rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Hat Ninja (2013) ARG

Hat Trick (Sunday Silence) out of Stormy Nimble by Bernstein
Colt Bay 10 yo - October 16, 2013
Breeder: La Biznaga


Farm Information: Haras Chenaut
Hat Trick
2001 (JPN)
Sunday Silence 1986
Tricky Code 1991
Stormy Nimble
2003 (ARG)
Bernstein 1997
South Nina 1997

Contact


Mariano H. Semowoniuk
mhs@blacktype.com.ar
+54 (9) 11 3180-7238

Hat Trick
Dk B. 2001 (JPN)
Sunday Silence
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Wishing Well
1975 (USA)
Understanding 1963
Mountain Flower 1964
Tricky Code
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Lost Code
1984 (USA)
Codex 1977
Loss or Gain 1975
Dam Clever
1985 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Clever Bird 1970
Stormy Nimble
Dk B. 2003 (ARG)
Bernstein
B. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
La Affirmed
1983 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
La Mesa 1970
South Nina
B. 1997 (ARG)
Southern Halo
1983 (USA)
Halo 1969
Northern Sea 1974
Nipona
1982 (ARG)
Babas Fables 1973
Mauritana 1973
Halo 3Sx4D
Hail to Reason 4Sx5D
Cosmah 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
03
STORMY NIMBLE (ARG) (h. Bernstein), Winner of 3cs., GP E. Ramírez (G1), GP 1000 Guineas. Cons. de Ptcas (G1). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $174.998. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Clasico Carlos P.rodriguez (G2), Gral. L.M. Campos (G2)., Dam of:
10
Giant Nobleness (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $4.560., Dam of:
17
Gavius (ARG) (m. Most Improved)
18
Gens Claudia (ARG) (h. Most Improved) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $533.850.
19
Gobannus (ARG) (m. Holy Boss)
20
Giuturna (ARG) (h. Manipulator) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
11
Nik Sand (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand)
12
Nintendo Inc (ARG) (m. Include)
13
HAT NINJA (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.445.816. 1° Prov. Buenos Aires (G2), Ensayo (G3), Progreso (G3), 2° Forli (G2)., Stallion.
15
JOY NIDERA (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner (1800) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $19.548. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.748.000. 1° Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2° Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
16
NASTIA (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.904.000. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), 3° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 4° De Potrancas (G1), Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
17
Nixon Joy (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.520. Winner (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $310.000. 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1).
18
GRANDE PELUSA (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $39.316.000. 1° Dime Que, Husares, 2° Pecoiquen, Porta Pia, 4° Victor Señoret L..
20
Joy Ninfa (ARG) (h. Fortify) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina

2 Dam
97
South Nina (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
02
STORMY NIñA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $151.941. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 2° De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Gral.las Heras (G3), 3° Est. Juvenile F. (G1), Mil Guineas (G1)., Dam of:
09
Burg Nieta (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $162.240. 4° Bolivia (L), The Japan Racing Asociation (L).
10
Burg Aniñada (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
19
NIñO GUAPO (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2500) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $26.325.000. 1° Nacional (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), Miguel Cane (G2), 2° Montevideo (G1), 3° Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1).
12
Abueyo (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $28.198. 2° Hipódromo de San Felipe (L).
17
Nicole Rye (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.095.100. 2° Seleccion (G1).
03
STORMY NIMBLE (ARG) (h. Bernstein), see above.
05
Dale Niñera (ARG) (h. Dalhart) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $136.350. 2° Juan Pedro Artigas., Dam of:
15
JOY NIKITA (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.587.000. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), 3° De Potrancas (G1), Carlos Casares (G3), 4° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
06
Storm Nine (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $195.400. 4° Adolfo P. Giovanetti.
07
Stormy Ninfa (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
13
Hat Nilo (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $419.441. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
08
STORMY NINGUNA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $401.150. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), 2° Federico De Alvear (G3), 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 4° Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3)., Dam of:
17
JOY NIMA (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $5.123.635. 1° Hipodromo Independencia De Rosario (G3), Espirita (L), Mexico, 2° Ignacio E Ignacio F Correas (G2), Sierra Balcarce, 3° Los Criadores Copa Dr. Nestor R. Tartaglia (G2), 4° Apertura (G2).
09
Giant Niggard (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Nimia Rye (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.807.125. 2° General Pueyrredon (G3).

