rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Mr Speaker 2011, USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of Salute by Unbridled
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - May 14, 2011

Ganador of 6cs., Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Commonwealth Cup S. (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G3), Dania Beach S. (G3). 2° Palm Beach S. (G3), 3° Knickerbocker S. (G3).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Preach
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Narrate*
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
State 1974
Salute
B. 2002 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Personal Ensign
B. 1984 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Grecian Banner*
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Dorine* 1958
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Salute (USA) (h. Unbridled), 2figs., 2° Demoiselle S. (G2). 3° Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
07
Prankster (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), No corrió., Dam of:
13
Storm Stefi (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1 1/4m) and figuración en Perú, $20.144. ., Dam of:
17
La Demoledora (PER) (h. Kung Fu Mambo) (Oct. 17)
18
S.N.2018-337 (PER) (m. Cyrus Alexander) (Oct. 26)
14
Marq One (USA) (c. Gemologist) 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.440. .
15
CONGRACIADA (USA) (h. Congrats) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (5f) and 6 figs. en Chile, $18.992.500. 1° Aroma, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 2° Lido Palace, 4° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional.
17
Por Un Amor (ARG) (m. Temple City) (Aug. 1)
18
Pibil (ARG) (h. Easing Along) (Jul. 31)
10
Street Dancer (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Golden Bullet (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador (1m) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $29.763. .
15
Marv's Magic (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Ganador of 2cs. (1m-1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $27.040. .
16
Field Patrol (CAN) (m. Ghostzapper) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
11
MR SPEAKER (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 6cs., Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Commonwealth Cup S. (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G3), Dania Beach S. (G3). 2° Palm Beach S. (G3), 3° Knickerbocker S. (G3). , Stallion.
12
FIRE AWAY (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 7cs. and figs., Dixie S. (G3), Artie Schiller S., Danger´s Hour S. 3° Tampa Bay S. (G3).
14
SNAP DECISION (USA) (c. Hard Spun), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Palm Beach S. (G3), Better Talk Now S. Ganador of 4cs. (2 1/16m-2 1/4m) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $169.200. 1° Foxbrook Champion Hurdle S., William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S..
17
Vigilantes Way (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganadora a los 2 años (7f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $21.427. .

2 Dam
84
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) (h. Private Account), Campeona Mayor., Ganadora of 13cs., Rare Perfume S. (G2), Molly Pitcher H. (G2), Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Maskette S. (G1). , Dam of:
90
MINER'S MARK (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., Colin S. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). 2° Dwyer S. (G2). 3° Jim Beam S. (G2), Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
91
Our Emblem (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs., 2° Carter H. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Forego H. (G2). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Conmonwealth Breeder’s Cup S. (G2), Westchester H. (G3), Gulfstream Park Breeder’s Cup Sprint Championship H. (G3)., Stallion.
92
Pennant Champion (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
97
Broad Pennant (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
08
Aurore (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
Orageuse (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Ganadora (1m) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $84.628. 3° Jersey Lilly Turf S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S..
11
Celibataire (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
16
Stillwater Cove (USA) (h. Quality Road) Ganadora (5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $68.450. 4° Soaring Softly S. (G3), Spendthrift Farm Ladies Sprint S. (G3).
01
Swinging (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
09
Off Limits (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
16
Off Topic (USA) (h. Street Sense) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $190.200. 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 4° Alabama S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
02
Winner (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
10
Private Ensign (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
16
GREAT SISTER DIANE (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (7 1/2f-1 1/16m) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $79.748. 1° Monroe S., 4° Miss Gracie S..
07
Hurricane Flag (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Dark Templar (USA) (m. Tapit) figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $6.647. 4° Nijinsky S. (G2). Ganador of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $60.290. .
93
MY FLAG (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Breeder’s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Ashland S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). 2° Frizette S. (G1), Davona Dale S. (G3). 3° Belmont S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Matron S. (G1)., Dam of:
99
On Parade (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora and 3figs., 3° Valley Stream S. (G3). , Dam of:
03
PARADING (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Dixie S. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Volponi S. (L), 2° Fayette S. (G2). US $ 530.046. , Stallion.
07
Protesting (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. 2° Demoiselle S. (G2). US $ 213.050. , Dam of:
16
PERFORMER (USA) (m. Speightstown) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/8m) in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $248.600. 1° Discovery S. (G3).
00
STORM FLAG FLYING (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Breeder’s Cup Juvenille (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Personal Ensing H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2). 2° Breeders’ Cup Distaff (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Comely S. (G3). 3° Go For Wand H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Distaff Breeders’ Cup H. (G2). , Mare.
01
Leading The Parade (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 3° Wadsworth Memorial H., Stallion.
05
WITH FLYING COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 2cs., Floral Park Heatherten S., Mare.
