rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Il Mercato (2015) ARG

Not For Sale (Parade Marshal) out of Equal Pretty by Equalize
Colt Bay 8 yo - November 9, 2015
Breeder: La Pasión


Not For Sale
1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal 1983
Love For Sale 1979
Equal Pretty
2001 (ARG)
Equalize 1982
Rubia Pretty 1995


Not For Sale
Dk B. 1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Stepping High
1969 (USA)
No Robbery 1960
Bebop 1957
Love For Sale
B. 1979 (ARG)
Laramie Trail
1972 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Wildwook 1965
Museliere
1973 (ARG)
Malambo 1954
Romina 1966
Equal Pretty
Ch. 2001 (ARG)
Equalize
Gr. 1982 (USA)
Northern Jove
1968 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Junonia 1961
Zonta
1973 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Santa Tina 1967
Rubia Pretty
Ch. 1995 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
Ilimitada
1985 (ARG)
Ringaro 1979
Infinity 1975
Caro 3Sx5D
Swaps 4Sx5S


1 Dam
01
Equal Pretty (ARG) (h. Equalize), Yegua Madre del Año. Winner (1200) in 1 race in Argentina, $13.000., Dam of:
07
Insospechado (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $325.055. 2° Lord At War, 3° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
08
Improvista (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $89.840., Dam of:
14
Inigualable (ARG) (h. Manipulator) No figs. in Argentina, $7.500.
15
Improvisado (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) No figs. in Argentina
16
Impostor Vip (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Inside You (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.087.550.
18
Kumiko (ARG) (h. Holy Boss) figs. in Argentina, $528.250.
20
Portal Maya (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.363.000.
09
Ilusion Optica (ARG) (h. Not For Sale), Dam of:
13
Iru Fushi (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $835.379.
14
Ice Bar (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $158.575.
15
Il Vesubio (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $3.456.
17
Imperia Gold (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
19
Iluminada Carta (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.930.000.
21
Ivanne (ARG) (h. Manipulator) (Jul. 22)
10
Islandico (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $67.200.
11
Il Gazzettino (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $3.050.
12
Il Gordo (ARG) (m. Zensational) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $123.000., Stallion.
14
I'm All In (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $100.300.
15
IL MERCATO (ARG) (m. Not For Sale), Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 2cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $6.437.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 3° Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
17
Incursora (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $851.400.
18
Il Gato Volador (ARG) (m. Santillano) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $686.250.
19
Il Capitano (ARG) (m. Bodemeister) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $55.000.
21
El Taiger (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) (Aug. 23)

2 Dam
95
Rubia Pretty (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), 2ª Selección de Potrancas (G1), Clásico Independencia (L)., Dam of:
01
Equal Pretty (ARG) (h. Equalize), see above.
02
Mandalay Bay (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $139.405. 4° Clasico Estrellas Mile.
03
Rubia Preciosa (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $40.275., Dam of:
10
Infanta Elena (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $224.200., Dam of:
17
INFARTAME (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $1.758.000. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1).
18
ISSA (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $4.236.750. 1° Chile (G2), 3° Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
04
Infusion (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $42.550., Dam of:
11
Innovate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $21.100., Dam of:
19
Irish Milk (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $373.695. 3° Lee Jeans (2018).
15
IL GELATO (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.195.860. 1° Santiago Luro (G2), Congreve (L), 2° Antonio Cane (G3), 3° Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G2).
08
ILLEGALLY BLONDE (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $562.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Juan Pedro Artigas, 2° Revista Palermo - Sr. Ricardo A. Conforti, 3° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.

