rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Grassy II (2006) USA

El Prado (Sadler's Wells) out of High Savannah by Rousillon
Colt Roar 14 yo - May 23, 2006


El Prado
1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Lady Capulet 1974
High Savannah
1988 (GB)
Rousillon 1981
Stinging Nettle 1981


El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Lady Capulet
RO. 1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Cap And Bells
1958 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Ghazni 1942
High Savannah
Ch. 1988 (GB)
Rousillon
Dk B. 1981 (USA)
Riverman
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
River Lady 1963
Belle Dorine
1977 (USA)
Marshua's Dancer 1968
Palsy Walsy 1960
Stinging Nettle
B. 1981 (USA)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Nettlebed
1967 (GB)
Hethersett 1959
Joyce Grove 1946
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Lalun 5Sx5D


1 Dam
88
High Savannah (GB) (h. Rousillon), 6figs., Dam of:
94
Sabina (GB) (h. Prince Sabo), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
02
TREMAR (GB) (m. Royal Applause), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Eclipse (G3), 3º Betdirect.co.uk Spring Cup.
95
LADY IN WAITING (GB) (h. Kylian), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Sun Chariot S. (G2), Grosvenor Casinos Middleton S., Grangewood Severals S., Labdbroke Empress S., 2ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G1), Independent Newspapers Pretty Polly S. (G2), Riggs Bank Harvest S.
96
Smart Savannah (GB) (m. Primo Dominie), Ganador of 7cs.
98
Maid for Romance (GB) (h. Pursuit of Love), figs., Dam of:
08
WELWITSCHIA (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Diadem S. (G2), Camellia S. (G2), Joburg Spring Fillies and Mares Challenge (G3), 2ª L. Jaffee Empress Club S. (G1), Mercury Sprint S. (G1), 3ª Computaform Sprint S. (G1), Gauteng Fillies Guineas S. (G2).
99
SAVANNAH BAY (GB) (m. In The Wings), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., Prix de Lucete (G3), 2ª Bovis Home Sagaro S. (G3), Bahrain Trophy, 3ª Lady O Goodwood Cup (G2), Somerville Tattersalls S. (G3), San Miguel March S.
00
Desert Destiny (GB) (m. Desert Prince), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., 2º Bango Criterion S. (G3).
03
Greenery (USA) (h. Galileo), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 2ª Drumtop S. (L), Omnibus S., Dam of:
09
LEA (USA) (m. First Samurai), Ganador of 7cs. and 9figs., Donn H. (G1), Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), hal´s hope S. (G3) 2 veces, 2º Las Vegas Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2), 3º Dubai World Cup (G1), Fourstardave H. (G2), Hawthorne Derby (G3)., Stallion.
11
Sward (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
16
Veldt (USA) (h. First Samurai) Ganadora a los 2 años (5f) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.156. .
17
Jilt (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.620. .
17
Acre (USA) (m. Blame) Ganador a los 2 años (1 1/16m) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $56.370. .
04
Lion Grass (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs.
06
GRASSY II (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Red Smith H. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), 2º Breeders´Cup Marathon (G2), Sinspiel S. (G3), Three Coins Up S., 3º Joe Hirsh Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), dos veces., Stallion.
08
Parcel (USA) (m. Horse Chestnut)

2 Dam
81
STINGING NETTLE (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganadora, Duke of Edinburgh S., Dam of:
88
High Savannah (GB) (h. Rousillon), see above.
92
Maid for Walking (GB) (h. Prince Sabo), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 2ª Princess Margaret S. (G3)., Dam of:
97
Pace (USA) (h. Indian Ridge), Dam of:
08
Switching Gears (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Gear Jockey (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $133.400. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Presented by Coolmore America (G1), Dixiana Bourbon S. (G3).
99
PATROL (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Dallas Turf H. (L), Rushing Man S. (L), Nick Shuk Memorial S. (L), 3º Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H. (G2), Laurel Turf Cup S. (L). Padrillo.
00
STROLL (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 7cs. and 4figs., Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Jamaica H. (G2), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H. (G2), Calder Derby (G3), Lamplighter S., 2° Belmont Breeders Cup H. Padrillo., Stallion.
93
MAID FOR THE HILLS (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Ewar Stud Empress S., Dam of:
99
Maid to Perfection (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 3ª Premio Giovanni Falck., Dam of:
06
QUEEN OF PENTACLES (IRE) (h. Selkirk), Ganadora of 2cs., Gillies Fillie´s S.
07
CAUCUS (GB) (m. Cape Cross), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Coral Marathon Esher S., Jockey Club Rose Bowl, dos veces, 2º Longines Sagaro S. (G3), 3º Bahrain Trophy (G3), Windflower March S.
01
Maid to Treasure (IRE) (h. Rainbow Quest), 2figs., Dam of:
06
KING OF WANDS (GB) (m. Galileo), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Coral Marathon Esher S., 3º EWeatherbys Insurance lonsdale Cup (G2).
04
Maid To Believe (GB) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
14
Maid To Remember (GB) (h. Redoute's Choice) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $42.760. 2° Eatontown S. (G3).
95
Rash (GB) (h. Pursuit of Love), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Loveleaves (GB) (h. Polar Falcon), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
04
LOVELACE (GB) (m. Royal Applause), Ganador of 9cs. and 7figs., Darley Oettingen-Rennen (G2), Charlton Hunt Supreme S. (G3), Spring Trophy S., 3º Prix de la Porte Maillot (G3), Lady Wulfruna S. 2 veces.
06
HEADSTRONG (IRE) (h. Pivotal), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Poinsettia S. (G3), Emerald Total Rewards Fillie´s H., 2ª South African Fillies Sprint (G1), Sycamore Sprint (G3).

