rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Forever Thing 2010, USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Liberty Flag by Kingmambo
Colt Bay 10 yo - March 10, 2010

Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Long Branch S. (L).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Puerta de Hierro

Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Liberty Flag
B. 2001 (USA)
Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Miesque*
1984 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Pasadoble 1979
Banner Dancer
B. 1989 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Nalees Flying Flag
1975 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Nalee* 1960
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4Sx5S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5D
Nashua 5Dx5D


1 Dam
01
Liberty Flag (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
07
Marvelous Monkey (USA) (h. Saint Liam), Dam of:
14
Heart of a Warrior (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) Ganador of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $48.946. .
16
Flat Out Flashy (USA) (c. Flat Out) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (7 1/2f-1 1/16m) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $59.182. .
17
Best Start (USA) (m. Jump Start) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $720. .
10
Forever Thing (USA) (m. Tapit), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Long Branch S. (L)., Stallion.
13
Montauk Man (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway)
15
Don't Tell Marge (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $54.820. 2° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S..

2 Dam
89
Banner Dancer (USA) (h. Danzig), 2figs., Dam of:
96
GOLD STREAMER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora of 5cs., Inside Information S, Doylestown H., 3º Monmouth Beach S (L). US$ 182.385., Mare.
99
A. P. Five Hundred (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador and 3figs., 3º Super Derby (G2), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Round Table S. (L). Exportado a Chile en el 2004 como Padrillo. US$ 122.735., Stallion.
01
Liberty Flag (USA) (h. Kingmambo), see above.
08
SIMPLE MINE (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Farewell S. (G3), 3º Anilin S. (G2).

3 Dam
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No corrió., Dam of:
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), Ganadora of 8cs. and 7figs., Busher H. (L), Cedar Ridge S., (SA). 2° Next Move H. (G3), 2° Affectionately H. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Affectionately H. , Dam of:
87
Garimpeiro (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), figs., Dam of:
92
GERI (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 9cs., Oaklawn H. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Creme Fraiche H. (G3), Woodbine Mile S. (L), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Caesars International H. (G1), 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1). US$ 1.707.980. Enviado a Japón en el 2003., Stallion.
93
CLURE (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 6cs., San Matean H. US$ 321.176.
96
Kristi (USA) (h. St. Jovite), Dam of:
16
Kainita (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) Ganadora of 2cs. (5f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $581.720. 4° General Alvear (L).
00
Stage Shy (AUS) (h. Theatrical), Ganadora and figs., 3° Carleton F. Burke H. (G3).
02
A.P. ARROW (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador and figs., Clark H. (G2), Skip Away H. (G3), 2º Super Derby (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Donn H. (G1), 3º Clark H. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Birdstone S. (L), US$ 1.463.887.
03
ALMONSOON (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora of 5cs., Omnibus S., 2ª Orchid H. (G3)., Dam of:
16
SENOR FRIDAY (USA) (c. Curlin) 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.600. 4° Prairie Mile S.. Ganador (1m) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $14.047. 1° Harry Jeffrey S..
89
Double o' Slew (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 3cs., 3° Louisiana Downs Budweiser Breeders Cup S. (L).
90
DALHART (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 6cs., Rebel S. (G3), Nashua S. (G3), 2º Remsen H. (G2), Southwest S. (L).  US$ 332.640. Exportado a la Argentina. Padrillo., Stallion.
91
Fleet Marguerite (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora of 2cs., US$ 41.421. Exportada a Australia., Dam of:
98
Strategy (AUS) (m. Danehill), 6figs., 2º Spring Trophy, Chairmans Challenge Cup, 3º Autumn Trophy, Macau & Hong Kong Trophy, Macau Cup, Macau Spring Trophy.
94
Flying Minister (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), figs., Dam of:
01
PLANETS ALIGNED (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Ganador of 9cs., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle S., Marcellus Frost Hurdle S., 2º Somerset Medical Center Hurdle S., National Hunt Cup Hurdle S., Foxbrook Supreme Hurdle S., A. P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase S., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle H.
02
Incarsonate (USA) (h. Carson City), No Corrió, Dam of:
09
LITTLE VIDALIA (MEX) (h. Attilas Storm), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Lincoln H., 2ª First Lady H., New México Classic Cup F&M Sprint Championship S., NM State Racing Commission H.
