rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Remote 2010, GB

Dansili (Danehill) out of Zenda by Zamindar
Colt Bay 13 yo - February 22, 2010

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Firmamento

Dansili
Dk B. 1996 (GB)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Hasili
B. 1991 (IRE)
Kahyasi
1985 (IRE)
Ile de Bourbon 1975
Kadissya 1979
Kerali
1984 (GB)
High Line 1966
Sookera* 1975
Zenda
B. 1999 (GB)
Zamindar
B. 1994 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Zaizafon
1982 (USA)
The Minstrel 1974
Mofida 1974
Hope
B. 1991 (IRE)
Dancing Brave
1983 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Navajo Princess 1974
Bahamian
1985 (IRE)
Mill Reef 1968
Sorbus 1975
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D
Natalma 5Sx5S


1 Dam
99
ZENDA (GB) (h. Zamindar), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Polu D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), 2ª Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1)., Dam of:
06
Rio Carnival (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
13
Let's Meet In Rio (USA) (m. Flatter), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., 2º Sham S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.116.
17
Biarritz (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.921.
08
Pleasantry (GB) (h. Johannesburg), No corrió., Dam of:
15
Fajjaj (IRE) (m. Dawn Approach), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen, 3º Steventon S.
09
Panzanella (GB) (h. Dansili), Dam of:
17
Ricetta (GB ) (h. Camelot) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $11.250.
10
REMOTE (GB) (m. Dansili), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Tercentenary S. (G3)., Stallion.
11
KINGMAN (GB) (m. Invincible Spirit), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Campeón 3 años en Francia, Campeón 3 Años en Inglaterra, Campeón 3 Años en Irlanda, Campeón 3 Años en Europa, Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Prix Jaques le Marois (G1), St James´s Palace S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), Solario S. (G3), Greenham S. (G3), 2º Two Thousand Guineas S. (G1)., Stallion.
12
Multilingual (GB) (h. Dansili), Dam of:
19
Polyglot (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.850.

2 Dam
91
Hope (IRE) (h. Dancing Brave), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
97
HOPEFUL LIGHT (GB) (m. Warning), Winner of 4cs., Sovereign S., Unicoin Homes Joel S.
99
ZENDA (GB) (h. Zamindar), see above.
00
OASIS DREAM (GB) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Campeón Millero en Europa, Campeón en Inglaterra. Middle Park S. (G1), Nunthorpe S. (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), 2º Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), 3º King´s Stand S. (G2)., Stallion.

3 Dam
85
BAHAMIAN (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), Winner and 4figs., Marley Roof Tile Oaks Trial S., 2ª Prix de Pomone (G2), 3ª Kikuka Sho Park Hill S. (G2), Prix De L´Esperance (G2), 4ª Princess Royal S. (G3)., Dam of:
90
WEMYSS BIGHT (GB) (h. Dancing Brave), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Prix De Malleret (G2), Prix Cleopatre (G3), Prix Penelope (G3), 2ª Prix Vermeille Escada (G1)., Dam of:
96
YARALINO (GB) (m. Caerleon), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Tanforan H. (G3), 2º Lafayette H. (L).
97
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Campeón 3 años en Francia. Grand Prix de Paris (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Newmarket S., 2º Eddie Read H. (G1), Explosive Bid H. (G2), 3º Shadwell Keeneland Turf Mile S. (G1), Vodafone Derby (G1)., Stallion.
04
Ancient Culture (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2º Mataji S., Stallion.
05
Comment (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
13
Nimbin (GB) (h. Champs Elysees), Dam of:
18
SA'AD (FRA) (m. Tamayuz) Winner (2400) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $37.400. 1° Flat S..
06
Wemyss Bay (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
13
Waveless (GB) (h. Three Valleys) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.000. 4° Lifes Illusion S..
91
Hope (IRE) (h. Dancing Brave), see above.
92
Spanish Wells (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
98
SPANISH DON (GB) (c. Zafonic), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., James Seymour S., 2º Prix de Pontarme, Prix de Saint-Patrick.
94
Coraline (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner and figs., Dam of:
99
MARTALINE (GB) (m. Linamix), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Prix Maurice De Nieuil (G2), Prix D´Hedouville (G3), Prix De Reux, 2º Prix Foy (G2), GP de Chantilly (G2), GP de Deauville (G2), Prix Michel Hoyvet, 3º Prix La Force (G3), Prex Jean De Chaudenay (G2)., Stallion.
00
Clear Thinking (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 2º Prix Berteux (G3), 3º Prix Hubert De Chaudenay (G2), Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), Prix de Lutece (G3), Prix Gladiateur (G3), Prix De La Porte De Madrid, Prix Du Carrousel.
01
REEFSCAPE (GB) (m. Linamix), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Campeón 3 años en Francia. Prix Du cadran (G1), Prix Chaudenay (G2), Prix Gladiateur (G3), Prix De L´Avre, 2º Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Royal Oak (G1), Gold Cup S. (G1), Prix Kergorlay (G2), Prix De Lutece (G3), Prix de Reux, 3º Coronation S. (G1), Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), Prix de Barbeville (G3).
04
COASTAL PATH (GB) (m. Halling), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Campeón 3 Años en Francia. Prix De Lutece (G3), Prix de Barbeville (G3), Prix Chaudenay (G2), Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), 2º Prix DHedouville (G3), 3º Gold Cup S. (G1), Prix Kergorlay (G2).
06
Prankster (GB) (c. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner and 2figs., 2º Prix Michel Houyvet.
95
New Abbey (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2ª Princess Royal S. (G3), 3ª Harvest S., Dam of:
01
Lixian (GB) (h. Linamix), Dam of:
14
FEARSOME (GB) (c. Makfi) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $18.983. 2° Valedictory S. (G3). Winner (2400) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $42.500. 1° New Jersey Hunt Cup S., 2° Flat S..
05
Weald (GB) (c. Bering), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2º Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3), 3º Prix De LAvre.
96
Trellis Bay (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner and 2figs., 2ª George Stubbs S. , Dam of:
02
BELLAMY CAY (GB) (c. Kris), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Prix De La Porte De Madrid, Prix Vulcain, Prix DHedouville (G3), Prix Maurice De Nieuil (G2), 2º Prix Royal Oak (G1), 3º Grand prix De Chantilly (G2).
04
CINNAMON BAY (GB) (h. Zamindar), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix DAngerville., Mare.
98
VACAMONTE (GB) (c. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Superlative S.

