rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Megliore Di Tutti (2012) CHI

Bluegrass Cat (Storm Cat) out of Briboncilla by Stuka
Colt Bay 11 yo - August 21, 2012
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto


Bluegrass Cat
2003 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
She's A Winner 1996
Briboncilla
2002 (CHI)
Stuka 1990
Bacteria 1986


Bluegrass Cat
B. 2003 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
She's A Winner
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Get Lucky
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Dance Number 1979
Briboncilla
Ch. 2002 (CHI)
Stuka
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Jade Hunter
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jadana 1979
Caerleon's Success
1985 (IRE)
Caerleon 1980
Sound of Success 1969
Bacteria
Ch. 1986 (CHI)
Bricken
1975 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Miss Cavandish 1961
Queen Flame
1971 (CHI)
Rey Claro 1954
Pardos Flame 1965
Northern Dancer 4Sx5S
Secretariat 4Sx5S
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Briboncilla (h. Stuka) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $9.065.000. 4° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Haras De Chile (G2), Republica Oriental del Uruguay., Dam of:
07
Biskaia (h. Proud Citizen) Winner (1500) and figs. in Chile, $2.763.750.
08
ELMONTEDELAALEGRIA (m. Proud Citizen) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $48.576.000. 1° La Bastille, 2° Club Hípico De Concepción, La Red, Samuel Sanchez Vial, 3° Ciudad De Santiago, Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Geólogo, Radio Portales, 4° Pedro Del Río Talavera (G2), Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Filibustero, La Bastille, Luis Cortes Sepulveda.
09
Baglione (m. Fusaichi Pegasus) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $19.500.000.
11
Bricolage (h. Fusaichi Pegasus) figs. in Chile, $882.500.
12
Megliore Di Tutti (m. Bluegrass Cat) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $5.622.500., Stallion.
14
Queen Carolina (h. Henrythenavigator) figs. in Chile, $3.227.500.
15
Brisnet (h. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $15.664.000.
16
Mister Atticus (m. War Command) figs. in Chile, $675.000.
17
Nn 17 Briboncilla (h. Midshipman)
19
Cacique Campeon (m. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Chile, $18.780.500.

