rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

El Hueñe (2012) CHI

Sarrazo (Hidden Destiny) out of India Hermosa by Mon Pote Le Gitan
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - October 11, 2012
Breeder: Haras Santa Loreto


Sarrazo
1996 (CHI)
Hidden Destiny 1981
Petite Ball 1987
India Hermosa
2005 (CHI)
Mon Pote Le Gitan 1997
Wodehouse 1999


Sarrazo
Dk B. 1996 (CHI)
Hidden Destiny
B. 1981 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Masked Lady
1964 (USA)
Spy Song 1943
Spinosa 1956
Petite Ball
Dk B. 1987 (CHI)
Settlement Day
1977 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Lovely Morning 1965
Reina Negra
1982 (CHI)
King Green 1976
Morena 1973
India Hermosa
B. 2005 (CHI)
Mon Pote Le Gitan
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Thunder Gulch
1992 (USA)
Gulch 1984
Line Of Thunder 1987
Firm Friend
1990 (IRE)
Affirmed 1975
Chere Amie 1983
Wodehouse
Dk B. 1999 (CHI)
Wagon Master
1990 (FRA)
Rainbow Quest 1981
Sunny Flower 1984
Rich Deputy
1992 (CHI)
Deputy Minister 1979
Rich Idea 1986
Mr. Prospector 5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
INDIA HERMOSA (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $16.630.440. 1° Día Mundial del Turismo, Aspillaga Hornauer, Hermandad De La Costa - Nao Valparaiso, Municipalidad De Villa Alemana, 2° Thompson Matthews (G3), 4° Copa Jackson (G2), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3)., Dam of:
12
EL HUEñE (m. Sarrazo) Winner of 12cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $77.420.000. 1° General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (L), República Del Perú, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez, Club Hipico De Santiago, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° República Oriental Del Uruguay, Criterium Mayores, Roy, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Ejercito De Chile (L)., Stallion.
13
India Puntana (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $2.289.000., Dam of:
18
Indio Regalon (m. Ascot Prince) figs. in 6 races in Chile, $1.027.500.
20
NN 20 India Puntana (m. Longboarder)
15
Ta Linda (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $10.840.000.
16
Palpina Del Alma (h. Sarrazo) figs. in Chile, $738.000.
17
Noble Soba (m. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $10.063.750.
19
Gipsy Dream (h. Competitive Edge) figs. in 5 races in Chile, $1.410.000.

2 Dam
99
Wodehouse (h. Wagon Master), Ganadora de 2cs. y cuatro segundos en 10 presentaciones. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $4.176.000., Dam of:
05
INDIA HERMOSA (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan), see above.
06
Piacere (c. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $37.700.000. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Tobrita, 4° Luis Aldunate C. (L), Republica De Colombia.
08
SHAOLIN (h. The Mighty Tiger) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.663.500. 1° Gobierno Regional, 2° Armada De Chile, Bartolome Puiggros, 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago, Principado De Asturias, Puerto Columbo, Republica Del Ecuador, Stud Memita, 4° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), Castelnuovo, Gustavo Rivera, Nicolas Canessa., Dam of:
19
MAESTRO SHAOLIN (m. Longboarder) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $10.320.000. 1° Luis Hinrichs Olivares.
10
My House (h. Newfoundland) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.000.000., Dam of:
18
Dr House (m. Longboarder) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.500.000. 4° Liberty.
14
BIG HOUSE (m. Aragorn) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.160.000. 1° Jorge Lyng P., 2° Hernan Telleria Ramirez, 3° Republica Federal De Alemania.

3 Dam
92
Rich Deputy (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Harmonique (h. Hussonet), Ganadora de 3cs. (1400m, 1600m y 1800m) y 5 segundos. Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $4.650.000., Dam of:
04
Harmonist (c. Doneraile Court) Winner of 17cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $35.869.500. 3° Indy Boy, San Jorge, 4° Soc. Nacional de Agricultura.
99
Wodehouse (h. Wagon Master), see above.

4 Dam
86
Rich Idea (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Rich Deputy (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
94
Regal'n Rich (USA) (h. Regal Classic), Ganadora de 2cs. 3a Whimsical St. (L).

5 Dam
77
Syriasly (USA) (h. Damascus), Disputó 2cs., Dam of:
84
Riasly (USA) (h. Raise a Native), No corrió., Dam of:
91
Soy de Verdad (USA) (h. Ferdinand), Ganadora en USA en sólo 2 presentaciones., Dam of:
97
Fatta Per Vincere (BRA) (h. Dynaformer), Ganadora y 5 figs. en Brasil., Dam of:
02
Ke Dia (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora y 2 figs. en 4 presentaciones en Brasil. 3ª PE Edison José Mauad., Mare.
04
Mané Gol (BRA) (m. Golden Voyager), Ganador de 10cs. y 12 figs. en 25 presentaciones en Brasil. 2º Gran Premio Presidente Da República (L), 3º Gran Premio Protetora Do Turfe (G3), 4º Gran Premio Protetora Do Turfe (G3), Clásico Presidente Da República (L).
08
Que Fija (BRA) (h. Nedawi), Ganadora y 4figs. en Brasil. 3ª PE José Guathemozin Nogueira.
13
JUMP HIGH (URU) (m. Drosselmeyer), Campeón Millero. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $1.650.267. 1° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua - Copa Microsules (G1), Argentina (L), Constante R. Turturiello.
05
Nuclear Scan (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
14
Smarty (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $470.079. 3° Argentina (L).
85
MINSTREL'S LASSIE (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora de 2cs. en 10 presentaciones. Selima Stakes (G1), Prix la Fleche (Fr), 2a Prix de Cabourg (Fr)., Dam of:
96
Tears of Joy (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
05
Town Talk (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
15
TUDOX EXPECTATIONS (USA) (c. Any Given Saturday) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $313.384. 1° Roar S., 2° DTHA Governors Day H., Pennsylvania Nursery S., 3° Danzig S., Storm Cat S., 4° Mark McDermott S..
08
Real American (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
15
Big Agenda (USA) (c. Data Link) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $518.726. 2° Colonel E. R. Bradley S., 3° Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., 4° Colonel E. R. Bradley S..
97
Louise's Time (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Dam of:
09
Cabo Time (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
18
Gone to Cabo (USA) (h. Outwork) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $29.079. 3° Glitter Woman S..
19
Grand Valley (USA) (m. Klimt) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.200. 3° Inaugural S..
01
GRAND HERITAGE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador de 5cs. USD$ 219.796. Paterson St. Continental Mile, 3° Bourbon County St., Choice St.
04
Street Minstrel (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
STREET BAND (USA) (h. Istan) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.207.595. 1° Cotillion S. (G1), Indiana Oaks (G3), Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks, 3° Alabama S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3), 4° Apple Blossom H. (G1), Azeri S. (G2), Rachel Alexandra S..
19
Trobairitz (USA) (h. Summer Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.391. 3° Pago Hop S..
05
Singinginthestreet (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
08
Teryns Song (USA) (h. Artie Schiller), Dam of:
19
ROCK THE BELLES (USA) (h. Dominus) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $86.928. 1° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S..
20
SNOW WIND ASQUIFAR (USA) (h. Mohaymen) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in 10 races in México, $727.295. 1° LXVII Clásico Debutantes (G3), 2° IV Clásico Lea-B (G1), 3° III Clásico Olina.
86
Rich Idea (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.