3 Dam
82
NIPONA (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Winner, Pr Jockey Club De Montevideo. , Dam of:
89
The Jap (ARG) (m. Just In Case), 3figs., 2° Pr Ayacucho (G3), Gp Comparacion (G1)., 3° Pr Ines M Victorica Roca (G3). , Stallion.
90
NIPPON TOSS (ARG) (m. Egg Toss), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Clásico Eduardo Casey (G2), Clásico Miguel Cane (G2), 2° Polla de Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
91
AKIRO (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Pr Ayacucho (G3), Pr Ciudad De Rosario (G3), 2 veces Pr Otono (G2), Gp Comparacion (G1), Pr Embrujo, Pr Cocles., 2° Pr Ayacucho (G3), Pr Vicente L. Casares (G2), Gp Republica Argentina (G1)., 3° Pr Ciudad De Rosario (G3), Pr Jose B. Zubiaurre. , Stallion.
97
South Nina (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
00
Forty Niña (ARG) (h. Roar), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Stormy Night (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner (1000) in 6 races in Argentina, $30.975., Dam of:
12
Night Time Inc (ARG) (h. Include) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.055. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $469.908. 2° Seit Nistel, 3° Apertura (G3).
19
Joy Antumalal (ARG) (h. Il Campione) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.194.910. 3° Juan S. Boucau, 4° Wilfredo Latham (L).
08
Stormy Niece (ARG) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
16
CHANCHO SEIS (c. Julius Top) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $30.006.000. 1° Radio Agricultura, 2° Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, 3° Victor Señoret L., 4° Luis Larrain P. (L), República Oriental Del Uruguay.
19
GOLDEN NICKEL (m. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $33.860.000. 1° Bristol, 2° Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, 3° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Criterium Mayores.
01
Forty Nip (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $18.375. 2° La Danzadora, 4° Niobe, Refinado Tom., Stallion.
02
STORMY NIRVANA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $78.225. 1° Clasico Fdez.guerrico (G2), Libertad (G3), 2° Gral. L.m. Campos (G2)., Dam of:
11
Nevermind Inc (ARG) (h. Include) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $3.150., Dam of:
17
JOY NEVERLAND (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $13.074.050. 1° Copa De Plata Roberto Vázquez Mansilla (G1), Blue Prize, 3° Juan Shaw (G2).
18
MATIAS IGNACIO (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1300-2200) and figs. in Perú, $32.239. 1° Marcial, 2° La Copa (G2), 3° Derby Nacional (G1), 4° Independencia (G2), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3).
19
Super Mind (ARG) (m. Super Saver) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.321.500. 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G3).
06
Stormy Nippy (ARG) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
11
Nitro Inc (ARG) (h. Include) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $633.620. 4° Juan Shaw (G2).
14
Japones Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.339.783. 2° Expressive Halo (L), 4° Fain.
15
Joy Nikolasa (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $264.550. 3° Mil Guineas (G1).

4 Dam
73
MAURITANA (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Winner, Clásico Mar del Plata., Dam of:
78
Mauritano (ARG) (m. Pardallo), figs.
79
Africanse (ARG) (m. Banner Sport), Winner of 7cs. and 12figs.
81
FENICIENNE (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., H. Haras Don Yeye, H. Haras Las Ortigas, H. Pomace, Pr Colombia., 2° Pr Ecuador, Pr Florentino Ameghino. , Mare.
82
NIPONA (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), see above.
83
Iberico (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), 4figs., 2° Pr Otono (G2).
94
Lady Hindu (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
99
Lady Ocala (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
12
Designado (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $60.222. 4° Pres.firmiano Pinto.
03
Lady Iron (ARG) (h. Lode) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
08
Don Lancero (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $289.240. 3° Ensayo (G2)., Stallion.

