rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Most Improved (2009) IRE

Lawman (Invincible Spirit) out of Tonnara by Linamix
Colt Bay 15 yo - May 3, 2009


Lawman
2004 (FRA)
Invincible Spirit 1997
Laramie 1994
Tonnara
2003 (IRE)
Linamix 1987
Mahalia 1993


Lawman
B. 2004 (FRA)
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997 (IRE)
Green Desert
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Foreign Courier 1979
Rafha
1987 (GB)
Kris 1976
Eljazzi 1981
Laramie
B. 1994 (USA)
Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Light the Lights
1985 (FRA)
Shirley Heights 1975
Lighted Glory 1972
Tonnara
Dk B. 2003 (IRE)
Linamix
R. 1987 (FRA)
Mendez
1981 (FRA)
Bellypha 1976
Miss Carina 1975
Lunadix
1972 (FRA)
Breton 1967
Lutine 1966
Mahalia
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Maresca
1976 (IRE)
Mill Reef 1968
Caprera 1967
Danzig 4Sx4D
Mill Reef 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Pas de Nom 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Tonnara (IRE) (h. Linamix), No Corrió., Dam of:
08
Merville (FRA) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
14
Avocate (GB) (h. Lawman), Dam of:
21
Pay The Bills (FRA) (h. Wootton Bassett)
09
MOST IMPROVED (IRE) (m. Lawman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., St Jamess Palace S .(G1). 3° Dewhurst S. (G1), International S. (G3). , Stallion.
11
ECTOT (GB) (m. Hurricane Run), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Criterium International (G1), Prix des Chenes (G2), Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l´Elevage, Prix de Fontainebleau (G3), Prix Niel (G2)., 3° La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3). US$ 864.356.
13
After Dawn (IRE) (h. Invincible Spirit), Dam of:
21
Buffoon (FRA) (m. Lope De Vega) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $39.570.

2 Dam
93
MAHALIA (IRE) (h. Danehill), Winner of 2cs., Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
01
Verdala (IRE) (h. Linamix), Dam of:
14
Frederico's Dream (SAF) (h. Gimmethegreenlight), 2figs., 2ª Swallow S., 3ª Bauhinia H.
03
Tonnara (IRE) (h. Linamix), see above.
04
Calasetta (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
11
FORTUNIQUE (FRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Perak Derby
15
Sea Prose (FRA) (h. Lope De Vega), Winner and 2figs., 2ª Prix de la Grotte (G3), 3ª Prix Amandine
05
ALBISOLA (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix De Flore (G3), Prix Finlande., 3° Prix De La Nonette (G3), Prix de Sandringham (G2), Prix Allez France (G3). US$ 196.903.
06
Bufera (IRE) (h. King's Best), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3ª Criterium De Lyon, Prix des Reservoirs (G3), Dam of:
13
CHARTREUSE (IRE) (h. Lawman), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Prix La Sorellina, 2ª Prix Chloe (G3), Prix de Lieurey (G3), 3ª Prix des Reservoirs (G3)., Mare.
07
Malaspina (IRE) (h. Whipper), Dam of:
13
THIKRIYAAT (IRE) (c. Azamour), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Thoroughbred S. (G3), King Charles II S., 2° Jersey S. (G3), 3° Ganton S.
14
DABAN (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3), 3ª One Thousand Guineas S. (G1).
09
Pembina (IRE) (h. Dalakhani), Dam of:
20
MEDITATE (IRE) (h. No Nay Never) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $520.000. 1° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1).
12
JOHNNY BARNES (IRE) (m. Acclamation), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Prix Quincey (G3)., 2° Criterium International (G1). en Inlaterra y Francia. US$ 258.961.

