rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Mr Speaker 2011, USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of Salute by Unbridled
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - May 14, 2011

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Preach
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Narrate*
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
State 1974
Salute
B. 2002 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Personal Ensign
B. 1984 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Grecian Banner*
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Dorine* 1958
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Salute (USA) (h. Unbridled), 2figs., 2° Demoiselle S. (G2). 3° Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
07
Prankster (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), No corrió., Dam of:
13
Storm Stefi (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figuratión in Perú, $20.144., Dam of:
17
La Demoledora (PER) (h. Kung Fu Mambo) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $11.852.
18
Gran Tori (PER) (m. Cyrus Alexander) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $13.828. 2° Federico Roggero Barreda, 4° Grozny, Dardanus.
14
Marq One (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.835.
15
CONGRACIADA (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $18.992.500. 1° Aroma, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 2° Lido Palace, 4° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional.
17
Por Un Amor (ARG) (m. Temple City) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $216.800.
18
Pibil (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
10
Street Dancer (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Golden Bullet (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.618. Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Canada, $22.321.
15
Marv's Magic (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.543.
16
Field Patrol (CAN) (c. Ghostzapper) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.306. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $6.067.
11
MR SPEAKER (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 6cs., Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Commonwealth Cup S. (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G3), Dania Beach S. (G3). 2° Palm Beach S. (G3), 3° Knickerbocker S. (G3). , Stallion.
12
FIRE AWAY (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Dixie S. (G3), Artie Schiller S., Danger´s Hour S. 3° Tampa Bay S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $369.250. 1° Dixie S. (G3), Artie Schiller S., Dangers Hour S., 3° Tampa Bay S. (G3), 4° Poker S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
14
Snap Decision (USA) (c. Hard Spun), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Palm Beach S. (G3), Better Talk Now S. Winner of 3cs. (3300-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.484. 2° Lonesome Glory H. (G1), 3° Better Talk Now S., 4° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2).
17
VIGILANTES WAY (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $417.014. 1° Eatontown S. (G3), Miss Liberty S., Tropical Park Oaks, 2° Eatontown S. (G3), Gallorette S. (G3), Hilltop S., Miss Liberty S., Violet S., 3° Dahlia S., Winter Memories S..
18
Uncle Duke (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $4.810.

2 Dam
84
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) (h. Private Account), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 13cs., Rare Perfume S. (G2), Molly Pitcher H. (G2), Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Maskette S. (G1). , Dam of:
90
MINER'S MARK (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Colin S. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). 2° Dwyer S. (G2). 3° Jim Beam S. (G2), Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
91
Our Emblem (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., 2° Carter H. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Forego H. (G2). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Conmonwealth Breeder’s Cup S. (G2), Westchester H. (G3), Gulfstream Park Breeder’s Cup Sprint Championship H. (G3)., Stallion.
92
Pennant Champion (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
97
Broad Pennant (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
08
Aurore (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
13
Boreale (USA) (h. Makfi) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $23.447. 2° River Memories S., 4° Bessarabian S.. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $30.342. 2° George Rosenberger Memorial S., 3° One Dreamer S., West Virginia Senate Presidents Cup S..
15
Orageuse (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $143.228. 3° Jersey Lilly Turf S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S..
09
Unicity (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
16
Enjoyitwhilewecan (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.058. 4° Modesty S. (G3).
11
Celibataire (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
16
STILLWATER COVE (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.556. 1° Bolton Landing S. (L), 2° Limestone Turf Sprint S., 4° Soaring Softly S. (G3), Spendthrift Farm Ladies Sprint S. (G3). No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 1 race in Canada, $3.834.
13
Monarchia (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
19
Wonka (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $48.400. 4° Soaring Softly S. (G3).
01
Swinging (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
09
Off Limits (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
16
Off Topic (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $302.884. 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Gazelle S., 4° Alabama S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
02
Winner (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
10
Private Ensign (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
16
GREAT SISTER DIANE (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.823. 1° Monroe S., 2° In the Breeze S., 3° Dayatthespa S., 4° Miss Gracie S..
17
Palio Flag (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $142.723. 4° Memorial Day Sprint S..
04
Rejoicing (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
10
Timothyfourseven (USA) (h. Street Boss), Dam of:
15
ESTHERFOURFOURTEEN (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figuratión in 10 races in Canada, $20.932. 1° Jack Hardy S., 3° Miss Missile Overnight S.. (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.030.
