rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Campanologist 2005, USA

Kingmambo (Mr. Prospector) out of Ring of Music by Sadler's Wells
Colt Bay 16 yo - May 5, 2005

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Miesque*
B. 1984 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Pasadoble
1979 (USA)
Prove Out 1969
Santa Quilla 1970
Ring of Music
B. 1993 (GB)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Glorious Song
B. 1976 (CAN)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Ballade*
1972 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Miss Swapsco 1965
Northern Dancer 3Dx4S
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Special 4Sx4D
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S
Hail to Reason 4Dx5D
Forli 5Sx5D
Thong 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Dx5D


1 Dam
93
Ring of Music (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
Dubai Soprano (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
03
Isobel Baillie (GB) (h. Lomitas), Dam of:
09
Alaura Michele (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Blue Kentucky Girl (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $11.190.
10
Bling Queen (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
18
Ed (USA) (m. Tapiture) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.168.
19
Musical Mac (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.475.
11
Claymaker (USA) (c. Arch) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.750.
12
Isabella Sings (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
18
Tallis (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.650.
19
Sweeping Giant (USA) (m. Curlin) (Mar. 9)
13
Sport (USA) (c. Hard Spun) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.670.
14
Letterman (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Ganador of 2cs. (1700) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $60.011.
15
Yourdecisionotmine (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Ganador (1700) and 10 figs. en Estados Unidos, $33.188.
16
Tobacco Road (USA) (m. Quality Road) Ganador of 3cs. (1300-1400) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $115.581. 2° Black Gold S., 3° Clever Trevor S., 4° Iroquois S..
05
CAMPANOLOGIST (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Stallion.
06
Song Cycle (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Stallion.
08
Glorious Success (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Dam of:
13
Successful Bird (USA) (h. Birdstone) Ganadora of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and 6 figs. en Perú, $38.494.
14
Glorious Alley (USA) (m. Flower Alley) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Perú
17
Pyser's Orb (USA) (c. Orb) Ganador of 2cs. (1200) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $45.172.
18
Alado (USA) (m. Algorithms) 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $47.410.
19
Presencia (USA) (h. Noble Mission) (May. 8)
11
Grand Canyon Way (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
12
Sweet Chant (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
17
Kitten Empress (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.775.
14
Master Singer (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.020.
15
Gloria Song (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Ganadora (1200) in 2 presentaciones en Perú, $1.804.
16
St. Bernard (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Sin figs. in 5 presentaciones en Perú

2 Dam
76
GLORIOUS SONG (CAN) (h. Halo), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Mich. Mile And One-Eighth H. (G2), Santa Maria H. (G2), Dominion Day H. (G1) dos veces, Belle Mahone S., Wonder Where S., Maple Leaf S., Ontario Damsel S., Canadian Maturity S., 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1),Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Duchess S., Laurance Armour H., La Brea S., 3° El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
85
RAHY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Bonusprint Sirenia S., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Goodwood Handicap (G3), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (G3), 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Stallion.
87
RAKEEN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Allen Snijman S. (G2), Ok Trial (G3), 3° Rothmans July (G1), Newmarket S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
Morn of Song (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
03
EMIRATES TO DUBAI (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Red Wing Dream S. (L), Stallion.
92
SINGSPIEL (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Canadian International S. (G1), The Japan Cup (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S. (G1), Westminster Taxi Select S. (G3), Gordon Richards S. (G3), O & K Troy S., Dubai World Cup, 2° Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), GP De Paris (G1), Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Princess Of Waless S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G1). , Stallion.
93
Ring of Music (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.

