rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


State Of Play 2009, USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Valeta by Procida
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - April 29, 2009
Export to Chile

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Mocito Guapo

War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Valeta
B. 1990 (USA)
Procida
Dk B. 1981 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
With Distinction
1973 (USA)
Distinctive 1966
Carrie's Rough 1965
Dancing Detente
B. 1973 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Alluvial*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Bayou* 1954
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 3Dx5S
Nijinsky II 3Dx5S
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
90
Valeta (USA) (h. Procida), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., Dam of:
09
STATE OF PLAY (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., With Anticipation S. (G2), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L). 3° Transylvania S. (G3)., Export to Chile., Stallion.

2 Dam
73
Dancing Detente (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Valeta (USA) (h. Procida), see above.

3 Dam
69
Alluvial (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Dancing Detente (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
76
COASTAL (USA) (m. Majestic Prince), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., Belmont S. (G1), Monmouth Invitational H. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G3), Tyro S. 2° Woodward S. (G1). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), 3° Marlboro Cup H. (G1). , Stallion.
80
SLEW O' GOLD (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Campeón 3 años, Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 12cs. and 6figs., Wood Memorial S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Travers S. (G1), 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1), 2° Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), 2° Budweiser-Tampa Bay Derby. 3° Sam F. Davis S. , Stallion.
84
Northabout (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
88
Tryanothertime (USA) (h. Majestic Light), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Majestic Report (USA) (h. Corporate Report), Dam of:
02
ACTXECUTIVE (USA) (m. Noactor), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Hes Predictable S. 2° Best Pal S. (G2), 2° Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G3).
95
TUNELERO (m. Timeless Native), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 6cs. and 8figs., GP Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Pr. Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pr. Enrique Meiggs (G3), Pr. Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pr. Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, Pr. Combate Dos De Mayo. 2° Pr. Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), 2° La Copa (G2). 3° Pr. Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 3° Pr. Postin (G2), 3° Pr. Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 3° Pr. Ciudad De Lima (G2), 3° Pr. Empery (G3), 3° Pr. Comercio (G3).
93
Map (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° American Beauty Breeders Cup S., Dam of:
02
Drew Lil Slew (USA) (m. Arch), Ganador of 2cs. and 14figs., 3° Fair Grounds Sales S.
97
Reach (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
05
Reachfortheheavens (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
Kitten's Solution (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Ganador of 5cs. (1200-1400) and 8 figs. en Canada, $85.757. 4° Bob Summers Memorial Cup S..
09
Reach For A Peach (USA) (h. One Nice Cat), Dam of:
16
Peachy Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Ganadora (1500) and 6 figs. en Chile, $7.906.500. 2° Nicolas Canessa Montt, 3° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L).
86
Dokki (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
SLEEP EASY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Railbird S. (G2), Marie P. Debartolo Memorial Oaks (L). 2° Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), 2° Del Mar Oaks Invitational (G1), 2° El Encino S. (G2). 3° Ladys Secret Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Princess S. (G2). , Mare.
95
Temper Lad (USA) (m. Riverman), 2figs., 3° Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle.
97
APTITUDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), 2° Gotham S. (G3). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Californian S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
San (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
92
Dream For Two (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), figs., 2° Pr. Presidente Joao Tobias de Aguiar., Dam of:
99
Kastanie (BRA) (h. Minstrel Glory), 3figs., 2° GP Governador do Estado (G3). 3° GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3), 3° Pr. Profissionais Do Turfe. , Mare.
89
Department (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
95
Area (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora and 3figs., Export to Chile., Dam of:
01
GO NOW (USA) (m. Go for Gin), Ganador of 6cs. and 19figs., Fall S. (L). 2° Slipton Fell H. (L). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3). , Stallion.
05
Socialite (h. Schossberg) Ganadora of 4cs. (1000-1200) and 10 figs. en Chile, $7.905.100. 4° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby.
08
Preferential (c. Victory Gallop) Ganador of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 8 figs. en Chile, $11.803.500. 2° República De Panamá.
11
Doy La Firma (m. Dunkirk) Ganador of 13cs. (1100-1400) and 40 figs. en Chile, $15.806.500. 2° Club Hipico De Concepción.
00
Strategic Solution (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
06
Lady Mirage (VEN) (h. Seattle Mirage), Dam of:
15
Queen Elorza (VEN) (h. Winstrella) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and 12 figs. en Venezuela, $315.192.110. 4° Copa Día del Trabajador -L (L), Copa Día del Veterinario -L (L).
16
Black Queen (VEN) (h. Fighting Brave) 4 figs. en Venezuela, $1.028.077. 3° Ciudad de Caracas (G1).

