rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Indy Noble 2011, CHI

Indy Dancer (A.P. Indy) out of Plaza de Mayo by More Royal
Colt Chestnut 10 yo - October 4, 2011
Breeder: Haras Santa Amelia

Ganador of 11cs. (1300-2000) and 7 figs. en Chile, $80.585.000. 1° General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Republica Del Peru, Club Hipico De Santiago, Ejercito De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° Dos Mil Guineas...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Matriarca

Indy Dancer
B. 2000 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Dance With Grace
B. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Dancing Tribute
1986 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Sophisticated Girl 1980
Plaza de Mayo
Ch. 1999 (CHI)
More Royal
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Mt. Livermore
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Flama Ardiente 1972
Royal Run
1986 (USA)
Wavering Monarch 1979
Kazadancoa 1978
Noche de Mayo
B. 1994 (CHI)
Dancing Groom
1985 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Blush With Pride 1979
Nobleness
1990 (CHI)
Nureyev Dancer 1984
Elegantosa 1975
Nureyev 4Sx5D
Blushing Groom 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Plaza de Mayo (h. More Royal) Ganadora of 6cs. (1000-1200) and 12 figs. en Chile, $7.930.000., Dam of:
06
INDY MAY (h. Indy Dancer) figuración in 1 presentación en Perú, $12.000. 3° Gran Premio Carlos Campino Compass Group.. Ganadora of 8cs. (1200-1800) and 9 figs. en Chile, $34.453.500. 1° Carlos Campino (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Gregorio Amunategui J., Hipódromo Chile, 2° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), 3° Carlos Campino Compass Group (G2), Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, Congreso Nacional, 4° Nacional Hembras Mayores., Dam of:
12
Loco Mayo (c. Neko Bay) 7 figs. en Chile, $2.377.500.
13
TRULUCK (m. Bluegrass Cat) Ganador of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and 11 figs. en Chile, $39.735.000. 1° Alex Varela Caballero, Aspillaga Hornauer, Club Hipico De Concepción, Diario La Estrella, Diario La Estrella, 2° Club Hípico De Concepción, Penamacor, Sportiva Italiana, 3° Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Edmundo Dacal, Sindicato De Cuidadores VSC, Cuerpo Consular, 4° Barrio De Chorrillos, Resistire.
14
De Oro y Azul (m. Passion for Gold) Ganador a los 2 años (1300) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $10.825.000. 2° Criterium Potrillos, 4° Sergio Livingstone Pohlhammer.
18
Esto No Es Facil (m. Passion for Gold) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Chile, $8.330.000. 2° El Innombrable.
19
Nn 19 Indy May (m. State Of Play) (Jul. 15)
07
Impala (h. Sitcom) Ganadora (1000) and 7 figs. en Chile, $1.290.000.
08
Victoria De Mayo (h. Sitcom) 6 figs. en Chile, $1.438.750.
09
Señor Mendez (c. Indy Dancer) 4 figs. en Chile, $1.362.250.
10
Plaza Victoria (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora (1600) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $5.100.000., Dam of:
16
Victory David (m. Line of David) Ganador of 6cs. (1200-1600) and 15 figs. en Chile, $17.288.000.
17
Cian (m. Ivan Denisovich) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 4 figs. en Chile, $4.205.000.
18
Nn 18 Plaza Victoria (m. Constitution)
20
Nn 20 Plaza Victoria (h. Imperia II) (Oct. 8)
11
INDY NOBLE (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and 7 figs. en Chile, $80.585.000. 1° General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Republica Del Peru, Club Hipico De Santiago, Ejercito De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° El Derby (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3)., Stallion.
12
Fiesta De Babette (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora (1200) and 5 figs. en Chile, $7.267.500., Dam of:
19
Armada Imperial (h. Forever Thing) (Aug. 28)
14
Honore De Balzac (m. Indy Dancer) Sin figs. en Chile
15
Otro Genio (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 2cs. (1000) and 10 figs. en Chile, $5.708.000.
16
Con Señorio (c. Indy Dancer) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Chile
18
Cubito (m. Indy Dancer) 4 figs. en Chile, $2.805.000.
19
Nn 19 Plaza De Mayo (m. Flyer) (Sep. 2)
20
NN 20 Plaza De Mayo (m. Indy Dancer) (Oct. 4)

2 Dam
94
Noche de Mayo (h. Dancing Groom), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Plaza de Mayo (h. More Royal), see above.
04
Kurvaro (m. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and 9 figs. en Chile, $14.512.500. 4° Mail Coach.
05
INDISCUTIBLE (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1100-1200) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $8.800.000. 1° Seleccion De Potrillos (G3).
07
Noche de Indias (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1300) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Chile, $8.625.000. 2° Valparaíso Sporting Club., Mare.
09
NOCHE CLASICA (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 8 figs. en Chile, $23.899.200. 1° Belle Watling, 2° Alberto Vial Letelier (L), 3° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), José Saavedra Baeza., Mare.

