rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Master Of Hounds 2008, USA

Kingmambo (Mr. Prospector) out of Silk and Scarlet by Sadler's Wells
Colt Bay 12 yo - March 4, 2008

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Capitán Sarmiento

Farm Information

Haras El Paraiso (ARG)

Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Miesque*
B. 1984 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Pasadoble
1979 (USA)
Prove Out 1969
Santa Quilla 1970
Silk and Scarlet
B. 2002 (GB)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Danilova
1990 (USA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Ballinderry
1981 (GB)
Irish River 1976
Miss Manon 1970
Northern Dancer 3Dx4Sx4D
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Special 4Sx4D
Neartic 4Dx5Sx5D
Natalma 4Dx5Sx5D
Forli 5Sx5D
Thong 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
SILK AND SCARLET (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Debutante S. (G2), Silver Flash S. , Dam of:
07
EISHIN APOLLON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Keio Hai Nisai S., Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S. (G3), Mile Championship (G1), 2º Daily Hai Nisai S., Asahi Hai Futurity S., Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho (G2), Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japon.
08
MASTER OF HOUNDS (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 3cs. USD$ 1.245.388. Jebel Hatta (G1), Topkapi Trophy (G2), 2º UAE Derby (G2), Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), 3º Racing Post Trophy S. (G1), Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2)., Stallion.
11
MINORETTE (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1), 2ª Wonder Again S., 3ª Flame of Tara S.
17
Stolen Holiday (USA) (h. War Front) Ganadora a los 2 años (1700) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.760.

2 Dam
90
Danilova (USA) (h. Lyphard), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
97
DANGER OVER (GB) (m. Warning), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs., Prix Cor De Chasse, Prix Djebel, Prix de Seine-et-Oise (G3), 2º Prix de Meautry (G3), Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), 3º Prix De Meautry (G3), Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3), Chipchase S. (G3).
99
Ashley River (GB) (h. Ashkalani), Dam of:
06
Belle Jeanne (FRA) (h. Diableneyev), Ganadora and 6figs., 3ª Pr Roland De Chambure.
07
Big Hunter (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., 3° GP Anjou Bretagne.
02
SILK AND SCARLET (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.
04
Neutral (GB) (h. Beat Hollow), Dam of:
13
Play The Game (IRE) (c. Lawman), Ganador and 2figs., 2° Canford Cliffs S. 3° Trigo S.
05
My Dark Rosaleen (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
11
SECOND STEP (IRE) (c. Dalakhani), Ganador of 8cs. and 11figs., GP von Berlin (G1), Jockey Club S. (G2), Finale S., Tapster S., August S., Fred Archer S., 2° Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), Aston Park S.(G3), Legacy Cup S. (G3), Glorious S. (G3), Fred Archer S., 3° Yorkshire Cup S. (G2), John Porter S. (G3), Glorious S. (G3), August S.

3 Dam
81
BALLINDERRY (GB) (h. Irish River), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Ribblesdale S. (G2), 3ª Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Sir Charles Clore Memorial S. , Dam of:
88
Balliasta (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
96
Kilting (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 3ª Pretty Polly S.
90
Danilova (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
91
OPERA SCORE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., A.R. Dennis Bookmakers S., Miramontes H., 2° Louisiana Downs H. (G3), Cedar Key S., 3° King Edward 7th S. (G2), Elkhorn S. (G2), Tennents Scottish Classic (G3), All American H. (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
70
Miss Manon (FRA) (h. Bon Mot), No corrió., Dam of:
76
SHARPMAN (IRE) (m. Sharpen Up), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., Prix Des Yearlings, Prix Ominium ll, 2° Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Prix Lupin (G1), Prix Des Chenes (G3), Prix Eclipse (G3), Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), 3° Prix Du Jockey Club (G1). , Stallion.
77
MONT D'OR (FRA) (m. Rheingold), Ganador and figs., Prix Hocquart (G2), 3° G. Prix De Paris (G1).
78
LYDIAN (FRA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Di Milano (G1), Grosser Preis Von Berlin (G1), Prix Noailles (G2), 3° Prix Niel (G3)., Stallion.
79
MISS SUMMER (IRE) (h. Luthier), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs. Pr De Saint Cyr , Dam of:
84
Ofanto (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., 2° Hollywood Turf Express H. (L), GP Du Nord, 3° Prix Du Point Du Jour. , Stallion.
85
MOST PRECIOUS (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De Lieurey, 2° Pr De La Salamandre (G1), 3° Grand Criterium (G1), Pr De Bagatelle , Dam of:
92
MATIARA (USA) (h. Bering), Ganadora en Estados Unidos y Francia. Dubai Poule D´essai Des Pouliches (G1), Ramona Handicap (G1), Buena Vista Handicap (G2), Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr De La Nonette (G3), 2° Pr De Diane Hermes (G1), San Gorgonio Handicap (G2), E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Pr Des Reservoirs (G3), 3° Santa Ana Handicap (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2).
93
PRECIOUS RING (USA) (m. Bering), Ganador en Francia y Usa. Pr Du Ranelagh, 2° El Rincon Handicap (G2), Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), 3° Escondido Handicap
94
MARATHON (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador en Francia y Usa. Pr Muguet (G2), Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), Pr Quincey (G3), Pr De Tourgeville, 2° Pr Perth (G3), 3° Pr D´ispahan (G1), Pr Du Rond-Point (G2). , Stallion.
98
PYRUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Inglaterra y USA. Richmond S. (G2), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), Marble Hill S., 3° Fourstardave Handicap (G3), Kentucky Cup Mile S. (L). , Stallion.
89
Alvernia (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
97
Verbose (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora y figs. en Inglaterra. 2° Swinley S , Dam of:
04
THOUNSAND WORDS (USA) (m. Dansili), Ganador de 3cs. Tattersall S. (G3), Somerville S.
01
Exterior (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador y figs. en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. 2° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G2), 3° Del Mar Handicap (G2), Jim Murray Memorial Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
04
SAFARI JOURNEY (USA) (m. Johannesburg)
92
Private Line (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora en Inglaterra y Usa. Bank Of Scotland Atalanta Mile, Avigaition S. , Dam of:
99
DANCE DRESS (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 3cs., Pr Fille De L´air (G3), Pr Madame Jean Couturie. , Dam of:
04
COSTUME (USA) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Buena Vista H. (G2), Santa Ana H. (G2), 2ª Oak Tree S., 3ª Sandringham H., Ouija Board Distaff H. (G3).
02
Discuss (USA) (h. Danzig), 2° Dick Hern S. , Mare.
93
High Summer (USA) (h. Nureyev), 2° Kyoto Sceptre S.
96
Christophene (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Prix Ridgway, Prix Du Lion D´angers, Gran Premio De Compiegne.
97
Summer View (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Darley S., Royal Windsor S.
81
BALLINDERRY (GB) (h. Irish River), see above.
86
Pride Of Araby (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., 3° Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Guardian Classic Trial (G3).

5 Dam
65
Miss Molly (FRA) (h. Molvedo), Dam of:
70
Miss Manon (FRA) (h. Bon Mot), see above.
72
Hot Line (FRA) (m. Snob), 3° Prix La Barka Hurdle.