rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Gemologist 2009, USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Crystal Shard by Mr. Prospector
Colt Bay 11 yo - January 28, 2009

Ganador of 5cs., Resorts World Casino New York City Wood Memorial S. (G1), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Crystal Shard
B. 1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Sulemeif
Ch. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Barely Even
1969 (USA)
Creme Dela Creme 1963
Dodge Me 1959
Northern Dancer 3Dx5Sx5S
Native Dancer 4Dx5D


1 Dam
94
Crystal Shard (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
CLEAR DESTINY (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., Golden Sylvia H. (L). 2° H. B. P. A. H. (L). , Dam of:
06
Clear Cut (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
15
Camp Nou (VEN) (h. Golden Spikes) Ganadora of 2cs. (6f) and 7 figs. en Venezuela, $139.797.128. .
17
Golden Je (VEN) (m. Golden Spikes) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Venezuela .
08
Future Promise (USA) (h. Officer), Dam of:
17
Flash of Promise (USA) (m. Flashback)
10
Elusive Fate (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Ganadora of 2cs. and 14figs., 2° Wayward Lass S. 3° Dogwood S. (G3)., Dam of:
17
Fugitive (USA) (m. Candy Ride) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.720. .
11
Miss Ginebra (USA) (h. War Pass) Ganadora a los 2 años (5f) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Perú, $8.798. .
13
Pilot House (USA) (c. Midshipman), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., 3° Bruce D. Memorial S.
15
Morning Destiny (USA) (h. Morning Line), Ganadora and 5figs., 2° Glitter Woman S.
00
Perfect Cut (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 3° Michael G. Schaefer Mile S. (L).
01
Amazing Again (USA) (m. Awesome Again) Ganador (1 1/8m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Chile, $2.080.000. ., Stallion.
04
Clear Thinking (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
11
Feasibility Study (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
16
Kingsman (JAM) (m. Discreetly Mine) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 5 figs. en Jamaica, $1.819.450. .
12
Awesome Thought (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Ganador of 2cs. (7f-1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $9.280. . figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.200. .
14
IM YOUR FATHER (USA) (m. Tiznow), Ganador, Busan Mayors Cup.
15
Skeptic (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora (1 1/16m) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $57.956. 4° Summer Colony S..
06
Cutting Edge (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
15
Sea Admiral (USA) (c. English Channel) Ganador (1m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $22.670. .
09
GEMOLOGIST (USA) (m. Tiznow), Ganador of 5cs., Resorts World Casino New York City Wood Memorial S. (G1), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2)., Stallion.
10
Catbird Seat (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
16
Lake Nakuru (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Ganador (1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $49.390. .
12
Giant Crystal (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
AMERICAN GIANT (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (5 1/2f-1m) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $103.860. 1° Juvenile Fillies Turf S., 4° Wait a While S..