4 Dam
54
BAYOU (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 7cs. and 12figs., Acorn S., Delaware Oaks, Gazelle H., Maskette H. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks., Dam of:
60
Batteur (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
68
Flail (USA) (h. Bagdad), Dam of:
74
BASK (USA) (m. Hawaii), Ganador of 14cs. and 10figs., Equipoise Mile S. 3° River City H., Stallion.
69
Alluvial (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
71
Bayou Blue (CAN) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
78
Harbor Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
01
Harbor Sunrise (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
MAIUS (USA) (c. Rocky Bar) Ganador of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $124.522. 1° CTBA Futurity, Get Happy Mister S., Gold Rush Futurity, Zia Park Juvenile S., 2° ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Inaugural S..
72
Slew (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Export to Japon., Dam of:
78
Youthful Lady (USA) (h. Youth), Dam of:
91
Ladies Cruise (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
98
Transcendental (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Mare.
81
Noble Fantasy (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
86
Air Fantasy (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Dam of:
96
All Is Easy (h. Missing Clue) Ganadora (1600) and 5 figs. en Chile, $1.447.750. 4° Victor Raby W (L).
82
SLEWS EXCELLER (h. Exceller), Ganadora of 11cs. and 8figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Calder Breeders Cup H. (L), Leixable S. (L), Wistful H. 2° Calder Breeders Cup H. (G1), 2° Drumtop H. (L), 2° The Very One S. 4° La Prevoyante Invitational H. (G3). , Dam of:
93
DEFLEET (USA) (m. Afleet), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., Relaunch H. , Stallion.

