rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Greenspring (2005) USA

Orientate (Mt. Livermore) out of Violet Lady by Seattle Slew
Colt Bay 19 yo - April 30, 2005
Breeder: Formal Gold LLC Partnership


Orientate
1998 (USA)
Mt. Livermore 1981
Dream Team 1985
Violet Lady
1992 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Top Corsage 1983


Orientate
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Mt. Livermore
Ch. 1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Flama Ardiente
1972 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Royal Rafale 1968
Dream Team
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Cox's Ridge
1974 (USA)
Best Turn 1966
Our Martha 1961
Likely Double
1973 (USA)
Nodouble 1965
Likely Lark 1967
Violet Lady
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Top Corsage
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Topsider
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Drumtop 1966
Corsage
1975 (USA)
Native Royalty 1967
Rare Bouquet 1963
Round Table 5Dx5D


1 Dam
92
Violet Lady (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
97
Loow Key (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), figs., 2º Salem County S., Dam of:
15
Time Key (USA) (h. Time Bandit) figuratión in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $1.560. Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $13.500.
99
Dyna Penny (USA) (h. Dynaformer), 2figs., 2º Walmac Lone Star Oaks (L). 3º Old South Handicap.
01
CABALLERO NEGRO (USA) (m. Formal Gold), Winner and 3figs., Silver Season S. 2º Pete Axthelm S. (L). 3º Calder Derby (G3), Unbridled S. (L).
03
Dressed to Kill (USA) (h. Formal Gold), 2figs., 2º Salem County S. 3º P. G. Johnson S., Dam of:
08
Sarafina (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
15
Two Step Alpha (USA) (m. Two Step Salsa) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $16.230. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.078.
16
Two Step Slew (USA) (c. Two Step Salsa) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.983.
12
Sizzle Dress (USA) (h. Henrythenavigator), Dam of:
16
Astro Empire (USA) (c. Astrology) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.146.
18
Overdressed (USA) (h. Overanalyze) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $146.840.
19
Bundledlike Bernie (USA) (c. Daredevil) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $17.496.
13
Brave Enrique (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.560., Stallion.
14
LADY NINJA (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $335.165. 1° L.A. Woman S. (G3), 2° Kalookan Queen S., 3° Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), 4° Santa Monica S. (G2).
16
Hawt Mess (USA) (h. Girolamo) Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.985.
19
Underdressed (USA) (c. Keen Ice) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $188.619. 2° Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S..
20
Motown Missile (USA) (c. Mo Town) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $21.445.
05
GREENSPRING (USA) (m. Orientate), Winner and figs., General George H. (G2). 2º Fall Highweight H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SKYRING (USA) (m. English Channel), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., James W. Murphy S. (L), Dixie S. (G2), Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2). 2º Saranac S. (G3), Fifth Season S. (L), Fair Grounds H. (G3). 3º American Derby (G3), River City H. (G3), More Than Ready Mile S.
11
English Kiss (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
16
My Little Rockstar (USA) (m. Red Rocks) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.507.
17
Northern Solution (USA) (c. Real Solution) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Canada, $23.572.
19
Abadon (USA) (c. Bal A Bali) Winner of 3cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.395.
20
Lady Bird Kisses (USA) (h. Grey Swallow) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.665.
12
Vogner (USA) (c. Point Given)
16
Beagle (USA) (m. English Channel) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.200.

