rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Robert Bruce (2014) CHI

Fast Company (Danehill Dancer) out of Lady Pelusa by Orpen
Colt Dark Bay 10 yo - October 26, 2014
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo

Farm Information: Haras Convento Viejo
Fast Company
2005 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer 1993
Sheezalady 1997
Lady Pelusa
2007 (ARG)
Orpen 1996
Lady Roy 2001


Fast Company
B. 2005 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Mira Adonde
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Lettre D'amour 1979
Sheezalady
BR. 1997 (GB)
Zafonic
1990 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Zaizafon 1982
Canadian Mill
1984 (USA)
Mill Reef 1968
Par Excellance 1977
Lady Pelusa
Dk B. 2007 (ARG)
Orpen
B. 1996 (USA)
Lure
1989 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Endear 1982
Bonita Francita
1987 (CAN)
Devil's Bag 1981
Raise The Standard* 1978
Lady Roy
Dk B. 2001 (ARG)
Roy
1983 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Adlibber 1977
Lady Regent
1991 (USA)
Vice Regent 1967
Let It Fly 1981
Danzig 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Dx5D
Pas de Nom 5Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 5Sx5D
Never Bend 5Sx5D


1 Dam
07
LADY PELUSA (ARG) (h. Orpen) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $24.627.500. 1° Las Oaks (G1), Raúl Ovalle U., 4° El Derby (G1), Carlos Campino (G2), Jorge Baraona P. (L)., Dam of:
13
Pelusa Rock (h. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $13.626.250. 2° Ejercito De Chile, Rayita, 4° Songe Bleu., Dam of:
18
Lientur (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $17.191.500.
19
Corazonparaganar (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $25.339. 3° Gustavo Luna Vértiz (L), Hipódromo De Santa Beatriz (L), Roberto Álvarez Calderón Granados y Roberto Álvarez Calderón Rey (L).
20
Good Family (h. Cupid) figs. in Chile, $5.951.250.
22
Incendiado (m. Flameaway) (Oct. 31)
14
ROBERT BRUCE (m. Fast Company), Campeón 3 años, Campeón 2 años en Pasto., Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Arlington Million S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G3). GP Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Pr Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Pr El Ensayo (G1), Pr Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Pr Polla de Potrillos (G1). 2° Manhattan S. (G1), Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1). US$ 1.300.000 Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.081.500. 1° Arlington Million XXXVI S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G3), 2° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan S. (G1), 4° Arlington Million XXXVII S. (G1). Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) in 6 races in Chile, $155.000.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2)., Stallion.
15
El Platano (m. Fast Company) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $29.332.500.
16
Marty Mcfly (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $14.487.000.

2 Dam
01
Lady Roy (ARG) (h. Roy), Winner and 6figs., En La Plata y San Isidro. Winner (1700) and figs. in Argentina, $20.193. 4° Ibague., Dam of:
07
LADY PELUSA (ARG) (h. Orpen), see above.
10
Madame Pelusa (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $412.500., Dam of:
14
MISTER FLUFF (m. Fast Company) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $44.762.000. 1° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), St. Leger (G1), 4° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2).
16
Shanghai Madame (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $6.587.750. 4° Porta Pia.

3 Dam
91
Lady Regent (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro., Dam of:
98
Lady Regency (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner, En San Isidro., Dam of:
05
LADY THUNDER (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $120.145.
07
Lady Reward (ARG) (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $132.637., Dam of:
14
Labrador (URU) (m. Essayons) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $930.816. 2° 81° Aniversario Del Hipódromo Las Piedras.
01
Lady Roy (ARG) (h. Roy), see above.
05
LINDA LOVE (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $200.050. 1° Clásico Polla De Potrancas (G2), Raul Aristegui (G2), 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clásico Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Clemente Benavides (G3)., Dam of:
11
L'Euphorie (ARG) (m. King's Best) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $632.904. 3° Invasor (G2).
12
Lindo Amor (ARG) (m. Dynamix) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $589.000. 2° De Honor (G1), 3° Otoño (G2).
13
Lavekio (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $738.693. 3° Oswaldo Aranha (L), Precoces 2013 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno), 4° Premio Clasico Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
06
Lady Verse (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $131.070., Dam of:
14
After All (m. Authorized) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Perú, $38.663. 4° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3).
19
LABURADOR (m. Goldencents) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $30.129.000. 1° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), 3° Galardon, 4° Fuerza Aerea (L).

4 Dam
81
LET IT FLY (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), Winner of 4cs., En Estados Unidos, Countes Jane Stakes (L)., US $68.737., Dam of:
90
Erimo Symphony (CAN) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner, En Japón., Dam of:
95
Erimo Soldier (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), 2° Kyoto Yonsai Tokubetsu (L), Niigata Daishoten (L).
98
Erimo Brownie (JPN) (h. Commander in Chief), 2° Diamond S. (L), Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1).
05
CERES HUNT (JPN) (m. Coronado's Quest), Ganador de 7cs. y 6fgs. Perseus S. (L), Summer Champion (L), K.B.C. Hai (L), Tokyo Sprint (L), Hokkaido Sprint Cup (L) 2 veces. 2° Subaru S. (L), Cluster Cup (L). 3° Galaxy S. (L), Saga Kinen (L), Tokyo Sprint (L), Hokkaido Sprint Cup (L).
06
Worldwide (JPN) (m. Forty Niner), 2° Ritto S. (L). 3° Enif S. (L).
91
Lady Regent (USA) (h. Vice Regent), see above.
94
SALT IT (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., En Estadods Unidos, Black Eyed Susan Stakes (G2), Wide Country Stakes., 3° Cotillion Hcap (G2), Stormy Blues Breeders´ Cup Stakes (L). US $265.380., Mare.
96
Makin' Calls (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 3cs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
10
Mariya Graziya (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs., En Rusia. 3° Grand Sprinters S. (G2).
99
Let Salt Fly (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
08
Cactus Cut (CAN) (m. Cactus Ridge), 3° Two Year Old Sales S.
10
JUST ADD SALT (USA) (m. Battle Cat), Winner of 2cs., En USA. Gold Strike Mile S., 3° JW Sifton S.
14
Lit Obito Pepper (USA) (c. Going Commando) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $18.202. 3° J. W. Sifton S..
17
Cross Lake Proud (CAN) (c. Going Commando) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Canada, $28.667. 2° Frank Arnason Sire S..

5 Dam
71
Idle Hour Princess (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
75
Forward Princess (USA) (h. Forward Pass), Dam of:
85
Saucy Bird (IRE) (h. Henbit), Dam of:
90
So Saucy (GB) (h. Teenoso), Dam of:
99
Tidal (GB) (h. Bin Ajwaad), 3° Golden Daffodil (G3).
81
LET IT FLY (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), see above.