95
Shadow on the Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
99
Hitched to a Star (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
09
La Menina (h. War Chant) Ganadora of 14cs. (5f-7f) and 32 figs. en Chile, $41.955.000. 3° Geoffrey Bushell Watson.
10
El Premier (m. Dushyantor) Ganador of 9cs. (6f-1 3/16m) and 18 figs. en Chile, $30.488.500. 4° Diario La Hipica.
12
LINDA LINDA (h. Bluegrass Cat) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/4m) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $50.595.000. 1° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Independencia (G2).
06
A J's Gal (USA) (h. Monashee Mountain), Dam of:
15
ZURDA (USA) (h. Cape Blanco) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1 3/16m-1 1/4m) and 13 figs. en Perú, $66.249. 1° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Santa Rosa de Lima, 2° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Ala Moana, Brava, 3° Pamplona (G1), 4° Pamplona (G1), Republica Argentina (G3), República Argentina (G3), Mari July.
98
ROSE FRANCES (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Ganadora of 3cs., Adena Springs Matchmaker Sprint S. US$ 83.086., Mare.
82
Letty's Pennant (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Ganadora of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Peach Blossom S., Dam of:
89
Pennant Fever (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 3cs., 3ª Golden Rod S (G3). US$ 87.222., Dam of:
94
STORMIN FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 8cs., Sport Page H. (G3), 2º Vosburgh S. (G1), Phillip H., Iselin H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3º Whiters S (G2). US$ 484.664. Padrillo en USA., Stallion.
98
RAGING FEVER (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 11cs. and figs., Frizette S. (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Distaff Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Bed o´ Roses Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Bed o´Roses Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), First Lady H. (G3), Astoria S. (L), Garland of Roses H. (L), 2ª Ballerina H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Distaff Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Dame Mysterieuse S. (L), 3ª Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), First Flight H. (G2). US$ 1.458.198., Mare.
00
ROARING FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador and figs., Alysheba S., 2° Cowdin S (G3), Paterson S , 3° William Donald Schaefer H. (G3), Salvator Mile H. (G3). US$ 219.655., Stallion.
03
Last Fever (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
16
Eye Cloud (USA) (m. Point of Entry) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Canada, $2.915. 4° Harry Jeffrey S.. Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $408. .
91
Hollywood Heidi (USA) (h. Blushing John), No corrió., Dam of:
96
Sister Nicolle (USA) (h. Personal Hope), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Scala de Milan (h. Hussonet) Ganadora of 5cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Chile, $6.843.200. 4° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos-presidente José., Mare.
02
NOBLE GUERRERO (m. Doneraile Court) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina . Ganador of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1 1/8m) and 13 figs. en Chile, $54.450.000. 1° General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Comparacion (L), Francisco Astaburuaga A., Luis Vera Calderon, Valparaíso Sporting Club, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g., Circulo Duenos F.s.de Carrera A.g., Comparacion, 2° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Bomberos De Chile, Diario La Tercera, Carabineros De Chile, Julio Castro Ruiz-rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Carlos Bello Silva (L)., Stallion.
99
Drink a Toast (USA) (m. Darn That Alarm), Ganador of 3cs., 3º Flying Pidgeon H. (L), Cherokee River Stables Turf Classic S. (L). US$ 89.490.
94
Pennant Winner (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
98
SECRET LIAISON (h. Housebuster), Ganadora of 7cs., Rancho Bernardo H (G3), Sacramento H., 2ª A. Gleam H. (G2). US$ 342.719., Dam of:
10
Souper Knight (USA) (m. Midnight Lute), Ganador of 3cs., 2º City Of Laurel S.
99
Wildcat Victory (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
10
Gas Tank (USA) (m. Leroidesanimaux), Ganador of 3cs., 3º Chenery S., 4º Laurel Futurity.
01
Win My Heart (USA) (h. King of Kings), Dam of:
06
Kinsella (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Ganador of 2cs., 3º Bryan Station S. (G3).
00
R ASSOCIATE (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Ganador, Lieutenant Governors H. (G3), Lord Juban S., 2° John Longden 6000 H., 3° Mt. Rainier Breeders Cup H. (L), Veterans S (L), Emerald Downs H. (L).
