rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lemon Sour (2012) CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Lemon Classic by Lemon Drop Kid
Colt Chestnut 11 yo - September 14, 2012
Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado


Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Lemon Classic
2004 (USA)
Lemon Drop Kid 1996
Illiquidity 1996


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Lemon Classic
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Lemon Drop Kid
B. 1996 (USA)
Kingmambo
1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Miesque* 1984
Charming Lassie
1987 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Lassie Dear* 1974
Illiquidity
B. 1996 (USA)
Sky Classic
1987 (CAN)
Nijinsky II 1967
No Class 1974
Ms. Aerosmith
1988 (USA)
Skywalker 1982
Telescopica 1977
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Nijinsky II 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Flaming Page 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Lemon Classic (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1500) in 3 races in Chile, $1.900.000., Dam of:
09
Secret Jannet (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 3cs. (1500) and figs. in Perú, $49.085. 2° Miguel Fort Magot (G3).
10
LEMON PRETTY (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.341.250. 1° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 2° Alberto Solari M., 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), 4° Criadores Dorama (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Nacional Hembras.
11
Lemon Sweet (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.481.000., Dam of:
18
Don Rico (m. Shampoo Silver)
12
Lemon Sour (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $22.950.000. 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L)., Stallion.
14
Lauriado (c. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1500) and figs. in Chile, $20.248.500. 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1).
15
Lawen (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $12.217.500.

2 Dam
96
ILLIQUIDITY (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Winner of 8cs., Cardinal Hcap. (G3), Dowager S. (L), Dade Turf Classic S., 2ª River Cities Breeders´Cup S.(L),3ª Sands Point S.(G3). , Dam of:
04
Lemon Classic (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), see above.
10
Es Una Nena (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1100) in 8 races in Argentina, $45.360., Dam of:
19
Valor Futuro (URU) (m. Layman) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.000.337. 2° Carlos Reyles (L), 3° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), 4° Manuel Quintela (G3).

3 Dam
88
MS. AEROSMITH (USA) (h. Skywalker), Winner of 6cs., Songstress S. (L), Fairway Fun S. (L), Wintergreen S., 2º Pucker Up S. (G3), 3º Santa Ysabel S., Arlington Oaks (G3)., Dam of:
95
Patara (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
00
Las Lolcas (ARG) (h. You and I), Dam of:
05
Grivko (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $324.340. 2° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Clasico Peru (G2)., Stallion.
08
Classic Kout (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $347.180. 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Carlos Gardel (L), Haras Argentinos (L), Irineo Leguisamo - Copa Círculo De Periodistas Deportivos (L), Oswaldo Aranha (L), 3° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2).
96
ILLIQUIDITY (USA) (h. Sky Classic), see above.
99
Gloriosa (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
09
Speights' Colony (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
18
WHO TOOK THE MONEY (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 10cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $521.177. 1° Crescent City Derby, EVD Classic S., Gold Cup S., Louisiana Champions Day Turf S., Louisiana Champions Day Turf S., Scotts Scoundrel S., 2° Edward J. Johnston Memorial S., Jacob V. Morreale Memorial S., Louisiana Champions Day Turf S., 3° Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Star Guitar S..