18
Ravir (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.616. Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $35.230. 4° Boiling Springs S..
07
Hurricane Flag (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Dark Templar (USA) (m. Tapit) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $6.647. 4° Nijinsky S. (G2). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $154.820.
13
System Time (USA) (h. Girolamo), Dam of:
19
All in Sync (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $19.453. 2° Woodstock S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $156.885. 4° Tom Ridge S..
93
MY FLAG (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Breeder’s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Ashland S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). 2° Frizette S. (G1), Davona Dale S. (G3). 3° Belmont S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Matron S. (G1)., Dam of:
99
On Parade (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and 3figs., 3° Valley Stream S. (G3). , Dam of:
03
PARADING (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Dixie S. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Volponi S. (L), 2° Fayette S. (G2). US $ 530.046. , Stallion.
07
Protesting (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. 2° Demoiselle S. (G2). US $ 213.050. , Dam of:
15
BREAKING THE RULES (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $440.877. 1° Tropical Park Derby (L), 2° Canadian Turf S., 3° Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), 4° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Lure S..
16
PERFORMER (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $420.475. 1° Discovery S. (G3), Fred W. Hooper S. (G3), 3° Cigar Mile H. (G1), WinStar Gulfstream Park Mile S. (G2).
14
Parade (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $185.100. 2° Comely S..
00
STORM FLAG FLYING (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Breeder’s Cup Juvenille (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Personal Ensing H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2). 2° Breeders’ Cup Distaff (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Comely S. (G3). 3° Go For Wand H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Distaff Breeders’ Cup H. (G2). , Dam of:
10
Beat the Drums (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
DYNAMIC ONE (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $479.950. 1° Blame S., Curlin S., 2° Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3).
12
Playtime (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
JOUSTER (USA) (h. Noble Mission) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $258.775. 1° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), 2° Florida Oaks (G3), 3° Intercontinental S. (G3), 4° Wonder Again S. (G3).
13
Revved Up (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner (1800) and figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $44.886. Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.780. 2° Arlington H. (G3), 3° River City H., 4° Knickerbocker S. (G2).
01
Leading The Parade (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Wadsworth Memorial H., Stallion.
05
WITH FLYING COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 2cs., Floral Park Heatherten S., Dam of:
14
TERESA Z (USA) (h. Smart Strike) Winner of 4cs. (800-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $343.400. 1° Monmouth Oaks (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), Obeah S. (L), 3° Delaware H. (G2), Serenas Song S., 4° Beldame S. (G1).
07
Fly the Flag (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
AMAZONIAN (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.600. Winner of 3cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $81.122. 1° British Columbia Oaks, 2° British Columbia Cup Hong Kong Jockey Club H., 3° Ballerina S. (G3).
17
Strong Flag (USA) (h. Strong Mandate) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $87.600. 4° Iowa Oaks (G3).
09
Raise the Flag (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
16
Stand for the Flag (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $318. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $287.840. 4° Go for Wand H. (G3).
17
Stand Tall (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $262.360. 2° Keertana Overnight S..
11
Place of Honor (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
15
Hierarchy (USA) (c. Point of Entry) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $411.535. 2° Japan Turf Cup S., Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Cup S., 4° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
13
Sound the Trumpets (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
MILES D (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $360.380. 1° Discovery S., 2° Curlin S., 3° Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Mineshaft S. (G3).
94
Proud And True (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Baltimore Breeder’s Cup H., Stallion.
97
TRADITIONALLY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Oaklawn H. (G1). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
02
Salute (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
03
Title Seeker (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
07
Seeking the Title (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
13
SEEKING THE SOUL (USA) (m. Perfect Soul) Winner of 5cs. (900-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.282.731. 1° Stephen Foster S. (G2), Ack Ack S. (G3), Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare, 2° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., Pegasus World Cup Invitational S., 3° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Lukas Classic S., 4° Awesome Again S. (G1).
15
TITLE READY (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $727.880. 1° Louisiana S. (G3), 2° Discovery S. (G3), Evangeline Mile S., LARC Sir Barton S., Stymie S., 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), Indiana Derby (G3), Steve Sexton Mile S., 4° Rebel S. (G2), Ohio Derby (G3), Northern Spur S..

3 Dam
74
Grecian Banner (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner, Dam of:
82
Private Colors (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Dam of:
88
Team Colors (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
SILVER COLOURS (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Winner, E.B.F. Montrose Fillies S.
