rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Cityscape 2006, GB

Selkirk (Sharpen Up) out of Tantina by Distant View
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - February 2, 2006

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Olavarría, Buenos Aires, ARG

Farm Information

Haras La Providencia

Selkirk
Ch. 1988 (USA)
Sharpen Up
Ch. 1969 (GB)
Atan
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Rocchetta
1961 (GB)
Rockefella 1941
Chambiges 1949
Annie Edge
Ch. 1980 (IRE)
Nebbiolo
1974 (GB)
Yellow God 1967
Novara 1965
Friendly Court
1971 (IRE)
Be Friendly 1964
No Court 1961
Tantina
Ch. 2000 (USA)
Distant View
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Seven Springs
1982 (USA)
Irish River 1976
La Trinite 1976
Didina
Ch. 1992 (GB)
Nashwan
1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Height of Fashion* 1979
Didicoy
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Monroe 1977
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Red God 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
TANTINA (USA) (h. Distant View), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Oak Tree S., Sceptre S., 3ª Supreme S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
05
Scuffle (GB) (h. Daylami), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., 3ª Snowdrop Fillies´ S. , Dam of:
12
SUFFUSED (GB) (h. Champs Elysees), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Glens Falls S. (G3), La Prevoyante H. (G3), The Very One S. (G3), Belmont Coronation Invitational S., 2ª E. P. Taylor S. (G1), Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3), Upavon S.
13
Battlement (GB) (h. Dansili), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., 3ª October S.
06
CITYSCAPE (GB) (m. Selkirk), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., Campeón Mayor en Irlanda, Campeón Mayor en Emiratos Árabes. Superior Mile S., Prix Perth (G3), Solonaway S. (G3), Joel S. (G3), Dubai Duty Free (G1), 2º Paradise S., Greenham S. (G3), Royal Lodge S. (G2), Sandown Mile S. (G2), Hong Kong Mile (G1), Vittorio Di Capua (G1), Queen Elizabeth II S. (G1), Prix Jacques le Marois (G1), 3º Queen Anne S. (G1), Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
07
BATED BREATH (GB) (m. Dansili), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., Temple S. (G2), Leisure S., 2° Nearctic S. (G1), Sprint Cup S. (G1), July Cup S. (G1), Kings Stand S. (G1)., 3° Sprint Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.

2 Dam
92
DIDINA (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Dahlia H. (G2), City Of York S., 2ª Wilshire H. (G1), 3ª Gamely H., Kyoto Sceptre S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
99
Trekking (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2ª Santa Barbara H. (G2). , Dam of:
11
Hiking (USA) (h. First Defence), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Possibly Perfect S. (L).
00
TANTINA (USA) (h. Distant View), see above.
03
Auction Room (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
08
CRYING LIGHTENING (IRE) (h. Holy Roman Emperor), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., October S., 2ª Sweet Solera S. (G3), 3ª Star S.
09
Lucky Bridle (IRE) (m. Dylan Thomas), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Prix de Saint-Patrick, 3° Prix de Tourgeville.
07
COLONIALISM (USA) (m. Empire Maker) Ganador of 6cs. (1600-1800) and 7 figs. en Chile, $30.010.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Nacional Mayores, 4° Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2)., Stallion.
08
Nessina (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
13
AJAYA (GB) (h. Invincible Spirit), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Gimcrack S. (G2), 2° Prix Robert Papin (G2).
11
Lilyfire (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
16
Chaleur (GB) (h. Dansili), Ganadora and figs., 3ª Duchess of Cambridge S. (G2).
16
Chaleur (GB ) (h. Dansili) Ganadora (1600) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $66.600. 2° Perfect Sting S..

3 Dam
86
Didicoy (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2ª John Horgan Livestock Pearl Sprint, 3ª Waterford Candelabra S. (G3). , Dam of:
91
Rakli (GB) (h. Warning), Export to Italia., Dam of:
97
Flinch (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 3ª Top Corsage S. (L).
92
DIDINA (GB) (h. Nashwan), see above.
