rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Imperia II (2012) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Cocoa Beach by Doneraile Court
Colt Dark Bay 8 yo - February 5, 2012


Farm Information: Haras Matriarca
Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
Cocoa Beach
2004 (CHI)
Doneraile Court 1996
Visionera 1998


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Cocoa Beach
Dk B. 2004 (CHI)
Doneraile Court
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Sophisticated Girl
1980 (USA)
Stop The Music 1970
Close Control* 1968
Visionera
Dk B. 1998 (CHI)
Edgy Diplomat
1986 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Excitable Gal 1979
Spray
1990 (CHI)
Roy 1983
Memsahib 1983


1 Dam
04
COCOA BEACH (h. Doneraile Court) Ganadora of 4cs. a los 2 años (5f-7 1/2f) in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $15.800.000. 1° José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Seleccion De Potrancas (G3), El Debut Potrancas., Dam of:
11
Seagate (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 2cs.
12
IMPERIA II (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador and 6figs., Pilgrim S. (G3). 2° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2).
13
Banchina (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Borgia Beach (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Chile, $30.000. .
18
Nn 18 Banchina (h. Suggestive Boy) (Oct. 1)
14
Lido (USA) (h. Street Cry), Ganadora of 4cs., 3° Beaugay S. (G3).
15
Lindberg (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador, En Francia.

2 Dam
98
Visionera (h. Edgy Diplomat) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Chile ., Dam of:
04
COCOA BEACH (h. Doneraile Court), see above.
05
VISION CLARA (m. Monthir) Ganador of 12cs. (6 1/2f-1m) and 30 figs. en Chile, $20.637.400. 1° Cia. Sudamericana De Vapores, España, San Jorge, 2° Alex Varela Caballero, Castelnuovo, Ildefonso Molina F., Ximeno Urenda Zegers, 3° Diario La Cuarta, Elección Miss Derby 2011, Escuadrilla Pillan V Región, Hipódromo Chile, Navidad, Quintavisión, 4° Agrupación De Preparadores Sporting, Armada De Chile.
09
VIA LOS ANDES (ARG) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1 3/8m) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $581.750. 1° Chile (G3), 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas - Copa Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (G1), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Andres S. Torres (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion (G1)., Mare.

3 Dam
90
Spray (h. Roy), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
95
POSEIDA (h. Pick Up), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 1000 Guineas (G1), Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), 2ª Haras de Chile (G1). , Dam of:
08
Sequoia Warrior (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., 3º Pirates Bounty S.
98
Visionera (h. Edgy Diplomat), see above.
05
Spnnessy (h. Hennessy) Ganadora of 4cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and figuración en Chile, $6.197.500. 2° La Nación., Dam of:
10
El Magnanimo (m. Dushyantor) Ganador of 2cs. (6f) and 14 figs. en Chile, $9.848.750. 2° Hipodromo Chile.

4 Dam
83
Memsahib (h. Musketeer), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
CAMPO MARZIO (m. Roy), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 9cs. and 2figs., Stud Book De Chile (G1), Copa De Plata (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), El Estreno Nicanor Senoret (G1), C. B. Afflerbaugh S., Luis Subercaseaux E.
90
Spray (h. Roy), see above.
91
French Boy (m. Roy), figs., 3° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta.
94
GRAN LUNG FUNG (m. Roy), Ganador, Seleccion De Potrillos (G3). , Stallion.

5 Dam
74
Kamasutra (h. Daemon), Dam of:
83
Memsahib (h. Musketeer), see above.
84
MANON LESCAUT (h. Musketeer), Ganadora, Las Oaks (G1). , Dam of:
89
MADAME BUTTERFLY (h. Lake Erie), 2figs., 3ª Las Oaks (G1), Jorge Baraona Puelma.
92
MANCUSO (m. Semenenko), Ganador, Victor Raby Watson.
94
Miramar (h. Semenenko), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
MIRZA (h. Fappavalley) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/8m) and 7 figs. en Chile, $13.071.750. 1° República del Perú, 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Jorge Barahona P. (L), Diario La Cuarta, 4° Carlos Valdes I. (G3)., Dam of:
06
Mizona (h. Dushyantor) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1 1/16m) and 7 figs. en Chile, $13.252.500. 2° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Noches De Rosa, 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal., Mare.
09
EL FARAON (m. Dushyantor) Ganador of 10cs. (1m-1 1/2m) and 12 figs. en Chile, $96.045.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Carreras Del 20 (L), Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R. (L), Nacional Mayores, Invierno Sergio Del Sante M., 2° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Copa De Oro (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), 3° Luis Aldunate C. (L), Raúl Ovalle U., 4° La Copa (G3), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L).
01
Mondello (m. Dushyantor) Ganador of 10cs. (6 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 22 figs. en Chile, $25.386.000. 3° Francisco Vial F., Cougar.
05
Mi Chiquita (h. Dushyantor) Ganadora (5f) and 3 figs. en Chile, $1.177.500. ., Dam of:
13
Ibrahimovic (m. Aragorn) Ganador of 5cs. (5f-7f) and 20 figs. en Chile, $25.010.000. 2° Benedicto Aguado H., 4° I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Veedor.
99
MANDRAKE EL MAGO (m. Golden Voyager), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Pramms Memorial, Marit Sveaas Minnelop, Stockholms Stora Pris. 2° Pramms Memorial. 3° Polla De Potrillos (G3), Stockholm Cup International (Dos veces) (G3). Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1m) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $9.587.500. 1° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), 2° Gran Premio Criadores-Viña San Pedro (G2), 3° Polla de Potrillos (G1).
01
Misia Juanita (h. Dushyantor) Ganadora (5f) and 7 figs. en Chile, $1.539.000. ., Dam of:
07
MUY AMIGA (h. Crocker Road) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/16m) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $21.912.500. 1° Carlos Valdés I. Viña Indómita (G3), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 2° Cotejo Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
12
Misia Toyita (h. Seeking The Dia) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 6 figs. en Chile, $12.627.500. 3° La Sexta., Mare.
13
SOY REALIDAD (h. Ivan Denisovich) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 1/8m-1 1/4m) and 6 figs. en Perú, $89.984. 1° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G3), República Argentina (L), 2° Pamplona (G1), Mari July, 3° Postin (G2), 4° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Santa Rosa de Lima.
85
Midgar (h. Musketeer), No Corrió., Dam of:
92
EURYDICE (h. Edgy Diplomat), Dam of:
98
Manon De Massenet (h. Modernise) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 7 figs. en Chile, $5.233.500. 2° Seleccion de Potrancas (G3), 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
01
Matias Pascal (m. Mons) Ganador of 14cs. (6f-1 3/16m) and 55 figs. en Chile, $43.252.500. 2° La Copa (G3), 3° La Copa (G3).
08
Elpinice (h. Monthir) Ganadora of 5cs. (5f-6f) and 22 figs. en Chile, $8.736.250. 4° 40 Años Utfsm - Sede Viña Del Mar., Mare.
93
Caterina Cornaro (h. Conformist), 2figs., 3ª Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección De Potrancas (G3). , Mare.