5 Dam
42
Bourtai (USA) (h. Stimulus), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2° Pimlico Nursery S. (L). 3° San Pedro S. (L), 3° Pass The Glass S. , Dam of:
49
BANTA (USA) (h. Some Chance), Ganadora of 11cs. and 10figs., Correction H., 3° Step Lightly H. , Dam of:
56
Golden Sari (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
61
Silver Sari (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
69
BIG SPRUCE (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador of 9cs. and 16figs., San Luis Rey S. (G1), Governors S. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (Dos veces) (G2), Lexington H., Marlboro Cup H. 2° San Juan Capistrano H. (G1), 2° Washington D. C. International H. (G1), 2° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), 2° San Luis Rey S. (G1), 2° Canadian Intl S. (G2), 2° Manhatten H. (G2), 2° Canadian International S. (G2), 2° San Marcos H. (G3). 3° Man OWar S. (G1), 3° San Antonio S. (G1), 3° San Juan Capistrano H. (G1), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1). , Stallion.
62
SELARI (USA) (m. Prince John), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., Grey Lag H. 2° Discovery H, 2° Lawrence Realization S., 2° Roamer H., 2° Seminole H., 2° Widener H., Gulfstream Park H. 3° Jersey Derby. 3° Choice S., Donn H., 3° Michigan Mile And One Eighth H., Stallion.
60
Poster Girl (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
65
ILLUSTRIOUS (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., Native Dancer H. , Stallion.
75
Middle Cornish (USA) (h. Speak John), Dam of:
82
CONFORMIST (m. Alleged), Ganador, Tap On Wood S. , Stallion.
52
DELTA (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora of 16cs. and 6figs., Princess Pat S., Arlington Lassie S., Arlington Matron H., Clang H., La Salle H., Myrtlewood H. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Arlington Futurity. 3° Jasmine S., Dam of:
66
DIKE (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador of 7cs. and 11figs., Breeders Futurity, Wood Memorial S., Gotham S., Seminole H. 2° Pimlico-Laurel Futurity S., 2° Travers S., 2° Suburban H., 3° Belmont S., 3° Brooklyn H., 3° Kentucky Derby, 3° American Derby H. , Stallion.
72
Basin (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
83
Mia Karina (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
89
SIBERIAN SUMMER (USA) (m. Siberian Express), Stallion.
96
Exellensea (USA) (h. Exbourne), Dam of:
07
Asia Pacific (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 11 figs. en Perú, $20.831. 4° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos Peruanos de Paso., Mare.
53
LEVEE (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora of 8cs. and 13figs., Selima S., Beldame H., Coaching Club American Oaks, Monmouth Oaks. 2° Adirondack S., 2° Delaware Oaks. 3° Astarita S., 3° Acorn S., 3° Prioress S., 3° Alabama S., 3° Test S., Dam of:
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora of 8cs. and 12figs., Blue Hen S., Santa Ynez S., Black Eyed Susan S. 2° Marguerite S., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Acorn S., 2° Santa Susana S., 3° Colleen S., 3° Gardenia S., 3° Polly Drummond S., 3° Sorority S. , Dam of:
65
Pretty Fancy (h. Swaps), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
75
BOLD LB (m. Bold Bidder), Ganador of 11cs. and 2figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Juvenile S., Freshmen S., Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Stallion.
86
The Boss (USA) (c. Golden Act), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., 2° Young America S. (G1).
66
Take Warning (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Ganadora of 8cs. and 6figs., 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Dam of:
74
HEED WARNING (m. Reviewer), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Duncan F. Kenner S.
76
FORETAKE (m. Forli), Ganador of 10cs. and 18figs., Knickerbocker H. (G3), Knickerbocker H. (G3). 2° Longfellow H. (G3), 2° Appleton H., 2° Navesink H., 2° Oceanport H. 3° Manhattan H., 3° Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3° Canadian Turf H., 3° Jersey Blues H., 3° Hallandale H.
77
NO BEND (USA) (m. Never Bend), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Long Branch S. (G3). 2° Rumson H., 2° Chocolate Town H., 3° Devon H., 3° Oceanport H., Stallion.
68
NALEES MAN (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Ganador of 9cs. and 5figs., Atlantic City H. 3° Royal Palm H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
NALEES FOLLY (h. Tom Fool), Ganadora of 10cs. and 11figs., Regret S., Seashore S., Fairway Fun S. 2° Falls City H. (G3). 3° Indian Maid H., Mare.
71
Nalees Knight (m. Round Table), Ganador of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Tom Fool H.
72
Nalees Rialto (m. Ribot), Ganador of 5cs. and 15figs., 3° Roamer H. (G2), 3° Seminole H. (G2), 3° Queens County H. (G3), 3° Lucky Draw S.
73
MENEVAL (m. Le Fabuleux), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Irish St. Leger (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Nijinsky S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2). 2° Cumberland Lodge S. (G3). , Stallion.
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
80
Winfield Honor (h. Barrera), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., 3° Grassland H. (L).
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No corrió., Dam of:
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), Ganadora of 8cs. and 7figs., Busher H. (L), Cedar Ridge S., (SA). 2° Next Move H. (G3), 2° Affectionately H. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Affectionately H. , Mare.
82
Letty's Pennant (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Ganadora of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Peach Blossom S., Mare.
83
JOHNS TREASURE (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Dwyer S. (G1). 3° Widener H. (G3), 3° Nassau County H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SACAHUISTA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 2° Del Mar Futurity (G1), 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), 2° Princess S. (G2), 2° Cotillion H. 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Railbird S. (G3). 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1). , Mare.
77
NALEE'S FANTASY (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Next Move H. (G3). , Dam of:
87
SILK SLIPPERS (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Hoover Fillies Mile (G2)., Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
62
Royal Gunner (USA) (m. Royal Charger), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., Futurity Trial, Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. 2° Champagne S., 2° Garden State S., 2° Arlington Classic, 2° Woodward S., 2° American Derby, 2° Woodward S. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity, 3° Cowdin S., 3° Discovery H., 3° Malibu S. , Stallion.
66
SHUVEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Campeona Mayor dos veces., Ganadora of 16cs. and 16figs., Frizette S., Selima S., Ladies H., Mother Goose S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Acorn S., Alabama S., Cotillion H., Diana H., Beldame S., Top Flight H., Jockey Club Gold Cup (Dos veces), Diana H., Top Flight H. 2° Gardenia S., 2° Firenze H., 2° Comely S., 2° Gallorette H., 2° Bed O Roses H., 2° Beldame S. 3° Astarita S., 3° Beldame S., 3° Gazelle H., 3° Whitney S., Dam of:
73
TOM SWIFT (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Seneca H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
SHUKEY (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora of 5cs. and 12figs., Beaugay H. 2° Ballerina S., Dam of:
90
ALYSHENA (h. Alysheba), Ganadora of 3cs. and 14figs., 2° La Canadá S. (G2). 3° Honey Fox H. (L), 3° Desert Law S.
77
VATZA (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Hill Prince H.
78
BENEFICE (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador, Ashford Castle S. (G3). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
82
Virginia Princess (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
96
Ocean Breeze (h. Exhilaration), 2figs., 2° A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 3° Kingfisher Indian 1000 Guineas.
85
Counting Rainbows (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
CHIEF'S EMINENCE (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 9cs. and 12figs., 3° Baxter H.
91
RETURN OF MOM (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Coral Gables H. (L), 2° Capades Breeders Cup H. , Mare.
67
A. T'S OLIE (h. Mongo), Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Nassau S. 2° Sheepshead Bay. 3° Cherry Hill H., 3° New York H., Mare.
69
Sister Shu (USA) (h. Nashua), figs., Dam of:
74
SHUFLEUR (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Cicada S. 3° Villager S. (G3). , Dam of:
83
MANZOTTI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., Canterbury Cup H. (G3), Trenton H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3). 2° Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), 2° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), 2° William P. Kyne H. (G3), 2° Eclipse S. (G3). 3° Hillsdale H. 4° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
80
Lulu Mon Amour (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
89
ARBUSHA (USA) (h. Danzig), Yegua del Año., Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Schwarzgold Rennen. 3° Royal Whip S. (G3). , Mare.
82
NORDANCE (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Great Power S. (L). 2° Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Trenton H. (G3), 3° Pilgrim S. (G3). 4° Gotham S. (G2).
88
SHUDANZ (CAN) (m. Danzig Connection), Ganador of 8cs. and 11figs., Fort Harrod S. (G3), Eclipse H. (G3), Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (G2), 2° Display S. (L). 3° Ohio Derby (G2), 3° Coronation Futurity (L), 3° Tampa Bay Derby (L), 3° Queens Plate S. 3° Coronation Futurity. 3° Prince Of Wales S. , Stallion.
71
Raise the Levee (h. Raise a Native), No corrió., Dam of:
76
Leave Me (USA) (h. Never Bend), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Raise Me (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora and 4figs., 2ª Rosedale S., Mare.
54
BAYOU (USA) (h. Hill Prince), see above.