2 Dam
80
SULEMEIF (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Suwannee River H. (G3), Flower Girl H. 3° Orchid H. (G2), Key Largo S. , Dam of:
86
Bradamante (USA) (h. Roberto), Sin Figs., Dam of:
93
BIG BAILLAMONT (JPN) (m. Baillamont), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Radio Tampa Sho.
94
Blessing (JPN) (h. Maruzensky), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
02
PISA NO PATEK (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador of 6cs. and 14figs., U.H.B. Hai. 2º Fukushima TV Open, Shirafuji S., T.V. Aichi Open. 3° R.F. Rns St. Lite Kinen, Tomoe Sho, Tanigawadake S.
11
AZUMA SHUTTLE (JPN) (m. Zenno Rob Roy), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Shirafuji S., Kokura Kinen (G3). 2° Cassiopeia S., Port Island S., Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S. (G3). 3° Naruo Kinen (G3).
97
Floral Lady (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
07
The Taiki (JPN) (m. Agnes Tachyon), figs., 2° Arlington Cup (G3).
00
STILL IN LOVE (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., Campeona 3 Años en Japón. Oka Sho, Shuka Sho, Yushun Himba. 2° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Comm. Cup, Tulip Sho. 3° Fuchu Himba S.
88
WITHALLPROBABILITY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 9cs. and 9figs., Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Forward Gal Breeders Cup S. (G2), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (G3), Hidden Talent S. (L), First Lady H. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Monmouth County S. 2° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Columbia S. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3). 3° First Flight H. (G2), Distaff H. (G2), Garden State Breeders Cup H. (G3), Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. , Dam of:
94
Probable Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
98
SUMMER COLONY (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 10cs. and 6figs., Personal Ensign H. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2), La Canadá S. (G2), Pimlico Breeders Cup Distaff H. (G3), Ladies H. (G3), Delaware H. (G3). 2° Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2), Rampart H. (G2) Pimlico Breeders Cup Distaff H. (G3). 3° Beldame S. (G1). , Mare.
98
WITH ABILITY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Sixty Sails H. (G3), Next Move H. (G3), Fashion S. (L. 2° Fleur De Lis H. (G2, Arlington Matron H. (G3), 3ª Ladies H. (G3), Sorority S. (G3).
89
Slaymaker (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 5cs. and 19figs., 2° 2nd Waquoit H., Lou Smith Memorial H. 3° Charles Staats
90
Kyowa Alysheba (USA) (m. Alysheba), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., 3° Asahi Challenge Cup
92
KADRMAS (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador of 12cs. and 19figs., William Henry Harrison H.
94
Crystal Shard (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
95
Tomisue's Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Lieutenant Governor S. , Dam of:
05
TODD GOT EVEN (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 9cs. and 11figs., Eillo S.
96
Color of Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), No Corrió., Dam of:
02
Tap Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Long Look S., Ladys Secret S. (L)., Mare.
04
ROBE DECOLLETE (USA) (h. Cozzene), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Yushun Himba. 3° Hankyu Hai (G3).
97
Go Carolina (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Thomas J. Malley S. (L).

3 Dam
69
BARELY EVEN (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Ganadora of 17cs. and 10figs., Astarita S., Golden Rod S., Durazna S., Damsels S., Ashland S., Pucker Up H., Jasmine S., New York H., Falls City H. 2° Kentucky Oaks , Bonnie Miss S., La Troienne S., Endine H. 3° Orchid H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3), Frizette S., Matron H., Spinster S., Black-Eyed Susan S , Dam of:
79
GOLDEN HIGHLIGHTS (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora of 4cs. and 11figs., Sooner S. 2° Majorette S., Myrtlewood S., Southland S. 3° Cornucopia S. , Dam of:
85
FARIEDAH (USA) (h. Topsider), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
92
WESTERN FAME (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 8cs. and 8figs., Suffolk Downs Breeders Cup H. (L). 2° Dade County S., Philadelphia Park Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Count Fleet Sprint H. , Stallion.
95
Golden Dice (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 8cs. and 8figs., 2° Crawley Warren Heron S.
99
Fantastic City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
16
Stay Fantastic (CAN) (c. Stay Thirsty) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $15.813. 2° British Columbia Cup Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H..
86
Rozala (USA) (h. Roberto), Sin Figs., Dam of:
92
Russian Flight (IRE) (h. Siberian Express), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Shirley Jones H. (G3), Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Cordoba (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Real Delight S. , Mare.
03
Along the Sea (USA) (h. Anees), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Frizette S. (G1). 3° Matron S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G2).
96
Lindor (ESP) (h. Lycius), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Criterium Varesino.
98
Royal Hawk (IRE) (m. Wolfhound), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., 3° Pr Toscana.
87
Victorious Deed (BRA) (m. Roberto), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., 3° Cara Glencairn S.
88
Beach Rain (h. Tank's Prospect), No corrió., Dam of:
97
Millywakay (USA) (h. Major Impact), Ganadora of 3cs. and 12figs., 2° Cactus Cup H.
80
SULEMEIF (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
81
BARE MINIMUM (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs., The Bart H. (L). 2° San Pasqual H. (G2). 3° Stymie H. (G3). 4° San Diego H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
Barely on Time (USA) (h. Northjet), Dam of:
92
Haftawin (BRA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
98
SUNSET POINT (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Ganadora of 4cs., Sun Devil S.
93
Meadowtime (USA) (m. Meadowlake), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., 3° Cherry Hill Mile S. (G3), Damon Runyon S.
86
ONE OF A KLEIN (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Oak Leaf S. (G1). 3° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1). , Dam of:
90
Wooden Ticket (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador and figs., 3° Razorback H. (G2). , Stallion.
94
Yamanin Xanadu (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Hochi Hai Yonsai Himba Tokubetsu. , Dam of:
03
YAMANIN EMAILLER (JPN) (h. White Muzzle), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Oro Cup, 3° Final S.
87
Bejat (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
93
CRIMSON ROAD (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Victoria Lass S. (L). 2° Pan Zareta S. (L). 3° Mamzelle S. (L).
96
GLICK (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador of 14cs. and 10figs., San Simeon H. (G3), Kentucky Cup Mile H. (L), Keith Brodkin Memorial S. 2° Green Flash H. (L), Kentucky Cup Mile S. (L), Henry S. Clark S., Daytona H. , Stallion.

