taca Teophilo de Vasconcellos., Dam of:
09
Nahuel (URU) (m. Mogador) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.548.224. 2° José Serrato, Especial Fnal Torneo Dirección Nacional de Casinos.
10
NATRI (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $4.863.939. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Selección-Copa Microsules (G1), Los Haras (G3), Suprema Corte De Justicia (L), Distaff -Copa TRM, Ministerio De Economía y Finanzas- DGC, 2° Gran Premio Criterium Potrancas (G2), 3° Ciudad de Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Los Haras (G3), Producción Nacional-Copa Verona (G3), Campeones Juvenile Fillies (Copa Andrés Oribe Deus - Oribe Remates, 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas-Copa Europa Servicios Financieros (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L)., Mare.
04
Jussanna (BRA) (h. Fritz) figuratión in 1 race in Uruguay, $8.012. 4° Clásico Verona.
90
Evening Ride (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
99
Dixie Witch (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
12
DIXIE WAVE (ARG) (m. Stormy Atlantic), Campeón en Pasto. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 13cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $325.208. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Ciudad de Lima (G2), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Pedro García Miró (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L), Batalla de Tarapacá (L), Vaduz, 2° Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), 3° Enrique Meiggs (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3), Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), 4° Empery.

5 Dam
45
BELLESOEUR (USA) (h. Beau Pere), Ganadora de 4cs. Astarita S., Spinaway S,, 2° Demoiselle S., Schuylerville S. , Dam of:
52
JABNEH (USA) (m. Bimelech), Ganador de 8cs. y 16 figs. Longfellow H., Hialeah Turf H., 2° Dixie H., Olympic H., Hialeah Turf H., 3° New York H. , Stallion.
53
BEAU DIABLE (USA) (m. Devil Diver), Ganador de 11cs. y 12 figs. Long Island H., Display H., Pimlico Cup H., 2°Providence S., Long Island H., Manhattan H., 3° Display H. , Stallion.
54
Jolie Deja (USA) (h. Djeddah), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
59
Nahum (USA) (m. Nahar II), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2º Totalisator Spring H. 3º City And Suburban H.
60
PRODANA NEVIESTA (USA) (h. Reneged), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Won Diana H. 2° Jersey Belle S. Test S, 3° Alabama S, Nueva York H. en USA., Dam of:
67
ZINGARI (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Won Hungerford S. (G3), 2° Jersey S. (G3).
71
PROD (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Lawrence Realization S. (G2), 2° Tidal H. (G2), Oceanport H.
73
NIJANA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Rare Treat St. Schuylerville St. (G3), Parlo H, dos veces, Shrewsbury H. en USA, US$242.180., Dam of:
80
Secret Sharer (USA) (h. Secretariat), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 3ª Long Island H. (G2)., Mare.
78
Wedding Reception (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
83
Adoramus (USA) (h. Believe It), Winner and figs., 4° Tara Sires Desmond Stakes (G3).
87
SAVINA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Mare.
88
LECH (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 10cs. and 4figs., Lexington St. (G3), Gallant Mant St.(G3), 2° Prix du Point du Jour, Saratoga Breeder´s Cup H. (G3), 3° Poker H. (G3).
89
Progeny (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2º Coupe des Trois Ans.
92
Crimson Guard (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and figs., En USA US$282.169, 2° Saranac Stakes (G3), 3° Jersey Derby (G2), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
62
Had Gadya (USA) (h. Reneged), Dam of:
73
Had To Buy (USA) (h. Sadair), Dam of:
81
MOMENT TO BUY (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Ganadora de 10cs., y figs., en 18 actuaciones. Hollywood Oaks (G1), Palomar H. (G3), Bam´s Penny S. (L), Miss America H. (L), Sorority S., Vallejo S., Camillo Urso H., 2° Countess Fager H. US $ 423.345. , Mare.
63
Isokeha (USA) (m. Intentionally), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., 2º Brighton Beach H. 3º Long Island H., Seneca H.
66
MR. LEADER (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figs. 2º Breeders Futurity, 3º Pimlico-Laurel Futurity S. , Stallion.
57
Vox Pop (USA) (m. Helioscope), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., 2º Hutcheson S., Stallion.
61
Quillobelle (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
63
Belle Musique (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Ganó 2 carreras., Dam of:
68
Saracen Song (USA) (h. Khaled), Dam of:
80
Mau Mae (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
88
Slewaii (USA) (h. Slewacide), No Corrió., Mare.
