rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Puerto Escondido (2013) ARG

Hurricane Cat (Storm Cat) out of Surf Point by Louis Quatorze
Colt Bay 10 yo - August 25, 2013
Breeder: Haras El Mallín


Farm Information: Haras El Mallín
Hurricane Cat
2003 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Sky Beauty 1990
Surf Point
1999 (ARG)
Louis Quatorze 1993
Surfing 1993


Hurricane Cat
B. 2003 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Sky Beauty
B. 1990 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Maplejinsky
1985 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Gold Beauty* 1979
Surf Point
B. 1999 (ARG)
Louis Quatorze
B. 1993 (USA)
Sovereign Dancer
1975 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Bold Princess* 1960
On To Royalty
1985 (USA)
On To Glory 1971
Royal Ties 1973
Surfing
B. 1993 (ARG)
Southern Halo
1983 (USA)
Halo 1969
Northern Sea 1974
Surface
1984 (ARG)
Logical 1972
Sun Cry 1975
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5Sx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Surf Point (ARG) (h. Louis Quatorze), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
04
Surf Girl (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $127.700., Dam of:
10
Labougle (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $220.750., Stallion.
11
Steamer Lane (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $192.230.
13
Mavericks (ARG) (m. Mount Nelson) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $834.220. 2° Cocles (L), Domingo Faustino Sarmiento, 4° Calidoscopio.
14
Pichelemu (ARG) (m. Peer Gynt)
15
Jaffreys Bay (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $347.050.
17
Jaco Beach (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $217.780.
19
Surf Rock (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat)
05
Sunset Beach (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $47.750., Dam of:
10
Be Positive (ARG) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $183.680.
11
Hawaian Sunset (ARG) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $583.200. 2° Etoile (L)., Dam of:
18
Pipeline Pro (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $36.000.
19
HAWAIIAN LOVE (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $21.361.250. 1° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 2° Copa De Plata Roberto Vazquez Mansilla Internacional (G1), Criadores (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1).
20
Coco Ho (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $2.741.000.
21
Honolua (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) (Nov. 9)
12
Ipanema Sunset (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $186.780.
16
Phuket (ARG) (m. Tetelestai) Winner (1400) and figuratión in Argentina, $109.300.
17
Sayulita (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
19
Cayutlan (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat)
20
Kelea (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat)
21
Nuqui (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) (Aug. 11)
06
Camau (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse)
08
LANGE (ARG) (m. Aptitude) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $736.650. 1° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Shadwell (G1), 4° Eduardo Casey (G2)., Stallion.
09
Isla Canaria (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $111.000., Dam of:
15
Victory Island (ARG) (h. Anjiz Lake)
16
Maximun (ARG) (m. Ejekutor)
21
Indianismo (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) (Oct. 17)
10
Swan Cay (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner (1200) in 1 race in Argentina, $49.000.
13
PUERTO ESCONDIDO (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 6cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $9.753.175. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martínez De Hoz (G1), Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Progreso (G3), 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), 3° Ensayo (G3), 4° General San Martin (G1), Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
14
Puerto Viejo (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) figs. in Argentina, $89.800.
15
SURFING BOY (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $10.146.090. 1° Emilio Casares (L), 2° España (L), Jockey Club Argentino (L), El Mangrullo, 3° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carreras (G3), Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), Onesto Puente (L), Dart.
16
Mentawai (ARG) (h. Remote), Dam of:
20
Party Wave (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat)
18
Shonan (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $885.000.
19
Tom Blake (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) figs. in Argentina, $728.500.

2 Dam
93
SURFING (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner and 2figs., Pr Orbit. 2° Pr Asoc Prop Caballos De Carrera (G3). 3° Pr Sibila (G2). , Dam of:
99
Surf Point (ARG) (h. Louis Quatorze), see above.
00
SUPER WAVE (ARG) (m. Victory Speech) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $86.446. 1° Charro, Xmas Halo.
04
Surfeala (ARG) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
12
THE BOUNTY HUNTER (ARG) (m. El Corredor), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Provincias Unidas, Pr Pueblos Puntanos. 3° GP Vicente Dupuy (G3). Winner (1800) in 5 races in Argentina, $180.000. 1° Provincias Unidas (L).
15
My Intense Boy (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $478.425. 3° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3).

