rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Awesome Patriot 2008, USA

Awesome Again (Deputy Minister) out of Tizamazing by Cee's Tizzy
Colt Bay 14 yo - March 17, 2008

Top #5 entre los padrillos de la generación en Chile. Padre de Cariblanco, 2 clásicos en 2018.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2014 - USA 2014

Geographic Location

Los Lagos

Farm Information

Haras Santa Sara

Awesome Again
B. 1994 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Primal Force
B. 1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Prime Prospect
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Square Generation 1969
Tizamazing
Dk B. 2002 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
02
Tizamazing (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), Dam of:
07
What Now (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Stallion.
08
AWESOME PATRIOT (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Alydar S., 3° Hollywood Prevue S. (G3)., Stallion.
10
OXBOW (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Preakness S. (G1), LeComte S. (G1), 2° Belmont S. (G1), Rebel S. (G2)., Stallion.
11
Expect a Lot (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Stallion.
12
Cut in Stone (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
19
Perpetuate (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.000.
13
I'm Amazing (USA) (c. Unbridled's Song) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.317.
14
Trap Game (USA) (m. Awesome Again)
16
Firsttime Longtime (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $43.101.
18
Excursion (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $90.442.

2 Dam
86
Cee's Song (USA) (h. Seattle Song), Winner, Dam of:
93
BUDROYALE (USA) (m. Cee's Tizzy), Winner of 17cs., San Bernardino H. (G2), Goodwood Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Antonio H.(G2), Longraces Mile H. (G5), California Cup Classic H., Super Diamond H.,
94
Balboa Betty (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), Dam of:
00
Brite Betty (USA) (h. High Brite), Dam of:
10
BETTYS BAMBINO (USA) (c. Unusual Heat), Winner of 7cs., Sensational Star S., Daytona S. (G3), San Simeon S. (G3). Sensational Star S.
15
Working (USA) (c. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 7cs. (800-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.208. 3° O B Harbor Sprint Series Final S..
08
Indian Cee (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Clouded Judgement (USA) (c. Awesome Patriot) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $134.466. 3° Chick Lang S. (L).
18
Cees Get Degrees (USA) (m. Paynter) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.853. 3° William Walker S..
19
Royal Engagement (USA) (h. Palace Malice) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $29.834. 2° Catch A Glimpse S., 3° My Dear S.. Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $18.450.
95
Tizso (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), Dam of:
01
TIZAKITTY (USA) (h. Distinctive Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Kalookan Queen H. (L)., Dam of:
10
So So Fast (USA) (h. Jet West), Dam of:
18
I'M SO ANNA (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $311.990. 1° Campanile S., Fleet Treat S., Pike Place Dancer S., 2° Torrey Pines S. (G3), Generous Portion S., 3° Evening Jewel S., Melair S., 4° Soviet Problem S..
11
Western Kitty (USA) (h. Western Fame), Dam of:
19
What in Blazes (USA) (m. Straight Fire) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $86.800. 3° Echo Eddie S..
02
Tizprecious (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Dam of:
11
Foxbeau (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
19
Jumeirah (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $103.380. 2° Sorority S..
05
TIZ WEST (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Cinema H. (G3), La Puente S. (L), Harry F. Brubaker S., 4º Morvich H. (G3), San Simeon H. (G3), Will Rogers S. (G3), Governor´s Cup H. , Stallion.
06
Tizsotrue (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
15
Classy Dancer (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $65.047. 2° Honey Ryder S., 3° Stormy Blues S. (L).
09
PAYNTER (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Haskell Invitational S. (G1), 2º Awesome Again S. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), 2º San Diego H. (G2), The Cliff´s Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), 4º Santa Anita Derby (G1)., Stallion.
97
TIZNOW (USA) (m. Cee's Tizzy), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner of 8cs., Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), dos veces, Santa Anita H. (G1), Super Derby (G1), San Fernando Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Affirmed H. (G3), 2º Pacific Classic S. (G1), Swaps S. (G1), Strub S. (G2), 3º Woodward S. (G1), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup H. (G2)., Stallion.
98
Tizsweet (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), Dam of:
06
Sweetitiz (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
11
Tiz Sweet Bliss (USA) (h. Exchange Rate), Dam of:
19
Always Gambling (USA) (m. Tamarkuz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $54.933. 4° Roar S..
09
Enthalpy (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
14
Bourgeois (USA) (h. Awesome Again) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $635., Dam of:
19
Sonnet (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $37.598. 4° Best of Ohio John W. Galbreath S..
18
All White (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $15.550. 3° Clasico Vuelve Candy B S. (G3).
99
TIZBUD (USA) (m. Cee's Tizzy), Winner of 2cs., California Cup Classic H., 3° San Fernando Breeders´ Cup St., 4° Native Diver H. (G3)., Stallion.
01
TIZDUBAI (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), Winner of 2cs., Sorrento St. (G2)., Dam of:
07
Genisa (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
FIVE STAR RAMPAGE (USA) (h. Quality Road), Jack Betta Be Rite S. Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $65.100. 1° Jack Betta Be Rite S..
13
MADINAT JUMEIRAH (IRE) (m. Bernardini), Campeón 3 Años en Baréin.
14
Fancy Day (IRE) (h. Shamardal), Dam of:
18
CONVENTION (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $198.353. 1° Butch Gleason Classic S., 2° Curribot H., Winsham Lad H., 3° Sunland Park H., 4° Bosselman Pump and Pantry/Gus Fonner S., Zia Park Derby.
19
CABO SPIRIT (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $202.560. 1° Eddie Logan S., 2° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3), 3° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), California Derby.
02
Tizamazing (USA) (h. Cee's Tizzy), see above.
03
C'Mon Tiger (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs., 2° Santana Mile H. (L)., Stallion.
04
You're Beautiful (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner, Dam of:
09
Beautiful Greeley (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Beckhem's Beauty (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.647. 4° Goldfinch S..
10
Srikinglybeautiful (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 4cs., 3ª Blue Sparkler S., Dam of:
18
SUPER STRONG (USA) (m. Super Saver) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $400. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1900) and figuratión in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $52.047. 1° Classico Agustin Mercado Revron S. (G1), Clasico 4 De Julio S. (G2).
11
J. Quirk (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
LADY MYSTIFY (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $283.239. 1° Remington Park Oaks (G3), 2° Zia Park Oaks, 3° Baird Doubledogdare S. (G3).