2 Dam
86
Bacteria (h. Bricken), Disputó 2cs. , Dam of:
91
PRADILLA (h. Manos De Piedra), Campeona 3 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año., Ganadora de 7 cs., El Derby (G1), El Ensayo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Criadores Asociados, Policía de Investigaciones de Chile, y 4 figs., 2ª Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 3ª Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Arturo Lyon Peña (G1) y Feria de Criadores., Dam of:
96
Blue Lagoon (h. Stagecraft), Ganadora y 5 figs. , Dam of:
01
To Be Happy (m. Malek) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.578.620. 4° Cencerro.
02
SPECIAL BULL (m. Special Quest) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 6cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $30.586.500. 1° Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Ballistic, 2° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Verano - Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Crystal House, Diario El Mercurio-Agustin Edwards R., 3° Wolf, Estados Unidos De America, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile, 4° Club Hipico De Santiago-Falabella (G1), Fernando Moller B..
08
Seven Red (m. Indy Vidual) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $25.772.500. 2° Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), 4° Barrio Chino.
14
El Pinturita (m. Monthir) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.852.500. 3° Raúl Ríos Espinoza.
97
El Graduado (c. Stagecraft), Ganador de 2cs. y 9 figs., 2º Ignacio Urrutia de la S. (L), 4º Gran Clásico Coronacion Entel (G2), y 4cs. en USA. US$ 60.678. Winner (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $3.812.000.
99
La Heredera (h. Stagecraft), Ganadora de 4 carreras y 6 figuraciones. En la reproducción Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.750.000., Dam of:
08
La Hiedra (h. Stuka) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.427.000. 2° Círculo De Dueñs De F.S De Carreras A.G.
12
HOLA Y CHAO (m. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 15cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2200) and figs. in Chile, $118.609.742. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia del Rio (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Julio Prado Amor (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Mega, Mocito Guapo, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Lanacion.cl, 2° Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Ejercito De Chile (L), Fundacion Las Rosas, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 3° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Club Hipico De Concepción, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, República Del Perú, 150 Años Club Hipico De Santiago, Andres Morande Tocornal, 4° General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Republica Del Peru, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, Lanacion.cl.
01
Pic (c. Special Quest) Winner of 19cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $41.237.250. 2° Camara Nacional De Comercio, 3° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Radio Cooperativa, 4° Cencerro, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Radio Cooperativa, Club De La Union.
02
PESCHI D'ORO (m. Special Quest) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $14.246.500. 1° Cristalline, 2° Direccion De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Maria Candela, 3° Club de P&E San Cristóbal, 4° Rolland Bar.
03
PRATELO (m. Stuka) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.625.000. 1° Valparaiso Sporting Club, 2° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L).
06
Peter Rubens (m. Stuka) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $11.710.500. 2° Paddock Stakes (G3).
07
PRADICITY (h. Proud Citizen) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $8.498.500. 1° Carabineros De Chile., Dam of:
13
Pareces Divertida (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $10.462.500. 3° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3)., Dam of:
19
MUY DONOSO (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Chile, $36.480.000. 1° Mega, 2° Asoc. Corredores De Propiedades, Chango, Pompeyo, 4° Juan Cavieres M..
14
Premio Final (m. Dylan Thomas) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $29.406.250. 2° Saint Mesme, 3° Benedicto Aguado H., Hugo P. Bourchier, 4° Crystal House.
15
PER FAVORE (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Chile, $23.304.000. 1° Ildefonso Molina A., 2° Maria Fumata, Wapi., Mare.
19
CHICO CON SUERTE (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $22.187.500. 1° Asociación De Propietarios V Región A. G. (L), 2° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay.
20
POR EL MUNDO (h. Mo Town) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.500.000. 1° Paloma Infiel, 2° Alberto Solari M. (L), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Luis Dávila L. (L), 3° Geoffrey Bushell (L), Stolen Heart, 4° Nacional Milla Hembras.
09
PERSEVERANTE (h. Stuka) Winner of 7cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $40.007.500. 1° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), La Sexta, Delegaciones Extranjeras, 2° Paloma Infiel, Eugenia, 3° Juan Cavieres M.., Dam of:
17
Persevera Siempre (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $34.292.000. 2° Club Hipico De Concepcion, Galardon, Navidad, 4° Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Club Hipico De Santiago.
92
STANLEY (m. Sabiq), Ganador de 12 cs., Carlos Rivera A. (L), Ismael Rengifo E. (L), Rep. Fed. del Brasil, Criterium Mayores, Automóvil Club de Chile, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, 2º Selección de Velocistas (G2), Carlos Rivera A. (L), etc., 3º Selección de Velocistas (G2), Radio Portales, etc., 4º Ismael Rengifo E. (L)
93
Babilonica (h. Mocito Serio), fig. en 4 actuaciones., Dam of:
99
Garrison (c. Gold Tribute), Ganador y 6 figs., cl. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $3.530.000. 4° Televisión Nacional de chile.
02
MISS VILLARRICA (h. Special Quest) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $14.879.750. 1° Maria Candela, 2° Perhap´s Love, Revista Subieron Bandera, 3° I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Rolland Bar., Mare.
08
Bigilas (h. Total Impact) No figs. in Chile, Dam of:
16
SIT MEMORY (m. Sitcom) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $28.258.500. 1° Republica Federativa Del Brasil, Policia De Investigaciones De Chile, 2° Brick, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez.
18
PERLA DEL AUSTRO (h. Caesarion) Winner of 12cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $30.867.500. 1° Club Hípico De Santiago, 2° Ildefonso Molina A., 3° Círculo De Dueños F. S. De Carreras, Solaria.
10
Berlonga (h. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.497.000., Dam of:
16
Campeón Dosmilocho (c. War Command) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $5.355.000. 4° 168º Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso.
17
El Grosso (m. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $12.300.000. 2° Valparaiso Spring Meeting.
95
BIG ONE (m. Stagecraft), Ganador de 10 carreras. y 26 figs. Cons. Superior de la Hípica Nacional (L), " 108 Aniv. C.D. Santiago Wanderers", Diario El Expresso, 2° Carabineros de Chile, El Metropolitano, dos veces, Relevo, 4° La Sexta, Fascinado, Vlasov, Radio Portales y Relevo. Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $4.852.750. 1° Consejo Superior de la Hipica Nacional, 2° El Metropolitano, 4° La Sexta, Radio Portales, Relevo, Vlasov.
96
Pedrito (m. Manos De Piedra), Ganador. 3º Luis Subercaseaux (L).
00
Godiva (h. Gold Tribute) Winner (1000) in 3 races in Chile, $1.540.000., Dam of:
06
Tutan Waton (m. Stormin Fever) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.728.270.
08
Guendeline (h. Total Impact) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $3.542.500., Dam of:
13
GRITO GANADOR (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $38.358.000. 1° Copa El Mercurio (L), Víctor Señoret L., 2° Nacional Mayores, Soc. De Fomento Fabril, 3° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), Dime Que, Mega, 4° Trotamondo, Bicentenario Escuela Naval, I. Municipalidad De Estación Central.
15
MILAN (m. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $22.260.125. 1° Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, 3° Club Hípico De Concepción, Club Hípico De Santiago.
17
EL MARGINAL (m. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $41.569.725. 1° Juan Cavieres M., 2° Lonquimay, 3° Cam. Nacional De Com. Serv. Y Turismo De Chile, 4° Fernando Fantini G., Porfido.
11
MENTIRAS GORDAS (h. Total Impact) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $13.547.500. 1° Espadaña., Dam of:
19
Mil Noches (h. Midshipman) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.532.500. 2° Federacion De Rodeo Chileno.
13
La Pitusa (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) in 5 races in Chile, $10.400.000., Dam of:
19
Cambucha (m. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $15.624.500. 4° Person.
14
Lady Pitusa (h. Total Impact) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $3.530.000. 3° Valparaiso Spring Meeting.
02
Briboncilla (h. Stuka), see above.
06
Botello (c. Stormin Fever) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $29.396.550. 2° Radio Carrera.