4 Dam
77
Telescopica (ARG) (h. Table Play), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo, 4º GP Selección (G1)., Dam of:
84
Cupula (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clásico Colombia (G3), 4ta. Clásico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2)., Dam of:
92
Carey (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
02
Aerostatico (ARG) (m. Engrillado) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $18.260. 4° J.C. Prov.Bs.As. G2 (G2), Jose P. Ramirez (G3).
14
Caobo (ARG) (m. Ilusor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $614.525. 2° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), 4° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
95
Ibercap (ARG) (h. Ibero), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
01
Ibella (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $9.110., Dam of:
07
Climatico (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $185.260. 4° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1)., Stallion.
08
INFILTRADA (ARG) (h. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 14cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.564.400. 1° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Sibila (G2), Sibila (G2), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Omega (G3), Fallow, Fallow, 2° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Omega (G3), 4° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Buenos Aires (G3), General Las Heras (G3), Bayakoa (L), Japon (L)., Mare.
02
Ibello (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $135.700. 3° Comparacion (G2), Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), 4° Palermo (G1).
03
IBOPE (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 6cs. (1600-3000) and figs. in Argentina, $266.455. 1° Clasico General Pueyrredon (G2), Antonio Cane (G3), Clasico Ayacucho (G3), 2° Gran Premio Martinez De Hoz (G1), Clasico Chacabuco (G2), Progreso (G3), 3° Competencia (L).
00
Doña Cueca (ARG) (h. Interprete), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, 2º Clásico Marcos Levalle (G2), 4º Clásico República del Perú (L). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $34.696. 2° Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Rep. Del Perú (L)., Mare.
01
DoÑa Curda (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
06
DOñA DAGA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $182.250. 1° Clasico Produccion Nacional (L), 2° Clasico Condesa (G3), 4° Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), Ocurrencia (G3)., Mare.
09
Doña Dada (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $251.900. 4° Particula (G2)., Mare.
15
Pipi Don (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $945.860. 2° Pedro Chapar (G3).
02
Doña Cumbia (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $23.979., Dam of:
11
Custom House (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
20
Princesadelpastizal (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $3.484.900. 4° Juan Shaw (G2).
04
Cuantica (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $38.000., Dam of:
11
CANGAS DE ONIS (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $933.720. 1° Republica De Panama (G3), General Güemes (L), 2° Mexico (G3), 3° Venezuela (G2), General Alvear (L), 4° Mexico (G3)., Mare.
85
Miss Pablita (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo, Dam of:
90
MIRADITA TOSS (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clásico Arturo R. Bullrich (G3), 2º Clásico Gral. Arenales (G3).
95
Shy Mirona (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora en La Plata en su debut., Dam of:
01
FORTY MIRAGE (ARG) (m. Roar), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $213.331. 1° Est. Juvenile (G1), R.y R.e.Chevalier (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Horacio Bustillo (G3), 3° Benito Villanueva (G2), Cnel.M.F.Martinez (G2).
02
STORMY MIRA (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $75.090. 1° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), 4° C. Benavides (G3)., Mare.
05
Stormy Miranda (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $70.555., Dam of:
15
JOY MIMOSA (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $466.000. 1° Diego White (G3), 2° Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
16
Joy Mirasol (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $548.000. 4° Eliseo Ramirez (G2).
86
Telemetrica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
92
Telekina (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
07
Telebras (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
17
DEMI MOORE (URU) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner (2200) in 4 races in Argentina, $3.850.000. 1° Particula (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1500-2100) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.125.222. 1° Fomento (G3), Longines Cup Uruguay (G3), Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas (G3), C. Saenz De Zumaran Y R. Z. Arocena, 2° Uruguay (G3), 3° Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas (G3), Nicolás Storace Srrosa Y Nicolás Storace Montes, 4° Brasil (G3).
96
Turfera (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
05
Telefonica (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $26.500., Dam of:
13
BRILLANTE OK (URU) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $2.204.009. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo- Presidente Jorge Batlle (G1), 2° Gran Premio Nacional Presidente Jorge Battle (G1), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), 3° Gran Premio Selección (G1)., Mare.
19
HALO FEVER (URU) (m. Texas Fever) Winner of 2cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $2.130.719. 1° Jockey Club (G1).
07
Telematico (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $160.080. 4° Clasico Pedro Goenaga (G2)., Stallion.
99
Telechica (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $2.492. 4° Los Haras (G2)., Dam of:
06
Teachem (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1200) in 3 races in Argentina, $28.000., Dam of:
12
Tellem (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.233.021. 4° Pedro Goenaga (G2).
13
Thom (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $977.550. 3° Blend (L).
00
Therapy (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $20.150., Dam of:
06
Terapista (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $198.750., Dam of:
12
Triomphalista (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.441.498. 3° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), Juan Shaw (G2), Contraventora, 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Espirita (L)., Mare.
08
Trippin (ARG) (h. Mr. Light) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $104.950., Dam of:
17
Telemetrico Chuck (ARG) (m. Chuck Berry) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.234.081. 3° Precoces 2017 (2°Turno) (Clasificatorio), 4° Nueva Generacion, Precoces (Final).
88
MS. AEROSMITH (USA) (h. Skywalker), see above.
94
EISHIN VINCENNES (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador de 8cs. en Japón, Kitakyushu Kinen, 3º Kokura Kinen.
98
Telegirl (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
06
Fiddlers Katami (USA) (h. Roaring Fever), Dam of:
13
FIDDLERS TSUNAMI (USA) (h. Seeking a Home) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $213.343. 1° Great Lady M. S., 2° Miranda Diane S., More Than Even S., 3° Miranda Diane S., Muscogee (Creek) Nation S., Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., 4° Miranda Diane S..