93
Lamping (GB) (h. Warning), Dam of:
08
Luther (ITA) (m. Martino Alonso), Ganador of 4cs. and 20figs., 2° Pr Enrico Camici, 2 veces.
96
ESPIONAGE (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 2cs., Prix Ridgway.
97
Explode (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° James Seymour S.
03
STAR CLUSTER (GB) (h. Observatory), Mare.

4 Dam
77
MONROE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Ballyogan S. (G3), 2ª Gallaghouse Phoenix S. (G1), Mulcahy S. (G3), Castleknock Sprint S. , Dam of:
82
Esquire (GB) (m. High Line), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Gerry Feilden S. , Export to India.
84
ILE DE JINSKY (USA) (m. Ile de Bourbon), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., River City H. (L), Blue Skies H., 3° Fayette H. (G2), Gator H. (L). , Stallion.
85
Danthonia (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
93
Questonia (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Mare.
95
ZANTE (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., Upavon Fillies S., 2ª Ballymacoll Stud S., 3ª Estrapade S. (L), Bold Ballet Claiming S.
99
REQUETE (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., San Marino H., 2° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1). , Stallion.
86
Didicoy (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
87
Victoriana (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Export to Francia., Dam of:
93
Victorian Style (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 3ª Flawlessly (L), Reloy H. (L). , Mare.
97
In the Past (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
02
DOMESDAY (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador and figs., Silver Slipper S. (G2), 2° Todman Slipper Trial S. (G2). , Stallion.
99
VICTORIAN ORDER (GB) (m. Zamindar), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Pelleas, 3° Prix La Coupe (G3).
88
MASTERCLASS (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Quincey (G3), 2° Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Maurice De Gheest (G2), Prix De Saint Patrick, 3° Hollywood Park Breeders Cup H. (L).
89
DIESE (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Corrida (G3), Prix De La Pepiniere, 3ª La Coupe (G3). , Dam of:
95
Terrazzo (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 12cs. and 19figs., 3° Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), Prix Gladiateur (G3), Prix Denisy, Grand Prix De Lam Ville De Nantes.
96
SENURE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 7cs. and 4figs., United Nations H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Mem. (G1), Fastness H. (G3), Steinlen H., 2° Charles Whittingham H. (G1). , Export to Gran Bretaña.
97
SPEAK IN PASSING (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., San Simeon H. (G3), 2° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3), Live The Dream H. (L). , Stallion.
98
DEXTERITY (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne. , Export to Francia.
95
XAAR (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., Prix De La Salamandre (G1), Thoroughbred Corp Dewhurst S. (G1), Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Index Craven S. (G3), 2° Prix Morny Piaget (G1), Coral-Eclipse (G1), Prix Guillaume D´ornano (G2), 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´ S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
Silver Star (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora and figs., 3º Prix Coronation. , Dam of:
05
Rising Tornado (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Close Hatches (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
16
TACITUS (USA) (m. Tapit) Ganador (2000) and 7 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.264.500. 1° Suburban S. (G2), 2° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1), 4° Oaklawn H. (G2)., Stallion.

5 Dam
65
BEST IN SHOW (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Comely S. , Dam of:
70
Sex Appeal (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
75
TRY MY BEST (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 3cs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda, Campeón 2 Años en Inglaterra, Campeón Millero en Irlanda. William Hill Dewhurst S (G1), Larkspur S (G3), Vauxhall Trial S (G3). , Export to Japon., Stallion.
76
SOLAR (CAN) (h. Halo), Ganadora of 2cs., Railway S. (G3), Park S. (G3). , Dam of:
80
Solariat (USA) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
83
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador and 7figs., Prix Daumier, 2° Prix Natale Di Roma (G3), Prix Mediterraneo, Prix Bereguardo, 3° Prix Emilio Turati (G1), Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Signorino. , Export to Italia., Stallion.
85
ANGELINA BALLERINA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Manton Rose Bowl S., 2ª California Oaks (L), 3ª Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). , Export to Francia., Mare.
