rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Longchamp (2012) URU

Demostrado (Candy Stripes) out of Lovely Bay by Thunder Gulch
Colt Bay 11 yo - October 19, 2012
Breeder: El Entrevero


Demostrado
1996 (ARG)
Candy Stripes 1982
Decisiva 1987
Lovely Bay
2005 (USA)
Thunder Gulch 1992
Record the Call 1993


Demostrado
Ch. 1996 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Bubble Company
1977 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Prodice 1969
Decisiva
Ch. 1987 (ARG)
Propicio
1976 (ARG)
Dorileo 1964
Prontisima 1968
Derepente
1976 (ARG)
Samos II 1964
Desalmada 1967
Lovely Bay
B. 2005 (USA)
Thunder Gulch
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Line Of Thunder
1987 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Shoot a Line 1977
Record the Call
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Phone Trick
1982 (USA)
Clever Trick 1976
Over The Phone 1965
Homewrecker
1983 (USA)
Buckaroo 1975
Execution 1975
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Lovely Bay (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 2cs. (1100) in 3 races in Uruguay, $99.773., Dam of:
11
Lovely News (URU) (h. Demostrado) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $270.988., Dam of:
18
Blacking Tide (URU) (h. Turn of the Tide) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
19
Keep News (URU) (h. Keep Control) Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $422.278.
21
Holiday New (URU) (m. Majesticperfection) (Sep. 14)
12
LONGCHAMP (URU) (m. Demostrado) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.202.190. 1° Argentina (L), Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 2° Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), 4° Benito Villanueva (L)., Stallion.
14
Deafuera (URU) (m. Demostrado) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $536.468.
16
Lovely End (URU) (h. Demostrado) Winner (1300) in 2 races in Uruguay, $65.965.

2 Dam
93
Record the Call (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
05
Lovely Bay (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), see above.

3 Dam
83
Homewrecker (USA) (h. Buckaroo), Dam of:
88
HONOR THE HERO (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Ganador de 25cs. Turf Paradise Derby, Churchill Downs H. (G3), Phoenix Gold Cup H. (G3) con record, Hot Springs St. (L), Hall of Fame St., Spring Sprint St., Renville County H., con record, 2º Maryland Budweiser Breeders Cup H. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Governors' H. (G3), Gus Bosselman Fonner H. (L), King Cotton St. (L), Johnny Morris H. (L), Aksarben H. (L), Shakopee St., 3º Laurel Dash St. (G3), Phoenix Gold Cup St. (G3), Premier Cashlink Aksarden Sprint H. (L) con record.
90
Marital Spook (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Dam of:
98
YONAGUSKA (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 6cs. y 6 figs. Hopeful S (G1), Hutcheson S (G2), Fall Highweight H (G2), Sport Page H (G3), Flash S (L). 2° Sandford S (G2), 3° Champagne S (G1), Forest Hills H (G2), Swale S (G3), Lafayette S (G3). , Stallion.
05
Shafter (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
16
Log Chute (MEX) (h. Impervious) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $492.260. 3° Clásico, XII Clásico Consolación.
91
PRENUP (USA) (m. Smarten), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figuraciones. Jerome H. (G1), Maryland Million Sprint H., 2º Sanford St. (G3), 3º Futurity St. (G1)., Stallion.
93
Record the Call (USA) (h. Phone Trick), see above.
99
Triangle (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
06
Domesticated (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $39.125., Dam of:
16
SEñOR DON (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $2.323.000. 1° Isidoro Aramburu (G3), Polla De Potrillos (G3), 2° Precoces 2016 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno), 3° Jockey Club (G1), Precoces 2016 (Final), 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1).
20
Señor Dommo (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.329.150. 4° Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3).

