rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


In The Dark 2013, ARG

Mutakddim (Seeking the Gold) out of Nada Oscura by Interprete
Colt Chestnut 8 yo - September 8, 2013
Breeder: La Quebrada

Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.529.000. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Montevideo (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Malvinas Argentinas (L).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Vacación

Mutakddim
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Oscillate
B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Dance Number
1979 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Numbered Account* 1969
Nada Oscura
Ch. 2003 (ARG)
Interprete
Dk B. 1988 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Inaccesible
1981 (ARG)
Liloy 1971
Iliada 1966
Starry Night
Dk B. 1992 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
1981 (ARG)
Cipayo 1974
Stall Only 1977
Very Dark
1971 (ARG)
Vervain 1966
Media Sombra 1963
Buckpasser 4Sx5S
Nashua 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Nada Oscura (ARG) (h. Interprete) figs. in Argentina, $14.545., Dam of:
09
Vida Nocturna (ARG) (h. Lasting Approval) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $138.220., Dam of:
17
Virtual Image (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $491.750.
18
Virtual Night (ARG) (h. War Command)
19
Vida Fantastica (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) (Oct. 18)
20
Vida De Gloria (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Oct. 28)
10
Noche Corrida (ARG) (h. El Corredor) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
17
Nochero Banker (ARG) (m. City Banker) figs. in Argentina, $277.650.
19
Corredor Nochero (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) (Aug. 4)
11
Dark Forest (ARG) (m. El Corredor) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Perú, $87.346. 2° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), 4° Congreso de la República.
13
IN THE DARK (ARG) (m. Mutakddim), Winner and 3figs., GP Polla de Potrillos (G1), 2° GP Estrellas Juvenile (G1), GP Montevideo (G1), Pr Miguel Cane (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.529.000. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Montevideo (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Malvinas Argentinas (L)., Stallion.
14
Clarisima (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $579.590.
15
La Tiene Clara (ARG) (h. Indy Point) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $13.650.
17
Born Ready (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $18.000.
18
Night War (ARG) (h. War Command)
19
Oscuritas (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) (Oct. 5)

2 Dam
92
Starry Night (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
99
MEGUIAL (ARG) (h. Roy), Winner and 3figs., Juan Salvador Boucau, 2ª Polla de Potrancas (G1), Selección (G1), 3ª Golden Poppy H., Alameda County Fillies And Mares H., E. B. Johnston S., Mil Guineas (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
06
I WANT REVENGE (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Wood Memorial S. (G1), Gotham S.(G3), 2° Cashcall Futurity (G1), Evening Attire S., Three Coins Up S., 3° Robert B. Lewis S. (G2), Suburban H. (G2), Philip H. Iselin S. (G3)., Stallion.
08
A Story of Revenge (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3ª Jostle S., Mare.
09
I Want Glory (ARG) (m. Chapel Royal) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $419.900. 3° Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Reconquista (L), Refinado Tom.
01
Floma Night (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Dam of:
06
Night Flirt (ARG) (m. Flirteador) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $49.310. 3° Islas Malvinas (L), 4° Clasico Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3).
03
Nada Oscura (ARG) (h. Interprete), see above.
13
STARRY BOY (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.114.190. 1° Southern Halo (G3), Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino (L), Austria (L), 2° Japon (L), 3° Southern Halo (G3), Austria (L), 4° Aristophanes, New Dandy.

3 Dam
71
Very Dark (ARG) (h. Vervain), figs., 3ª Arturo A. Bullrich., Dam of:
81
A La Sombra (ARG) (h. New Debonair), Dam of:
95
Note Express (ARG) (m. L'Express), 3figs., 2° Pr Clausura (G2).
87
Moon Mountain (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Dam of:
02
JUANA BUSCADA (ARG) (h. Don Juan Tag) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in Argentina, $28.275. 1° Lash Brown., Mare.
90
Dark Beauty (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
96
ESPOSADO (ARG) (m. Engrillado), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 9 de Julio (G1), Ecuador (G2), 2º Porteño (G3), 3º Carlos Pellegrini (G1)., Stallion.
01
BASKO PINTON (ARG) (m. Engrillado), Winner of 3cs. and figs., GP Nacional (G1), GP Dardo Rocha-Internacional (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2º GP Argentina-Internacional (G1). No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 4cs. (1800-2500) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $526.145. 1° Dardo Rocha Gi (G1), Nacional (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Rep. Argentina (G1), 4° M.Martinez De Hoz (G1), Ensayo (G2)., Stallion.
05
Baska Hermosa (ARG) (h. Engrillado), Dam of:
10
HENDAIA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $792.750. 1° Gran Premio Copa De Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla (G1), 2° Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1), Paseana (G2), Federico De Alvear (G3), 3° Apertura (G3), 4° Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas S.P.C. (G3).
08
Lehendakari (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $109.040. 3° Eduardo Casey (G2).
09
Beauty Dark (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $28.370., Dam of:
16
Beauty Romance (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $3.773.730. 2° Diego White (G3), 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Eva Duarte De Perón.
92
Starry Night (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.

4 Dam
63
Media Sombra (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
71
Very Dark (ARG) (h. Vervain), see above.
72
Crepuscular (ARG) (h. Resuello), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Kalcular (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), No corrió., Dam of:
89
Kalculador In (ARG) (m. Just In Case), 2figs., 2º Antonio Cane (G3). 3º Hipódromo De La Plata (G2)., Stallion.
82
Kalcrack (ARG) (m. Kaljerry), figs., 3° Pr Asoc Bonaerense Prop Caballos (G3).
83
Kalcrep (ARG) (m. Kaljerry), 2° Pr Club Hipico De Tandil.

5 Dam
43
Sol y Sombra (ARG) (h. Quick Ray), Dam of:
63
Media Sombra (ARG) (h. Seductor), see above.