86
SEXY SLEW (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Dark Star H. (L), 2ª Monrovia H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G3), Fantastic Girl S. (L), 3ª Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
86
Love from the Air (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
91
TAKEAWAKATLOVE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 9cs. and 11figs., Don Bernhardt S.
88
Devilish Ninja (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador and 3figs., 3º Open Mind S. , Export to Sud Africa.
89
Shining Through (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
95
BAHAMIAN PIRATE (USA) (m. Housebuster), Ganador of 12cs. and 25figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Bentinck S., 2° Prix De Labbaye De Longchamp (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Palace House S. (G3), Chipchase S. (G3), 3° Diadem S. (G2), Palace House S. (G3), Belgrave S.
98
LITIGASION (USA) (m. Miesque's Son), Ganador of 10cs. and 8figs.,
00
STRONG HOPE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), 2° Carter H. (G1), 3° Travers (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1). , Stallion.
92
Summertown (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Solar Fire (USA) (h. Stravinsky), Ganadora and 3figs., 3º Sorrento S. (G2).
09
Cafalis (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Ganadora of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and 6 figs. en Perú, $31.823. 2° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L)., Mare.
78
Compliance (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 2figs., 3º Ballycorus S., Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
79
Carillon Miss (USA) (h. The Minstrel), No corrió., Dam of:
93
TRY MY SEGNOR (GB) (m. Tirol), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Prix Criterium Di Roma, 3° Prix Primi Passi (G3).
95
BLU CARILLON (IRE) (m. Love the Groom), Ganador of 17cs. and 19figs., Prix Umbria (G3), Prix Divino Amore, Prix Bersaglio H., 2º Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), GP Citta Di Napoli (G3), Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), Criterium Di Roma, 3º Prix Omenoni (G3).
97
BLU AIR FORCE (IRE) (m. Sri Pekan), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., Campeón 2 Años en Italia. Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3), Robert K. Kerlan Memorial S. (L), Prix Eupili, 2° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), 3° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
98
BLU AIR GUN (GB) (m. Spectrum), Ganador of 2cs. and 9figs., Prix Alberto Giubilo.
99
Nashwan Rose (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora and 2figs., 2ª Prix DAutomne., Mare.
80
Northern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Export to Japon., Dam of:
88
Tandra Gee (CAN) (h. Commemorate), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., 2ª Lady Angela S., 3ª Ontario Damsel S., Doll Ina S. , Mare.
81
EL GRAN SENOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 7cs. and figs., William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), General Accident 2000 Guineas. (G1), Joe Mc Grath Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), B.B.A./Goffs National S. (G2), P.J. Prendergast Railway S. (G3), Gladness S., 2° Ever Ready Derby S. (G1). , Stallion.
83
Golden Oriole (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
87
Sunny Morning (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
93
SHIROKITA CROSS (JPN) (m. Tamamo Cross), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Kobe Shimbun Hai, 3° Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai.
94
Devonwood (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Manhattan H. (G1), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), 3° Sunset H. (G2). , Stallion.
99
CASTLE GANDOLFO (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Beresford S. (G3), 2° Racing Post Trophy (G1), Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1), 3° Solonaway S., Stallion.
03
Sense of Class (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
17
PEACE ACHIEVED (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1600-1700) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $527.709. 1° Dixiana Bourbon S. (G3), Gainesway Farm Juvenile S., 4° Caesars S., Gun Runner Dueling Grounds Derby.
84
Bella Señora (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
88
Metaphysique (FRA) (h. Law Society), Dam of:
96
SERGEANT YORK (AUS) (m. Be My Chief), Ganador of 3cs. and 10figs., Bet Direct Winter Derby.
89
D'ARROS (IRE) (m. Baillamont), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., La Coupe (G3), GP De Marseille Vivaux, 2º Henry P. Russell H., 3º Prix De La Ville De Garches.