4 Dam
75
Sorbus (GB) (h. Busted), 5figs., 2ª Irish St. Leger (G1), Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Irish Guinness Oaks (G1), 3ª Azalea S. , Dam of:
80
CAPTIVATOR (IRE) (m. Artaius), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Coolmore Pas De Seul S., 2º Desmond S. (G3).
81
KLARIFI (GB) (h. Habitat), Ballycorus S., Dam of:
86
Ezy Koter (IRE) (m. Lomond), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Ulster Harp Derby.
91
Tregaron (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Silver Trophy H.
95
Woodwin (IRE) (h. Woodman), Winner and 4figs., 3ª Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial.
99
Suntory (IRE) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
09
Solfilia (GB) (h. Teofilo), Dam of:
16
BODHICITTA (GB) (h. Showcasing) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $358.962. 1° Yellow Ribbon H. (G2), 2° Gamely S. (G1), Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), 3° Gamely S. (G1), John C. Mabee S. (G2), 4° Yellow Ribbon H. (G2), Megahertz S. (G3).
02
FRACAS (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Silver S., Meld S. (G3), Classic Trial S. (G3), Derby Trial S. (G2), 2º Diamond S., Alleged S., Mooresbridge S. (G3), Ballyroan S. (G3), Rheinland-Pokal (G1)., Stallion.
84
West China (IRE) (m. Habitat), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 2º Johnny Jones Trial, 3º Ormonde E.b.f. S. (G3).
85
BAHAMIAN (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), see above.
88
EILEEN JENNY (IRE) (h. Kris), Winner and 5figs., Giovanni Falck, 3ª Lapis S., Meld S. (G3), Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1).
89
KASMAYO (GB) (m. Slip Anchor), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Troy S.
91
Sorb Apple (IRE) (h. Kris), Winner, Dam of:
03
Barlagarney (AUS) (c. Danehill), 4figs., 2º Gosford Cup S., Wagga Gold Cup S., 3º Parramatta Cup S., Maribyrnong Plate S. (G3).
95
Beldarian (IRE) (h. Last Tycoon), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2ª Ballyroan S., Dam of:
02
Macduff (GB) (c. Machiavellian), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 3º Bay Meadows Breeders Cup H. (G3), Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup S. (G3).
06
DARIANA (AUS) (h. Redoute's Choice), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Frank Packer Plate S. (G3), Queensland Derby (G1), 2ª Underwood S. (G1), 3ª Doomben Roses S. (G3).

5 Dam
69
Censorship (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
75
Sorbus (GB) (h. Busted), see above.
76
Rosy Dew (IRE) (h. Red God), No corrió., Dam of:
91
Ellendellendoo (IRE) (h. Ela-Mana-Mou), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
06
DOUCE VIE (IRE) (m. Desert Prince), Winner of 16cs. and 12figs., Prix Nastro Doro Di Sicilia, Prix Natale Di Roma, Prix del Piazzale (G3). 2º Prix Nearco, Prix Emirates Airline. 3º Prix Bereguardo, Prix Ribot (G2), Prix Carlo Vittadini (G2).
83
No Restraint (IRE) (h. Habitat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
91
Alexandrovich (GB) (m. Mtoto), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 2º Gp Memorial Duque De Toledo (G3), Copa De Oro De San Sebastian (G3). 3º Villamejor, Scaramouche, GP DAgen-La-Garenne.
99
Titsan (IRE) (h. Zilzal), figs., Dam of:
04
Ask the Chef (IRE) (m. Keltos), Winner of 13cs. and 10figs., 3º Prix Baldassarri.