3 Dam
76
Maresca (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), Winner of 8cs., Emiratos Arabes. US$ 527.109., Dam of:
83
Villasanta (IRE) (h. Corvaro), Dam of:
90
CAPRACOTTA (IRE) (h. Shernazar), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Matching H. (G3)., Dam of:
98
Fast Goat (USA) (h. Fastness), Dam of:
07
Fast Track (USA) (m. Taste Of Paradise), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., 2° Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., Turf Paradise H., 3° All American S. (G3), Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H. (L).
00
Nanny Goat (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
14
ERASMO'S DREAM (USA) (c. Brilliant Speed), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Sage of Monticello Starter S. Winner of 2cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.270. 4° The Vid S..
98
SALIM TOTO (GB) (h. Mtoto), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Severals S., 2ª Chalice S., Golden Daffodil S., Middleton S., Dam of:
08
Mazij (GB) (h. Haafhd), Dam of:
13
AMANAAT (AUS) (c. Per Incanto), Weetwood H.
99
Sagina (GB) (h. Shernazar), Dam of:
07
Shenir (GB) (h. Mark of Esteem), Dam of:
13
MOUNTAIN BELL (GB) (h. Mount Nelson), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Stand Cup S., 2ª St Simon S. (G3), 3ª Oaks Trial S.
86
MUROTO (GB) (m. Busted), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Prix Du Tremblay, Prix Gontaut Biron (G3), Prix Turenne., 2° Ciga Prix Dollar (G2), Gran Prix De Marseille., 3° Prix De Turenne, Prix Charles Et Henry Rouher. US$ 115.087.
87
VANYA (IRE) (h. Busted), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix DAutomne., 3° Prix Minerve (G3). , Dam of:
98
Torcello (IRE) (c. Royal Academy), Winner and 6figs., 3° Dee S., Doonside Cup S.
88
Zivania (IRE) (h. Shernazar), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Diamond Fillies S., Hotel Conrad Silver S., Oaks Trial., Dam of:
93
ZERO PROBLEMO (IRE) (m. Priolo), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., GP Der Stadtsparkasse Dortmund, 2° Pr Emilio Turati (G2), Spreti-Rennen (G3), Bmw Sachsenpreis, 3° Made In Europe Val Des Pres-Trophy (G2), Prix Guillaume dOrnano (G2), Grand Prix De Vichy (G3), GP Der Dortmunder Wirtschaft (G3), GP Der Gelsenkirchener - Wirtschaft (G3)
94
IVAN LUIS (FRA) (m. Lycius), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Pr Ellington Memorial C. DAlessio (G2), July Trophy S., 2° Chester Vase (G3), Racing Post Godolphin S., 3°Gran Criterium (G1), GP Jockey Club E Coppa DOro (G1), Pr Presidente Della Repubblica (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Niel (G2), Westminster Taxi Ins. Gordon S. (G3), Pr Federico Tesio (G3).
97
Viscaria (IRE) (h.), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª Prix Panacee.
99
AMATHIA (IRE) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Prix Casimir Delamarre, 2ª Prix Charles Laffitte, 3ª Prix Corrida (G3).
01
HATHRAH (IRE) (h. Linamix), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Masaka S., 2ª May Hill S. (G2), Radley S., 3ª One Thousand Guineas S. (G1)., Mare.
02
STAGELIGHT (IRE) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 3cs., U.A.E. Two Thousand Guineas (G3).
06
Von Jawlensky (IRE) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Lenebane S.
89
Montello (GB) (c. Shernazar), Winner and 2figs., 3° Prix Hubert De Chaudenay (G2).
90
Atsuko (IRE) (h. Mtoto), Dam of:
96
Atacat (IRE) (m. Catrail), Winner and 2figs., 3° Glencairn S.
91
Urbino (GB) (m. Be My Guest), Winner and 8figs., 3° Prix Du Lion D´Angers
93
MAHALIA (IRE) (h. Danehill), see above.
95
VELLANO (IRE) (m. Lycius), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Prix Louis Desboudet., Japans Cup. US$ 104.209.