2 Dam
83
TOP CORSAGE (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
91
Consider the Lily (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
96
LILY'S AFFAIR (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Skipat S. (L), Irish Sonnet Handicap (L), Primonetta S. (L), Nastique S. (L), Waya S. 2º Late Bloomer S. (L), Late Bloomer S. (L), Justakiss S. 3º Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Stefanita S. (L), Hurricane Bertie S. (L), Escena S. (L), Summer King S., Prismatical S., Thirty Eight Go Go S., Mare.
97
Consider It Done (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
03
Smokinatthefinish (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
16
Grimgrinnin' Ghost (USA) (c. Data Link) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.961. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $36.561. 4° Grey S. (G3).
07
Considerate (USA) (h. Leroidesanimaux), Dam of:
17
Sanctuary City (USA) (m. Temple City) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $505.170. 2° Ashley T. Cole S., Danger's Hour S., Kingston S., Mohawk S., 3° Mohawk S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 4° Poker S. (G3), Poker S. (G3).
13
Nickel (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Eyes On the King (USA) (m. Street Sense) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $9.141. 3° Hamilton S.. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.029. 3° Showing Up S..
92
Violet Lady (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
00
Real Bear (USA) (h. Formal Gold), 2figs., 2º Lakeway S., Cy-Fair S., Dam of:
09
IM A BEAR (USA) (h. Touch Tone), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Permian Basin S., Texas Stallion S. 2º JEH Stallion Station S. 3º Pan Zareta Texas Stallion S., Darby´s Daughter Texas Stallion S., Lane´s End Stallion Scholarship S. , Mare.
14
Too Much to Bear (USA) (h. Too Much Bling), figs., 3º Two Altazano S. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $420., Mare.
15
Ima Bear Too (USA) (h. Sing Baby Sing) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $11.380. 4° Fillies Oaks. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.032.

3 Dam
75
Corsage (USA) (h. Native Royalty), Dam of:
80
Single Flower (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
85
Wansing (USA) (h. Dewan), Dam of:
95
Smart Ladys Friend (USA) (h. Carson City), 3figs., 2º Kattegat´s Pride S. (L), Long Look S. (L). 3º Open Fire S. (L)., Mare.
87
SINGLE DAWN (USA) (m. Grey Dawn II), Winner and 4figs., Hoist The Flag S. (G2). 2º Norfolk S. (G1), Jim Murray Handicap. 3º Del Mar Futurity (G1), El Camino Real Derby (G3)., Stallion.
90
Only Alpha (USA) (m. Alphabatim), figs., 2º Bradbury S.
98
River Flower (USA) (h. Strodes Creek), 3figs., 2º Summer Finale Handicap (L), Firecracker Handicap (L), Wintergreen S., Dam of:
07
Bubble Gum (USA) (h. Awesome Again), 2figs., 2º Trillium S. (L). 3º Selene S. (G3)., Dam of:
15
Kananea (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in México, $302.373. 4° XX Hándicap de las Estrellas (G1).
17
MARAGLIANO (MEX) (m. Point Determined) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in México, $1.499.314. 1° LXVII Futurity Mexicano (G1), XIII Clásico Revelación, 3° Jockey Club Mexicano (G1), 4° Derby Mexicano (G1), XLI Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1).
08
Miss Lilly Blue (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
18
Ghost Strategy (USA) (c. Street Strategy) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.123. 4° Rainbow S..
10
Ghost Flower (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), 2figs., 2º Inaugural S. (L), Meafara S. , Mare.
12
Lawless West (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2º Remington Green S. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.657. 2° Remington Green S., 4° Unbridled S..
13
APPLICATOR (USA) (c. Henrythenavigator), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gleaming S., Tourist Mile S. (L). 2º Miami Mile S. (G3). 3º Stars and Stripes S. (G3), Les Ahrens Memorial S. Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $353.726. 1° Tourist Mile S., 3° Les Ahrens Memorial S..
14
Apreciado (USA) (c. Skipshot) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $260.975. 2° Claiming Crown Emerald S., 3° W. L. McKnight S. (G3).
99
Blossum (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
05
Summer Ballad (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), figs., 3º Jim´s Orbit S.
83
TOP CORSAGE (USA) (h. Topsider), see above.
84
Sokhop (USA) (h. Nasty and Bold), Dam of:
92
POODLE SKIRT (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Winner and 3figs., Chapel Belle S. 2º Senorita S., Lyrique Handicap. 3º Pago Hop Breeders´ Cup S. (L).
88
Seattle Symphony (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), 2figs., 2º Del Mar Invitational Oaks (G3), Marie P. Debartolo Memorial Oaks (L).
90
CORSLEW (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Kangaroo Court Handicap, Wear´n Of The Green Handicap, Victory Rose Thoroughbreds Handicap. 2º Berkeley Handicap (L), Harris Farms Handicap. 3º C.H.B.P.A. Dinner Handicap., Stallion.
98
Long Stemmed Rose (USA) (h. Rhythm), Dam of:
06
Rose a Native (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
13
TEMPLO MAYA (USA) (m. Temple City) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in México, $614.828. 1° XVIII Clásico Día de la Bandera, XVIII Clásico Gran Zar, Clásico, XVI Clásico Baycho, 2° XVII Clásico Baycho, 3° XIX Handicap Pura Sangre (G1), Del Charro.