3 Dam
71
Queen Flame (h. Rey Claro), Dam of:
77
MOCITO QUIETO (m. Mocito Guapo), Ganador de 7 cs., EE.UU. de Norteamérica, 79º Aniv. de las Ultimas Noticias, etc.
83
Bella Luz (h. Broker's Tip II), Dam of:
90
GONZALO (m. Exotic River), Ganador de 5 carreras y 8 figs. Copa 1.000 Carreras, Camara de Comercio, República Argentina, 2° Stud Book de Chile (G2), Copa de Plata (G2), 3° El Estreno N. Señoret (G1), Federico C. Prain.
86
Bacteria (h. Bricken), see above.

4 Dam
65
PARDOS FLAME (GB) (h. Pardao), Nació en Inglaterra, donde ganó el Scorton Handicap sobre 2.250 mts., 2° en el Lonsdale, Aution Maiden Stakes en Doncaster, 3° en 2 pruebas en Redcar. Importada desde ese país en 1969. , Dam of:
71
Queen Flame (h. Rey Claro), see above.
76
Red Flame (h. Asalto II), Ganadora de 4cs. , Especial y 3° Julio Subercaseaux., Mare.

5 Dam
60
Olympic Flame (GB) (h. Acropolis), Dam of:
65
PARDOS FLAME (GB) (h. Pardao), see above.