3 Dam
84
Surface (ARG) (h. Logical), Dam of:
93
SURFING (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
97
Jogo Serio (BRA) (m. Notation), figs., 3° Gp Taca De Cristal.
99
Leurre (BRA) (m. Exile King), figs., 3° Gp Copa Velocidade De Potros (G3).

4 Dam
75
Sun Cry (ARG) (h. Solazo), Dam of:
80
SUREFIRE (ARG) (m. Salt Marsh), Winner and figs., Cl Pedro Goenaga (G2). 3° Gp Santiago Luro (G1).
81
Searching (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), Dam of:
86
Sevilla (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
92
Marchena (BRA) (h. Lookinforthebigone), Dam of:
99
Marchanta (BRA) (h. Ariosto), figs., 3° Pr Jockey Club Sao Vicente. , Mare.
00
Lady Alma (BRA) (h. Spring Halo), figs., 2° Pr Ministerio da Agricultura. , Mare.
93
Diya (BRA) (h. Ariosto), 2figs., 3° Gp Joao Cecilio Ferraz (G2), Pr Almirante Joaquim Marques Lisboa., Dam of:
99
Delambre (BRA) (h. Rainbow Corner), 3figs., 2° GP Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (G1), Pr Joao A.N. Almeida Prado (G3). 3° Pr Luiz Alves De Almeida. , Mare.
89
Seattle (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
96
PITU DA GUANABARA (BRA) (m. Ringaro), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Copa A.N.P.C.-Velocidade (G3), Copa Velocidade De Potros A.n.p.c. (G3), GP Proclamacao da Republica (G1), Pr Presidente Julio Mesquita, Gp Asoc Brasileira C.c.c (G1), Pr Braulio Gomes. 2° Gp Antenor Lara Campos (G2), Gp Proclamacao Da Republica (G1), Gp Encerramento. 3° Pr Pres. Julio Mesquita. , Stallion.
97
Xuxa da Guanabara (BRA) (h. Apple Tree), Dam of:
05
AGASIAS (BRA) (m. Fahim), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Gp Consagracao (G2), Gp General Couto De Magalhaes (G2). 2° GP Linneo de Paula Machado (G3), Pr Presidente Rafael A. Paes De Barros, Gp General Couto De Magalhaes (G2). 3° GP Oswaldo Aranha (G3).
03
Gabi Da Guanabara (BRA) (h. Aracai), Dam of:
11
India Negra (BRA) (h. Molengao), figs., 3° Pr Luiz Alves de Almeida. Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $62.975. 3° Copa LeilÕes Jockey Club Brasileiro - Associação Carioca Dos Proprietários De Cavalos Puro-sangue Inglês - Versão Potrancascopa Dos Leilões, Luiz Alves De Almeida, 4° Itajara (L), Ministério Da Agricultura.
90
Seller (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), figs., 3° Pr Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2)., Stallion.
83
Sureste (ARG) (m. Go Forth), figs., 3° Pr Embrujo.
84
Surface (ARG) (h. Logical), see above.

5 Dam
56
Culminant (ARG) (h. Make Tracks), Dam of:
62
Culmination (ARG) (h. Solito), Dam of:
70
Culmac (ARG) (h. Don Mac), Dam of:
75
Farimac (ARG) (h. Farid), figs., 2° Cl. Venezuela.
70
Sun Song (ARG) (h. Solazo), Dam of:
76
Lovelyone (ARG) (h. Lacydon), Dam of:
80
Panther (ARG) (m. Peter Prompt), figs., 2° Cl Benito Lynch (G3).
82
SUMATRA (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Gp Maipu (G1), Pr Espana, Pr General Guemes, Pr Cabildo, Pr Republica De Panama (G3), Pr Venezuela (G2), Gp Maipu (G1), Pr Coronel Pringles (G2), Pr General Arenales (G3), Pr General Francisco B. Bosch (G3). 2° Pr Venezuela (G2), Pr Estados Unidos De America (G3), Pr Francia (G3), Gp Maipu (G1), Pr Produccion Nacional (G3). 3° GP Felix de Alzaga Unzue (G1), Pr Republica De Panama (G3). , Dam of:
97
Solar Song (AUS) (h. Flying Spur), Dam of:
09
Andre Roo Hoo (AUS) (m. Written Tycoon), 2figs., 2° Maribyrnong Plate S. (G3). 3° Merson Cooper S.
75
Sun Cry (ARG) (h. Solazo), see above.