93
Monkey Seventeen (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 3° Kentucky Colonel Stakes.
95
Black Icon (h. Mining), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Kascha (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
09
GIACOM (ARG) (m. Giacomo) No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-3000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.945.590. 1° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Pueyrredon (G2), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), 2° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Comparacion (L), Stud Book Argentino (L), 3° Gran Premio De Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Stud Book Argentino (L), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Clausura, Dia De La Patria., Stallion.
10
JANE CASH (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $870.975. 1° España (L), Francia (L), 2° Propietarios - Copa Bodega Del Fin Del Mundo (L)., Mare.
17
Master Kas (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $732.550. 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1).
96
Desaru (m. Chief's Crown), figs., 3° Gtech Royal Lodge Stakes (G2).
98
GOD OF CHANCE (JPN) (m. Cozzene), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Keio Spring Cup (G2), 2° Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai. 3° Mainichi Broadcast Swan Stakes (Dos veces)
99
Ever Hopeful (USA) (h. With Approval), Disputó una carrera. US$ 930., Dam of:
06
Diamond Tags (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
13
Bella Anatola (USA) (h. Eskendereya) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.370. 3° Albuquerque Distaff H..
04
PRIVATE DREAMS (USA) (h. Johannesburg) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Chile, $1.550.000., Mare.
83
PERSONAL FLAG (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Widener H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Nassau Country H. (G2), Queens County H. (G3), 2° Jockey Gold Cup (G1), Brooklyn H. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Woodward S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Down H (G1), Dwyer (G1). 4° Belmont S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Gulf Stream Park H. (G1)., Stallion.
84
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.

4 Dam
58
DORINE (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años, [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Gran Premio 25 de Mayo (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Palermo (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo Bullrich (G2). 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Gan Premio Nacional (G1), Gran Premio Selección (G1), Gran Premio 25 de Mayo (G1). 3° Gran Premio Internacional OSAF (G1), Luis María Campos (G2)., Dam of:
66
Dory (ARG) (h. Right of Way), No Corrió. , Dam of:
75
Dorygood (ARG) (h. Good Manners), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
Dorylena (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), No Corrió. , Dam of:
90
BON MARIN (ARG) (m. Bonsoir), Winner, Patria (L).
05
Mandalay Crest (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $111.730. 4° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L), Clásico Provincias Argentinas Copa Lito Bestani.
84
Doryanella (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), 2figs., 2° Jockey Club de Montevideo. 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro., Mare.
85
Dory Fables (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), figs., 3° Especial J.P. Artigas., Mare.
86
Sever Dory (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
SERAPIO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner, Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino.
92
Tough Dory (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Winner and figs., 4° L.M. Campos (G2)., Mare.
78
Doryl (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
90
Native Doryl (USA) (h. Fatih), US$ 9.138., Export to Chile., Dam of:
06
Nuit (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $128.300. 2° Clasico Doria, 3° Clasico Bayakoa, 4° Clasico Bolivia (L), Francia (L)., Mare.
91
Moscow D'or (m. Moscow Ballet), 2figs., 2° Pedro Chapar (G3). 3° Orange.
92
Dorita Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
99
FORTY DORICO (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $47.517. 1° Gral. M. Belgrano (G2), 2° España-Día Raza (G3).
06
South Dorotea (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $133.600. 4° Clasico general Fransisco B.Bosch (L)., Mare.
95
DIONISIO TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Gran Premio Carreras de Las Estrellas (G1), Cyllene (G2), Gay Hermit (G3), Paraguay (G3), Irlanda (G3). 2° Gran Premio Internacional Felix de Alzaga Unzúe (G1), Gran Premio Maipú (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Pipermit (G2)., Stallion.
97
SHY DORY (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Winner and 7figs., Etoile, 3° Lazer Show S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
09
DOLORE (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Winner of 3cs. (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $194.250. 1° Bolivia (L)., Mare.
00
FORTY DORIANA (ARG) (h. Roar), Campeona Velocista., Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Francia (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Ocurrencia (G2), GP Suipacha (G1), GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires-Internacional (G1), GP Felix De Alzaga Unzue (G1). 2° Cyllene (G2), Estrellas Sprint (G1), GP Saturnino J. Unzue (G1). 3° General Guemes, GP Eliseo Ramírez (G1), GP Maipu (G1). Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $200.284. 1° C.de Buenos Aires (G1), F.de Alzaga Unzue (G1), Suipacha (G1), Ocurrencia (G2), Francia (G3), Gral. Viamonte (G3), 2° Est. Sprint (G1), Cyllene (G2), 3° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Maipu (G1)., Dam of:
06
STORM DONOSO (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $200.675., Stallion.
