rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

War Command (2011) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Wandering Star by Red Ransom
Colt Bay 13 yo - April 27, 2011
Breeder: Criado en EE.UU.


Farm Information: Coolmore Irlanda
War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Wandering Star
1993 (USA)
Red Ransom 1987
Beautiful Bedouin 1984


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Wandering Star
B. 1993 (USA)
Red Ransom
B. 1987 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Arabia
1977 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Christmas Wind 1967
Beautiful Bedouin
B. 1984 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Gris Vitesse
1966 (USA)
Amerigo 1955
Matchiche ll 1956
Nearco 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
Wandering Star (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
99
Wonder Woman (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
08
Doo Lang (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
15
Darby Blush (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
19
Grantham (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $149.242. 2° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2), 4° Withers S. (G3).
20
Sweet Blush (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $30.740.
21
Vettriano (USA) (m. Liam's Map) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.280.
16
Peaceful Feeling (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.913.
17
Fly Fight Win (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.460.
09
Miss Emilia (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
19
Icy Stare Down (CAN) (h. Frosted) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.465.
21
Candid Candace (CAN) (h. Collected) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 4 races in Canada, $15.078.
10
Poster Girl (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
16
Private Suite (USA) (h. Into Mischief), Dam of:
21
Sweet Violet (USA) (h. Violence) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $42.250.
17
Chasing the Candy (USA) (c. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.063.
11
Verdura (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
This Just In (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.430.
18
Fulco (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.008.
19
Belperron (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.665.
20
Way too Early (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.758.
12
Easy Feeling (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
19
Kansas Comet (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $33.323.
20
Azov Sea (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $12.501. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $950.
14
Danceland (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $267.311. 3° Glens Falls S. (G2), Long Island S. (G3), 4° Flower Bowl S. (G1)., Dam of:
20
Battlefield Park (USA) (m. War Front) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.400.
00
American Patriot (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
01
Wizard of Gold (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Stallion.
03
Crescent Moon (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
Asana (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Blessed Arion (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.320.
18
Hell's Kitten (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.445.
20
Virasana (USA) (h. Lord Nelson) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $41.235.
21
Super Luna (PR ) (h. Speightster) figuratión in 1 race in Puerto Rico, $2.300.
13
Shades of Light (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Mine Alone (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.679.
19
Malibu Classic (USA) (c. Gormley) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $97.624.
20
Starlite Run (USA) (c. Runhappy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.800.
18
Vandenberg (USA) (c. Air Force Blue) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.910.
20
Super Tee (USA) (h. Air Force Blue)
04
My Little Margie (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
10
Tappingintherain (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Rain Diva (USA) (h. Temple City) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.135.
20
Cy's Silkstocking (USA) (h. Noble Mission) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.000.
12
Tappinginthestreet (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
19
Agapetos (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.160.
21
Aztec Fire (USA) (m. Sharp Azteca) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $30.819.
15
Margie's Mine (USA) (h. Discreetly Mine) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $155.
09
State (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
14
Mauras Forever (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.450., Dam of:
20
Gabo White (VEN) (m. Constructor White) figuratión in Venezuela, $226.
16
Frontier State (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $100.
17
African Mo (IRE) (h. Uncle Mo) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.960.
11
WAR COMMAND (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Dewhurst S. (G1), Coventry S. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), 3º Phoenix S. (G1)., Stallion.
13
Highway Mary (USA) (h. U S Ranger), Dam of:
17
HIT THE ROAD (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $608.751. 1° Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. (G1), Thunder Road S. (G3), Runhappy Oceanside S., Zuma Beach S., 3° City of Hope Mile S. (G2), Del Mar Mile S. (G2), 4° City of Hope Mile S. (G2), Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), Wickerr S..
21
Macanga (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $98.692.
14
Blue Garter (USA) (h. U S Ranger), Dam of:
20
Mr Insensitive (USA) (m. Tapwrit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.138.
21
Bluebonnet Girl (USA) (h. Shaman Ghost) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.730.
17
Hooyah (USA) (c. Declaration of War) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.000.

2 Dam
84
Beautiful Bedouin (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
92
An Attitude (USA) (h. Siberian Express), Dam of:
10
Leigha Renee (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
19
Persistent Danger (USA) (c. Speightster) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $146.728. 4° Ontario County S..
93
Wandering Star (USA) (h. Red Ransom), see above.
99
Frayne (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
10
Handoverthecat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
16
Hoppa (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $71.556., Dam of:
21
MUTH (USA) (m. Good Magic) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $716.600. 1° American Pharoah S. (G1), San Vicente S. (G2), 2° FanDuel Breeders Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G1), Best Pal S. (G3).

3 Dam
66
GRIS VITESSE (USA) (h. Amerigo), Winner of 2cs., Prix Yacowlef, Prix Jacques Le Marois., Export to Francia., Dam of:
76
Papal Decree (USA) (h. Noble Decree), Dam of:
82
Pali (USA) (h. Hawaii), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
93
LIGHT UP NEW YORK (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Maid Of The Mist S., 3ª East View S., Mare.
83
PAPAL POWER (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Hutcheson S. (G3), 2° Laurel Futurity (G1), 3° Arlington Washington Futurity (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G2).
84
Holy Moly (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
Holy Land Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
00
BETTY'S WISH (USA) (h. Gold Case), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Pebbles H. (G3), Starine S., 3ª Dahlia H. (G2). , Mare.
93
Holy Wish (USA) (h. Lord At War), Dam of:
05
WISHFUL TOMCAT (USA) (m. Tactical Cat), Winner of 18cs. and 9figs., Discovery H. (G3), Floral Park S., John´s Gold S. (L), Kings Point H., Alex M Robb H. Seaport Mac S., Fratello Ed S., 3° San Fernando S.(G2), Empire Classic S. (G2). , Stallion.
06
UNCLE T SEVEN (USA) (m. Freud), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Times Square S., Cab Calloway S., Thunder Rumble S., Ashley T Cole S., George W Barker H., 2° Continental Mile S., Spectacular Bid S., Kingston S., Fabersham S., Chasin´ Wimmin S., 3° Bertram F. Bongard S., Professor S., NY Derby, Bely Redcoat S., Thunder Rumble S., Haynesfield S., Affirmed success S.
08
LUCKY LEWIS (USA) (m. Forest Camp), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Lil E Tee H., Crowd Pleaser S., 3º Pennsylvania Nursery S.
09
ZETTERHOLM (USA) (m. Silver Train), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Patsyprospect S., 3º Move It Now S.
87
Pray Lady (h. Dixieland Band), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
96
Widow Spider (IRE) (h. Black Tie Affair), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2ª Juvenile S., Silver Deputy S.
77
BLAST OFF (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix De Suresnes, 2° Prix Greffuhle (G2)., Export to Francia.
79
SILVER HAWK (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Ladbrokes Craven S. (G3), Intercraft Solario S., 2° Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Royal Lodge S. (G2), 3° Derby S. (G1)., Stallion.
80
Kuwait Tower (USA) (m. Little Current), Winner and 4figs., 2° Intercraft Solario S.
84
Beautiful Bedouin (USA) (h. His Majesty), see above.

4 Dam
56
Matchiche ll (FRA) (h. Mat De Cocagne), Dam of:
66
GRIS VITESSE (USA) (h. Amerigo), see above.

5 Dam
51
Chimere Fabuleuse (FRA) (h. Coaraze), Dam of:
56
Matchiche ll (FRA) (h. Mat De Cocagne), see above.