rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mastercraftsman (2006) IRE

Danehill Dancer (Danehill) out of Starlight Dreams by Black Tie Affair
Colt Roar 18 yo - February 19, 2006


Farm Information: Coolmore Irlanda
Danehill Dancer
1993 (IRE)
Danehill 1986
Mira Adonde 1986
Starlight Dreams
1995 (USA)
Black Tie Affair 1986
Reves Celestes 1979


Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Mira Adonde
B. 1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Lettre D'amour
1979 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lianga 1971
Starlight Dreams
R. 1995 (USA)
Black Tie Affair
R. 1986 (IRE)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Hat Tab Girl
1979 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Desperate Action 1971
Reves Celestes
B. 1979 (USA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Tobira Celeste
1971 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Heavenly Body 1957
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Ribot 4Dx5S
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
95
Starlight Dreams (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), Dam of:
04
GENUINE DEVOTION (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner of 3cs., entre los tres y cuatro años. Locust Grove Handicap (G3), Xtra Heat Handicap (L), Upper Noosh S (L)., Dam of:
11
Genuine Quality (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner and 7figs., 3° Bosra Sham S., Dam of:
16
Goias (IRE) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
20
Arrasou (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $33.600.
21
Mithridates (USA) (m. Take Charge Indy) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.588.
18
ZOFFARELLI (IRE) (c. Zoffany) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $202.660. 1° La Jolla H. (G3), 3° Walter R. Cluer Memorial S..
20
Creatively (IRE) (h. Zoffany) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.300.
13
Wicked Wink (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.529.
06
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) (m. Danehill Dancer), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., 1 segundo y 1 tercero, entre los 2 y los 3 años. Phoenix S (G1), National S (G1), St. James´s Palace S. (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Rai (G2), Diamond S. (G3) en IRE y GB., 2° Juddmonte S. (G1) en GB., 3° Irish Champion S. (G1) en IRE., 4° Breeder´s Cup Dirt Mile (G1) en USA., Stallion.
07
Famous (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Winner and 4figs., 2° Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Athasi S. (G3). 3° Platinum S., Dam of:
12
Infamous (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
18
Federalist Papers (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.275.
17
Love Beach (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $54.465. 3° Selima S..
19
Bad Gus (USA) (m. More Than Ready) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $4.210.
21
Jessamine Hill (USA) (h. Tapit) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $14.000.
14
Star of Bristol (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
20
Clifton Down (IRE) (c. Lope De Vega)

2 Dam
79
Reves Celestes (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
86
Keswa (IRE) (h. Kings Lake), Winner of 2cs., 3° Pr Giovanni Falck., Dam of:
01
MAZUNA (IRE) (h. Cape Cross), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Princess Royal S. (G3), 2° Park Hill S. (G2)., Dam of:
12
BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (GB) (h. New Approach), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., un segundo y tres terceros, Middleton S (G2), Sandown Classic S. (G2), August S., 2° Dubai Gold Cup (G2), 3° British Champions Fillies & Mares S. (G1), Nell Gwyn S. (G3), Princess Royal S.
88
MATAHIF (IRE) (m. Wassl), Winner of 4cs., un segundo y cuatro terceros. Jennings The Bookmakers Zetland S., Fyenslob, Milka Steher Cup, Dansk Eclipse S., 2° Kapplopningssallskabets Stora Pris, 3° Stockholm Cup International (G3), Oslo Cup, Stockholm Cup International, Telenorma Preis Langer Hamburger.
95
Starlight Dreams (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), see above.