3 Dam
90
Nobleness (h. Nureyev Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Noche de Mayo (h. Dancing Groom), see above.
95
Nobilisima (h. Dancing Groom), Ganadora and 3figs.
97
Dando Nobleza (h. Dancing Groom), No corrió., Dam of:
09
Nobleza de Indias (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 3cs. (1100) and 7 figs. en Chile, $6.575.000., Dam of:
18
Tafoe (m. Tumblebrutus) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $5.912.500. 3° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L).
11
Sit Nobility (h. Sitcom) Ganadora (1300) and 4 figs. en Chile, $2.790.000. 4° Alberto Solari Magnasco.

4 Dam
75
Elegantosa (h. Ghirlandaio), No Corrió., Dam of:
81
MENDELSON (m. Mr. Long), Johnnie Walker. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Assoc. Latino Am. Jockey Clubs (G1), Valparaiso Sporting Club (G1). 3° Revista Clan.
82
Marianique (h. Mr. Long), No corrió., Dam of:
87
Nueva Francia (h. Don Basile), 3ª Pr Mil Guineas (G1).
88
Dalmau (h. Domineau), 3ª Pr Amunategui Jordan, Pr Geoffrey Bushell (G3). , Dam of:
02
My Treasure (h. Sam M.) Ganadora (1200) and 7 figs. en Chile, $1.541.500., Dam of:
07
My Golden Rainbow (h. Bayer) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 18 figs. en Chile, $5.050.900. 4° Alberto Solari Magnasco.
93
Lung Fung (m. Nureyev Dancer), 2º Pr Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia
96
Doy La Vida (h. Dancing Groom), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Me Lo Dijo Elflaco (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1200) and 9 figs. en Chile, $11.812.500. 3° Nacional Velocistas, 4° Paloma Infiel.
12
ROBBEN (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and 28 figs. en Chile, $78.501.262. 1° Club Hipico De Concepción, Galardón, 2° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), St. Leger (G1), Domingo 2o.Herrera Martinez (G2), Fuerza Aerea De Chille (L), Copa El Mercurio, 3° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Cámara Nacional De Comercio Servicios Y Turismo De Chile, Dime Que, Royal Champion, 4° Diario La Segunda, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Ernani Parodi Madariaga.
14
Give My Life (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 10cs. (1000-1500) and 22 figs. en Chile, $28.081.500. 4° Wolf.
88
Aristocratical (h. Mr. Long), No corrió. , Dam of:
93
Manjarin (m. Domineau) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figuración en Chile, $1.621.400.
98
Rayden (c. Nureyev Dancer) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $149.600.
00
Wendy And Anna (h. More Royal), Dam of:
06
Innocence (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000) and 16 figs. en Chile, $8.072.500. 4° Sofofa.
07
La Pintana (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 10 figs. en Chile, $15.692.500. 2° Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Radio Bío Bío, 3° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Publimetro, 4° Haras De Chile (G2)., Dam of:
18
El Cambiazo (m. Mr Speaker) 4 figs. en Chile, $2.055.000. 4° Iniciación.
09
El Pintana (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 22 figs. en Chile, $32.552.500. 2° Criterium Potrillos, Cougar, Escuela De Carabineros, 3° Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia, Selección De Potrillos, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Geologo.
12
LA PRECAVIDA (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1200) and 7 figs. en Chile, $21.770.000. 1° Radio Carrera., Mare.
90
Nobleness (h. Nureyev Dancer), see above.
91
July Andrews (h. Nureyev Dancer), No corrió. , Dam of:
96
DEBORAH (h. Dancing Groom), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3ª Pr Jorge Baraona Puelma, Pr El Ensayo (G1), El Derby (G1). 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Chile, $4.350.000. 3° El Derby (G1), 4° Juan S. Jackson (G2).

5 Dam
65
Epigraph (h. Eyrefield), No Corrió., Dam of:
75
Elegantosa (h. Ghirlandaio), see above.
79
Motivada (h. Mr. Long), No corrió., Dam of:
91
Bellas Artes (h. Conformist), No corrió., Dam of:
00
Mi Segunda Victoria (h. Wagon Master) Ganadora of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figuración en Chile, $3.184.000., Dam of:
10
VICTORY WARRIOR (m. Indy Dancer) Ganador of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1900) and 32 figs. en Chile, $50.502.500. 1° Armada De Chile, Criadores F.S. De Carreras S.A. - Carlos Abogabir Lama, 2° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Nicolas Canessa, 3° Pedro Del Río Talavera (G3), Fuad Chahuan Aguad, Gustavo Rivera, 4° Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3).
13
MAIDA ALEGRE (h. Indy Dancer) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and 6 figs. en Chile, $57.460.000. 1° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), Independencia (G2), Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas Castillo, 2° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 3° Armada De Chile (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino (L).
01
Bolero de Ravel (c. Barkerville) Ganador of 14cs. (1000-1300) and 66 figs. en Chile, $15.441.520. 4° Promesa de Pótrillos.
02
Lucky Filly (h. Golden Tribute) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) and 6 figs. en Chile, $5.206.250. 3° Carlos Valdés I. (G3).
94
Dejame Llorar (h. The Great Shark), Dam of:
02
Anda a Cantarle (m. Private Game) Ganador of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1300) and 23 figs. en Chile, $11.381.200. 3° Marina Mercante de Chile.
80
TOUCH OF CLASS (m. Mr. Long), Ganador and figs., Paddock S. (G3).