91
NAPOLI (GB) (h. Baillamont), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Prix Casimir Delamarre, Prix De La Pepiniere, GP de la Teste, 3ª Prix Minerve (G3). , Dam of:
98
DOMEDRIVER (IRE) (m. Indian Ridge), Ganador of 6cs. and 8figs., Campeón Mayor en Francia. Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Pr Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3), Prix Isonomy, Prix De Tourgeville, 2° Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix Du Muguet (G2), Prix Messidor (G3), Prix De La Jonchere (G3), 3° Prix Quincey (G3), Pr Djebel. , Export to Estados Unidos.
99
TAU CETI (GB) (h. Hernando), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Prix Du Prince Dorange (G3), James Seymour S., 3ª Prix De Conde (G3).
94
Olympic Majesty (FRA) (m. Law Society), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Gallinule S. (G2).
88
Russian Ballet (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), figs., Dam of:
94
DR. JOHNSON (USA) (m. Woodman), Conrad Intl Dublin Silver S., Ballycullen S., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1).
92
Lotta Lace (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
FUSAICHI PANDORA (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Sapporo Kinen, 2ª Flower Cup, Yushun Himba, Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Empress Hai, 3ª Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Shuka Sho.
72
Star of Bagdad (USA) (h. Bagdad), figs., 2ª Princess Margaret S. , Dam of:
82
Romantic Feeling (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
87
Bridal Toast (USA) (m. Rousillon), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º Royal Lodge S. (G2), Woolavington H., 3º Dee S. , Export to Sud Africa.
73
MALINOWSKI (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador and figs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda. Craven S. (G3), 2° Dewhurst S. (G1). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
75
Minnie Hauk (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora. 2° Cornelscourt S., Fasig-Tipton C.T.B.A. Stakes. US$ 8.552 , Dam of:
82
AVIANCE (IRE) (h. Northfields), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1). , Dam of:
87
CHIMES OF FREEDOM (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Child S. (G2), Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 3ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S INDY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 6cs. and 3figs., Quick Reward S. (L)., Mare.
96
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Firecracker Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2° Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), 3° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3)., Stallion.
98
ALDEBARAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 8cs. and 15figs., Campeón Velocista. Metropolitan H. (G1), Forego H. (G1), San Carlos H. (G1), Churchill Downs H. (G2), Tom Fool H. (G1), Nassau H. (L), 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Cigar Mile H. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Forego Handicap v, Carter H. (G1), Commonwealth Breeders Cup S. (G2), Jersey S. (G3), Heron S., 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Joel S., Stallion.
99
SEA OF SHOWERS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Jenny Wiley S. (G3), 3ª Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Mare.
88
IMPERFECT CIRCLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Shadwell Estates Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
SPINNING WORLD (USA) (m. Nureyev), Corrió en Francia, Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. Irish Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1) dos veces, Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Emirates Pr Du Moulin (G1), Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), 3° Pr de Fontainebleau (G3). US$ 1.733.529, Stallion.
96
Rangoon Ruby (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Corrió en Francia y Estados Unidos. Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), Pr Imprudence.
92
Piquetnol (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 1 carrera y varias figuraciones. 2° Marcel Boussac (G1) 3° Pr De Cabourg (G3). US$ 98.337 , Dam of:
98
DIETRICH (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora y Figs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Ballyogan S. (G3), King George S. (G3). US$ 49.830, Mare.
94
Privately Held (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 8cs. and 10figs., 2º Meadowlands Endurance S. , Export to Perú., Stallion.
97
Remote Romance (USA) (h. Irish River), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
03
SADDEX (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 7cs. y Figs. en Francia, Alemania, Italia y Japón. GP Der Sparkasse Dortmund, Swb Derby Trial, Rheinland-Pokal (G1), Gerling-Preis (G2), GP De Chantilly (G2), Pr Presidente Della Repubblica (G1), 2º Preis Der Deutschen Einheit (G3), Pr Ganay (G1), 3º Gsr Preis Von Baden (G1), Fruhjahrs-Preis (G3). US$ 824.074, Stallion.