69
Sound of Success (USA) (h. Successor), No figuró., Dam of:
73
Isle of Success (h. Fiddle Isle), Dam of:
79
Mid Yell (USA) (m. Far North), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., 3° Lecomte H.
74
LULLABY (USA) (h. Hawaii), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Junior Miss S., Paris Pike S. 2° Hollywood Lassie S. (G2), Sorrento S. 3° San Clemente S. , Dam of:
80
HAWAIIAN RAIN (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner and 2figs., N. E. Manion Cup (G3). 3° Canterbury Cup (G3), Craven Plate. , Mare.
83
Cool Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Whimsical S. (L). , Mare.
75
HAWAIIAN SOUND (USA) (m. Hawaii), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Benson & Hedges Gold Cup (G1), Earl Of Sefton S. (G3). 2° King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Champion S. (G1), Derby S. (G3), Chester Vase (G3). 3° Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Royal Lodge S. (G2). , Stallion.
77
Rapids (USA) (h. Head of the River), Winner and 6figs., 3° Park Hill S. (G2), Galtres S. , Dam of:
83
RIVER EXPRESS (GB) (m. Northfields), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Shadwell Estates Firth Of Clyde S. 2° Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1).
83
Equator (GB) (m. Nijinsky II), figs., 2° Tetrarch S. (G3).
85
Caerleon's Success (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner and 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
STUKA (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Santa Anita H. (G1), Hollywood Prevue Breeders Cup S. (G3), Skywalker S. (L). 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1). 3° Strub S. (G1), Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), San Rafael S. (G1). , Stallion.
87
CHARMING BALLERINA (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Emerald Isle S., Sickles Image S. 2° Little Bonny S., Indian Maid H. , Dam of:
95
PEPITA RAMOJE (USA) (h. Capote), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Fairway Fun S. (L). 2° Bayakoa S. (L). 3° Doubledogdare S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Bristol S. , Mare.
97
Kappa King (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Arlington H. (G3), De Boulogne, Du Point Du Jour. 3° American H. (G2), De Tourgeville., Stallion.
88
Dance Date (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
93
DECAMERONE (IRE) (m. Thatching), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Orakel Der Dreijahrigen. 3° Fruhjahrszuchtpr. Der Dreijahrigen.
89
SONUS (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Corrió en Inglaterra y Francia. Tiffany Goodwood Cup (G3), Leicester Mercury S. 2° Coalite St. Leger S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Min Motor Taxi Ins Godolphin S., 3° Ciga Pr Du Cadran (G1), Pr Royal Oak (G1), 3° Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Ibn Bey Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), A.N.C. Fred Archer S. , Stallion.
70
Miss Protege (USA) (h. Successor), Dam of:
76
MARIA WALESKA (IRE) (h. Filiberto), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., G. Pr. DItalia (G1), Oaks DItalia (G1), Criterium Femminile (G3), Premio Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano. 2° Premio Dormello (G2), Premio Regina Elena (G2). 3° Premio Seregno. , Dam of:
88
POLISH PATRIOT (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Inglaterra. Carroll Foundation July Cup (G1), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Daily Mail Leisure S , Stallion.
92
GRAND CAYMAN (GB) (m. Slip Anchor), Ganador en Italia. Pr Le Marmore.
77
Madame Sans Gene (IRE) (h. Petingo), Dam of:
84
Rhea Claire (USA) (h. Rio Carmelo), Winner and figs., 2° Baggio. 3° Giovanni Falck.
78
My Dream (ITA) (h. Crowned Prince), Dam of:
84
Hawaiian Fantasy (USA) (h. Hawaii), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Ontario Colleen H. , Mare.
87
Betty's Hope (FRA) (h. Lomond), Dam of:
94
Sopran Pretty (IRE) (h. Persian Heights), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Novella.
64
Bold Belle (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
70
Belles Promise (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Dam of:
89
Piedra Galana (USA) (h. Diamond Shoal), Dam of:
99
Philosophic (ARG) (m. Perfect Parade) figs. in Argentina, $3.590. 2° Best Choice, Codihue.
02
TWO PARADES (ARG) (m. Perfect Parade) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $337.770. 1° Ensayo (G2), 2° Clasico Pedro Chapar (G3), Clásico Japón (L), 3° Gran Premio Gral San Martín (G1), 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Prov.Buenos Aires (G2), Clasico Casa Del Teatro (L), Rio De La Plata (L)., Stallion.