4 Dam
75
Execution (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
81
POSSIBLE MATE (USA) (h. King's Bishop), Ganadora de 14cs., y figs., en USA. Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), New York H. (G2), Violet H. (G3), Boiling Springs H. (G3), Royal Heroine St. (L) con record, Mutual Savings Life Ladies H. (L), Beau Gay H. (L), Buckram Oak Farm St., Nijana St., 2ª Diana H. (G2), Beau Gay H. (G3), Caltha St. (L), Moon Maiden St. (L), 3ª Matriarch Invitational St. (G1), Gamely H. (G1), Philadelphia H. (L). US $ 675.999., Dam of:
88
FAIRY GARDEN (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora de 9cs. 9cs. Orchid H. (G2), Match Maker S. (G2), Seneca H. (G3), Athenia H. (G3), Waya St. (L) con record, The Very One H. (L), 3ª Pan American H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G3), Woodbine Breeders' Cup H. (L) en USA, Mare.
90
Prospective Wife (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
02
Stormin Wife (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
17
She's a Dream (CAN) (h. Silent Name) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Canada, $190.679. 3° OLG Muskoka S. Presented by CTHS (Ontario Division), Victorian Queen S., Zadracarta S., 4° Wonder Where S..
04
Jungle Girl (USA) (h. Forest Camp), Dam of:
13
BAR SCENE (USA) (h. Rocky Bar) Winner of 2cs. (1200) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $29.086. 1° Lyman and Bradley Rollins H.., Mare.
15
Ez Girl (USA) (h. Ez Dreamer) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.115. 2° Strike the Motherlode Fillies and Mare S..
17
MR NAVIGATOR (USA) (c. Uh Oh Bango) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.144. 1° Dwight D. Patterson S..
05
Rivanna (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
11
Rapid Dan (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.220. 3° Laurel Dash S., 4° Marshall Jenney S..
09
Diva From Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
17
Greg's Diva (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $157.860. 3° Speakeasy S..
92
Possible Consort (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
01
Possibly Silver (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Dam of:
15
Native Lion (USA) (h. American Lion) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $285.759. 4° Peony S..
04
Katrina Storm (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
19
Wired Storm (URU) (h. Wired Bryan) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $914.136. 2° Andrés F. Ylla Y J. Folle Larreta (L), 3° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Rufino T. Dominguez (L), Marcelo, Mauricio Y Andrés Wildemauwe.
93
Bishop's Mate (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
98
Strike It Up (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
13
Tequila Joe (USA) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 3cs. (1800-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $153.234. 2° Lure S., 4° Thunder Road S. (G3), Hollywood Turf Cup S..
01
Pleasant Mate (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
17
Akamai (USA) (c. Strong Mandate) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.262. 3° Bucchero S..
95
Day Mate (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
08
Street Mate (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
15
KING CAUSE (USA) (c. Creative Cause) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $831.661. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G3), Texas Turf Classic S., TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S., 3° Bensalem Match Series S., TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S., 4° Los Alamitos Derby (G3).
16
BELL'S THE ONE (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) Winner of 13cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.000.675. 1° Derby City Distaff S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G1), Honorable Miss H. (G2), Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2), Winning Colors S. (G3), Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., Dream Supreme S., Lady Tak S., Letellier Memorial S., Open Mind S., Roxelana Overnight S., 2° Madison S. (G1), Madison S. (G1), Eight Belles S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), Dogwood S., Open Mind S., 3° Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Madison S. (G1), Chicago S. (G3), 4° Derby City Distaff S. presented by Kendall-Jackson Winery (G1), Derby City Distaff S. presented by Kendall-Jackson Winery (G1).
12
Katie Lane (IRE) (h. Quality Road), Dam of:
18
Traffic Lane (USA) (h. Outwork) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $78.860. 4° Busanda S..
97
A.O.L. Hayes (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
06
Quinn Girl (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
13
Imbativel Hulk (BRA) (m. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $59.985. 3° Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3).
83
Homewrecker (USA) (h. Buckaroo), see above.
86
Deftly (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
94
Rue de Rivoli (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Importada de USA. Ganadora de 4cs. y 6 figs. Club Hípico de Peñuelas, Dam of:
02
SOLENGO (m. Hussonet) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.067.500. 1° Radio Cooperativa, 3° Forest Row, Italia, 4° Bromazo, Cougar.
89
Chinese Empress (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
06
Dream Empress (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
11
Bubbles and Babies (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
16
FIREBALL BABY (USA) (h. Noble's Promise) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $590.678. 1° Hoosier Heartland S., Hoosier Heartland S., Indiana Stallion S., Julee Rodriquez Memorial ITOBA Stallion Season Fillies S., Lady Fog Horn S., Lady Fog Horn S., Miss Indiana S., 2° Cardinal S., Frances Slocum S., 3° Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S., Indiana First Lady S., Richmond S., 4° City of Anderson S., Frances Slocum S., Richmond S., Swifty Sired Fillies S..
90
Dancing Mahmoud (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
96
GUIDED TOUR (USA) (m. Hansel), Ganador de 12cs. y 9 figs. Stephen Foster H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Hall Of Fame Breeders' Cup H. (G3), Seagram Cup S., Louisiana H., 2° Clark H.(G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G3), National Jockey Club H. (G3), 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2).
99
Primetimevalentine (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
07
My Sugar Bear (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Vevina (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.798. 2° Searching S..
17
FRIAR'S ROAD (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $346.500. 1° San Marcos S. (G2), 2° San Gabriel S. (G2), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), John Henry Turf Championship S. (G2).
08
All for Thee (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
14
Savage Battle (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $118.930. 2° Colonel Power S.. No figs. in 3 races in Canada, $4.234.
15
CUPID'S CLAWS (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $21.921. Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $301.721. 1° Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), 2° Cougar II S. (G3), All American S., 3° Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance S. (G2).
91
Gender War (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
00
Gender Dance (USA) (h. Miesque's Son), Dam of:
10
Belen (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
17
Texas Troubador (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.358. 3° Baxter S..
02
FUSAICHI AUSTER (USA) (m. Stormin Fever)

5 Dam
69
House of Cards (USA) (h. Promised Land), Dam of:
75
Execution (USA) (h. The Axe ll), see above.
83
Call (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
95
Call Me Dancer (USA) (h. Gate Dancer), Dam of:
12
Very Very Stella (USA) (c. High Cotton) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $251.732. 2° Coast Is Clear H., 3° Smile Sprint S., 4° Comma to the Top S..
97
Nine Palms (USA) (h. Big Sal), Dam of:
04
Luckey Greeley (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
11
Amaluna (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $188.725. 3° Added Elegance S., 4° Added Elegance S., Barely Even S.., Mare.
16
Doobiedoobiedoobie (USA) (c. Adios Charlie) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.631. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Canada, $34.075. 4° Lions Gate S..