rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

No Nay Never (2011) USA

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Cat's Eye Witness by Elusive Quality
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - March 1, 2011


Farm Information: Coolmore Irlanda
Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Cat's Eye Witness
2003 (USA)
Elusive Quality 1993
Comical Cat 1985


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Cat's Eye Witness
B. 2003 (USA)
Elusive Quality
B. 1993 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Touch Of Greatness
1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor 1980
Ivory Wand 1973
Comical Cat
B. 1985 (USA)
Exceller
1973 (USA)
Vaguely Noble 1965
Too Bald* 1964
Six Months Long
1976 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Prime Time 1959
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Cat's Eye Witness (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
09
Crozette (USA) (h. Flashy Bull), Dam of:
14
Storm Scat (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.242.
11
NO NAY NEVER (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Campeón 2 Años en Francia.Woodford S. (G3), Norfolk S. (G2), Morny (G1), 2º Swale S. (G2), Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1). , Stallion.

2 Dam
85
Comical Cat (USA) (h. Exceller), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2ª San José H. (L), 3ª Las Flores H. (G3) 4ª Rancho Bernardo H.(G3)., Dam of:
91
AL'S RIVER CAT (USA) (m. Riverman), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Tsunami Slew H., Stallion.
93
CAT'S CAREER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Ack Ack H. (G3), Rebs Policy H. (L). 3º Crazy Kid S., Stallion.
00
La Violette (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Winner, Dam of:
09
Feels Like Flying (USA) (c. Pure Prize), Winner of 10cs. and 13figs., 2º Sun Power S.
12
Scatladybdancing (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 3ª Pretty Jenny S.
14
Lil Redhead Girl (USA) (h. Algorithms), Dam of:
19
REDOLOGIST (USA) (m. Gemologist) Winner to 2 yo (700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos 1° Sweetwater Thoroughbred Futurity.
15
ULTIMA D (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Winner and 2figs., Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S. (L). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $214.568. 1° Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S.., Mare.
03
Cat's Eye Witness (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), see above.

3 Dam
76
Six Months Long (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
81
Dear Laura (USA) (h. Youth), Dam of:
94
REALLY HAPPY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Bay Meadows Oaks (G3), 2ª Railbird S. (G2), Princess S. (G2). 3ª Hollywood Oaks (G2), San Clemente H. (G2), San Clemente H. (G2)., Dam of:
99
Happy Scene (USA) (h. Dehere), Dam of:
10
SO MANY WAYS (USA) (h. Sightseeing), Ganador de 3 cs., en USA. Spinaway S. (G1), Schuylerville S. (G3). US $307.800.
95
Good Lady Luck (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Frans Valentine S.
83
Mexican Summer (USA) (m. Valdez), 3º Daumier, Thomas Rook, Pisa (G3).
84
HALF A YEAR (USA) (m. Riverman), figs., St Jamess Palace S. (G2), 2º Rolling Green H. (G3), 4º Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G2)., Stallion.
85
Comical Cat (USA) (h. Exceller), see above.
87
Gee Toto (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
99
Tamarack Bay (USA) (h. Dehere), Winner of 3cs. and 14figs., Claire Marine S., Boeing H., Santa Ysabel S. (G3), Emerald Breeders Cup Distaff H. (L), 3ª King County H., Dam of:
13
WARD 'N JERRY (USA) (c. Lucky Pulpit) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $313.152. 1° San Luis Rey S. (G3), 2° Unusual Heat Turf Classic S., 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), San Juan Capistrano S. (G3), 4° San Juan Capistrano S. (G3), McCanns Mojave S., Unusual Heat Turf Classic S. Presented by City National Bank.
00
Cimarron Rain (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
10
Little Zaney (USA) (h. Graeme Hall), Dam of:
14
Gone Inzane (USA) (c. Jump Start) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $276.384. 3° Marshall Jenney H..
17
Prince of Rain (USA) (c. El Padrino) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $288.673. 2° Jump Start S., Jump Start S., Washington Crossing S., 3° Banjo Picker Sprint S., 4° Banjo Picker Sprint S., M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., Page McKenney H..
88
Long Time Ago (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
98
Rah Rah Party (USA) (c. Rahy), Winner of 9cs. and 25figs., 2º Saguaro S.
89
Classic Event (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner, Dam of:
95
EVENT OF THE YEAR (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., El Camino Real Derby (G3), Strub S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), 2º San Fernando Breeders Cup S. (G2), Santa Anita H. (G1), 3º Malibu S. (G1)., Stallion.
90
Half Term (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2º Fed Brewery Pils Lager Beeswing S. (G3), National Day Prestige Race., Stallion.
91
WINNING PACT (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Del Mar Futurity (G2), 2° Ormondale H.
95
Ariant (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and figs., 2º National Day Cup.
97
Zoe Montana (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), No corrió., Dam of:
02
COUNCIL MEMBER (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Guisborough S., King Charles II S., 2º Sirenia S. (G3), Coventry S. (G2), T.n.t. July S. (G2), James B. Moseley S. H. (L), 3º Sport Page H. (G3)., Stallion.
11
Montana Miss (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Alterana (USA) (c. Alternation) Winner of 16cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $358.100. 3° Costa Rising S., Louisiana Champions Day Starter S..
12
Diamond Majesty (USA) (c. Lookin At Lucky), Winner and 9figs., 2º Desert Code S., 3º Baffle S. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.830.