3 Dam
71
Tobira Celeste (USA) (h. Ribot), Ganadora de 2 cs incl Prix Belle de Nuit à Evry, 2ª Prix de l’Obélisque à Longchamp (L), 3ª Prix Minerve (G3). , Dam of:
78
Le Vague a L'ame (BRA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
83
Banque Privee (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
98
BLUE STELLER (IRE) (m. Barathea), Ganador de 6 cs en Estados Unidos, incl Bay Meadows Derby (G3), 2º Prix De Suresnes, 3º Clement L. Hirsch Mem Turf Chp S. (G1), Del Mar H. (G2), Del Mar Derby (G2), San Marcos S. (G2), Sir Beaufort S. (L). , Stallion.
84
RIVER MEMORIES (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora de 6 cs en Estados Unidos, incl Rothman’s International S. (G1), Flower Bowl H. (G1), 2º Turf Classic S. (G1), en Francia, incl Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), Prix de Pomone (G2), Prix de Royaumont (G3), 2ª Prix Penelope (G3). , Dam of:
93
CANYON CREEK (IRE) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador a los 3 y los 4 años. Sporting Life Doncaster Mile S. , Stallion.
79
Reves Celestes (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
83
CELESTIAL STORM (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs., Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), March St. à Goodwood (L), 2º Champion S. (G1), King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), St. Leger S. (G1)., Stallion.
86
Celestial Melody (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
92
Melodius Harp (IRE) (h. Persian Bold), Dam of:
01
AMERICAN BELLY (URU) (h. American Chance) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) in 9 races in Uruguay, $208.781. 1° Clásico Francia ., Mare.
90
THAWAKIB (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Ribblesdale S. (G2). , Dam of:
96
Nasheed (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
03
Tamazug (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
16
Beechwood Ella (IRE) (h. No Nay Never) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $49.500. 2° Miss Gracie S., 4° Limestone Turf Sprint S.., Mare.
19
Sterling Crest (IRE) (h. No Nay Never) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.240. 2° Providencia S. Presented by The Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G3), Senorita S. (G3), 3° China Doll S., 4° Honeymoon S. (G3), Surfer Girl S..
97
SAKHEE (USA) (m. Bahri), Winner of 8cs., Prix de l´Arc de Triomphe (G1), Juddmonte International S. (G1), Dante S.(G2), 2º Breeders´ Cup Classic S.(G1), Derby S.(G1), 3º Dubai World Cup (G1). , Stallion.

4 Dam
57
HEAVENLY BODY (USA) (h. Dark Star), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Matron S., Princess Pat S., 2° Schuylerville S. 3° Arlington Lassie S., Gardenia S., Dam of:
71
Tobira Celeste (USA) (h. Ribot), see above.
75
A THOUSAND STARS (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Prix Perth (G3), Prix De La Calonne, Palomar H., 2° Ramona H.(G2), Las Palmas H. (G3), Prix Du Rond-Point (G3), Prix DAstarte (G3), Prix de Royallieu (G3), Prix Imprudence, Prix De La Pepiniere, 3° Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1).