83
JOHNS TREASURE (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Dwyer S. (G1). 3° Widener H. (G3), 3° Nassau County H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SACAHUISTA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 2° Del Mar Futurity (G1), 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), 2° Princess S. (G2), 2° Cotillion H. 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Railbird S. (G3). 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1). , Dam of:
91
Hussonet (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs., 3° Count Fleet S. (L), Safe Ground S. (L). US$ 88.202. Enviado a Australia en el 2004., Stallion.
92
Balenciaga (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
97
Santiago Blue (USA) (h. Relaunch), Ganadora, US$ 14.347., Dam of:
02
Santiaga (FRA) (h. Deputy Commander), 1, Mare.
98
Hamsaat Hi Haat (USA) (h. Hennessy), 5figs., US $ 33.600., Dam of:
05
Prince Hamlet (IRE) (m. Fantastic Light), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Nickes Menneslopning (Suecia).
09
GIANT'S STEPS (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway), Campeón 3 Años en Chile. Ganador of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/2m) and 3 figs. en Chile, $178.121.200. 1° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Archi, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 3° Alberto Vial I. (G1), XXIX Gran Premio Latinoaméricano Indumotora-Falabella (G1).
13
HAMSAT LADY (h. Neko Bay) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $11.460.000. 1° Aroma.
00
Valentini (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Ganadora, Enviada a Argentina en el 2003., Dam of:
05
Boston Tea (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-6f) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $109.200. 4° Clasico Homenaje Vilmar Sanguinetti.
06
Harbor Song (ARG) (m. Sultry Song) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-7f) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $141.370. 2° Clasico Jockey Club Argentino (L).
08
Boston Girl (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Ganadora of 5cs. (7f-1m) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $238.100. 3° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
12
Bay Harbor (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Ganadora of 5cs. (6f-7f) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $635.797. 4° Francia (L)., Mare.
15
Vuemont (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $692.320. 4° Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino (L).
04
CRISTOBAL (USA) (m. Aptitude), Ganador of 4cs., Prix Max Sicard, Prix Vulcain, 3° Grand Prix Du Sud-Ouest, Prix De Reux.
97
EKRAAR (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador of 7cs., Champagne Lanson Vintage S.(G3), Petros of Roses of Lancaster S. (G3), Flutter.com..Select S. (G3), Goodwood Seletc S. (G3), Fishpools Furnishings Godolphin S. (L), Doncaster Troy S. (L), Amco Corporation Troy S, 3º Craven S. (G3). Ganador en Italia del Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1), 2003. 2º Premio Capannelle Presidente della Repubblica SIS (G1), Hong Kong Vase (G1), 3º Racing Post Trophy (G1), Craven S. (G3), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1). US$ 862.152., Stallion.
04
Parading Lady (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
J K L's Legacy (USA) (h. Pulpit), figs., 3° My Juliet S. (L)., Mare.
07
Sachariste (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
14
Can't Remember (AUS) (m. Statue Of Liberty), figs., 2°Inglis Banner 2yo S.
15
Head Noises (AUS) (h. Sebring), figs., 2° Port Adelaide Guineas S.
89
Banner Dancer (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
90
Signature Flag (h. Fappiano), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
96
Minister's Flag (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No Corrió., Dam of:
00
GRAZIELLA (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Ganadora of 4cs., Tellike S. (L)., Mare.
09
Jordans Road (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
14
Ihearuknockin (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) Ganador of 3cs. (6 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $54.065. 3° West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders' Classic S..

4 Dam
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora of 8cs. and 12figs., Blue Hen S., Santa Ynez S., Black Eyed Susan S. 2° Marguerite S., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Acorn S., 2° Santa Susana S., 3° Colleen S., 3° Gardenia S., 3° Polly Drummond S., 3° Sorority S. , Dam of:
65
Pretty Fancy (h. Swaps), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
75
BOLD LB (m. Bold Bidder), Ganador of 11cs. and 2figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Juvenile S., Freshmen S., Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Stallion.