3 Dam
85
ILIMITADA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Gen Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2ª Juan Salvador Boucau, 4ª Polla De Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
90
Imperativa (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Imperative (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Makarena (h. Crocker Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $22.357.500. 2° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Puerto Columbo, 3° Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4° Mil Guineas (G1), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Hernán Braun Page., Mare.
09
IMPERIUM (m. Until Sundown) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $46.038.250. 1° Tizna, 2° Cencerro, CNN Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Diario La Segunda, Geologo, I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Mega, Memo, Telecanal, Carlos Aguiar, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, 3° Comparación (L), El Gomero, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Maporal, Televisión Nacional De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, República Argentina, Saint Oregon, Naspur, 4° 30 Años Diario La Cuarta, Ciudad De Santiago, Diario El Mercurio, Radio Portales, República Federativa Del Brasil, Wild Spirit, Saint Oregon.
10
Kasimira (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $37.701.200. 4° Valparaiso Sporting Club., Mare.
13
Torito Bay (m. Neko Bay) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $47.152.500. 2° Cámara Nacional De Comercio Servicios Y Turismo De Chile, 3° Cencerro, Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional.
99
Isabena (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
09
Idina (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $59.850., Dam of:
16
ILDE (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.218.260. 1° Andres S. Torres (G3), 2° Raul Aristegui (G2), 3° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2).
01
Impenetrable (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $79.465., Mare.
04
Indiana Baby (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) figs. in Argentina, $15.750., Dam of:
14
Indio Araucano (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.261.320. 2° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Candy Ride (L), Ojo De Agua (L), 4° America (G2).
91
Inspiration (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Dam of:
99
DON INCA (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Comparacion (G1), Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 3° República Argentina-Int´l. (G1), Coronel Miguel Martinez (G2), Pr José B. Zubiaurre. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
00
Don Indio (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), 4figs., 2° Manuel Anasagasti, Casa Del Teatro, 3° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $30.968. 2° Anasagasti (L), 3° Fomento Equino (L).
01
DON INCAUTO (ARG) (m. Roy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jockey Clubes (G1), Ensayo (G2), Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz, 3º Polla De Potrillos (G1), Jockey Club (G1), Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Bay Meadows Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $452.605. 1° M.Martinez De Hoz (G1), XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1), Ensayo (G2), 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Jockey Club (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
92
Increase (ARG) (m. Equalize), figs., 3° Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juv Colts (G1). , Stallion.
95
Rubia Pretty (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), see above.
96
Inventiva (ARG) (h. Equalize), 2ª Raúl Lottero., Dam of:
04
Invent (ARG) (h. Acceptable) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $60.670. 4° Luis Monteverde (L), Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
11
Inmaculada Rosa (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $257.330. 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1)., Mare.
06
Inventive (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $238.900. 3° Clasico Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 4° Clasico General Lavalle (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
12
Invincible Vince (ARG) (c. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Chile, $43.951.000. 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2).
99
Imperial Girl (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió. Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $10.368., Dam of:
06
Imperial Note (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner (1200) in 6 races in Argentina, $20.000., Dam of:
14
EL NOTARIO (m. Fast Company) Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $100.623.500. 1° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Brick, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Mocito Guapo, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Wolf, Ciudad De Santiago, Mocito Guapo, 2° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Galardon, Yumbel, Ciudad De Santiago, Club Hipico De Santiago, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Carabineros De Chile (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Comunidad Judia De Chile, Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Jeremias, Revista Subieron Bandera, Tizna, Andres Morande Tocornal, Comparacion, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre, Juan Diuana Zamar, Geologo.
18
EL NOTABLE (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $73.339.000. 1° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Galardon, 3° St.leger (G1), Carabineros De Chile (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Club Hipico De Concepcion, 4° Gran Premio Criadores Eugenio Zegers Leon (G2), Asociacion Gremial De Preparadores Del Hipodromo Chile, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez.
04
Impuesta (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $132.450., Dam of:
11
I'm To Win (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) figs. in Argentina, $72.200., Dam of:
17
I'm Always (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $326.000. 4° Ensayo (G3).
14
Iker (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.175.590. 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L).
16
Impositiva Rate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $630.250. 3° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2).