5 Dam
51
Dangerous Dame (GB) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
56
HIDDEN TALENT (USA) (h. Dark Star), Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Ashland S., Kentucky Oaks. 2° Astoria S. 3° Astoria S. , Dam of:
62
Carmina (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
68
CARMINITA (PR) (h. Oceanic II), Winner and figs., Cl. Jose De Diego, 3° Cl. Gobernador.
69
Carmino (PR) (m. Oceanic II), figs., Cl. Luis Munoz Rivera Memorial.
63
Turn To Talent (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
71
Turnabuck (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
TURNABLADE (USA) (h. Blade), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Ontario Matron S, Canadian S, Valedictory S. 2° Canadian S, Nassau S, Ontario Matron S, Pr. Buontalenta (G3), 3° Nassau S, Hendrie H, King Edward Gold Cup H , Arlington Matron H (G2), Tattling H.
73
HAY PATCHER (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner and 2figs., New Castle S. 2° Polly Drummond S. 3° Cotillion S. (G2)., Dam of:
80
Homme de Paille (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), 2figs., 2° Pr De L´Avre, Pr De L´Esperance (G3).
82
Hey Majesty (USA) (h. Majestic Light), figs., 2° Harbor Place S. (L). , Mare.
83
BROAD BRUSH (USA) (m. Ack Ack), Winner of 12cs. and 11figs., Santa Anita Handicap (G1), Suburban Handicap (G1), Jim Beam S. (G3), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Wood Memorial Invit. Handicap (G1), Ohio Derby (G2), John B. Campbell Handicap (G3), Federico Tesio S. (L), Trenton Handicap (G3), General George S. (L), Inner Harbor S. 2° Saint Paul Derby (L), Pegasus Handicap (G2), Massachusetts Handicap (G2), San Fernando S.(G1). Star De Naskra S. 3° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1). 4° Travers S. (G1)., Stallion.
84
HAY HALO (USA) (m. Halo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Maryland Juvenile Champ. S. (L), Missile S, Inner Harbor S. Alsab S. 2° General George S. (L), J. Rine Strohecker Memorial S. 3° Northern Dancer S. (L), Minuteman S, Grantville S. , Stallion.
83
Winter Sparkle (USA) (h. Northjet), Dam of:
90
WILLIAMSTOWN (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Withers S. (G2), Turfway Prevue S. (L), Youthful Breeders´ Cup S. 2° Jerome Handicap (G1), King´s Bishop S. (G2), Fort Springs S. 3° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Colin S. (G3), Lafayette S. (G3)., Stallion.
94
Wrightwood (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), figs., 3° Haggin S. (L).
96
Bella Gatto (USA) (h. Storm Cat), figs., 2° Sandpiper S., Mare.
64
TOO BALD (USA) (h. Bald Eagle), Winner of 4cs., Barbara Fritchie H, Bed O´Roses H, Barbara Fritchie H, Columbiana H. , Dam of:
72
Mauna Loa (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
84
Mrs. Magnum (USA) (h. Northjet), figs., 3° Phoenix Futurity.
87
Tropical Society (USA) (m. Imp Society), figs., 3° Kamora Breeders Classic S.
89
MYASHA (USA) (m. Imp Society), Winner of 2cs., Champion Imp Sprinter In Belgium, Champion Sprinter In Belgium.
73
EXCELLER (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 13cs. and 10figs., Canadian International (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Sunset H. (G1), Hollywood Invitational Turf H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), Arcadia H. (G3), San Juan Capistrano H. (G1), Prix Royal Oak (G1), Grand Prix De Paris (G1), Prix Du Lys (G3), Coronation Cup (G1), G. Prix De Saint Cloud (G1). 2° Man O´War (G1), Woodward S. (G1), San Juan Capistrano Invit. H. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1). 3° Washington D. C. Int´l S. (G1), Century H. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), Prix Herod, Prix De Conde (G3). , Stallion.
74
BALDSKI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner and 2figs., Gold Coast H. 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Omaha Gold Cup H. (G2). 3° Ak-Sar-Ben President´s Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
80
AMERICAN STANDARD (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Orange County H.(L), Allowance. 2° Yankee Valor H.(L). 3° Phil D. Shepherd S. (L). , Stallion.
84
CAPOTE (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1),Norfolk S. (G1). 4° Gotham S. (G2), Wood Memorial Invit. S. (G1). , Stallion.
85
VAGUELY HIDDEN (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner and figs., New Jersey Turf Classic S. (G3). 2° San Marcos Handicap (G3).
87
My Song for You (USA) (h. Seattle Song), figs., 3° Convenience S. , Dam of:
94
MINISTER'S MELODY (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner and 6figs., Arlington Heights Oaks (G3). 2° Molly Pitcher Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G2), La Canada S. (G2), La Brea S. (G1), El Encino S. (G2), Kentucky Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (L). 3° Lady´s Secret Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). , Mare.
57
HEAVENLY BODY (USA) (h. Dark Star), see above.
67
Dangerous Star (USA) (h. Dark Star), Dam of:
90
Star of My Eye (USA) (h. Lucky North), Dam of:
00
LADY TAK (USA) (h. Mutakddim), Dam of:
17
CASUAL (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $346.225. 1° She's All In S., 2° Flashy Lady S., Runhappy Skipat S., Spring Fever S., Zia Park Distaff S., 3° Carousel S., Shine Again S., 4° She's All In S..