76
Pretty Pretender (USA) (h. Quack), Ganadora of 3cs., US$ 17.740., Dam of:
84
KAFIRISTAN (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., Governor´s H. (L), 3º Tri State H. US$ 96.326.
90
Future Pretense (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora of 5cs., 2ª  Coaching Club American C.C.A. Oaks (G1), Alabama S (G1), 3ª Post-Deb S (G2)., US$ 203.582., Dam of:
01
MR. JESTER (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador, Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (G3) , Delta Jackpot S. (L) , Pioneer S., 2° Risen Star S. (G3) , Jean Lafitte S.(L). , Stallion.
93
Summer Fantasy (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 2cs., US$ 52.656., Dam of:
00
IN HAND (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Ocean Place Resort S (L), Greenwood Cup H. (L).
84
King's Fancy (h. King Pellinore), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
JUAN IN A MILLION (m. Ends Well), Ganador of 12cs., Henry Wadja Memorial H., 2º Suffolk Downs Speed S., 3º Fares Farm S. US$ 229.600.
86
The Boss (USA) (c. Golden Act), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., 2° Young America S. (G1).
66
Take Warning (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Ganadora of 8cs. and 6figs., 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Dam of:
74
HEED WARNING (m. Reviewer), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Duncan F. Kenner S.
76
FORETAKE (m. Forli), Ganador of 10cs. and 18figs., Knickerbocker H. (G3), Knickerbocker H. (G3). 2° Longfellow H. (G3), 2° Appleton H., 2° Navesink H., 2° Oceanport H. 3° Manhattan H., 3° Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3° Canadian Turf H., 3° Jersey Blues H., 3° Hallandale H.
77
NO BEND (USA) (m. Never Bend), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Long Branch S. (G3). 2° Rumson H., 2° Chocolate Town H., 3° Devon H., 3° Oceanport H., Stallion.
80
For Femme (USA) (h. Forli), No Corrió., Dam of:
89
Devil's Swap (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
97
BID'S FEMME (USA) (h. Loustrous Bid), Ganadora of 2cs. and 9figs., Lady Finger S., 3ª Joseph A. Gimma S.
68
NALEES MAN (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Ganador of 9cs. and 5figs., Atlantic City H. 3° Royal Palm H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
NALEES FOLLY (h. Tom Fool), Ganadora of 10cs. and 11figs., Regret S., Seashore S., Fairway Fun S. 2° Falls City H. (G3). 3° Indian Maid H., Dam of:
75
Ericka Downs (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora, Dam of:
80
INMEDIATE REACTION (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Ganador of 17cs., Forego H., Dust Commmander S., Latonia Championship H., 3º Pioneer H., US$ 149.471.
71
Nalees Knight (m. Round Table), Ganador of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Tom Fool H.
72
Nalees Rialto (m. Ribot), Ganador of 5cs. and 15figs., 3° Roamer H. (G2), 3° Seminole H. (G2), 3° Queens County H. (G3), 3° Lucky Draw S.
73
MENEVAL (m. Le Fabuleux), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Irish St. Leger (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Nijinsky S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2). 2° Cumberland Lodge S. (G3). , Stallion.
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
80
Winfield Honor (h. Barrera), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., 3° Grassland H. (L).
81
Quick Honors (h. To The Quick), Ganadora, US$ 12.275., Dam of:
87
Flying Honors (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Ganadora, Dam of:
93
MIL KILATES (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Ganadora of 12cs., Affectionately H. (G3), Pimlico Distaff H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (L), 2ª Ladies H. (G2), 3ª Ruffian H. (G1), Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G2), Oaklwan Breeders’ Cup S. (L)., US$ 630.98.
91
FORCING BID (USA) (h. Irish Open), Ganadora of 3cs., Busher Breeder’s Cup S. (G3), National Jockey Club Oaks (L), 2ª  John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), 3ª  Michigan Breeder’s Cup H. (L)., US$ 298.996. En la reproducción., Mare.
83
Storm's Honor (USA) (h. Storm Bird), 4figs., Dam of:
92
INDIA BRAVA (USA) (h. Fast Gold), Ganadora of 8cs., Campeona Mayor en Césped. Pamplona-Whisky President (G1), República Argentina, Augusto N. Wiese, Reina Isabel II de Inglaterra, 2ª Felipe Pardo Barreda (G2), Hipódromo Santa Beatriz (G3), Poder Judicial, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 3ª Pamplona (G1), Competencia (G3), República Argentina, Congreso de la República., Dam of:
99
BRAVISSIMO (PER) (m. Surely Six), Ganador of 3cs., Marina de Guerra (L).