4 Dam
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
81
ISABELA (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Venezuela (G2), General Alvear (G3), 2ª Tomas Lyon (G2). , Dam of:
87
Time For Chris (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs.
95
Inadmissible (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs.
98
Concur (USA) (m. Mutakddim), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs.
99
Jonquiere (USA) (m. Major Impact), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs.
83
Italienne (ARG) (h. Farnesio), figs., 3ª Haras Argentinos. , Dam of:
90
Impulse (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
Imagine Candy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $15.250., Dam of:
15
CHE INVASOR (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $630.800. 1° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, 4° Oswaldo Aranha (L).
06
Implosion (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
13
MATECO (ARG) (m. Borrego) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.877.200. 1° Gran Premio De Las Américas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2), Botafogo (G3), Invierno, 2° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Palermo (G1), Peru (G2)., Stallion.
84
Intimate (ARG) (h. Farnesio), 4figs., 2ª Jockey Club De Rosario, 3ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Pr República Del Perú. , Dam of:
91
Idealize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner, San Isidro.
92
Instructor (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner of 2cs., en chile.
93
Intimista (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
04
Que Apostamos (PER) (m. Quintillon) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $27.135. 3° Carlos Ii Watson Y Eduardo F.g. Watson (L), El Estreno.
94
Indivisa (ARG) (h. Equalize), No corrió., Mare.
95
Intimacy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Impunity (ARG) (h. Lode) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
16
It Girl (URU) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $473.559. 4° Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta., Mare.
99
INTER RAILS (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Winner of 8cs., Hallandale H. (G3), Gravesend H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
06
INTERACTION (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Caballo del Año en Argentina en 2009. Ganador en UEA y USA. San Juan Capistrano H. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2), 2° Eddie Read S. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), 3° John Henry Turf Championship S. (G2), Maktoum Challenge (G3). Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.297.875. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2), 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
10
INCABRONATTA (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $182.750. 1° Juan S. Boucau, 3° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G3)., Dam of:
16
Juana Ines (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $684.500. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2)., Mare.
14
Illimani (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $526.740. 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3).
85
ILIMITADA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), see above.
86
INTER (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Sprint H., 2º Gilbeys S. (G1).
88
INFALTABLE (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Antártida Argentina, Orange.
89
Intensity (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
97
Intense Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
Intense Day (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $69.295., Dam of:
15
HOLY DAY (ARG) (h. True Cause) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) in 6 races in Argentina, $1.947.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), The Japan Racing Association (L).
06
INTENSE LOOK (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $449.660. 1° Clasico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Clasico Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Clasico Republica Del Peru (L), 2° Clasico Miguel A. Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2)., Dam of:
13
IN YOUR HONOR (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.060.285. 1° Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc. Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1), 2° Verano, Verano, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1).
16
IN HER HONOUR (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.575.340. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° De Potrancas (G1), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Sibila (G2), The Japan Racing Association (L), 4° Federico De Alvear (G2).
20
INTENSE FOR ME (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $17.903.750. 1° America (G2), Buenos Aires (G3), Candy Ride, Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Horacio Bustillo (G2).
07
Italian Stripe (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $52.400., Dam of:
13
Italo Icon (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner of 8cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.505.585. 3° Progreso (G3).
09
Intense Love (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $5.000. 4° Precoces 2009 (Clasificatorio) II., Mare.
17
Indicada Girl (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.223.515. 4° Hipodromo Independencia De Rosario (G3).