3 Dam
75
Lonely Dancer (CAN) (h. Nice Dancer), Dam of:
86
Cee's Song (USA) (h. Seattle Song), see above.
87
LEERY BABA (USA) (h. Well Decorated), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Marshua St, Toddler Breeders´ Cup St., 2° Cameo St. E, Dam of:
93
Baba Light (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner and figs., Dam of:
03
BRIDGE GAME (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Modesty H. (G3), 2° Marie G Krantz Memorial H. (L), 3° All Along Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Dam of:
13
Shalako (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.699. 3° Bernardini S..
94
Strategic Defense (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Princeton S.
95
CEETOIT (USA) (m. Cee's Tizzy), Winner of 17cs. and 12figs., Black Mountain H., 3° Captain Billy Boogie St., 4° Mocha Express St. E

4 Dam
70
Sleep Lonely (USA) (h. Pia Star), Dam of:
75
Lonely Dancer (CAN) (h. Nice Dancer), see above.
83
Sacraficial Axe (CAN) (h. Hatchet Man), Dam of:
96
Big Card (h. Barkerville) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $1.232.500., Dam of:
04
Ultra Enzo (m. Longwoods) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $4.908.000. 4° Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Promesa De Potrillos.
06
MAESTRE DE CAMPO (m. Mash One) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $21.955.000. 1° Club Concepción, Valparaíso Sporting Club, 2° Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), 150 Años De La Unita D´Italia (1861-2011), Agrup. Preparadores CHC, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Estados Unidos De América, I. Municipalidad de Concepción, 3° Grande Chelo, 4° Dir. Gral. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito.
09
COSSI FAN TUTTE (h. Pavarotti) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $28.613.500. 1° Criterium Potrancas, Valparaiso Sporting Club, 2° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Círculo Dueños F.S. De Carrera A.G., Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 3° Zoom Deportivo, 4° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño (L), Carlos Hirmas Atala, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Hernán Braun Page, Hipódromo Chile., Mare.

5 Dam
63
Sulenan (USA) (h. Tompion), Dam of:
70
Sleep Lonely (USA) (h. Pia Star), see above.