3 Dam
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
76
GLORIOUS SONG (CAN) (h. Halo), see above.
81
DEVIL'S BAG (USA) (m. Halo), Champagne S. (G1), Laurel Futurity (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Derby Trial S. (L), Flamingo Prep S. , Stallion.
85
Thaidah (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
93
Tawaaded (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
11
Rau Breck (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
WINFROMWITHIN (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1600-1700) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $137.620. 1° Columbia S., 3° American Turf S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), 4° With Anticipation S. (G3).
88
Angelic Song (CAN) (h. Halo), Dam of:
96
Angelica Tree (CAN) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
04
Kwanzan (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
10
Anzan Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Ganadora of 7cs. (1600-2000) and 12 figs. en Chile, $27.880.500. 2° Eugenia, 3° Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Alberto Solari M., Republica Federal De Alemania, Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby, 4° Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g. - V Region., Mare.
18
Super Zan (ARG) (h. Super Saver) Ganadora a los 2 años (1200) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $550.000. 3° Jorge De Atucha (G1).
09
Unappeased (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
17
MR. BIG NEWS (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1700-1800) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $468.553. 1° Oaklawn S., 3° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1).
89
SAINT BALLADO (CAN) (m. Halo), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Sheridan S. (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), Ashland S., Cinderella S., Twilight Tear H., 2° Starlette H., Betsy Ross H., 3° Cleopatra H , Dam of:
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
75
Sweeping View (USA) (h. Reviewer), 2ª Astoria Stakes, 3ª Sorority Stakes (USA-1). , Dam of:
87
Worth Avenue (USA) (h. Spend a Buck) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos 3° Ana T. S.., Mare.
83
Devil's Sister (USA) (h. Alleged), No corrió., Dam of:
89
BLACKSBURG (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 10cs. and 5figs., La Jolla Handicap (G3), Volante Handicap (G3), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Oceanside S., 3° Everglades S. (L).
90
Wendy's Daughter (USA) (h. Halo), Ganadora of 4cs., 2° Brown Bess Breeders Cup Handicap (L). , Mare.
93
HISHI NATALIE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Flower Cup, Kokura Kinen, Kansai Tele-Corp Sho Rose S., Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu , Mare.
94
Especially (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
99
BOSTON COMMON (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador of 12cs. and 12figs., Jerome Handicap (G2), Jersey Shore Breeders Cup S. (G3), El Conejo Handicap (G3), Oakland Handicap , 2° Kings Bishop S. (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2), Gallant Bob Handicap (L), Legal Light S. (L), Comet S., H.B.P.A. City Of Ranson Handicap , 3° Alamo S., Oh Say S.
02
STORM SURGE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Lecomte S. (G3), Lone Star Park Juvenile S. (L), Sugar Bowl S., 2° Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L)., 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3). , Stallion.
11
Dilly (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
16
Traipsing (USA) (h. Stroll) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $118.100. 2° Long Island S. (G3), 4° Via Borghese S..
87
SECRETO'S GLORY (USA) (h. Secreto), Selene Stakes(L), 3ª Honey Bee Hcap. (G3), Palisades Stakes (L), Anne Arundel Hcap.(L)., Mare.