07
SARKOZY (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $103.365. 1° Diario El Comercio, Sociedad Nacional de Industrias, Sociedad Nacional De Industrias, 2° Concejo Distrital De Santiago De Surco, Fiestas Patrias, 3° America (G2), 4° Raul Serrano De Los Reyes.
08
Storm Dosage (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $195.270. 3° Candy Ride.
15
PURE DORIS (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.350.190. 1° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 2° Espirita (L), 4° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Longines Cup - Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernández Guerrico (G2).
79
Our Dory (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
85
Crown Dory (ARG) (m. Crown Thy Good), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., 2° H. Full Sail, H. Bristih Empire. 3° H. Phoenix. 4° Reconquista, Trébol of San Isidro.
88
DORYANNA (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Las Oaks (G1), Luis Cousiño Subercaseaux (G3), 2° Carlos Campino Larraín (G2), Lisímaco Jaraquemada., Mare.
89
Dory Mad (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
02
DORYLDA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $94.420. 1° Los Criadores (G2), Raul Aristegui (G2), Diego White, 2° Selecc. Potrancas (G1), 3° Miguel L. Morales (G2), 4° A.R. Bullrich (G2), Abril (G2), Clasico Fdez.guerrico (G2), Gral. L.m. Campos (G2), Repíblica del Perú (L)., Mare.
05
Wewfe (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $142.650. 4° Clasico Hipodromo De Palermo (G1).
99
OPUSCULO (c. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $21.388.000. 1° Canal 13, Propietarios de FSC, 2° República Argentina, 3° I. Municipalidad de Santiago (G2), Colectividad Arabe, 4° Fuerza Aerea de Chile., Export.
00
Douci (h. Seeker's Reward) No figs. in 4 races in Chile, Dam of:
10
Doricat (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $7.684.950. 3° Valparaiso Sporting Club.
11
Jonasito (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 17cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $43.409.000. 2° Copa De Plata-Italo Traverso P. (G2), Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 3° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2).
03
Mi Graciosa (h. Gracioso) Winner (1100) in 3 races in Chile, $1.700.000., Dam of:
11
MI COQUETA (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $29.975.000. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), Songe Bleu, 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Paddock Stakes (G3), 4° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1)., Mare.
81
DORYANNE (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Winner of 13cs., H. Batalla de Chacabuco., Dam of:
90
DEFENDER (ARG) (m. Lookinforthebigone), Winner of 6cs., H. Lord Wembley, Diario La Razón. 2° Botafogo (G3), Tresiete, etc.
91
DORIAN GRAY (ARG) (m. Merce Cunningham), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., San Isidro y La Plata. M. Moreno (G2), Chacabuco (G2), Esp. Círculo de Prop. 2° Chacabuco (G2), Gral. Belgrano, (G2), atasto (L), Pre Estrellas. 3° Gran Premio de Honor (G1), Chacabuco (G2), Italia, (G3), Ayacucho (G3). 4° Vicente L. Casares (G2), Gral Belgrano (G2), Ciudad de Rosario (G3)., Stallion.
92
Drapeada (ARG) (h. Merce Cunningham), 2° J. P. Artigas (L). , Dam of:
05
Dearness (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $117.800. 3° Clásico Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
94
Dolomita II (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, Dam of:
03
DOLOR DE ALMA (m. Dynamix), Winner, Premio Canadá de Comercio de Sevilla en España.
04
DOLCE FAR NIENTE (h. Hardy ll) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $13.377.600. 1° Club De ViÑa Del Mar, Armada De Chile, 2° Armada De Chile, Escuela Naval - Arturo Prat Chacon, República de Italia, 4° Agustin Edwards Mc Clure, Republica De Italia, Ejercito De Chile., Mare.
06
DON BILLETE (c. Dance Brightly) Winner of 15cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $31.122.540. 1° Agrup. Preparadores CHC, Municipalidad De Hualpén, Propietarios F.S. Carreras, Propietarios F.S. Carreras Concepción-Pisco Mistral, 2° Asociación de Propietarios F.S. de Carrera A.G. - V Region (L), Armada De Chile, Carabineros De Chile, 3° I. Municipalidad De Talcahuano.