07
Fly the Flag (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
AMAZONIAN (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Ganadora of 3cs. (6 1/2f-1 1/8m) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $79.347. 1° British Columbia Oaks, 2° British Columbia Cup Hong Kong Jockey Club H., 3° Ballerina S. (G3).
94
Proud And True (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., 3° Baltimore Breeder’s Cup H., Stallion.
97
TRADITIONALLY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Oaklawn H. (G1). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
02
Salute (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
03
Title Seeker (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
07
Seeking the Title (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
13
SEEKING THE SOUL (USA) (m. Perfect Soul) Ganador (1 1/8m) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $402.760. 1° Stephen Foster S. (G2), 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 4° Awesome Again S. (G1).
15
Title Ready (USA) (m. More Than Ready) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $20.000. 2° Evangeline Mile S..

3 Dam
74
Grecian Banner (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora, Dam of:
82
Private Colors (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora of 3cs. and 9figs., Dam of:
88
Team Colors (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
SILVER COLOURS (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Ganadora, E.B.F. Montrose Fillies S.
93
Monkey Seventeen (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., 3° Kentucky Colonel Stakes.
95
Black Icon (h. Mining), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Kascha (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
09
GIACOM (ARG) (m. Giacomo) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Perú . Ganador of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-15f) and 15 figs. en Argentina, $1.945.590. 1° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Pueyrredon (G2), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), 2° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Comparacion (L), Stud Book Argentino (L), 3° Gran Premio De Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Stud Book Argentino (L), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Clausura, Dia De La Patria., Stallion.
10
JANE CASH (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Ganadora of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $870.975. 1° España (L), Francia (L), 2° Propietarios - Copa Bodega Del Fin Del Mundo (L)., Mare.
96
Desaru (m. Chief's Crown), figs., 3° Gtech Royal Lodge Stakes (G2).
98
GOD OF CHANCE (JPN) (m. Cozzene), Ganador of 5cs. and 2figs., Keio Spring Cup (G2), 2° Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai. 3° Mainichi Broadcast Swan Stakes (Dos veces)
04
PRIVATE DREAMS (USA) (h. Johannesburg) Ganadora a los 2 años (6f) in 1 presentación en Chile, $1.550.000. ., Mare.
83
PERSONAL FLAG (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 8cs. and 8figs., Widener H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Nassau Country H. (G2), Queens County H. (G3), 2° Jockey Gold Cup (G1), Brooklyn H. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Woodward S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Down H (G1), Dwyer (G1). 4° Belmont S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Gulf Stream Park H. (G1)., Stallion.
84
PERSONAL ENSIGN (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.

4 Dam
58
DORINE (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 9cs. and 7figs., Gran Premio 25 de Mayo (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Palermo (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G2), Arturo Bullrich (G2). 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Gan Premio Nacional (G1), Gran Premio Selección (G1), Gran Premio 25 de Mayo (G1). 3° Gran Premio Internacional OSAF (G1), Luis María Campos (G2)., Dam of:
66
Dory (ARG) (h. Right of Way), No Corrió. , Dam of:
75
Dorygood (ARG) (h. Good Manners), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
Dorylena (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), No Corrió. , Dam of:
90
BON MARIN (ARG) (m. Bonsoir), Ganador, Patria (L).
05
Mandalay Crest (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Ganador (1m) and 17 figs. en Argentina, $111.730. 4° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L), Clásico Provincias Argentinas Copa Lito Bestani.
84
Doryanella (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), 2figs., 2° Jockey Club de Montevideo. 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro., Mare.
85
Dory Fables (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), figs., 3° Especial J.P. Artigas., Mare.
86
Sever Dory (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
SERAPIO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador, Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino.
92
Tough Dory (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Ganadora and figs., 4° L.M. Campos (G2)., Mare.
78
Doryl (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Ganadora of 7cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
90
Native Doryl (USA) (h. Fatih), US$ 9.138., Export to Chile., Dam of:
06
Nuit (ARG) (h. Orpen) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-7f) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $128.300. 2° Clasico Doria, 3° Clasico Bayakoa, 4° Clasico Bolivia (L), Francia (L)., Mare.
91
Moscow D'or (m. Moscow Ballet), 2figs., 2° Pedro Chapar (G3). 3° Orange.
92
Dorita Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
06
South Dorotea (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $133.600. 4° Clasico general Fransisco B.Bosch (L)., Mare.
95
DIONISIO TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., Gran Premio Carreras de Las Estrellas (G1), Cyllene (G2), Gay Hermit (G3), Paraguay (G3), Irlanda (G3). 2° Gran Premio Internacional Felix de Alzaga Unzúe (G1), Gran Premio Maipú (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Pipermit (G2)., Stallion.
