rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Magnifi Cat 2008, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Oneofacat by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 12 yo - February 9, 2008

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Santa Mariana

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Oneofacat
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Beware of the Cat
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Caveat
1980 (USA)
Cannonade 1971
Cold Hearted 1974
T. C. Kitten*
1969 (USA)
Tom Cat 1960
Needlebug 1961
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Oneofacat (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), 3° Chou Croute Handicap (L). , Dam of:
08
Magnifi Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 3cs., 3 segundos y 4 terceros en USA en 16 presentaciones. 3º Eight Thirty S., Stallion.
10
Flashy Gal (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Academy Gal (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.097.
11
Dukati (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 3cs. (1100-1300) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $18.587.
16
Super Tigress (USA) (h. Super Saver) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1600) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $73.000. 3° Bodacious Tatas S., 4° Eatontown S. (G3).
17
Acta Non Verba (USA) (c. Honor Code) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $125.

2 Dam
86
BEWARE OF THE CAT (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora de 4cs. Maryland Oaks (L), 3° Del Mar Debutante S. (G2). , Dam of:
91
CATNIP (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Coca Cola Classic Handicap (L), Minneapolis Handicap , Dam of:
96
Catchofthecentury (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
00
CAT'S CAT (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. Hatoof S., 2° Irving Distaff S. (L), Treasure Chest S. (L), Lady Canterbury Breeders Cup S., Possibly Perfect S., Double Delta S.
05
SPRING AWAKENING (USA) (h. In Excess), Ganadora y figs. Moccasin S, California Breeders Champion S, 2° Del Mar Debutante S (G1), 3° Anoakia S., Mare.
04
Indescribable (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
17
FANTASTIC DAY (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $25.712. 1° Medford H., 4° Muckleshoot Derby.
11
Growin Up (USA) (c. Mr. Greeley) Ganador (1800) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.813. 4° Art Smith Memorial S..
92
Forty Nine Hearts (USA) (h. Forty Niner), 3° Wabash S. (L). , Dam of:
99
Bold Truth (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 2cs. y figs. en USA. 3º Amsterdam S. (G2)., Stallion.
93
EDITOR'S NOTE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Isle Of Capri Casino Super Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (G3), 2° Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2). , Stallion.
94
CATFRIEND (USA) (m. Capote), Ganador en Alemania y Francia. Pr Des Sablonnets, Pr Der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, 2° Criterium De Lyon
00
HOLD THAT TIGER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Grand Criterium (G1), Railway S. (G3), 2° Woodward S. (G1), 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1). , Stallion.
01
Oneofacat (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
03
Hitchcock (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador en Irlanda. 3° Duke of Edinburgh Stakes., Stallion.

