rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Flyer 2012, CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Fantastic Snow by Fantastic Light
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - September 29, 2012
Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado

No figs. in 1 race in Brasil Winner of 4cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $77.291.250. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 2° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), 3° Alberto Vial I....

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2018

Farm Information

Haras Santa Amelia

Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Fantastic Snow
B. 2006 (USA)
Fantastic Light
B. 1996 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Jood
1989 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Kamar 1976
Snow Kitten
Dk B. 2001 (GB)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Embassy
1995 (GB)
Cadeaux Genereux 1985
Pass The Peace 1986
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5S
Storm Cat 3Dx4S
Nijinsky II 4Sx4D
Storm Bird 4Dx5S
Terlingua 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Dx5D
Flaming Page 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Fantastic Snow (USA) (h. Fantastic Light), No Corrió., Dam of:
11
FANTASMAGORICO (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $72.647.500. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Club Hipico De Concepción, Prólogo, 2° El Derby (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 3° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 4° Liberty, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile., Stallion.
12
FLYER (m. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $77.291.250. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 2° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), 3° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 4° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L)., Stallion.
16
Fantastic Luck (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1000) and figuratión in Chile, $1.500.000.
18
Mister Champion (m. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Chile, $7.087.500.
19
Fantastic Joke (m. Practical Joke) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
20
Fitzroy (m. Practical Joke) (Oct. 20)

2 Dam
01
Snow Kitten (GB) (h. Storm Cat), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Fantastic Snow (USA) (h. Fantastic Light), see above.
07
Snow Seeker (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., En Canada y USA., Dam of:
14
Frenchy Bobcat (USA) (c. Sixthirteen), Winner and figs., 3° Cavonnier Juvenile S. No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $900.
12
Ski School (JPN) (h. Pyro), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., En Japon. US $230,615.
13
Snow Dolphin (JPN) (m. Storming Home), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., En Japon.

3 Dam
95
EMBASSY (GB) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 3cs. and figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Princess Margaret S. (G3). 2° Stakis Casinos Lowther S. (G2)., Dam of:
00
Politesse (USA) (h. Barathea), No Corrió., Dam of:
04
KINGS APOSTLE (IRE) (m. King's Best), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Prix Maurice De Gheest (G1), Diadem S. (G2). 2° Duke Of York S. (G2).
01
Snow Kitten (GB) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
02
Grosvenor Square (IRE) (m. Dubai Millennium), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., En ENG y USA. US $69.407.
13
Kings Pavilion (IRE) (c. King's Best), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., En Inglaterra.