4 Dam
59
Prime Time (USA) (h. Eight Thirty), figs., Dam of:
63
SENSE OF RHYTHM (USA) (m. Native Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Rockingham Special S., 3º Saranac H.
66
Dance (USA) (h. Native Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
75
Consort (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Athenia H., Mare.
68
SOUND THINKING (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Tri-State Futurity.
69
Freedom Now (USA) (h. Restless Native), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
76
Restless Riddle (USA) (h. Spanish Riddle), Winner of 8cs. and 21figs., 3ª Edward L. Blake Memorial S.
80
Rollicking Free (USA) (m. Rollicking), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3º Dover S.
83
TIWI (USA) (h. Cyane), Simeon Allen (G3), República De Perú (G2), 3ª Sociedad de Dueños de Caballos (G2), Día De La Madre (G1).
76
Six Months Long (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
79
In Good Time (USA) (m. Restless Native), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 3º Pennsylvania Futurity.

5 Dam
48
JACODEMA (USA) (h. Jacopo), Winner of 10cs. and 14figs., Astarita S., Jeanne DArc S., 3ª Acorn S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Delaware Oaks., Dam of:
57
Don Rickles (USA) (m. Quiet Step), Winner of 11cs. and 24figs., 2º Bay Shore H., Bernard Baruch S. 3º Travers S.
59
Prime Time (USA) (h. Eight Thirty), see above.
62
Presse-Papier (USA) (h. Sailor), Dam of:
70
MASTER SALLS (USA) (m. Groton), Winner of 18cs. and 16figs., Sophomore H., City Of El Paso H., Ruidoso Mile H., Billy The Kid H., Ruidoso Speed H., Governors H., Ruidoso Sprint Championship H., Mescalero H., Sandia H., New México State Fair H., 2º Mr. Vale H., Las Cruces H., Sandia H., Ruidoso Mile S., 3º Ruidoso Speed H.
68
Native Silver (USA) (h. Native Charger), 5figs., Dam of:
75
Silver Nitrate (USA) (m. Vitriolic), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., 2º Derby Trial, 3º Swashbuckler H., Illinois Derby (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3).
76
Silver Solo (USA) (h. Solo Landing), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 3ª Azalea S., Gardenia S.
77
SILVER SHEARS (USA) (m. The Pruner), Winner of 10cs. and 13figs., Latonia Championship H., 2º Joliet S., Ohio Open Championship H., 3º To Market S., Jockey Club S. (G3).