rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Madera de Guerrero (2011) USA

Street Cry (Machiavellian) out of Itnab by Green Desert
Colt Brown 13 yo - March 5, 2011
Breeder: Shadwell


Street Cry
1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian 1987
Helen Street 1982
Itnab
2000 (GB)
Green Desert 1983
Midway Lady 1983


Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Coup De Folie*
1982 (USA)
Halo 1969
Raise The Standard* 1978
Helen Street
B. 1982 (GB)
Troy
1976 (GB)
Petingo 1965
La Milo 1963
Waterway
1976 (FRA)
Riverman 1969
Boulevard 1968
Itnab
2000 (GB)
Green Desert
B. 1983 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Foreign Courier
1979 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Courtly Dee* 1968
Midway Lady
B. 1983 (USA)
Alleged
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Princess Pout 1966
Smooth Bore
1976 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
French Leave 1970
Hoist The Flag 4Dx5S
Natalma 5Sx5D
Never Bend 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Itnab (GB) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
07
Seeking Quality (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
Seeking The Best (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $129.540.
14
Sarani (ARG) (h. Orpen) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
16
Seek Your Life (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner (1200) in 6 races in Argentina, $131.250.
11
MADERA DE GUERRERO (USA) (m. Street Cry) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Perú, $45.054. 1° Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos del Perú, 3° Comercio (G3)., Stallion.
12
Minnie The Minx (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Consentida De Papa (h. Temple City)
19
Nn 19 Minnie The Minx (m. Exaggerator)
20
Sale Primero (m. Exaggerator) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.547.000.
21
Mister Minnion (m. Exaggerator) figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $300.000.
20
El Chaparro (USA) (c. Notional) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $275.

2 Dam
83
Midway Lady (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
88
Umniyatee (GB) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
02
Numero Uno (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
09
MALTES (BRA) (m. Red Runner) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $60.000. 3° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1). Winner of 3cs. (1600) in 3 races in Brasil, $114.600. 1° Grande Prêmio Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), Grande Prêmio Gervásio Seabra (G3), Grande Prêmio Presidente Da República (G3).
13
Receptive (BRA) (h. Inexplicable) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $15.360. 3° Clássico Fernando Irajá Félix De Carvalho.
03
Zara Tonga (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
10
Zane Grey (BRA) (h. Watchmon) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $18.900., Dam of:
16
TAMAR (BRA) (h. Tiger Heart) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $35.960. 1° J.F. De Assis Brasil.
13
LORD VICTOR (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $29.975. 1° J. A. Flores Da Cunha, Paulo Rosa Waihrich - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros, Presidente Leonel Faro, 3° Presidente Mário Morais.
15
Termonde (BRA) (m. Poker Face) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $2.800. 4° Paulo Rosa Waihrich - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros.
00
Itnab (GB) (h. Green Desert), see above.
02
Eswarah (GB) (h. Unfuwain), Dam of:
08
Garmoosha (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
15
Filfila (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $72.530. 4° Wait a While S.., Mare.
09
Firdaws (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Alkhaatam (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $280.258. 4° Remsen S..

3 Dam
76
Smooth Bore (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
83
Midway Lady (USA) (h. Alleged), see above.

4 Dam
70
French Leave (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
76
Smooth Bore (USA) (h. His Majesty), see above.