95
Docker (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., 3° Zubiaurre (L)., Stallion.
68
Dorinita (ARG) (h. Right of Way), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Dorisima (ARG) (h. Pardallo), No Corrió. , Dam of:
81
DAVIS (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Winner of 7cs., F. Laudo, Pelayo Ledesma, A. Cofferata. , Mare.
82
Destresse (h. Ahmad), Winner of 2cs., 2, Export to Chile., Dam of:
94
Dormilon (m. Matón) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $3.450.620.
75
Dorilinita (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
79
Dorilinda (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Sin Figs., Dam of:
87
DORIETTA (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., José Maritano Moltedo. 2° Diario La Tercera. 3°  Revista Purasangre, República del Ecuador. 4° Club de Viña del Mar, República del Paraguay. , Mare.
88
SEVENTEEN (URU) (m. Saint Sever), J. Serrato (G2). , Stallion.
90
Dorizetto (URU) (m. Donzettino), 2figs., 2° Las Piedras. 3° Francisco y Aureliano Rodriguez Larreta.
81
DORIONDO (m. Our Talisman), Winner of 5cs., H. Círculo de Armas.
81
Top Dorine (h. Top Command), No Corrió., Dam of:
87
Frosty (h. Tussock), Winner of 5cs., 4° Prólogo.
93
Top Winner (h. Rictorious), Winner of 2cs., 4° El Mercurio.
86
Mari's Dori (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
90
Princesa Doria (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
01
PRINLIN (ARG) (m. Marlin) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $47.943. 1° Croassant, 2° Espacial.
98
La Aurifera (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
06
CURICHE (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $159.360. 1° Clasico Jockey Club De Azul (L), 2° Clasico Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 4° Clasico Benito Lynch (G3), Clasico Juan C. Etchechoury.
13
FITZ STRIPE (c. Equal Stripes) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $16.645.000. 1° Circulo De Dueños De F.s. De Carreras, 4° Liga Maritima De Chile.
00
RED MEANS STOP (ARG) (m. Green Means Go) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $47.430. 1° Traviesa Don.
72
OUR HERO (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 10cs., Atlanctic City H, Garrison H. 2° Sword Dancer (G1), Premiere H. (G3), Paumonok H (L). 3° Aqueduct H (G3)., Stallion.
74
Grecian Banner (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
77
Wise Viewer (h. Reviewer), Sin Figs., Dam of:
86
TAKE ACCOUNT (m. Private Account), Durham Cup H, Valedictory H. 2° Horometer S.
94
Onda Real (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
01
MR. RIAL (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $695.175. 1° Gran Premio Piñeyrúa - Copa Uruguay Natural (G1), 2° Clásico Pastor Victorica , 3° Alfredo de Castro Pérez.
03
Mr. Honda (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 5cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $136.277. 2° Clasico General Pueyrredon (G2), Penna Julio Felix, 3° Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G2), Progreso (G3), Clasico Mineral (L), 4° Ensayo (G2).
07
Slam Real (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
11
Real Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $437.562. 2° Intendente Melchor Posse (L), 3° Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 4° Rio De La Plata (L).
14
REAL NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $660.250. 1° Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 2° Luis Maria Campos (G2), 4° Fallow., Mare.
18
Super Rafito (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $10.520. 4° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1).
79
Climbing High (m. Riva Ridge), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., 2° Ventnor S. 3º Appalachian Trail S.

5 Dam
49
DORIA (ARG) (h. Advocate), Ganadora de 18cs. en 30 presentaciones. G.Pr. Maipú (G1), Ecuador, General Alvear, Ramon Blaus, Primavera., Dam of:
58
DORINE (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), see above.
64
DORILEO (ARG) (m. Aristophanes), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Christmas H , William Penn H , 2° Tropical Park H , Clark H , 3° Trenton H. , Stallion.
68
Danila (h. Galanteo II), Dam of:
80
Barandica (h. Balouf), Dam of:
95
PLEITISTA (c. Primehaul) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.735.000. 1° Club Concepcoón, 4° Camara de Comercio Chile-Portugal.
96
PEGALE (m. Primehaul) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.132.000. 1° 15º Aniversario Deporte Regional, 3° Copihual, Radio Portales, 4° Agustin Edwards Mc. Clure.