97
SHY DORY (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora and 7figs., Etoile, 3° Lazer Show S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
09
DOLORE (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Ganadora of 3cs. (7f) in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $194.250. 1° Bolivia (L)., Mare.
00
FORTY DORIANA (ARG) (h. Roar), Campeón Velocista., Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Francia (G3), General Viamonte (G3), Ocurrencia (G2), GP Suipacha (G1), GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires-Internacional (G1), GP Felix De Alzaga Unzue (G1). 2° Cyllene (G2), Estrellas Sprint (G1), GP Saturnino J. Unzue (G1). 3° General Guemes, GP Eliseo Ramírez (G1), GP Maipu (G1). , Dam of:
06
STORM DONOSO (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 4cs. (7f) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $200.675. ., Stallion.
07
SARKOZY (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 10cs. (5f-6 1/2f) and 10 figs. en Perú, $103.365. 1° Diario El Comercio, Sociedad Nacional de Industrias, Sociedad Nacional De Industrias, 2° Concejo Distrital De Santiago De Surco, Fiestas Patrias, 3° America (G2), 4° Raul Serrano De Los Reyes.
08
Storm Dosage (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 3cs. (7f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $195.270. 3° Candy Ride.
15
PURE DORIS (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Ganadora of 5cs. (7f-1m) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $2.103.190. 1° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 4° Longines Cup - Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernández Guerrico (G2).
79
Our Dory (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
85
Crown Dory (ARG) (m. Crown Thy Good), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., 2° H. Full Sail, H. Bristih Empire. 3° H. Phoenix. 4° Reconquista, Trébol of San Isidro.
88
DORYANNA (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Las Oaks (G1), Luis Cousiño Subercaseaux (G3), 2° Carlos Campino Larraín (G2), Lisímaco Jaraquemada., Mare.
89
Dory Mad (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
02
Dorylda (ARG) (h. Bernstein) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.240. 4° Repíblica del Perú (L)., Mare.
05
Wewfe (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 4cs. (7f-1m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $142.650. 4° Clasico Hipodromo De Palermo (G1).
99
OPUSCULO (c. Seeker's Reward) Ganador of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 12 figs. en Chile, $21.388.000. 1° Canal 13, Propietarios de FSC, 2° República Argentina, 3° I. Municipalidad de Santiago (G2), Colectividad Arabe., Export.
00
Douci (h. Seeker's Reward) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Chile ., Dam of:
10
Doricat (h. Scat Daddy) Ganadora a los 2 años (6f) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $7.684.950. 3° Valparaiso Sporting Club.
11
Jonasito (c. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 17cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-7f) and 84 figs. en Chile, $43.409.000. 2° Copa De Plata-Italo Traverso P. (G2), Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 3° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2).
03
Mi Graciosa (h. Gracioso) Ganadora (5 1/2f) in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $1.700.000. ., Dam of:
11
MI COQUETA (h. Scat Daddy) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (6f-1m) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Chile, $29.975.000. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), Songe Bleu, 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Paddock Stakes (G3), 4° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1)., Mare.
81
DORYANNE (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora of 13cs., H. Batalla de Chacabuco., Dam of:
90
DEFENDER (ARG) (m. Lookinforthebigone), Ganador of 6cs., H. Lord Wembley, Diario La Razón. 2° Botafogo (G3), Tresiete, etc.
91
DORIAN GRAY (ARG) (m. Merce Cunningham), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., San Isidro y La Plata. M. Moreno (G2), Chacabuco (G2), Esp. Círculo de Prop. 2° Chacabuco (G2), Gral. Belgrano, (G2), atasto (L), Pre Estrellas. 3° Gran Premio de Honor (G1), Chacabuco (G2), Italia, (G3), Ayacucho (G3). 4° Vicente L. Casares (G2), Gral Belgrano (G2), Ciudad de Rosario (G3)., Stallion.
92
Drapeada (ARG) (h. Merce Cunningham), 2° J. P. Artigas (L). , Dam of:
05
Dearness (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $117.800. 3° Clásico Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
94
Dolomita II (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Ganadora, Dam of:
03
DOLOR DE ALMA (m. Dynamix), Ganador, Premio Canadá de Comercio de Sevilla en España.
04
DOLCE FAR NIENTE (h. Hardy II) Ganadora of 8cs. (5f-7f) and 11 figs. en Chile, $13.377.600. 1° Club De ViÑa Del Mar, Armada De Chile, 2° Armada De Chile, Escuela Naval - Arturo Prat Chacon, República de Italia, 4° Agustin Edwards Mc Clure, Republica De Italia, Ejercito De Chile., Mare.