3 Dam
69
T. C. Kitten (USA) (h. Tom Cat), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4 figuraciones. , Dam of:
75
Catty (USA) (h. Never Bend), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4 figs. , Dam of:
81
CONDRILLAC (USA) (m. Sensitive Prince), Corrió en Inglaterra y Francia. Houghton S., Fairey Spring Trophy, 2° Pr Maurice De Gheest (G2).
91
Nightjar (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Corrió en Francia y Alemania. 3° Bayerischer Fliegerpreis
96
SPENDENT (USA) (m. Roberto), Corrió en Francia e Italia. Pr Du Lys (G3), 3° GP Di Milano (G1), Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2).
97
Stromness (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador en Francia. Sefton Novices Hurdle, 2° River Don Novices Hurdle, National Spirit Hurdle, 3° Premier Hurdle, Rendlesham Hurdle, Betting Exchange Long Distance Hdle, Pr Michel Houyvet
76
Island Kitty (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 4cs. y 10 figuraciones. Adirondack S. (G3), 3° Matron S. (G1), Astarita S. (G3). , Dam of:
82
WILD KITTY (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Ganadora de 5cs. y 8 figuraciones. Desert Law S., Daffodil S., 3° Straight Deal S., Mission Viejo S., 4° Linda Vista H. (G3).
86
SHY TOM (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador of 10cs., y varias figuraciones. Baltimore Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), Salvator Mile Handicap (G3), Gulfstream Breeders Cup H. (G3), Jefferson Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), Palm Beach S., 2° Man O War S. (G1), Polynesian Handicap (G3), Forerunner S. (G3), Governors Cup S. (L), 3° Travers S. (G1), Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), 4° Hill Prince S. (G3), Appleton H. (G3), Noble Dancer H. (L), Fort Harrod S. (L)., Stallion.
87
Winning Style (USA) (h. Miswaki), Ganadora de 1 carrera. , Dam of:
92
Desert Corral (USA) (m. Tejano), Ganador de 6cs. y 13 figs. 2° Breeders Cup Rascal S. (L)., 3° Chicago Juvenile S. (L).
89
West Virginia (USA) (h. Secretariat), 3° Indian Summer S.
92
Isle Go West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
97
Lookaway Dixieland (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
11
Look Lovely (ARG) (h. Orpen) Ganadora of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $384.800. 4° General Güemes (L)., Mare.
98
TALK IS MONEY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 2cs. y 2 figs. Miracle Wood S. (L)., 2° Federico Tesio S. (L)., 3° Flamingo S. G3). , Stallion.
93
HENNESSY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador. Hopeful S. (G1), Sapling S. (G2), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue Breeders Cup S. (G3). , Stallion.
94
PEARL CITY (USA) (h. Carson City), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Ballerina Handicap (G1), Prioress S. (G2), 2° Spinaway S. (G1), La Troienne S. (L), 3° Gazelle H. (G1), Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
08
Get Back Man (USA) (c. Toccet), Ganador of 11cs., 4° KHEY Y-96 Sprint S. 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.282.
96
Ruby City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
01
Dazzling (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
Ghegho (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $109.200. 3° Clasico Polla De Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
08
Te Di Lacana (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $250.050. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), 3° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
08
Ruby Soul (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Disputó una carrera en USA., Dam of:
14
Ruby Bleu (USA) (c. Messner) Ganador of 3cs. (1400-1700) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $150.258. 4° Good Magic Mile S..
98
Catchy (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
That's Hot (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
08
GREAT HOT (BRA) (h. Orientate), Ganadora of 4cs., Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Santa Maria S. (G2), Torrey Pines S. (L), 2° La Canadá S. (G2), dos veces, L.A. Woman S. (L), Bangles and Beads S., 3° Lady’s Secret S. (G1), La Brea S. (G1), Sandy Blue H. (L), Kalookan Queen S. (L), Adoradtion S., 4° Santa Margarita S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Las Flores S. (G3), Paseana H., Mare.
07
Boxers Or Briefs (USA) (m. Eddington), Ganador of 3cs., 2° Hall of Fame S., 4° Van Berg Derby.
15
Catchy Rythm (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior) Ganadora (1100) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $19.355. 2° First Lady H..
77
FIELD CAT (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador de 7cs. y 16 figs. Pan American H. (G1), Display H. (G3), 2° Display H. (G3), Kelso H., 3° Sword Dancer S. (G2), Red Smith H. (G2), Seneca H. (G3).
78
Tis a Kitten (USA) (h. Tisab), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8 figs., Dam of:
89
Oncilla (GB) (h. Sure Blade), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
00
Frameita (h. Favorable Ruling) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000) and 3 figs. en Chile, $2.651.000., Dam of:
08
FELíZ DE VIVIR (m. Feliz de la Vida) Ganador of 24cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and 31 figs. en Chile, $156.123.500. 1° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Selección De Potrillos (G3), Carabineros De Chile (L), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), Iniciación, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, Radio Cooperativa, Trabajadores De La Hípica, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía, Andres Morande Tocornal, Año Nuevo, Año Nuevo, Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Chilevisión, Fernando Moller Bordeu, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, Luis Cortés Sepulveda, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Saint Oregon, Saint Oregon, Andres Morande Tocornal, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Augusto Breque Espinoza Y Alvaro Breque Venegas (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Comparación (L), Ejército De Chile (L), Julio Prado Amor (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Jorge Inda Guzmán, Diario La Tercera, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), St. Leger (G1), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R. (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Club Hípico De Santiago, Eugenia, 4° General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Comparación (L), Wolf, Bomberos De Chile, Comparación, Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Julio Castro Ruiz-Referencial Latinoamericano 2013, República Argentina., Stallion.
13
DOMINGA FELIZ (h. Domingo Siete) Ganadora of 8cs. (6 to 2yo) (1000-1500) en Chile, $62.700.000. 1° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Alberto Vial Letelier (L), Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Iniciación, La Bastille, Printemps.
16
Dominga Bien Feliz (h. Domingo Siete) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 7 figs. en Chile, $12.232.500. 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3).
02
On Line (h. Longwoods) Ganadora of 10cs. (1000-1400) and 27 figs. en Chile, $12.461.564. 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco, Club Hipico de Concepcion, Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Octavio Ríos Espinoza, 3° Soc. Hipódromo Chile S.A..
79
Sharp Kitty (USA) (h. Blade), No corrió., Dam of:
83
FAMILY STYLE (USA) (h. State Dinner), Ganadora de 10cs. y 15 figuraciones. Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Silver Belles Handicap (G2), Arlington Matron Handicap (G2), La Brea S. (G3), Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Queens Handicap (G3), Jersey Belle S. (L), Ak-Sar-Ben Breeders Cup S., 3°Arkansas Derby (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Cascapedia Handicap, 4° Fantasy S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
89
POLISH STYLE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en Francia. Pr Hampton, 2° Pr De Bagatelle, Pr Petite Etoile, 3° Pr Royal Mares (G3). , Mare.
85
LOST KITTY (USA) (h. Magesterial), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Del Mar Futurity (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Honeybee S. (L), Colleen S., 2° Oak Leaf S. (G1), Sorrento S. (G3), Canterbury Debutante S. (L), Junior Miss S. (L), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Abraham Clark S., 3° Black Eyed Susan S. (G2), 4° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2).
86
I'm no Pussycat (USA) (h. Valdez), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
91
SOVEREIGN KITTY (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Ganadora de 6cs. y 10 figuraciones. Cotillion Handicap (G2), Tempted S. (G3), 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Cicada S. (L), 3° Matron S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Gazelle Handicap (G1), Joe Namath Handicap (G3). , Mare.
04
Overboard (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
A THOUSAND REASONS (USA) (h. Munnings) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $68.225. 1° Orleans S..
89
Sharp Kitty's Cat (USA) (m. Saratoga Six), 3° Patriot S., Boulevard S.
80
Careless Kitten (USA) (h. Caro), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
86
Lorenzoni (USA) (m. Clever Trick), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Breeders Futurity (G2), 3° Iroquois S. (L), World Appeal S. , Stallion.
87
ADVERSARIAL (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Ganador de 12cs. Summing S. (L).
95
ARKADIAN HERO (USA) (m. Trempolino), Ganador en Inglaterra. Bonusprint Mill Reef S. (G2), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Hungerford S. (G3), Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ruinart Champagne Hackwood S., Hopeful S., 2° Atto Mile S. (G1), Pr Quincey (G3), Tote Credit Leisure S., 3° Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2).
96
Carefree Cheetah (USA) (h. Trempolino), Una figuración en Inglaterra., Dam of:
03
Warrior Girl (USA) (h. War Chant), 3° Cherokee Frolic S. (L). , Mare.
99
Cat Ali (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Union Belle (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
11
UNION EXPRESS (USA) (m. Unbridled Express), Ganador, Sagamore Sired S.
10
HIRABOKU DEEP (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Ganador, T.V. Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho (G2).
81
Mother Cat (USA) (h. Banquet Table), Dam of:
89
Tune in to the Cat (USA) (h. Tunerup), Dam of:
04
TOMBI (USA) (m. Johannesburg)
84
SPRINGING LEOPARD (USA) (m. Hawaii), Ganador y varis figuraciones. Cape Flying Championship (G2), Bertrams V.O. S., 2° Cape Flying Championship (G1), Natal Mercury Sprint (G1), Durban Merchants H. (G2), 3° Concord S. (G2) dos veces, Durban Merchants H. (G2).
86
BEWARE OF THE CAT (USA) (h. Caveat), see above.