4 Dam
67
CAPRERA (GB) (h. Abernant), Winner and 2figs., Falmouth S., 2° Blue Seal S., 3° Ascot One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Dam of:
73
STARINA (IRE) (h. Crepello), Winner, Prix Finlande., Dam of:
79
Kahara (IRE) (h. Habitat), Winner and figs., 2ª Prix De Bagatelle., Mare.
75
PEVERO (IRE) (m. Busted), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix De Conde (G3), Prix Foy (G3)., 2° Prix Dollar (G2)., 3° La Coupe De Maisons-Laffitte (G3), Prix Du Prince DOrange (G3), Prix Ganay (G1)., Stallion.
76
Maresca (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), see above.
77
Virginia Reef (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
82
VIRGINIA PRIVATEER (USA) (m. Majestic Prince), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Governors H., Export to Nueva Zelanda., Stallion.
83
Virginia Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Winner and 3figs., 3ª Anoakia S. (G3).
87
GOLDEN REEF (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., (G2)., 2° Spinaway S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Princess S. (G2), Jam N Jellie H., Railbird S.(G3). US$ 180.782. , Dam of:
97
Tap For Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
15
SASSY SIENNA (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $408.166. 1° Fantasy S. (G3), 2° Monmouth Oaks (G3), Martha Washington S. (L), 3° Honeybee S. (G3), P. G. Johnson S., 4° Darley Alcibiades S.., Mare.
07
Colour the Wind (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
19
Optigogo (USA) (m. Optimizer) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $11.106. 3° Display S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $34.350.
92
VIRGINIA CARNIVAL (USA) (m. Carnivalay), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Cliff Hanger H. (G3), Damascus H. (L), Bay Meadows Derby (G3), 2° San Gabriel H. (G2), Volante H. (G3), 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), San Marcos H. (G2), John Henry S. (L), Maryland Million Turf S.
94
Colonial Reef (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
05
Building Bridges (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
14
Sedona Sunrise (USA) (c. Bulldogger) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.226. 3° Cactus Wren S..
80
ROMILDO (GB) (m. Busted), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Du Prince D´Orange (G3), La Coupe (G3)., 2° Prix Du Lys (G3), Prix DHedouville, Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Gontaut Biron (G3), Prix Jean De Chaudenay (G2)., 3° Prix D´Harcourt (G2). en Inglaterra. US$ 158.221. , Stallion.
82
Olbia (IRE) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
87
CAPRAROLA (FRA) (h. Bellypha), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix Cleopatre (G3).
88
BORMIO (FRA) (m. Lichine), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Prix Edellic, Prix Jacques De Bremond, 2° C. B. Afflerbaugh S., Prix Herbager, 3° Prix De La Butte Mortemart.
95
CORTONA (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Imprudence, 2ª Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix Roland De Chambure, 3ª Prix D´Aumale (G3)., Mare.

5 Dam
60
PRIMULA III (FRA) (h. Nearula), Premio Federico Tesio, Pr Federico Tesio, Premio Besnate, 2ª Pr Avv. Carlo Marangoni, Premio Chiusura, Premio Eridano, Premio Federico Tesio, Premio Pisa. , Dam of:
65
SARACENO (GB) (m. Exar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Feversham S., Manchester H., 2° Old Newton Cup, 3° Ormonde S. (G3).
66
Prima (GB) (h. Alcide), Dam of:
73
KING JAY (GB) (m. King Emperor), Winner of 2cs. and 18figs., Premio Natale Di Roma (G3), Premio Sirmione, 2° Premio Tor Di Valle, Premio Umbria (G3), Pr. Besnate (G2), Pr. Del Giubileo, Premio Besnate (G2), Premio Melton (G3), Pr. Mincio, Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Pr. Bereguardo, 3° Premio Besana, Pr. Chiusura (G2), Premio Ribot (G2), Gran Premio Del Centenario, Premio Chiusura (G2), Pr. Chiusura (G2), Premio Natale Di Roma (G3), Pr. Mincio, Pr. Sirmione.
74
MY ROYAL PRIMA (GB) (m. Captain's Gig), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Premio Rumon, Premio Umbria (G3), 2° Premio Del Dado, Pr. Natale Di Roma (G3), 3° Premio Tevere.
67
CAPRERA (GB) (h. Abernant), see above.
68
Sardinia (GB) (h. Romulus), Dam of:
87
Tavolara (GB) (h. Superlative), 2ª Klampenborg Sprint Cup.
69
Valdora (GB) (h. High Hat), Dam of:
74
Great Dora (IRE) (m. Great Nephew), 2ª Pr. Royal Mares.(G3).
76
LADY SEGRAVE (GB) (h. Tudor Music), Mulcahy S. (G3).
78
Zillionairess (IRE) (h. Lombard), Winner and 5figs., 3ª Madrid H.
71
Limbara (GB) (h. Espresso), Dam of:
79
Arab Art (GB) (h. Artaius), Dam of:
90
MR MARTINI (IRE) (m. Pennine Walk), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Tattersalls Breeders S., Desmond S. (G3), Vodafone Diomed S. (G3), 3° Kiveton Park S., (G3), Ostermann Pokal (G3), Vodafone Diomed S. (G3).
72
FANGO (GB) (m. High Hat), Winner and 6figs., Grand Handicap De La Manche, 2° G. Prix DAutomne Hurdle, Prix Du Pouzac, Prix Pretentaine Hurdle, Prix Trinidad Hurdle, 3° Prix Jouvence, Prix De La Goutte D´Or.