rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Gran Villano (2012) CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Viviana Jazmin by Gracioso
Colt Chestnut 11 yo - October 18, 2012
Breeder: Haras Cordillera


Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Viviana Jazmin
2005 (CHI)
Gracioso 1996
Cienaga 2000


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Viviana Jazmin
B. 2005 (CHI)
Gracioso
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Don't Sulk
1978 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Dinner Partner* 1959
Cienaga
B. 2000 (CHI)
Seeker's Reward
1993 (CAN)
Gone West 1984
Willamar 1987
Cimarrera
1984 (CHI)
Clásico 1976
Siempre Linda 1965
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
05
Viviana Jazmin (h. Gracioso) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $12.953.500., Dam of:
11
LA FLOR DE JAZMIN (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $27.349.250. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Marimbula, Valparaiso Sporting, 2° Asoc. De Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos- José Salinas C., Club De La Unión, Ejercito De Chile, La Sexta, Rayita, 3° Diario La Hipica, Mega, Stud Book De Chile, 4° Carabineros De Chile, Juan Unzurrunzaga N.., Dam of:
17
Nn 17 La Flor De Jazmin (h. Midshipman)
18
LEBLANC (m. Constitution) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $39.971.500. 1° Victor Señoret L., Premio Nobel, 2° El Turf.com, Veedor, 3° Gran Clásico Coronación Pablo Baraona U. (G2), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Soc. De Fomento Fabril, 4° Clear Song.
19
EXHAUSTING (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $30.561.500. 1° Thompson Matthews (G3), 2° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), 3° Asoc. Corredores De Propiedades, República Argentina, 4° Copa Jackson (G2), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3).
20
Lecclerc (m. Constitution) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.039.000.
12
GRAN VILLANO (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $33.078.750. 1° Crystal House, Lonquimay, Naspur, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 2° Eres Magica, 3° Seleccion De Velocistas (G3), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, Diario La Cuarta., Stallion.
13
Mi Joyita (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1000) in 5 races in Chile, $2.500.000., Dam of:
20
Seven Summits (m. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $11.114.000.
14
Carita De Nieve (h. Authorized) No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
19
Nn 19 Carita De Nieve (m. Daddy Long Legs)
16
TOKERAU (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $53.907.000. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Bromazo, Republica Dominicana.
17
Mr Villano (m. Mr Speaker) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $12.238.000.
20
AZUL POR SIEMPRE (m. Long River) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $24.325.000. 1° Canal 13, Húsares, 2° Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Dime Que.

2 Dam
00
Cienaga (h. Seeker's Reward) No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
05
Viviana Jazmin (h. Gracioso), see above.
09
Científico (URU) (m. Cat Scan) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $215.185. 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).