5 Dam
49
Marche Lorraine (FRA) (h. Blue Moon), Dam of:
60
Marseillaise (USA) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
80
Riviera (USA) (h. Fichte), figs., 3° (SPT). , Dam of:
92
SPARKY SAM (USA) (m. Sligh Jet), Winner and 2figs., Pete Condellone Handicap. 2° Blue Water Line Handicap. 3° Tri Crown S.
61
CIRCUS (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Knickerbocker H., Brandywine Turf H. 2° Green Valley H., Spring H. 3° Bernard Baruch H., Canadian Turf H.
65
Small Steps (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Dam of:
69
Blue Lass (USA) (h. Blue Prince), Dam of:
74
BLUE BARON (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner and figs., Brighton Beach H. (G3). 3° Sword Dancer H.
78
BLUSH (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner and figs., Orchid H. (G2). 3° Suwannee River H. (G3)., Dam of:
84
Missing Clue (USA) (m. Alleged), 7figs., Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G1), Pr Ciudad De Lima (G2), Pr Roque Saenz Pena. 3° Seminole Handicap (Dec) (G2), Pr Enrique Meiggs (G3), Pr Clausura. , Stallion.
85
Foundry Light (USA) (h. Majestic Light), figs., 2° Oh Susanna S.
82
Rumor (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
89
Pure Rumor (USA) (m. Private Account), figs., 2° Suburban Handicap (G1).
84
Bally Blue (USA) (m. Alydar), 2figs., 3° Display Handicap (G3). 4° Manhattan Handicap (G1).
90
BLUE MOONLIGHT (USA) (h. Mining), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Moccasin Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Barretts Debutante S. 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1)., Dam of:
98
High Commissioner (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), 2figs., Marine S. (G2). 3° Victoria Park S. (L).
83
FAST STEP (USA) (m. Instrument Landing), Winner and 4figs., Ashley T. Cole Handicap (L). 2° General George S. (L). 3° Hudson Handicap (L), Montauk S. (L), Great Power S. (L).
66
MARCHANDEUSE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner, New York H., Dam of:
77
French Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
83
ROYAL PENNANT (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Gulfstream Sprint Championship Handdicap (L), Kendall S. 2° A Phenomenon S. (L) 2 veces, Firecracker S. (L). 4° Tom Fool S. (G2), Boojum Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
84
DRAPEAU (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner, Yo Tambien Handicap (L)., Dam of:
94
SWISS YODELER (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Best Pal S. (G3), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Haggin S. (L), Westchester S. 2° Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3). 3° Del Mar Futurity (G2), Norfolk S. (G2), Malibu S. (G1), Palos Verdes Handicap (G2), Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3), Baldwin S. (G3), Vernon O. Underwood S. (G3) 2 veces., Stallion.
85
ROYAL PLUME (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Long Look Handicap (G2), Coral Gables Breeders´ Cup S., Hudson County S. 2° Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Burlington County S. 4° John A. Morris Handicap (G1)., Mare.
68
MAID OF FRANCE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner, Indian Creek S., Dam of:
75
FRENCH COLONIAL (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Knickerbocker H. (G3), Man O´ War S. (G1), Royal Palm H., Stallion.
76
CLEF D'ARGENT (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner and figs., Test S. (G2). 2° La Centinella S., Dam of:
83
SILVER VOICE (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Manhattan Handicap (G1), Survivor S. (L). 2° Miami Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3° Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Poker S. (G3), Blue Larkspur S. (L). 4° Royal Palm Handicap (G3), Cliff Hanger Handicap (G3).
86
Dans l'Argent (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
King Ring (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Mare.
07
DANZIP (USA) (m. City Zip), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Aspen S., Ctba Derby, Inaugural S. 2° Coyote H., Colorado Derby. 3° Jim Kostoff S.
88
Foxey's Finest (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
01
Cariboo Prospector (USA) (m. Ide), 3figs., 3° Burnaby Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Sonoita Blue Starter Handicap, Canadian Derby (G3).
89
Danzig Key (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
99
MARTHA'S MUSIC (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Winner of 3cs., Martha Washington Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Anne Arundel S. (G3), Nellie Morse S.
90
NINE KEYS (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Rampart Handicap (G2), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Honey Bee Handicap (G3). 2° Coral Gables Handicap (L), Sabin Handicap (G3)., Mare.
92
Combination (USA) (h. Topsider), figs., 3° Nassau S. (L).
77
LA VUE (USA) (h. Reviewer), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Thelma S., Interborough H. 3° Kentucky Cardinal H., Petrify H. , Dam of:
85
LAKE VALLEY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 7figs., Cumberland County S. 2° Test S. (G1), Prioress S., Columbia S. (L) , Life´s Magic S. (L), Gold Beauty S. 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Abraham Clark S. , Dam of:
92
Yavari (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Pr Ceres.
95
Rhine Valley (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Flying Five S. (G3).
95
SCENERY (IRE) (m. Lycius), Winner, Pr La Fleche.
70
French Leave (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.