98
DENON (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador en Francia y Japón. Hollywood Derby. (G1), Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), Charles Whittingham H. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Pr De Fontainebleu (G3), 2° Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Jim Murray Memorial Handicap (L), 3° Poule D´essai Des Poulains. (G1), Pr Jean Prat. (G1), Man O´War S. (G1). US$ 1.744.025
87
Perfect Alibi (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
95
LIKELY STORY (IRE) (h. Night Shift), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en Inglaterra. Queensferry S. US $ 31.279., Dam of:
02
SQUAW DANCE (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Ganadora. Montrose S., 3° Distaff S.
89
Tafrah (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora y fig., en solo 4 presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
94
Falak (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 3º Somerville Tattersall S.
93
CHIEF CONTENDER (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y Francia. Pr Du Cadran (G1), Derby De L´Ouest, 2° Westminster Taxi Gordon S. (G3), 3° Pr Kergorlay (G2) dos veces, Pr Lutece (G3), Pr Gladiateur (G3). US $ 178.378.
76
Show Lady (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
80
Dancinintherain (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
84
Sal's Shuttle (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Marfa Handicap
88
Blushingintherain (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
77
TOHO SHIDEN (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador en Japón. US $ 2.447.747. Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, April S., 2° Kikuka Sho (G1), Mainichi Okan (G2), Rf Radio Nippon Sho St. Lite Kinen.
90
Best Dancing (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Corrió en Japon. 2° Sankei Sports Hai Himba Tokubetsu, 3° Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S. , Dam of:
00
Best Album (JPN) (h. Mejiro Ryan), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., 3ª Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S.
83
Dancing Show (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
88
UMATILLA (NZ) (m. Miswaki), Ganador en Australia. Karrakatta Plate (G1), Hilton On the Park S. (G3), Da Costa Plate, 2° Blue Diamond S. (G1), Lightning S. (G1), Pago Pago S. (G2), West End Breeders S. (G2), SGIC Health National S. (G3), Stanley Wootton S. (G3), South Australian S. (G3), D. C. McKay S. (G3), Bargin Box Rubiton S. (G3), 3° Vic Health Newmarket H. (G1), Vobis Sires Produce S. (G1), Criterion Quality H., Autumn Sprint.
91
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) (m. Star Way), Ganador en Australia. AJC All-Aged Stakes (G1), VATC Blue Diamond Stakes (G1), VATC Autumn Classic (G2), VATC Zeditave Stakes (L), VRC Criterion Quality (L), VATC Street Cafe Handicap., 3° VRC Australian Guineas (G1), VATC C F Orr Stakes.
92
Shanthas Choice (AUS) (h. Canny Lad), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
96
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 5cs. en diez presentaciones. MVRC Manikato S. (G1), VATC Blue Diamond S. (G1), VATC Caulfield Guineas (G1), VATC C.F Orr S. (G1), VATC Veuve Clicquot Quality S. (L), 2° MVRC Australia S. (G1), 3° VATC Futurity S. (G1), VATC Vic Health Cup (G1)., Stallion.
99
PLATINUM SCISSORS (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Newcastle Newmarket H. (G3), A.d. Hollindale S. (G2), Norman Robinson S. (G2), Spring Champion S. (G1), 2º Labour Day Cup S. (G3), Chelmsford S. (G2), Gloaming S. (G2), Chelmsford S. (G2), Tulloch S. (G2), Hill S. (G2), Doomben Cup S. (G1).
00
Superior Sateen (AUS) (m. Danehill), figs., 3º Dulcify H.
01
Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (h. Danehill), Figuraciones. 3° Magic Night S. (G2), Keith Mackay H.
93
Show Dancing (NZ) (h. Don't Say Halo), Dam of:
99
SALAMEH (AUS) (h. Secret Savings), Ganadora. Fernhill H. (G3), 2° T.L. Baillieu H.
01
AL MAHER (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador en Australia. Cadbury Guineas (G1), Gloaming S. (G2), Inglis Carbine Club S. (G3), 2° Prolock Phar Lap S. (G2), 3° Sport 927 Sandown Guineas (G2).
97
Makarova (AUS) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora en Australia. 2° TBV Summoned S.