5 Dam
62
Filipina (ARG) (h. Fomento), Dam of:
72
Titania (ARG) (h. Table Play), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo, 4º Clásico Gran Bretaña, Hcap Partagás, Hcap Sunny Gay., Dam of:
80
CERBATANA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, GP Selecciòn de Potrancas (G1), GP Copa de Plata (G1), 3º GP Consagraciòn de Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
81
Cafetera (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
86
Histrionic (SAF) (h. On Stage), Dam of:
91
COMMON GROUND (SAF) (m. Darby Fair), Winner and 2figs., J & B Reserve Stayers H. (G3). 2° Abe Bloomberg H. (G3). 3° I.G.N. Gold Plate (G1).
90
Darling Ally (SAF) (m. Steady Beat), Ganadora de 4cs. en Sudáfrica, 2º John Skeaping Trophy (G2), Germiston November Hcap (L).
82
Calambuca (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
86
Piquetera (ARG) (h. Portese), Dam of:
95
La Progresiva (ARG) (h. Profit Key), Mare.
84
Sure To Pay (USA) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
00
Superb View (ARG) (h. Arturo P), Ganadora en La Plata. Winner (1700) in 3 races in Argentina, $6.800., Dam of:
13
Super Gata (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $645.551. 3° Eduardo A. Pons, 4° Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Haras Del Uruguay-Potrancas.
04
Supreme Charm (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
14
SUNNY POINT (ARG) (m. Orpen), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Velocidad (G3), Pr Propietarios. 2° Pr Cyllene (G2). 3° Pr Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), GP Suipacha (G1). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $949.202. 1° Velocidad (G3), Propietarios (L), 2° Cyllene (G2), 3° Suipacha (G1), Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), 4° Intendente Melchor Posse (L).
87
Quake Maker (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador en Estados Unidos y 5cs. en Palermo, 2º GP Cuidad de La Plata (G1), Clásico Tomas Aranha (L)., Stallion.
89
Lucky Lady Brandy (USA) (h. Capote), No corrió., Dam of:
97
La Tanguera (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora en San isidro., Dam of:
07
Sebi Tango (ARG) (m. Sebi Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $216.190. 4° Orange (L).
03
La Laguna Verde (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) figs. in Argentina, $22.065., Dam of:
08
LA LAGUNA AZUL (ARG) (h. Orpen), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Gp Enrique Acebal (G1), Pr Federico De Alvear (G3), Gp Copa De Plata (G1), Pr Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Pr la Mission (G2). 2°Gp Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Pr los Haras (G2), GP Estrellas Distaff (G1), Pr la Mission (G2). 3° Pr Omega (G3), GP Copa de Plata (G1), Pr Apertura (G3). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.185.200. 1° Copa De Plata - Roberto Vasquez Mansilla (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), La Mission (G2), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Federico De Alvear (G3), 2° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff - Copa Hotel Presidente (G1), La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla - Internacional (G1), Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3), Omega (G3), 4° Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Premio De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
10
ABE LINCOLN (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $238.540. 1° Botafogo (L), 3° Tresiete - Copa Revista Palermo (L), 4° Ensayo (G2).
73
TABA (ARG) (h. Table Play), Invicta en 3cs. en Palermo, GP Polla de Potrancas (G1), GP Jorge Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
82
TURKOMAN (USA) (m. Alydar), Campeón Mayor en Estados Unidos, Ganador de 8cs. y U$S 2.146.924, Widener Hcap (G1) en Tiempo Record Malboro Gold Cup (G1), Oakland Hcap (G2), Affirmed Hacp (G3), Tallasee H., 2º Breeder’s Cup Classic (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Travers Stakes (G1), Swaps Stakes (G1)., Stallion.
83
NOW GO (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
89
NOW DANCE (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. en Estados Unidos U$ 128.710., Mare.
97
Novelista (ARG) (h. Ibero), Dam of:
03
La Christie (ARG) (h. Señor Juez) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $182.502. 4° Clasico Sibila (G2).
85
SNOW FUSE (USA) (m. Fluorescent Light), Ganador de 6cs en Estados Unidos y U$S 253.333 Sam Houston Hcap en Tiempo Record, 2º Harmour Hcap (G3), Florida urf Cup Hcap (G3).
88
Taba Dance (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
97
Tabadabado (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Kentucky Cup Lady´s Turf H. (L). US $ 163.828., Mare.
00
Tabiana (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
15
City Bian (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $62.647. 2° Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Ciudad de Lima (G2), Laredo (L), 3° Empery, 4° Presidente de la República (G2), Fuerza Aérea Del Perú, Kevin.
89
Thunder Maid (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
99
SAGA NOVEL (USA) (h. Boundary), Ganador a invicto a los los 2 años en Japón, Fairy Stakes (G3), Jukan Fuji Sho Crystel Cup (G3).
97
Taba Star (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
05
Star Emerald (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
16
Pinta Milonguera (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2200) and figuratión in Argentina, $966.570. 3° Apertura (G2).
77
Telescopica (ARG) (h. Table Play), see above.