3 Dam
67
Nettlebed (GB) (h. Hethersett), Ganadora, en Inglaterra., Dam of:
74
GAIRLOCH (GB) (m. Roan Rocket), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2), Prix de la Cote Normande (G3), Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3), 2º Prix du prince d´Orange (G3), Ascot Two Thousand Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3º Prix D´Ispahan (G1), Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), Sire., Stallion.
81
STINGING NETTLE (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), see above.
82
BRIGADE SPECIALE (GB) (h. Posse), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Handicap de La Tamise, 2ª Palo Alto H. (L), Prix de Compiegne., Dam of:
92
Another Zone (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), 2figs., Dam of:
97
First Lieutenant (USA) (m. Sea Hero), Ganador of 6cs. and 13figs., 2º Phillip H. Iselin H. (G2), Frisk Me Now S., 3º Salvador Mile H. (G3), Tampa Bay Breeder´s Cup S. (L), Elkwood S.

4 Dam
46
Joyce Grove (GB) (h. Bois Roussel), Ganadora and figs., 3ª Minting 2-Y-O S., Dam of:
53
Prince Niccolo (GB) (c. Niccolo Dell'Arca), Ganador of 7cs. and 18figs.
54
Montello (GB) (m. Supertello), Ganador and 6figs.
55
DAY COURT (GB) (m. Petition), Ganador of 8cs. and 23figs., Hawthorne Gold Cup H., 2° Hartford H., Sunset H., Massachusetts H., 3° Grey Lag H., Stymie H., Valley Forge H., Armed H., Green Valley H., New Orleans H., Magic City H., Stallion.
56
The Caliph (GB) (c. Persian Gulf), 2figs., 3° Dick Dawson Nursery H., Woodcote S.
57
Court of Appeal (GB) (m. Supreme Court), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs.
59
Dias Alegres (GB) (m. Tropique), 2figs.
67
Nettlebed (GB) (h. Hethersett), see above.

5 Dam
40
SAMOVAR (GB) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora and figs., Queen Mary S., 2° Chevely Park S., Dam of:
45
Circassia (GB) (h. Sir Cosmo), Ganadora of 2cs., en Inglaterra., Dam of:
51
THE BLESSING (GB) (m. Devonian), Ganador of 13cs. and figs., Great Yorkshire H., 3° Great St. Wilfrid H.
58
Nymphet (GB) (h. Nearula), Dam of:
63
Loose Cover (GB) (h. Venture), figs., 2° Rosemary S., Dam of:
74
SMOGGY (GB) (m. Run the Gantlet), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., American H. (G2), Grand Handicap De Deauville, 2° Prix Messidor (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3), Prix La Force (G3), Prix De La Jonchere (G3), 3° Prix Quincey (G3), Inglewood H., Stallion.
79
DISH DASH (GB) (h. Bustino), Ganadora, Ribblesdale S. (G2), 3ª Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2). Exportada a USA., Mare.
60
Nasira (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Dam of:
68
Silly Talk (USA) (h. Quorum), 3ª City And Suburban H.
70
Rock Garden (GB) (h. Roan Rocket), Ganadora, en Inglaterra. US $79.905., Dam of:
79
Rockfest (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., 2ª Esal Bookmakers Oaks Trial S. (G3), 3ª Kingsclere S., Mare.
71
GLEN STRAE (GB) (m. Reform), Ganador of 4cs., Clerical Medical Greenham S. (G3), Washington Singer S., Wills Embassy S. Final, Cock Of The North S.
62
VALDESTA (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., One Thousand Guineas Trial (G3), 3° Cherry Hilton S. (G3)., Mare.
46
Joyce Grove (GB) (h. Bois Roussel), see above.
49
ZABARA (GB) (h. Persian Gulf), Ganadora of 6cs. and 3figs., Cheveley Park S., Guernsey Stud Produce S., Imperial Produce S. , Coronation S., Oaks Trial S., One Thousand Guineas S., 2ª Oaks S., One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Lowther S., Dam of:
61
Alzara (GB) (h. Alycidon), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., 3ª Park Hill S., Carreras Piccadilly Oaks Trial S., Dam of:
67
Amazer (FRA) (h. Mincio), Dam of:
83
MTOTO (GB) (m. Busted), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Coral Eclipse S. (G1), dos veces, King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G2), Prince Of Wales S. (G2), Select S. (G3), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), 2° Prix De L´arc De Triomphe (G1), 4° Prix De L´arc De Triomphe (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G2)., Stallion.
53
RUSTAM (GB) (m. Persian Gulf), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Champagne S., Lonsdale Foal S., National Breeders´ Produce S., Midland Breeder´s Foal S., 2° Two Thousand Guineas Trial S., Stallion.