06
DON BILLETE (c. Dance Brightly) Ganador of 15cs. (5f-1 1/4m) and 26 figs. en Chile, $31.122.540. 1° Agrup. Preparadores CHC, Municipalidad De Hualpén, Propietarios F.S. Carreras, Propietarios F.S. Carreras Concepción-Pisco Mistral, 2° Asociación de Propietarios F.S. de Carrera A.G. - V Region (L), Armada De Chile, Carabineros De Chile, 3° I. Municipalidad De Talcahuano.
95
Docker (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador of 3cs., 3° Zubiaurre (L)., Stallion.
68
Dorinita (ARG) (h. Right of Way), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Dorisima (ARG) (h. Pardallo), No Corrió. , Dam of:
81
DAVIS (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Ganadora of 7cs., F. Laudo, Pelayo Ledesma, A. Cofferata. , Mare.
82
Destresse (h. Ahmad), Ganadora of 2cs., 2, Export to Chile., Dam of:
94
Dormilon (m. Matón) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 18 figs. en Chile, $3.450.620. .
75
Dorilinita (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
79
Dorilinda (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Sin Figs., Dam of:
87
DORIETTA (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., José Maritano Moltedo. 2° Diario La Tercera. 3°  Revista Purasangre, República del Ecuador. 4° Club de Viña del Mar, República del Paraguay. , Mare.
88
SEVENTEEN (URU) (m. Saint Sever), J. Serrato (G2). , Stallion.
90
Dorizetto (URU) (m. Donzettino), 2figs., 2° Las Piedras. 3° Francisco y Aureliano Rodriguez Larreta.
81
DORIONDO (m. Our Talisman), Ganador of 5cs., H. Círculo de Armas.
81
Top Dorine (h. Top Command), No Corrió., Dam of:
87
Frosty (h. Tussock), Ganadora of 5cs., 4° Prólogo.
93
Top Winner (h. Rictorious), Ganadora of 2cs., 4° El Mercurio.
86
Mari's Dori (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
98
La Aurifera (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
06
CURICHE (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-7f) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $159.360. 1° Clasico Jockey Club De Azul (L), 2° Clasico Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 4° Clasico Benito Lynch (G3), Clasico Juan C. Etchechoury.
13
FITZ STRIPE (c. Equal Stripes) Ganador of 6cs. (6f-1m) and 6 figs. en Chile, $16.645.000. 1° Circulo De Dueños De F.s. De Carreras, 4° Liga Maritima De Chile.
72
OUR HERO (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador of 10cs., Atlanctic City H, Garrison H. 2° Sword Dancer (G1), Premiere H. (G3), Paumonok H (L). 3° Aqueduct H (G3)., Stallion.
74
Grecian Banner (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
77
Wise Viewer (h. Reviewer), Sin Figs., Dam of:
86
TAKE ACCOUNT (m. Private Account), Durham Cup H, Valedictory H. 2° Horometer S.
94
Onda Real (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
01
MR. RIAL (ARG) (m. Numerous) Ganador of 4cs. (7f-1m) and 6 figs. en Uruguay, $695.175. 1° Gran Premio Piñeyrúa-Copa Uruguay Natural (G1), 2° Clásico Pastor Victorica , 3° Clásico Alfredo de Castro Pérez.
03
Mr. Honda (ARG) (m. Numerous) Ganador of 5cs. (7 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $131.437. 2° Clasico General Pueyrredon (G2), 3° Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G2), Clasico Progreso (G3), Clasico Mineral (L), 4° Ensayo (G2).
07
Slam Real (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Argentina ., Dam of:
11
Real Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $437.562. 2° Intendente Melchor Posse (L), 3° Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 4° Rio De La Plata (L).
14
REAL NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Ganadora of 2cs. (6f-7f) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $660.250. 1° Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 2° Luis Maria Campos (G2), 4° Fallow.
79
Climbing High (m. Riva Ridge), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., 2° Ventnor S. 3º Appalachian Trail S.

5 Dam
49
DORIA (ARG) (h. Advocate), Ganadora de 18cs. en 30 presentaciones. G.Pr. Maipú (G1), Ecuador, General Alvear, Ramon Blaus, Primavera., Dam of:
58
DORINE (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), see above.
64
DORILEO (ARG) (m. Aristophanes), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Christmas H , William Penn H , 2° Tropical Park H , Clark H , 3° Trenton H. , Stallion.
68
Danila (h. Galanteo II), Dam of:
80
Barandica (h. Balouf), Dam of:
95
PLEITISTA (c. Primehaul) Ganador of 2cs. (5f-6f) and 8 figs. en Chile, $4.735.000. 1° Club Concepcoón, 4° Camara de Comercio Chile-Portugal.
96
PEGALE (m. Primehaul) Ganador of 4cs. (5f-7f) and 17 figs. en Chile, $8.132.000. 1° 15º Aniversario Deporte Regional, 3° Copihual, Radio Portales, 4° Agustin Edwards Mc. Clure.