4 Dam
61
Needlebug (USA) (h. Needles), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
69
T. C. Kitten (USA) (h. Tom Cat), see above.

5 Dam
49
Flynet (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3 figuraciones. , Dam of:
56
NET MAN (USA) (m. Mahmoud), Ganador de 25cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Governor's H., Copper State S. Richmond H. Chihuahua H., West Texas H., New Year's Day H., 3° Paso Del Norte H., New Mexican H.
61
Needlebug (USA) (h. Needles), see above.
63
Nit Flit (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
72
RAMAHORN (USA) (m. Dewan), Ganador de 6cs. y 17 figuraciones. Sanford S. (G2), 2°Juvenile S. (G3), Count Fleet H., 3°Champagne S. (G1), Withers S. (G2). , Stallion.
84
Fash (USA) (h. Naskra), Figuraciones., Dam of:
91
STRONG CAT (USA) (m. Gato del Sol), Ganador en Panamá. Pr Blas Aguirre
92
Kadija (USA) (h. Procida), Figuraciones., Dam of:
96
Solomon's Brothers (USA) (m. Chief Honcho), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figuraciones en Puerto Rico. 3° Cl Dia De Los Padres
98
SALUTEE (USA) (m. Lil E. Tee), Ganador de 8cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Indiana Futurity., 3° Florence S., Brickyard S.
99
INDY ENERGY (USA) (m. Presidential Order), Ganador de 10cs. y 21 figs. William Henry Harrison S., 2° Indiana Stallion S., Hillsdale S., 3° William Henry Harrison S., Brickyard S.