3 Dam
84
Cimarrera (h. Clásico), Winner and figs., No corrió., Dam of:
94
LA CIMARRA (h. Northair), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Luis Dávila Larraín (L), república Oriental del Uruguay., 2° Cámara de Comercio, Carlos Iñiguez S. en Chile., Dam of:
99
Capeadora (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.596.250. 2° Las Oaks (G1), Cotejo de Potrancas (G3), Jorge Barahona P. (L), 3° Gregorio Amunategui J. (L), 4° Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Eugenia (L)., Dam of:
06
El Cuentista (m. Gracioso) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $17.402.500. 2° Dirección General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, 3° Escuela Naval, 4° Comite Olímpico De Chile.
10
La Trasnochada (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $6.712.500. 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3)., Dam of:
15
LA CAñITA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $42.268.144. 1° Las Oaks (G1), Jorge Baraona P. (L), 2° Longines Cup Carlos Campino L. (G2)., Mare.
17
LA VORAGINE (h. Verrazano) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $26.756.875. 1° El Debut Potrancas, Monroe, Archi, 2° Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 3° Canal 13, 4° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Colectividad Arabe, El Tiron.
18
LA RESACA (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $24.025.000. 1° Luis Davila L. (L), Songe Bleu (1979), 2° Nacional Milla Hembras.
20
ENCAñADO (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Chile, $18.527.500. 1° Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos F.S.de Carreras A.G., 2° Cuerpo Consular.
14
Caspitas (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $10.680.000. 2° Ejercito De Chile., Mare.
00
Siembra Cizaña (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $2.344.000., Dam of:
07
CRUELLA DEVILLE (h. Monthir) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $36.631. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 3° Hipodromo De Santa Beatriz (L), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
11
TRABAJA BALDECITO (m. Monthir), Campeón Velocista. Winner of 19cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $87.100.000. 1° Yumbel, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Crystal House, El Gomero, El Gomero, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, La Red, Diario El Mercurio, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, Cafetal, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, 2° Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Comité Olímpico De Chile, Diario La Cuarta, Fundación Arturo López Perez, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Criterium Velocistas, Criterium Velocistas, Eugenia, 3° Radio Agricultura, Bromazo, Provita, Carlos Aguiar, Diario El Mercurio, 4° Selección De Velocistas (G3), Lily Pons, Diario La Tercera, República Argentina, Filibustero, Filibustero.
01
El Patán (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $8.390.000. 3° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L).
05
La Fanfarrona (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $5.206.000. 4° Diario La Cuarta, Soc. Hípica Luis Cousiño., Dam of:
10
LA ENGALLADA (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.740.000. 1° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos, 2° Luis Dávila L. (L), Ejército De Chile, La Sexta, Miss Therese, Revista Subieron Bandera, 3° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Carabineros De Chile, Paloma Infiel, Valparaiso Sporting, 4° Fedefruta., Dam of:
17
CAPERUSA (h. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $24.714.750. 1° Agrupación De Preparadores VSC, Club Hipico De Santiago, Il Campione, Parque Del Retiro, Rayita, 2° Canal 13, 3° Carabineros De Chile.
11
Tu Mi Porti Su (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.541.000. 3° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L).
13
LA ASTUTA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $16.405.000. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 2° Diario La Hipica, Rayita, 3° La Sexta, Miss Therese, Revista Subieron Bandera, 4° Fedefruta, Club Hipico De Santiago., Mare.
07
EL FARRERO (m. Powerscourt) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $21.000. 4° XXVII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Chile, $121.165.000. 1° El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo Potrillos (G3), Crisantemo, 3° Asoc. Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Estación Central, Stud Book De Chile, 4° Crisantemo., Stallion.
10
La Sinverguenza (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
15
EL PICARO (m. Lookin At Lucky), Campeón 2 años en Pasto. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.716. Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $110.595.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° El Ensayo Mega (G1), El Debut Potrillos.
12
CIMALTA (h. Scat Daddy), Campeona 2 años en Pasto. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $40.312.500. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
13
LA ENCACHA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Chile, $22.640.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, Songe Bleu., Dam of:
18
ENCORDADO (m. Verrazano) Winner of 5cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $38.926.000. 1° Pecoiquen, 3° Porta Pia, 4° Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Veedor.
14
La Complice (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.092.250. 3° Luis Dávila L. (L)., Mare.
97
Citada (h. Seeker's Reward), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional., 4° Gran Premio Criadores. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Mare.
00
Cienaga (h. Seeker's Reward), see above.
01
Bacana (h. Dushyantor) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $3.240. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $10.450.000. 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Cotejo de Potrancas (G3), Raúl ovalle U. (L), 3° Alberto Solari M.., Dam of:
08
Soy Bacan (m. Powerscourt) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $30.775.512. 2° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, 3° El Derby (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 4° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía.
11
Barwoman (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Chile, $7.472.500. 3° Songe Bleu, 4° Eres Mágica., Mare.
12
BAUXITA (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $43.962.500. 1° Paddock Stakes (G3), Nacional Milla, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, Alberto Solari M., Lisimaco Jaraquemada, 2° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 3° Las Oaks (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos José Salinas Castillo., Dam of:
17
GULLIT (m. Verrazano) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.900.500. 1° Amirton, Royal Tiger, 2° Mi Tres Por Ciento, Straight Up, 4° Ultimos Doscientos.
14
BAMBA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $10.314.500. 1° Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, 3° Fotooficial.cl, 4° España.
15
Rey Por Siempre (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $15.495.500. 2° Victor Señoret L..
04
Cascarrabias (h. Gracioso) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 6 races in Chile, $3.700.000., Dam of:
09
Nunca Contenta (h. Tumblebrutus), Dam of:
15
Galuch (m. Magnifi Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.535.500. 3° República De Italia, 4° Centenario Armisticio.
06
CASAQUINTA (h. Gracioso) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.727.000. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Club De Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta., Mare.