01
PREDICADOR (PER) (m. Privato), Ganador of 10cs., Perinox. Arrabal. 4º Antinoo (L). Ganador of 19cs. (6 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 57 figs. en Perú, $128.652. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 2° Republica De Bolivia, República De Bolivia, 3° Baldomero Aspillaga, Perinox, 4° Ciudad De Lima (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Comercio (G3), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Manuel Checa Solari.
05
INTEROCEANICO (PER) (m. Privately Held) Ganador of 13cs. (6 1/2f-1 1/2m) and 13 figs. en Perú, $385.268. 1° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Independencia (G2), La Copa (G2), Comercio (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-ACCCP, Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., Grozny, 2° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3), Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., 3° Derby Nacional (G1), Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L)., Stallion.
08
Kinz (PER) (m. Unbridels King) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-7f) and 7 figs. en Perú, $32.368. 2° Grozny, 3° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Diario El Comercio.
95
HAWKINSBROOK (USA) (m. Buckley Boy), Ganador of 3cs., Horizon S. US$ 51.742.
97
Rocaco (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), figs., 3° H. B. P. A. Opequon S.
85
Storm's Award (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora, Dam of:
92
ORENSE (USA) (m. Fast Gold), Ganador of 21cs., Bolognesi (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), 3° Río Pallansa.
86
Stomata (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
93
SHINING DANCER (IND) (h. High Estate), Ganadora and figs., Yegua del Año en India. Nilgiris Fillies Trial S., 2ª Hindu Nilgiris Derby.
95
RUNNING FLAME (IND) (h. Steinbeck), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., The Hindu Golconda 1000 Guineas, Castrol Indian 1000 Guineas, Kingfisher Indian Oaks, Classic Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Nizams Gold Cup, President Of India Gold Cup, Chettinad Stud Golconda S., Leger, 2ª Mcdowell Indian S. Leger, 3ª Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Mcdowell Indian Derby, Bangalore S. Leger, Eveready Maharajas Cup.
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
77
NALEE'S FANTASY (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Next Move H. (G3). , Dam of:
87
SILK SLIPPERS (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Hoover Fillies Mile (G2)., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
Silk Masque (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora of 2cs., US$ 12.301., Dam of:
99
RED MASQUE (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador of 3cs., Forerunner S. (L), 2º Budweiser Challenger S. US$ 110.580.
00
WILDWOOD ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora of 11cs., Iowa Oaks (L), Iowa Distaff Breeders Cup S. (L), Panthers S., Kansas Oaks, Wild Rose S., Miss Kansas City H., 2° Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Dade Turf Classic S. (L), Prairie Rose S., 3° Kissapotamus S. , Mare.
93
Ferris Wheel (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
Wild Fantasy (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
15
REINA LEONA (ARG) (h. Violence) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/4m) and 6 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Perú, $37.906. 1° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), 2° Madame Equis, 3° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz, Ala Moana, 4° Polla de Potrancas (G1).

5 Dam
53
LEVEE (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora of 8cs. and 13figs., Selima S., Beldame H., Coaching Club American Oaks, Monmouth Oaks. 2° Adirondack S., 2° Delaware Oaks. 3° Astarita S., 3° Acorn S., 3° Prioress S., 3° Alabama S., 3° Test S., Dam of:
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), see above.
62
Royal Gunner (USA) (m. Royal Charger), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., Futurity Trial, Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. 2° Champagne S., 2° Garden State S., 2° Arlington Classic, 2° Woodward S., 2° American Derby, 2° Woodward S. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity, 3° Cowdin S., 3° Discovery H., 3° Malibu S. , Stallion.