4 Dam
63
Rare Bouquet (USA) (h. Prince John), No corrió., Dam of:
69
MY OLD FRIEND (USA) (m. Outing Class), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., San Leandro Claiming S., Saratoga Starter H., Eddie Read H. 2º San Carlos Starter H., Del Mar Invitational H. (G2).
70
FRESH PEPPER (USA) (h. B. Major), Winner and 2figs., Oak Leaf S. 3º Carmel H., Las Palmas H. (G3)., Dam of:
79
Bold Vantage (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), figs., 3º King´s S.
85
Peppy Raja (USA) (h. Raja Baba), figs., 2º Pukka Princess S., Dam of:
95
Mowbray (USA) (m. Opening Verse), 2figs., 2º Gran Criterium (G1). 3º River Don Novices Hdle.
90
Magic Pepper (USA) (m. Magesterial), figs., 2º Continental Mile S.
71
Summertide (USA) (h. Crewman), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA., Dam of:
77
MAJOR SPORT (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner and 6figs., All American H. (L). 2º Yankee Valor H., San Francisco Mile H. 3º Escondido H., Californian S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Native Diver H. (G3).
78
SEAFOOD (USA) (m. Proud Clarion), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pat O´Brien S., El Dorado H. (G3), Volante H. (G3). 2º Will Rogers H. (G2). 3º Silver Screen H. (G2), Spotlight H., Over The Counter S., Stallion.
79
WATER BANK (USA) (m. Naskra), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en USA. Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gold Rush S., Santa Catalina S., 2° San Fernando S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G2), California Derby (G2), Del Mar Derby (G2), San Pasqual H. (G2), entre otros. US $ 581.150. , Stallion.
81
OCEAN VIEW (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Leland Stanford S., Ascot H., Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup Handicap (L), Tellys Pop Invit. Handicap (L), Hillsdale Handicap (L), Oakland Handicap (L). 2º Westchester S., La Jolla Mile H. (G3), The Bart H. 3º Gold Rush S., William P. Kyne Handicap (L), All American Handicap (G3), San Matean Handicap.
86
MANASTASH RIDGE (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Rebel S. (L), Los Feliz S. (L). 2º San Rafael S. (G2). 3º Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
73
Treatise (USA) (m. Prove It), 3figs., 2º Absecon Island, Kelly Olympic H. (G3). 3º Sussex H., Stallion.
74
New Scent (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), figs., 2º Pucker Up H. (G3)., Dam of:
81
PARTY LEADER (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Balboa S. (G3), Ancient Title S., Avatar S., Quack S. (L). 3º De Anza S. (L). 4º San Carlos H. (G2), Equipoise Mile Handicap (G3).
75
Corsage (USA) (h. Native Royalty), see above.
80
SLEWPY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Empire S., Young America S. (G1), Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), Paterson S. (G2), Kingston S. 2º Kingston S. 3º Louisiana Derby (G2)., Stallion.
81
S. S. Aroma (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
OCEAN CREST (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner and figs., Del Mar Derby Invitational (G2). 3º La Jolla Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
83
Zephyrine (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
88
Officer Lea (USA) (h. Nodouble), 3figs., 2º Moraga Handicap (L), Rancho Delta Paraiso Handicap. 3º La Habra S. (L)., Dam of:
09
Roll Your Eyes (USA) (h. Popular), figs., 2º Wine Country Debutante S., Dam of:
17
Film Study (USA) (h. Custom for Carlos) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.860. 2° Louisiana Jewel S..