4 Dam
65
Siempre Linda (h. Sertorius), Winner of 2cs., No corrió., Dam of:
69
Siempre Mia (h. Scelto), Winner of 5cs., No corrió., Dam of:
77
EL AMANECER (USA) (m. Petrarque II), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Zastava., 2° Jorge Salinas Reyes., 3° Pr. Fed Del Brasil H.
87
Siempre Negra (h. Inchwood), Winner and 6figs., No corrió., Dam of:
93
SIEMPRE RUBIA (h. Winning II), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., 3° Luis Cortés Sepulveda, Club de la  Unión. Liberty. , Mare.
94
LA PATA (h. Winning II), Winner of 3cs., Renzo Pecchennino., Dam of:
08
PALAZZO PITTI (m. Saddad) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.186.000. 1° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 2° Federico C. Prain.
95
No Me Toques (h. Winning II), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., No corrió. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
Pretty Ely (h. Indy Vidual) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $8.442.500. 2° Barrio Chino, 3° Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L)., Mare.
97
Ay Mi Morena (h. Gentleman Time), Winner, No corrió. No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
PUTIN (m. Putifar) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Chile, $49.719.750. 1° Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 2° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Francisco Vial F., 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Crisantemo, Francisco Vial F., 4° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3).
04
El Cadete (m. Putifar) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Chile, $9.418.000. 3° La Copa (G3), 4° Cougar.
70
SIEMPRE TUYO (m. Scelto), Winner and 5figs., Alberto Vial Infante (G2) y 3 Especiales., 2° Polla de Potrillos (G1), Hipódromo Chile (G3), 5 De Abril Cor Santiago Bueras., 3° El Mercurio (G3), Francisco Villa.
76
SIEMPRE ARRIBA (h. Scelto), Winner and figs., Cotejo de Potrancas (G3) y Especial El  Debut., 3° Carlos Covarrubias.  , Dam of:
82
SINCERIDAD (h. Dorileo), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Radio Minería., 3° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1) y Luis Subercaseaux (G3).
84
Soñada (h. Quick Decision), Winner of 2cs., No corrió. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
MARMOLEJO (m. Mashkour), Winner of 15cs. and 35figs., Escuela Naval Arturo Prat., 4º Círculo de FS Carreras. $23.454.250. Winner of 4cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.289.500.
95
MOLTO VIVACE (m. Roy), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° El Ensayo (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), Dos Mil Guineas (G1). Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
96
CREMCARAMEL (h. Roy), Campeona 3 años en Arena., Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), St. Leger (G1), 1.000 Guineas (G1), Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Haras de Chile (G1), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita A. (L), Criadores Asociados., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Selección de Potrancas (G3), 3° Iniciación. No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
03
CREMROYAL (h. Hussonet) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $12.447.500. 1° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Normality, 2° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, 3° Criterium Yeguas, 4° Armada De Chile (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras., Mare.
97
LIDO PALACE (m. Rich Man's Gold), Campeón 3 años en Arena, Caballo del Año., Winner of 12cs. and 14figs., Triple Corona HCH. Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), 2.000 Guineas (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), St. Leger (G1), Selección de Potrillos (G3)., 2° El Ensayo (G1), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L)., Whitney H (G1), Clark H. (G2), 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H (G2), Suburban H. (G2), 2 veces., 3° Whitney H. (G1), United Arab Emirates Derby (G3) en Dubai,2001., 4° San Antonio H. (G2). US $2.706.838., Stallion.
98
Madame Ivette (h. Great Regent), Winner and 3figs. figs. in 5 races in Chile, $635.000., Export to Chile., Dam of:
03
YILDIRIM (m. Hussonet) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $21.470.000. 1° Hugo P. Bourchier, 2° Domingo 2do. Herrera Martinez (G2), 3° Hector Moltedo Chichizola.
06
Fusaichi Hera (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
17
GRAN LEGOLAS (m. Timojin) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $26.788.000. 1° Mar De Cristal, 4° Fundación Jinetes Por Siempre.
77
Talola (h. Scelto), Winner of 3cs., No corrió., Dam of:
83
Lota (h. Clinias), Winner of 2cs. and figs., No corrió., Dam of:
88
Dancing Lola (h. Northair), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
97
Liderazgo (m. L'Express), Winner, 3° Copa de Plata - Italo Traverso Pasqualetti (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $2.010.000.
90
ZERMATT (m. Northern Disciple), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Televisión Nacional., 2° Polla de Podrillos. En Concepción.
92
PETRUS (m. Northern Disciple), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., 2° Diario El Sur., 4° Diario las Ultimas Noticias. En Hispanidad.
97
Laietana (h. The Great Shark), Winner, No corrió., Dam of:
02
Ni Relincha (m. King Alex) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.835.720. 3° Patio de Naranjos.
84
Cimarrera (h. Clásico), see above.

5 Dam
51
MOINA (h. Dichato), Winner of 3cs., Juan Vergara. , Dam of:
60
SI BELLE (h. Sertorius), Winner of 5cs., Eduardo Castillo U. en Chile. En Venezuela.
65
Siempre Linda (h. Sertorius), see above.
67
Marmota (h. Rey Claro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Invicta., Dam of:
72
GOTOSO (m. Gallero), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr Caupolican, Pr Francisco Astaburuaga A., Pr Club Hip Concepcion H., 2° Pr Federacion Atletica De Chile., 3° Pr Con-Nac Prot. Ancianidad.
81
Casual (m. Clinias), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 2° Luis Larraín P. (G3), Raúl Ovalle Ugarte., Export to Estados Unidos.
86
ATANASIO (m. Nijinsky Model), Winner of 6cs. and 16figs., Radio Colo Colo., 2° Troyano., 3° Eugenia y Archi., 4° Selección de Velocistas, Cambronne II y Rep. de Colombia.
68
Mocheta (h. Scelto), figs., Dam of:
73
MACHETE (m. Aslam), Winner and 3figs., Juan Castro Díaz., 2° Francisco Villa, Sociedad Pro Ayuda Al Nis., 3° Espana.