5 Dam
60
Anamita (ARG) (h. Cardanil), Dam of:
66
Celt (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
76
Ona (ARG) (h. Perugin), Dam of:
93
Porotona (ARG) (h. Un Reitre), Dam of:
00
Oasis Pride (ARG) (m. All Pride) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $13.090. 3° El Cano, Marino.
78
Gala (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Dam of:
88
Dress (ARG) (h. Ataviado), Dam of:
03
Gran Vitto (m. Fils Unique) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.151.000. 3° Vtr.
79
Berberisca (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Dam of:
84
Caribean Ball (ARG) (h. Snow Ball), Dam of:
98
Bako Ruso (ARG) (m. Sovietico) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $11.675. 4° Gral. Pueyrredon (G3).
67
PERSANE (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Winner, En Palermo., Dam of:
75
Iranienne (ARG) (h. Master Bold), No corrió., Dam of:
92
ICELANDER (ARG) (h. Royal Reasoning), Winner and figs., San Isidro del Especial Potrancas, 4° PE Diario La Nacion., Dam of:
99
ICE WINNER (ARG) (m. Victory Speech), Winner and 6figs., Clásico Competencia (L), PE First Lady, 2° Clásico Cocles (L), 3° GP de Honor (G1), Clásico Gral. Belgrano (G2), 4° Clásico Tresiete (L). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $95.610. 1° Competencia (L), 2° Chacabuco (G2), Cocles (L), Malvinas Argentinas, 3° De Honor (G1), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), 4° 25 De Mayo (G1).
95
Instant Winner (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize), 3figs., 2° GP de Potrancas (G1), 3° GP E. Acebal (G1), Clásico F. J. Beazley (G2).
96
Ice For Ever (ARG) (h. Rudy's Fantasy), En Palermo., Dam of:
04
Impetuous (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $22.098.000. 2° Fernando Moller B., 3° Mega, 4° Soc. Nacional De Agricultura.
98
Insider Trading (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize), figs., 3° Clásico Juan Shaw (G2)., Mare.
81
Iberienne (ARG) (h. Treviglio), En San Isidro., Dam of:
87
IBERO (ARG) (m. Cinco Grande), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1), San Antonio H. (G2), Col. F. W. Koester H. (G2), Windy Sands S., Ack Ack H., 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3), Native Diver H. (G3), San Pasqual H. (G2)., 3° Arcadia H. (G3), Californian S. (G1), Smile H. US$ 1.277.675. , Stallion.
88
SKI PORTUGUES (ARG) (m. Sings), Winner and 3figs., Pr Agustin B. Gambier (G3)., 2° Pr Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera de Buenos Aires (G3), Pr Isidoro Aramburu (G2) Pr Criadores del Pura Sangre de Carrera.
92
SKI IBERIA (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Winner and figs., GP Seleccion Oaks (G1)., 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
72
BEREBER (ARG) (m. Good Manners), Clásico Federativa del Brasil (G3), 2° Garrion H. En Estados Unidos., Stallion.
73
MAURITANA (ARG) (h. Good Manners), see above.
79
La Anamita (ARG) (h. Good Manners), En Palermo., Dam of:
86
LA NORMANDA (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Winner of 11cs. and 19figs., Cl Prensa Hipica., 2° Cl Prensa Hipica., 3° Cl Wiso G., Cl Juan Ponce De Leon. , Export to Estados Unidos.
88
La Nordica (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
95
La Gran Portada (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize), No corrió., Dam of:
02
LIFE OF VICTORY (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $8.978.090. 4° XXV Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1). Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-3000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.368.793. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Clásico General Pueyrredon (G2), Clasico OtoÑo (G2), Clásico Progreso (G3), Clásico Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Clásico Cocles (L), Competencia (L), 2° Estrellas Classic - Copa Hernán Ceriani Cernadas (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Mayo Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Classic - Copa Escribano Hernan Ceriani Cernadas (G1), Clasico Progreso (G3), 3° Clasico Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Clasico De Honor (G1), Gran Premio Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Martinez De Hoz (G1), Jockey Club (G1), Clasico OtoÑo (G2), Ecuador (G2), Ensayo (G2), Clasico Italia (G3), 4° Clasico Republica Argentina (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Isidoro Aramburu (G1), 9 de Julio (G2), Clásico Porteño (G3)., Stallion.
05
Lakes Sun (ARG) (m. Painter) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $79.900.
06
LEADING THE WAY (ARG) (h. Brancusi) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $280.800. 1° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Omniun (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Clásico General Las Heras (G3), 3° Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1)., Mare.
07
Lake's Wood (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $335.100. 2° Clasico Ensayo (G2), Progreso (G3), 4° Clasico Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc. Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1).
08
LLOYD (ARG) (m. Val Royal) Winner of 2cs. (2400) and figs. in Argentina, $344.165. 1° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Cocles (L), 2° General Pueyrredon (G2), 3° Pueyrredon (G2), 4° Botafogo (L).
12
Let's Win (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $459.400. 4° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3).
96
Legal Time (ARG) (m. Rudy's Fantasy), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Clásico J. Club de Rosario. Clásico Presidente de la (G1).
99
Life For Love (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), No corrió., Dam of:
11
Catch Love (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $509.628. 3° Progreso (G3).
02
La Isla Bonita (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $1.077.500., Dam of:
11
SCANDOLA (h. Dunkirk) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.659.500. 1° Carabineros De Chile, 2° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Fedefruta., Mare.
03
NORTHENER (ARG) (m. Painter), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Pr Copa Cerveza Panama, Pr Fran. Paredes Y Alberto Espinosa, Pr Independencia Copa Cerveza Atlas, Pr Junta de Control de Juegos, Pr Luis Shirley, Pr Año Nuevo,., 2° Pr Propietarios La Rinconada, Pr Presidente De La Republica, Pr Fran. Paredes y Alberto Espinosa, Invitational Turismo, Pr Presidente De La Republica. Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $32.375.
04
NORTHERN CITY (ARG) (m. City West) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $139.884.
94
La Zulu (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro y Palermo., Dam of:
09
Marie Magdaleine (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $39.580., Dam of:
18
CHE MARGINAL (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $9.185.100. 1° Southern Halo (G3), Jockey Club Argentino (L), 4° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3).