rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Admiral (2013) CHI

Rock of Gibraltar (Danehill) out of Aunt Nell by Catienus
Colt Chestnut 11 yo - October 30, 2013
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto


Rock of Gibraltar
1999 (IRE)
Danehill 1986
Offshore Boom 1985
Aunt Nell
2004 (USA)
Catienus 1994
Mrs. K. 1987


Rock of Gibraltar
B. 1999 (IRE)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Offshore Boom
Ch. 1985 (IRE)
Be My Guest
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
What a Treat 1962
Push a Button
1980 (IRE)
Bold Lad 1964
River Lady 1963
Aunt Nell
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Catienus
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Diamond City
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Honeys Flag 1979
Mrs. K.
B. 1987 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
Flavia Miss
1975 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Flavia 1958
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Sx4Dx5D
His Majesty 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5Sx5Sx5D
Ribot 5Sx5D
Flower Bowl 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Aunt Nell (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
08
Love This Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
14
Neuqua (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.746.
15
September Surprise (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $15.614.
16
Old News (USA) (m. Shackleford) figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.442.
17
Hey Kitten (USA) (h. Haynesfield) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.490.
19
OEUVRE (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 16cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $862.831. 1° Jean Elizabeth H., Mardi Gras S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S., Pan Zareta S., Powerless S., Third Chance S., Third Chance S., 2° Katie M' Lady H., Mardi Gras S., Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante S., Showtime Deb S., 3° Chilukki S. (G3), Nelson's Green Brier Tennessee Whiskey Music City S., 4° Tom Benson Memorial S..
21
Princess Avery (USA) (h. Preservationist)
10
Antic (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Chile, $3.750.000., Dam of:
14
Antojao (m. Henrythenavigator) figs. in 4 races in Chile, $2.400.000.
15
Ampal (m. Holy Roman Emperor) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $7.000.
16
Acuerdate No Mas (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $2.507.500., Dam of:
22
Nn 22 Acuerdate No Mas (h. Cunco) (Sep. 14)
17
FIRST CONSTITUTION (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $187.666. 1° Flat Out S., Jazil S., 3° Excelsior S.. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1900) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $50.150.000. 1° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), 3° St. Leger (G1).
18
DIZENGOF (m. Constitution) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $34.784.500. 1° 100 Años Edificio C.H.S., 3° Luis Aldunate C. (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Cougar, 4° Camilo Rufin Franzoy.
19
LUKKA (m. Lookin At Lucky) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $24.000. 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $91.400.000. 1° Club Hípico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Preparacion Luis Cousiño S. (G3), 2° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1).
20
CELTIC FREEDOM (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $14.137.500. 1° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), 3° Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2).
21
Amorino (m. Mendelssohn) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
22
Nn 22 Antic (m. Lookin At Lucky) (Oct. 20)
12
Grand Father (m. Rock of Gibraltar)
13
ADMIRAL (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $43.875.000. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1), 3° Luis Subercaseuax E. (L)., Stallion.
14
PEZZOTTI (m. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $13.767.500. 1° Carlos Cousiño S..
15
AVAY (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $65.653.603. 1° Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), La Copa (G3), Valparaiso Sporting, 2° Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Belle Watling, 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 4° Otoño Pedro García De La H. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Diario La Cuarta., Dam of:
21
Alessiana (h. Mendelssohn) figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $600.000.
16
AUNTMAN (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 11cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $66.718.000. 1° Alfonso Vial L., Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Futuros Campeones, Vamos A La Hípica, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat Ch., 2° Haras De Chile, 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), 100 Años Edificio C.H.S., Carlos Cousiño S., Eugenio Zegers L., I. Municipalidad De Pirque, 4° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Charlatán.
17
Avit (h. Constitution) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $4.330.000. 4° Nacional Milla Hembras., Dam of:
22
Nn 22 Avit (h. Mendelssohn) (Jul. 12)
19
Anguiru (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $9.075.000. 2° Penumbra, 4° Luis Dávila L. (L), Nacional Milla Hembras.
20
Ashland (h. Constitution) figs. in 2 races in Chile, $862.500.
22
Nn 22 Aunt Nell (m. Lookin At Lucky) (Oct. 27)

2 Dam
87
Mrs. K. (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. 2ª Dogwood S. (L)., Dam of:
92
Hishi Pebble (USA) (h. Northern Prospect), Dam of:
04
PLACE YOUR BET (USA) (c. Out of Place), Winner of 9cs. and 14figs., Rudy Baez St, Mountain State st, 41 Changing Time St, Web Snyder St, Ogygian St, US$317.383.
96
PORT BAYOU (USA) (m. Ghazi), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Derrinstown Stud derby Trial (G3), 2º Juddmonte Beresford St (G3), Eyrefield St, 3º Ballysax St.
98
LETHAL AGENDA (USA) (m. Twilight Agenda), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Loughbrown St.
99
Spelling (USA) (h. Alphabet Soup), Dam of:
13
Not Taken (USA) (h. Arch) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $954. Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $85.066. 2° Forever Together S.., Mare.
14
Conquest Sweetride (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
19
Beef Winslow (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $202.620. 3° Cinema S..
20
REASONABLY LOVELY (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $44.976. 1° Manitoba Oaks, 2° Manitoba Matron S., One and Only Overnight S., 3° Jack Hardy S., 4° Chantilly S.. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $20.660.
03
TALENT SEARCH (USA) (m. Catienus), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., 2º Vosburgh St (G1), Frank J. De Francis memorial stakes (G1), Maryland Breeders´ Cup Sprint H (G3), Phoenix St (G2), Sophomore Sprint Championship, 3º Breeders´Cup Sprint (G1), US$603.660., Stallion.
04
Aunt Nell (USA) (h. Catienus), see above.
07
KERA'S KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., El joven, WEBN St, US$143.719., Stallion.

3 Dam
75
Flavia Miss (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
81
PLATINUM POSTER (USA) (h. Poster Prince), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Ticonderoga St, US$175.960., Mare.
87
Mrs. K. (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.

4 Dam
58
FLAVIA (USA) (h. Roman), Ganadora de 6cs. en USA. Ohio Championship H., Dam of:
68
Flaxen (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
90
Scram (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
00
Phoenicia (USA) (h. Mr Purple), Dam of:
12
Cleverness (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $29.069. 2° Iowa Distaff S.., Mare.
14
COOL ARROW (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $295.698. 1° Smile Sprint S. (G3), Opening Lead S., 2° Russell Road S..
04
Gold Touch Lady (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
15
Pallone D'Oro (VEN) (m. Jazil) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $2.070.301.570. 2° Copa Iraquí -L (L), Copa Taconeo -L (L), 4° Millard Ziadie (G3), X Clásico Federico Carmona Perera (G3).
70
INFUTIATOR (USA) (m. Chateaugay), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., Hobson H (G2), 2º Whitney St (G2), Westchester H (G2), Paumonok H (G3), GravesendH, US$197.075.
75
Flavia Miss (USA) (h. His Majesty), see above.

5 Dam
45
Mbale (USA) (h. Big Game), Dam of:
58
FLAVIA (USA) (h. Roman), see above.