rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Rydilluc (2010) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Swift and Classy by Clever Trick
Colt Bay 14 yo - January 21, 2010
Breeder: Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. & Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds, LLC


Farm Information: Haras San Patricio
Geographic Location: El Monte, RM
Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
Swift and Classy
1991 (USA)
Clever Trick 1976
Sociable Duck 1982


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Swift and Classy
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Clever Trick
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Kankakee Miss
1967 (USA)
Better Bee 1954
Golden Beach 1953
Sociable Duck
Dk B. 1982 (USA)
Quack
1969 (USA)
T.V. Lark 1957
Quillon 1964
Unsociable
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Vassar Grad 1962


1 Dam
91
SWIFT AND CLASSY (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Winner of 3cs., What A Summer S. , Dam of:
97
Swift Princess (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
06
Ten Karat Gold (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
13
Gold Ruler (URU) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $291.611., Dam of:
19
De A Gotitas (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic)
20
No Kodiak (URU) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $767.031. 4° Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco.
22
Good As Gold (URU) (m. Orb) (Sep. 16)
14
Mogagold (URU) (m. Mogador) figs. in Uruguay, $17.149.
15
Indy Fever (URU) (m. Texas Fever) figs. in Uruguay, $35.864.
16
Barceloneta (URU) (h. Texas Fever) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $661.806. 2° Asamblea General Legislativa (L), Producción Nacional, 3° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas, Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Dam of:
21
Camp Nou (URU) (m. Sloane Avenue) (Aug. 1)
17
Dog Giralda (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog), Dam of:
20
Mono Viejo Dp (URU) (m. Sloane Avenue)
18
Malaga (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog)
19
Carrasco Fever (URU) (m. Texas Fever) figs. in Uruguay, $561.906.
10
Mercuria (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Shanghai Mistress (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.274.
13
Big Man Rocket (USA) (c. Roman Ruler)
99
Whambam (USA) (m. Lite The Fuse), Winner and 3figs., 2° Pioneer S. , Stallion.
02
Dangerous Guy (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Winner of 4cs. and 14figs., 2° M.T.O.B.A. Pride S.
04
GOLD WONDER (USA) (m. Golden Missile), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Chick Lang, Jr. Memorial S., Allen Lacombe Memorial H.
06
Thornless (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
10
Kentucky Song (USA) (h. Giacomo), Dam of:
19
Song Runner (USA) (m. Songandaprayer) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.548.
11
Cruising North (USA) (h. North Light), Dam of:
15
Miss Pinkerton (USA) (h. Caleb's Posse) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.433.
12
Megyns Gold (USA) (h. Zensational), Dam of:
17
James's Moonshine (USA) (c. Moonshine Mullin) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.849.
20
Westheimer Street (USA) (m. Street Strategy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $56.994.
21
Strike Ridge (USA) (c. Street Strategy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $74.969.
07
Flagship (USA) (m. El Prado), Stallion.
10
RYDILLUC (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 4 races in Chile, $1.410.000. 3° Carlos Abogabir L., 4° Asociación Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S..., Stallion.
11
Nineteenninetyfour (USA) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
16
I Ten (USA) (h. Attila's Storm) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.932.
17
Forty Fives Storm (USA) (c. Attila's Storm) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $14.038.
19
Roll On Camron (USA) (h. Roll Hennessy Roll) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $104.210.
13
Class Edge (USA) (h. Indygo Shiner), Dam of:
18
Grace's Secret (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.555.
19
Credibility (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $13.661. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $74.788. 3° Castle & Key Bourbon S. (G2), 4° Armed Forces S..