5 Dam
66
Iliada (ARG) (h. Pronto), No corrió., Dam of:
72
IVANHOE (ARG) (m. Gran Atleta), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2º Manuel J. Guiraldes, Henry P. Russell H. , Stallion.
74
IMPOSIBILLE (ARG) (m. El Virtuoso), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Otoño (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° José Pedro Ramírez (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Carlos Menditeguy., 3° Palermo (G2).
75
Infinity (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), see above.
77
Ilustrada (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
82
ILUSTRISIMA (ARG) (h. Go Forth), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Circulo De Propietarios (G3), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3)., 2° The Japan Racing Association, Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo De Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo R. Bullrich (G2)., 3° Carlos Tomkinson, Chile Chile (G3)., 4° Ignacio E. Ignacio F. Correas (G1), La Mission (G1)., Dam of:
92
ILIAD (ARG) (h. Equalize), Juan P. Artigas (L), 2ª Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3), 3ª Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
99
IRON HALO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Petro D. Jay S., Phoenix Gold Cup H. (L), 2º Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Montevideo (G1), 3º Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1). , Stallion.
95
Rubia Ashes (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
ASIATICO (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $25.738. 1° Lash Brown, 2° El Cano, Grak.
97
Ilustrize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Winner and figs., 2ª Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
00
Iluminativa (ARG) (h. Acceptable), No corrió., Dam of:
04
INDEC (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $284.460. 1° Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3), 2° Clasico Asoc. Bonaerense Prop. Caballos De Carrera (G3)., Stallion.
05
Iluminame (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $214.005. 3° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
07
Improvement (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $119.780. 4° Tresiete (L).
81
Inaccesible (ARG) (h. Liloy), No corrió., Dam of:
86
INIMITABLE (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Ricardo y E. Fernàndez Guerrico (G2), General Las Heras (G3), Omnium (L)., 2° Abril (G2), Sibila (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel Fern Guerrico (G3)., 3° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2)., Dam of:
93
Inicialada (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
Alada Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), No corrió. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $28.310. 3° Hazelnut., Mare.
96
INTERDITE (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner and 2figs., Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1)., 3° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas (G3)., Dam of:
07
Imposto (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $191.450. 3° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
97
Intensa (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 3° Mil Guineas (G1)., Dam of:
03
Intermediaria (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $87.140., Mare.
98
Inadvertida (ARG) (h. Roy), No corrió. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.600., Dam of:
10
INALTERADA (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $68.400., Mare.
15
INALTERANCIA (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $280.600. 1° Family Game (3er.Turno), 3° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 4° Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno).
88
INTERPRETE (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 5cs., Polla de Potrillos (G1), Carrera de Las Estrellas de Potrillos (G1), Santiago Luro (G1) Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Italia (G3)., Stallion.
84
Invencible (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
90
Indeclinable (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
96
INDIAN PUDDING (c. Barkerville) Winner of 10cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $13.431.520. 1° Asproc CCU, 2° Armada de Chile, 4° Raúl Spoerer Urrutia.
91
Important Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
06
Important Thing (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner (1600) in 4 races in Argentina, $37.450., Dam of:
17
IMPORTANT DATE (ARG) (h. Expressive Halo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) in 3 races in Argentina, $672.370. 1° Congreve (L).
97
Image Stripes (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
03
Imaginative (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
10
IMAGINATION (URU) (h. Fernando Po) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $1.623.569. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas-Copa Europa Servicios Financieros (G1), Gran Bretaña, 2° Gran Premio Selección-Copa Microsules (G1), Rendija, 4° Diana (G3)., Mare.
85
Intrigue (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
94
INTENCIONADO (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Embrujo, Pr Orange., 3° GP 9 de Julio (G1)., Stallion.
86
Ileana (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
91
Ilesa (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Ilesha (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Diego White (G3). , Dam of:
07
INVENTION (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $122.200. 1° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
12
In Exchange (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $276.000. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
02
Igualitaria (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $68.280. 3° Etoile (L)., Dam of:
13
Igualitariamente (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $595.500. 3° Ramon Biaus (G2), 4° Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
00
INDIA HALO (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Apertura (G3), Ladies Handicap (L), Winter Melody S., Arthur L S., 2° GP Ignacio I.F. Correas (G1), Pr Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Gallant Fox Handicap (L), Bob Umphrey Turf Marathon Handicap (L), Rare Treat Handicap, 3° Pr Criadores (G1), Shocker T. Handicap (L). Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $41.848. 1° Apertura (G3), 2° L.E L.F. Correas (G1), A.R. Bullrich (G2), 3° Criadores (G1)., Mare.