66
SHUVEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Campeona Mayor dos veces., Ganadora of 16cs. and 16figs., Frizette S., Selima S., Ladies H., Mother Goose S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Acorn S., Alabama S., Cotillion H., Diana H., Beldame S., Top Flight H., Jockey Club Gold Cup (Dos veces), Diana H., Top Flight H. 2° Gardenia S., 2° Firenze H., 2° Comely S., 2° Gallorette H., 2° Bed O Roses H., 2° Beldame S. 3° Astarita S., 3° Beldame S., 3° Gazelle H., 3° Whitney S., Dam of:
73
TOM SWIFT (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Seneca H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
SHUKEY (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora of 5cs. and 12figs., Beaugay H. 2° Ballerina S., Dam of:
87
Heart Beat Away (USA) (h. Green Forest), Dam of:
92
ESKIWAY (h. Eskimo), Ganadora of 18cs. and figs., Campeona 2 y 3 Años de Hembras Importadas , Eduardo Cautino Insua, Acción De Gracias, Wiso G., 3ª Santiago Iglesias P., Día de la Mujer, US$ 287.349.
89
Miss Incognito (h. Secreto), Dam of:
93
Alias Jane Jones (h. Talinum), Ganadora, 2° Accion De Gracias , Cl Dia De La Mujer.
90
ALYSHENA (h. Alysheba), Ganadora of 3cs. and 14figs., 2° La Canadá S. (G2). 3° Honey Fox H. (L), 3° Desert Law S.
77
VATZA (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Hill Prince H.
78
BENEFICE (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador, Ashford Castle S. (G3). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
82
Virginia Princess (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
Social Whirl (h. Law Society), Dam of:
99
Social Place (h. Out of Place), 2° Lulus Ransom S. (L). , Mare.
96
Ocean Breeze (h. Exhilaration), 2figs., 2° A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 3° Kingfisher Indian 1000 Guineas.
85
Counting Rainbows (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
CHIEF'S EMINENCE (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 9cs. and 12figs., 3° Baxter H.
91
RETURN OF MOM (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Coral Gables H. (L), 2° Capades Breeders Cup H. , Mare.
67
A. T'S OLIE (h. Mongo), Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Nassau S. 2° Sheepshead Bay. 3° Cherry Hill H., 3° New York H., Mare.
69
Sister Shu (USA) (h. Nashua), figs., Dam of:
74
SHUFLEUR (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Cicada S. 3° Villager S. (G3). , Dam of:
82
Marsh Maid (USA) (h. Coastal), Ganadora, Dam of:
87
CRAFTY CASH (m. Crafty Prospector), Ganador of 19cs., Second Pleasure S., etc. US$ 360.475.
83
MANZOTTI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., Canterbury Cup H. (G3), Trenton H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3). 2° Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), 2° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), 2° William P. Kyne H. (G3), 2° Eclipse S. (G3). 3° Hillsdale H. 4° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
80
Lulu Mon Amour (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
89
ARBUSHA (USA) (h. Danzig), Yegua del Año., Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Schwarzgold Rennen. 3° Royal Whip S. (G3). , Mare.
82
NORDANCE (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Great Power S. (L). 2° Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Trenton H. (G3), 3° Pilgrim S. (G3). 4° Gotham S. (G2).
88
SHUDANZ (CAN) (m. Danzig Connection), Ganador of 8cs. and 11figs., Fort Harrod S. (G3), Eclipse H. (G3), Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (G2), 2° Display S. (L). 3° Ohio Derby (G2), 3° Coronation Futurity (L), 3° Tampa Bay Derby (L), 3° Queens Plate S. 3° Coronation Futurity. 3° Prince Of Wales S. , Stallion.
71
Raise the Levee (h. Raise a Native), No corrió., Dam of:
76
Leave Me (USA) (h. Never Bend), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Raise Me (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora and 4figs., 2ª Rosedale S., Dam of:
88
FAIRLEE WILD (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora of 6cs., East Lew S (L), Mohawk S (L), Forsythia S., 2ª Morris County S., 3ª  New York Oaks (L), Delaware Valley H., US$ 237.735. Exportada a Francia., Mare.
80
Gold Heist (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
88
SHOTGUN (m. Pancho Villa), Ganador of 9cs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Kentuckiana S. (L) , 2° What A Pleasure S. (L).
89
HEISTER (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Ganadora of 7cs., Heartland S., Wild Rose H., 2ª Queen H. (L), etc. US$ 88.773., Mare.