4 Dam
86
PASS THE PEACE (IRE) (h. Alzao), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1), Debutante S. (G3), Gainsborough Stud Fred Darling S. (G3). 2° Dubai Poule DEssi Des Pouliches (G1), Bagutta S. Cumani (G3). 3° Cheveley Park Stud Sun Chariot S. (G2)., Dam of:
92
Pucks Castle (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner and 2figs., 3° Asko Appliances Zetland S., Dam of:
97
EMERALD PEACE (IRE) (h. Green Desert), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Achilles S. 2° Flying Childers S. (G2)., Dam of:
04
VITAL STATISTICS (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dick Poole S. 2° Princess Margaret S. (G3)., Dam of:
16
East (GB) (h. Frankel) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $178.000. 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1).
01
Cobra (IRE) (c. Sadler's Wells), Winner and 2figs., 3° Silver S.
93
Nanshan (IRE) (h. Nashwan), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
02
Regard (AUS) (h. Zabeel), No Corrió., Dam of:
08
ATLANTIC JEWEL (AUS) (h. Fastnet Rock), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and figs., M.R.C. Thousand Guineas S. (G1), All Aged S. (G1), Caulfield S. (G1), Memsie S. (G1), Wakeful S. (G2), Sapphire S. (G2), W.H. Stocks S. (G2). 2° Underwood S. (G1).
03
Shaan (AUS) (h. Danewin), figs., 3° James H.b. Carr S.
06
Lady Beckworth (AUS) (h. General Nediym), No Corrió., Dam of:
12
FLIPPANT (AUS) (h. Hinchinbrook), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Frances Tressady S. (G3), Lancaster S., Woodlands S., V.R.C. M.S.S. Security Sprint H. 2° Standish H. (G3), Geoffrey Bellmaine S. (G3). 3° Wiggle S. (G2), A.T.C. Breeders Classic S. (G2), Ramornie H.
14
I AM EXCITED (AUS) (h. Snitzel), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Darby Munro S., Fireball S. 2° Red Roses S. (G3). 3° Furious S. (G2), Victory S. (G2), Royal Sovereign S. (G2), Woodlands S.
95
EMBASSY (GB) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), see above.
98
TARFSHI (GB) (h. Mtoto), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Pretty Polly S. (G2), Hoppings S., Dahlia S. 2° Pretty Polly S. 3° Blandford S. (G3)., Dam of:
04
Week End (GB) (h. Selkirk), No Corrió., Dam of:
10
ABSOLUTELY SO (IRE) (m. Acclamation), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., John of Gaunt S. (G3), City of York S., Cathedral S. 2° Spring Trophy S. 3° John of Gaunt S. (G3).
10
Taraeff (IRE) (h. Cape Cross), No Corrió., Dam of:
15
La La Land (IRE) (c. Dark Angel), Winner and 6figs., 2° Singletary S. 3° Pasadena S. (L). Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.655. 2° Singletary S., 3° Pasadena S. (L).
12
Tazffin (IRE) (h. Iffraaj), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Upavon S.
03
Andorra (GB) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), No Corrió., Dam of:
11
DUCHESS ANDORRA (IRE) (h. Duke Of Marmalade), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Denny Cordell Lavarack Fillies S. (G3). 3° Cairn Rouge S.

5 Dam
76
Lovers Rose (IRE) (h. King Emperor), Dam of:
81
Lovers Bid (IRE) (h. Auction Ring), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Dam of:
87
BRIEF AFFAIRE (SAF) (m. Elevation), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Administrators H. (G3), TVL Tattersalls Bookmakers Association H., Tony Ruffel H. 2° Christmas H. 3° Topsport Bloodline Adm Classic (G1), J & B Met (G1).
93
Toujours Lamour (SAF) (h. Bush Telegraph), Dam of:
99
Land Lubber (SAF) (c. Badger Land), 4figs., 2° Jubilee H. (G3). 3° Graham Beck S. (G3), Graham Beck S. (G3), Sledgehammer H.
82
Auctiophile (IRE) (m. Auction Ring), Winner and 3figs.
84
Tallow Hill (IRE) (h. Dunphy), No Corrió., Dam of:
90
Lowrianna (IRE) (h. Cyrano De Bergerac), Dam of:
99
SIMIANNA (GB) (h. Bluegrass Prince), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., Henry Gee Fillies S. 2° Ballyogan S. (G3), Beverley Bullet Sprint S. 3° Flying Fillies S. US$ 217.297.
95
Grinkov (IRE) (c. Soviet Lad), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., 2° Paddy Power Future Champions Novice Hurdle, Fair Champion Novice Hurdle. 3° Golden Pages S., Powers Gold Label Novice Hurdle.
86
PASS THE PEACE (IRE) (h. Alzao), see above.
87
Dearest (IRE) (h. Alzao), Winner and figs.
92
Pass the Rose (IRE) (h. Thatching), No Corrió., Dam of:
00
Pascali (GB) (h. Compton Place), Winner, Dam of:
07
MONSIEUR JOE (IRE) (c. Choisir), Winner of 13cs. and 20figs., Prix du Petit Couvert (G3), Abergwaun S., Prix du Cercle. 2° Prix de Saint-Georges (G3), Sprint S. (G3), Prix du Cercle, Woodlands S., City Walls S., Mercury S. 3° Sapphire S. 2 veces City Walls S. US$ 741.467.
11
Monsieur Power (IRE) (c. Azamour), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Blenheim S.
95
Dove Orchid (IRE) (h. Second Set), 2figs.