5 Dam
58
Forest Song (USA) (h. Mr. Music), Dam of:
63
Rare Bouquet (USA) (h. Prince John), see above.
64
Swiss Forest (USA) (h. Dotted Swiss), Dam of:
74
REPLANT (USA) (m. No Robbery), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Los Feliz S., San Jacinto S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3), Native Diver H. (G3). 2º Norfolk S. (G2), Californian S. (G1). 3º Balboa S., Sunny Slope S. (G3), San Miguel S., Bel Air H. (G2)., Stallion.
68
Forest Echo (USA) (h. Tompion), Dam of:
80
NO HYST (USA) (h. No Robbery), Winner, Allowance.
72
Melody Tree (USA) (h. High Tribute), Dam of:
76
MAYTIDE (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner and figs., Santa Ysabel S. 2º San Gorgonio H., Dam of:
84
BARBARA SUE (USA) (h. Big Spruce), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Cornucopia Handicap, Truly Bound Handicap, Furl Sail Handicap, Chaparral Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Carris Memorial Handicap. 2º Truly Bound Handicap, Furl Sail Handicap. 3º Sooner Handicap (G3), Honeymoon S., Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Delicada S., Goldenrod S., Delicada S. , Dam of:
95
DIAMOND ON THE RUN (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner and 4figs., Davona Dale S. (G2). 2º Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Harold C. Ramser Handicap (L), Forward Gal S. (G3)., Mare.
98
TROPICAL BLOSSOM (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner and 3figs., Star Ball Handicap. 2º Chou Croute Handicap (L). 3º Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2), Milady Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G1)., Mare.
03
BARBETTE (USA) (h. High Yield), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Possibly Perfect S., Jersey Lilly S. 2º Space City S., Indian Maid Handicap (L), H. B. P. A. Handicap. 3º Blushing K. D. H., Mare.
86
SUPER MAY (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Mervyn Leroy Handicap (G1), Santa Gertrudes Handicap (L), Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G2), Johnny´s Image Handicap. 2º Hoist The Flag S. (G2), Shoemaker Handicap (G2), Sunset Handicap (G2), Shoemaker Handicap (G2), Turf Paradise Breeders´ Cup H. (L), San Gabriel Handicap (G3). 3º Del Mar Invitational Handicap (G2), American Handicap (G2), John Henry Handicap (G2), Tsunami Slew Handicap, San Marino Handicap. , Stallion.
87
Highland Tide (USA) (h. Highland Blade), figs., 2º El Encino S. (G2)., Mare.
93
IDE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 5cs., Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3), Fort Springs S. (L), Southwest S. (G3), Rebel S. (G3)., Stallion.
98
Tide Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
DENALI SUCCESS (USA) (c. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $7.408. 1° City of Douglas Sprint S..
80
CROESO (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner and 6figs., Florida Derby (G1). 2º El Camino Real Derby (L), Triple Bend H. (L), Northwest Breeders´ Cup S. 3º Atherton S., Los Angeles H. (G3).
81
CARDELL (USA) (m. Super Concorde), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Rancho Santa Fe S. (L), Sam Whiting Memorial Handicap. 2º Fall Festival Sprint Championship S., Labor Day H. 3º Sunny Slope S. (G3), Oakland H. (L), Ernest Finley Handicap.
95
Lady Oxmoor (USA) (h. Digression), Dam of:
04
Snow Lady (USA) (h. Snow Ridge), Dam of:
16
Flight Data (CAN) (h. Data Link) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.482. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $21.522. 3° CTHS Sales S..