2 Dam
82
Sociable Duck (USA) (h. Quack), Winner, 2° Spinaway S. (G1)., Dam of:
89
Smart Duck (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Queen Charlotte H. 3° Nanaimo H.
91
SWIFT AND CLASSY (USA) (h. Clever Trick), see above.
92
Deputy Star (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
97
Light the Way (USA) (h. With Approval), Dam of:
00
Chicken Soup Kid (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 11cs. and 35figs., 2° John Battaglia Memorial S. (L), Webn S.
94
Silvery Swan (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
EL CORREDOR (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Cigar Mile H. (G1), 2 veces Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Pat O´brien H. (G2). 2° Jerome H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
So Spirited (USA) (h. Favorite Trick), Dam of:
11
Lucky Black (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
17
INFORMATIVE (USA) (m. Bodemeister) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $553.040. 1° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3), Salvator Mile S. (G3), 2° James F. Lewis III S., 3° Monmouth Cup S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 4° Woodward S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Concern S..
02
ROMAN RULER (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Norfolk S. (G2), Best Pal S. (G2). 2° Del Mar Futurity (G2), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
05
Maimonides (USA) (m. Vindication), 3° Hopeful S. (G1)., Stallion.
06
Spun Silver (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
15
SIRENUSA (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $180.828. 1° Northbound Pride Oaks, TaWee S., 2° Lady Canterbury S.., Mare.
10
Silvery Starlet (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Unbridled Honor (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner to 2 yo (1650) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $84.060. 2° Stonestreet Lexington S. (G3), 4° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2).
96
SEDUCER (USA) (h. Housebuster), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Frances A. Genter H. (L), Salem County S. 2° Miss Grillo S. (G3), Endeavour S. (L), Tropical Park Oaks (L). 3° Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
01
SEDUCER'S SONG (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Boiling Springs S. (G3), Lake George S. (G3). 2° Fieldy S. , Mare.
97
Down Here (USA) (h. Dehere), Dam of:
09
Down West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
14
Nada Mas Queda (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $8.725.000. 3° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
17
GRACIAS POR VENIR (h. Fantasmagorico) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $16.242.500. 1° Varekai, 4° Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, España.
18
Que Les Vaya Bien (h. Flyer) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $47.605.500. 2° Luis Davila L. (L), Mylen, 4° Eccellenza, Songe Bleu (1979).
98
Croom (USA) (h. Miesque's Son), Winner and 5figs., 2° Junior Champion S. 3° Long Gone Blues S.

3 Dam
69
Unsociable (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Santa Ysabel S. , Dam of:
77
RAISED SOCIALLY (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Lafayette S. 2° Palisades H. , Stallion.
80
Sitting Duck (USA) (h. Quack), Dam of:
85
MUSCO DUCK (USA) (m. Muscovite), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby. 2° United States Derby, Riley Allison Derby. 3° Downs At Albuquerque H., Express H., Sunland Park H., Hasta La Vista H.
90
Aterri (USA) (h. Naevus), Dam of:
96
FORT LA ROCA (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), Winner of 14cs. and 11figs., José Celso Barbosa, Copa George Washington. 2° John Battaglia Memorial S. (L), Juan Ponce De Leon. 3° Lafayette S. (G3), Whirlaway S. (L), Count Fleet S. (L).
97
FAJARDO (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), Winner of 11cs. and 11figs., Governor´s H. (L). 3° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C H. (G3).
02
Esplanade (USA) (h. King of Kings), Dam of:
12
Il Nur (VEN) (h. Macho Again) Winner (1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $91.481.651. 3° Copa José Luis Fernández -L (L).
08
Helsingfors (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Peace Seeker (USA) (h. Heatseeker) figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.720. Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Canada, $265.080. 3° Maple Leaf S. (G3).
96
SEJM'S LUNAR STAR (USA) (h. Sejm), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Liberada S. 2° Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Convenience S. 3° Judy´s Red Shoes S. (L), To Be Approved S.
82
Sociable Duck (USA) (h. Quack), see above.
84
Ching Ching (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
91
ROYAL CHING (USA) (h. Royal Roberto), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Illinois Fillies Stallion S. 2° Illinois Stallion S. Trial. , Mare.
92
Prince Otto (USA) (m. Imperial Falcon), Winner of 12cs. and 17figs., Fest Claimer Supreme S.
99
ULUVITNUNOIT (USA) (h. Evansville Slew), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Prairie Meadows Oaks (L). , Dam of:
06
Luvthat d'Oro (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Bartenders Mistake (USA) (c. Cougar Cat) Winner of 6cs. (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.853. 2° Ogataul S., Who Doctor Who S., 3° Amadevil S., Ogataul S., 4° Diamon Joe S..
86
Coast Along (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
97
Cant Bluff Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
00
LIKE NOW (USA) (m. Jules), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Gotham S. (G3), Fred Cappy Capossela S. 2° Lexington S. (G2).

4 Dam
62
VASSAR GRAD (USA) (h. Etonian), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Orchid S. 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
69
Unsociable (USA) (h. Never Bend), see above.
75
The Old Maryann (USA) (h. Well Mannered), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° The Old Maryann (G3). 3° Parlo H., Mare.

5 Dam
57
Academy Girl (USA) (h. Dark Star), Dam of:
62
VASSAR GRAD (USA) (h. Etonian), see above.