4 Dam
59
DODGE ME (USA) (h. The Doge), Ganadora of 8cs. and 11figs., Princess Pat S. 2° Blue Hen S., Debutante S. , Dam of:
66
BARELY ONCE (USA) (m. Bald Eagle), Ganador of 24cs. and 23figs., Fairmount Derby, St. Louis Derby, Chicagoan H., Christmas H , Illinois Owners H., Sheridan H., 2 veces Whisper Jet H. 2° Midwest H., 3° Arlington Park Towers H., Donn H., Tropical Park H., Whisper Jet H
68
Bridal Wave (USA) (h. Crewman), Dam of:
75
Fascinadora (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora of 7cs. and 17figs., 2° Fair Queen H., Miss St. Louis S., Goddess S. , Mare.
78
Double Quack (USA) (m. Quack), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs., 3° Esquire H., Troubador S., Black Gold H.
79
Lady Mandarin (USA) (h. Quack), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Royal Palm S.
69
BARELY EVEN (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), see above.
71
Barely Flying (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), Dam of:
79
Majestic Kiwi (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Dam of:
94
Pelotense Forte (BRA) (m. Oromo), 2figs., 2° GP Encerramento (G3), Pr Pres Carlos Paes De Barros
74
BELLE OF DODGE ME (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Ganadora of 8cs. and 14figs., Cicada H., Rosie Ogrady S. 2° Indian Maid H. (G3), Martha Washington H., Yo Tambien H., Furl Sail H. 3° Fair Grounds Oaks, Pan Zareta H., Furl Sail H. , Dam of:
82
GALLANT ARCHER (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Louisiana Downs H. (G3), Henry P. Russell H. (L). 3° Guardian Classic Trial (G3). 4° Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1).
89
Belgran (USA) (m. El Gran Senor), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Queens Vase (G3).
95
Blondie Cutie (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
04
Bullysima (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
17
SWAGSATIONAL (USA) (c. Gallant Son) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (7 1/2f-1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $52.375. 1° Startac S., Turf Paradise Derby, 3° Grants Pass Futurity.
75
POOL COURT (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador of 4cs. and 13figs., New Orleans H. (G3). 2° Pelican State H. 3° Fair Grounds Classic S. , Stallion.
80
Romantiki (USA) (h. Romeo), Sin Figs., Dam of:
93
Alfas Team (IND) (h. Tecorno), 3figs., 2° Kingfisher Mysore 1000 Guineas. 3° Blue Riband Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Kingfisher Mysore Derby.

5 Dam
46
By Me (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
59
DODGE ME (USA) (h. The Doge), see above.
68
JEANENES LARK (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Sunny Slope S. 2° Norfolk S., Holiday H.