5 Dam
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), see above.
71
Beating Wings (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
81
Carol Jane (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Secreto Love (USA) (h. Secreto), Dam of:
01
Sereno Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Uruguay, $21.600. 4° Clásico Ensayo (G3).
72
Far Beyond (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora, Dam of:
77
Battle Creek Girl (USA) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora of 3cs., 3° Polly Drummond S. , Dam of:
85
Matriarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora of 7cs. and 10figs., ° Ocean City S. , Dam of:
91
FLEET WAHINE (CAN) (h. Afleet), Ganadora of 11cs. and 7figs., Whimsical S. (L), Jammed Lovely S., Phoenix S., Summer Mood H., 2° Kenora S., 3° George C. Hendrie H. (L), Jammed Lovely S. , Mare.
93
STAR OF VALOR (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Ganador of 6cs. and 13figs., Aqueduct H. (G3), General George H. (G2) Stymie Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
87
WAVERING GIRL (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Natalma S. (L), Victoria S. (L), Colin S. (L), Friar Rock S. (L), 2° International Turf Cup H. (L), Heather S. ,3° Selima S.(G3), Star Shoot S.(L), Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
94
MILITARY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Oak Tree Turf Championship S. (G1), Citation H (G1), Kobuk King S., 3° Del Mar H (G2). , Stallion.
89
SPEED DIALER (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Lassie S. (G2), Cottonwood S. (L), American Beauty S., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Pago Hop Breeders Cup S., Sixty Sails H. , Mare.
92
Swiss Asset (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 14cs., 2° Skipper Bill S., Robert H. A. Nixon Mem. Hcp., 3° Norristown Handicap.
93
EVERHOPE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Edgewood S. (L), 2° Eatontown S. (G3), Dogwood S. (L), 3° Fleur De Lis Handicap (G3), Mint Julep Handicap (L). , Mare.
95
PARADE GROUND (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Lexington S. (G3), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Tampa Bay Derby (L): 2° Bowling Green H. (G2), Saranac H. (G3), 3° Canadian International S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
PARADE LEADER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 7cs. and 9figs., New Orleans H. (G2), Princeton S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Whirlaway H. (L), 3° Jamaica H. (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sussex H. (L).
00
New Harmony (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Held Accountable (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600-1800) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $156.109. 2° Saratoga Dew S., 3° Empire Distaff H..
03
Union Creek (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Nosbor (USA) (c. Native Ruler) Ganador a los 2 años (1100) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.222. 4° Gray's Lake S..
78
WINGS OF GRACE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H., Nellie Bly S. , Dam of:
85
Noble Wings (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
93
Noble Form (USA) (h. Dynaformer), figs., 3° Arrima Race Club CupTrinidad - Tobago.
87
PLENTY OF GRACE (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora of 8cs., Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz. 2nd Challenge Cup S. (G2), New York H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Boiling Springs H. (G3), 2° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Athenia H. (G3), Summer Guest S. (L), 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Mare.
95
SOARING SOFTLY (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 9cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Handicap New York H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Vineland H. (L). , Dam of:
13
Manitoulin (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Ganador (1800) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $63.637. 4° Point of Entry S..
00
Honor Bestowed (USA) (h. Honor Grades), Dam of:
16
U S Navy Cross (USA) (m. Curlin) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $318. figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.998. 4° Nashua S..
89
Sunyata (USA) (h. Proud Truth), No corrió., Dam of:
95
The Devil's Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), figuró 3ª en USA., Dam of:
07
NOBLE'S PROMISE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Dixiana Breeders´ Futurity (G1), Fitz Dixon Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. (L), Jimmy V. S. (L), 2º Cashcall Futurity (G1), rebel S. (G2), 3º Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
98
NEW ECONOMY (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Ganadora of 6cs. and 5figs., 6La Prevoyante H. (G2), My Charmer H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memerial Breeders´Cup S. (L), 2ª Pebbles H. (G3), Tippett Breeders´Cup S. (L), Cordially S., 3ª Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Hay Patcher H. (L)., Dam of:
07
Distorted Economy (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador and 5figs., 2º Super Derby (G2), 3º El Cajón S. (L)., Stallion.
08
NEW NORMAL (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora of 2cs., n 5 presentaciones en USA. Natalma S. (G3), Mare.
73
Pi Phi Gal (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
78
Graceful Touch (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
89
Ameriflora (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
GRASS WONDER (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Ganador of 9cs., Keisei Hai Sansai S. , Asahi Hai Sansai S., Arima Kinen, Keio Hai Spring Cup, Takarazuka Kinen, Mainichi Okan, Arima Kinen, 2° Yasuda Kinen. , Stallion.
74
Liberty Spirit (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
82
DAWN'S CURTSEY (USA) (h. Far North), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Athenia Handicap (G3), Flower Bowl H.(G1), 2ª Long Island Handicap (G2), 3ª Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2), 3ª Black Helen Handicap (G2), 3ª Hialeah Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 3ª Eatontown Handicap, 3ª Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3ª E. P. Taylor S. (G2), 4ª Long Island H. (G2), 4ª Violet Handicap (G3). US $362,063. , Dam of:
90
TRIUMPH AT DAWN (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Straight Deal S. (L), 2ª Top Flight Handicap (G1), US $193,730 , Mare.
96
Western Curtsey (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora, Dam of:
06
PERUVIAN BOY (USA) (m. Matty G) Ganador of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and 7 figs. en Perú, $44.183. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Comercio (G3).
00
Hawk Flyer (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Daily Telegraph Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Peugeot Gordon S. (G3).
83
Spirit of the Wind (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
88
North Wind (IRE) (h. Lomond), 3ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G2).
88
Roger de Berksted (USA) (c. Topsider), Ganador of 11cs., 3º Spreti Memorial. Ganador Suiza.
89
Meadow Spirit (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
SUNSHINE STREET (USA) (m. Sunshine Forever), Ganador of 9cs. and 26figs., Ballyroan S., San Juan Capistrano Invit. H.(G1), 3º American H. (G2)., 2° Royal Whip S.(G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. (G3), Gallinule S. (G3), 3° Pertemps St Leger S. (G1), American H. (G2).
78
MEHMET (USA) (m. His Majesty), Ganador of 9cs., Monmouth H. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Meadowlands Cup H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), 2° San Bernardino H. (G2), La Puente S., 3° Bradbury S. , Stallion.