88
Diamond Syl (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora. 2° Star Shoot S. (L).
89
GREAT REGENT (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador de 4cs. Cup And Saucer S. , Stallion.
90
Ladies Day (CAN) (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
96
Ladies Night In (USA) (h. Peteski), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., 2ª Montclair State College S., 3ª Omnibus S. (L). , Export to Australia., Mare.
91
Special Licence (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
97
Speciality (AUS) (h. Brocco), figs., 3ª Carlton Draught Geelong Oaks Trial S., Mare.
98
Honey Ryder (AUS) (h. Hector Protector), Ganador en Australia. 3° K. F. Nolan Classic.
77
MONROE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
78
GIELGUD (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador en Inglaterra. Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), 3° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 58.626 , Stallion.
79
BLUSH WITH PRIDE (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora en USA. Santa Susana S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Ashland S. (G2), Golden Harvest H. (G3), 2° Spinster S. (G1), Turkish Trousers S., Santa Ysabel S., 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 536.807 , Dam of:
87
Color of Love (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Miss Malta (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en Brasil., Dam of:
99
SUPER DESEJADA (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Ganadora de 11cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Cordeiro da Graca (G2), 2° Día da Justica, Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, 3° Gran Premio Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Propietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). , Mare.
95
La Moraleja (PER) (h. Houston), Dam of:
00
FRENETICA (PER) (h. Off'n'Away), Figuraciones. 2° Clásico Frau Astrid. en Perú. Ganadora of 7cs. (1000-1800) and 19 figs. en Perú, $40.860. 1° República De Ecuador, 2° Frau Astrid (L), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, 3° República De Ecuador, Río Pallanga, 4° Augusto N. Wiese, Provincia Constitucional Del Callao.
90
Goldminess (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Blush On Cue (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
12
Majestic Pride (USA) (m. Artie Schiller) Ganador of 2cs. (1500-1700) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $74.550. 2° Brooks Fields S., 3° Honor the Hero S..
92
SMOLENSK (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 3cs.,y 3 figs. en USA, Inglaterra Y Francia. Pr D´astarte (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), 2° Coronation S. (G1), Pr. Imprudence. US$ 218.544. , Dam of:
12
Reve d'Amour (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward), Dam of:
17
MUNDAYE CALL (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $174.360. 1° Runhappy Audobon Oaks, 4° Eight Belles S. presented by Twinspires.com (G2).
95
Fire Thunder (USA) (m. Dayjur), Ganador de 1 carrera. 2° National Day Cup, 3° Maktoum Challenge-Round 1, National Day Cup.
96
BETTER THAN HONOUR (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganador en USA. Demoiselle S. (G2), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 250.920 , Dam of:
03
Jazil (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Wood Memorial S. (G1)., Stallion.
06
MAN OF IRON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
98
TURNBERRY ISLE (IRE) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador en Inglaterra. Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3), 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 133.074
99
Maryinsky (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora. 2° Fillies´ Mile S. (G1). US$ 88.000 , Dam of:
04
PEEPING FAWN (USA) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Campeona 3 Años en Europa. Irish Oaks (G1), Nassau S. (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Yorkshire Oaks (G1), 2ª Epsom Oaks (G1), 3ª Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). , Mare.
05
THEWAYYOUARE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 4cs. en Francia. Criterium International (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Criterium De Lyon. US$ 336.459, Stallion.
83
Nijinsky's Best (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
93
YAGLI (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador of 10cs. and 9figs., Manhattan H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders Cup H. (G1), Dixie H. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G3), 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Belmont Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Stallion.
99
Jade Island (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Dam of:
09
Motivation (FRA) (h. Muhtathir), Dam of:
16
Rockemperor (IRE) (m. Holy Roman Emperor) 5 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $359.000. 2° Manhattan S. (G1), 3° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. (G1), Charles Whittingham S. (G2), Muniz Memorial Classic S. (G2).
87
Perfect Isn't Easy (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
98
Jandool (USA) (m. Nureyev), figs., 3° Prix Yacowlef. , Export to Francia.